For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








14 Trains from (HYB)HYDERABAD DECAN to (AWB)AURANGABAD


Address: Hyderabad, Public Garden Road, Nampally, Hyderabad, Andhra Pradesh 500004, India

Station Code: HYB

Station Name: HYDERABAD DECAN

Zone: SCR/South Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 185

Station Traffic: High

Address: Aurangabad Railway Station, Silk Mill Colony, MIDC, Aurangabad cantonment, Maharashtra, India

Station Code: AWB

Station Name: AURANGABAD

Zone: SCR/South Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 128

Station Traffic: Medium





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
16003MAS NSL EXPRESSMJF00:25AWB09:409:15M2A,3A,SL,16003 Status
17058DEVAGIRI EXPBMO13:22AWB23:209:58M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,17058 Status
17020HYB AII EXPHYB15:15AWB01:2010:05SA2A,3A,SL,17020 Status
17479PURI TPTY EXP SC16:40AWB04:5512:15M,TU,TH,F,SA3A,SL,17479 Status
17206CCT SNSI EXP SC16:40AWB04:5512:15M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,17206 Status
17208BZA SNSI EXPLPI17:35AWB04:5511:20TU2A,3A,SL,17208 Status
17002SC SNSI EXPLPI17:35AWB04:5511:20F,SU2A,3A,SL,17002 Status
17064AJANTA EXPRESSBMO18:31AWB03:459:14M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,17064 Status
07125HYB AII SPLHYB20:10AWB06:1510:05SU1A,2A,3A,SL,07125 Status
17213NS NSL EXPSC20:35AWB06:259:50M,TU,W,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,17213 Status
18503VSKP SNSI EXSC22:00AWB07:309:30TH2A,3A,SL,18503 Status
17231NS NSL EXPSC22:00AWB07:309:30F,SU2A,3A,SL,17231 Status
07037SC BKN SPLSC23:30AWB10:5511:25SU2A,3A,SL,07037 Status
16733RMM OKHA EXPRESKCG23:58AWB09:409:42SA2A,3A,SL,16733 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains


goldrate.org.in




RECENT NEWS

1
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.162/2014-1511-06-2015
Secunderabad
Aurangabad-Hyderabad Passenger Train Cancelled on 11th June, 2015

         

         Due to Panel failure at Purna of Nanded Division, Train No. 57550 Aurangabad – Hyderabad Passenger Train Scheduled to depart Aurangabad at 15:35 hrs today i.e., o­n 11th June, 2015 is cancelled.



(M. Umashankar Kumar)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.136/2015-1602-06-2015
Secunderabad
Railway Protection Force (RPF) Conducted Special Drive against Touts

As a part of the o­ngoing Passenger and Customer Facilitation Fortnight” and to South Central Railway jurisdiction, Railway Protection Force (RPF) Personnel conducted a special drive against touts in twin cities and other places o­n 1stJune, 2015. In order to prevent unauthorized business of E-ticketing and touting activities.

During the drive RPF Squads arrested eight touts, four touts in the twin cities of Hyderabad/Secunderabad, two each at Vijayawada and Aurangabad and seized 44 tickets worth         Rs. 1, 12, 065/- procured by the touts o­n fake IDs from various ‘E’ ticketing agencies. In this connection, RPF registered cases against the culprits under section 143 of  Railways Act.



(M. Umashankar Kumar)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit