For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








15 Trains from (HWH)HOWRAH JN to (GHY)GUWAHATI


Address: Howrah Railway Terminus, Station Road, Salkia, Howrah, West Bengal 711101, India

Station Code: HWH

Station Name: HOWRAH JN

Zone: ER/Eastern

Train Frequency Weekly: 974

Station Traffic: High

Address: Guwahati Railway Station, Paltan Bazaar, Guwahati, Assam, India

Station Code: GHY

Station Name: GUWAHATI

Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier

Train Frequency Weekly: 255

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
02261SDAH KYQ SPLSDAH00:30KYQ19:0018:30SA1A,2A,3A,02261 Status
15657KANCHANJANGA EXDAKE06:54GHY04:3021:36M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,15657 Status
15643PURI KYQ EXPRESHWH07:30KYQ04:2020:50SU3A,SL,15643 Status
12513SC GHY EXPHWH11:15GHY05:5018:35M2A,3A,SL,12513 Status
12515GUWAHATI EXPHWH11:15GHY05:5018:35TU2A,3A,SL,12515 Status
12509GUWAHATI EXPHWH11:15GHY05:5018:35F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,12509 Status
12507GUWAHATI EXPHWH14:15GHY07:5517:40TH2A,3A,SL,12507 Status
02501HWH GHYSPECIALHWH14:15GHY07:4517:30SU1A,2A,3A,SL,02501 Status
15901DIBRUGARH EXPHWH14:25GHY08:1517:50W2A,3A,SL,15901 Status
12345SARAIGHAT EXPHWH15:50GHY09:3017:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12345 Status
15959KAMRUP EXPRESSHWH17:35GHY15:4522:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,15959 Status
12517GHY GARIB RATHKOAA21:40GHY15:4018:00TH,SU3A12517 Status
12525KOAA DBRG EXPKOAA21:40GHY15:4018:00W2A,3A,SL,12525 Status
15611KARMABHOOMI EXPHWH21:55KYQ19:1521:20TH1A,2A,3A,SL,15611 Status
22511KARMABHOOMI EXPHWH21:55KYQ18:1020:15TH1A,2A,3A,SL,22511 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains


goldrate.org.in




RECENT NEWS

1
11-06-2015
PERMANENT AUGMENTATION OF EXPRESS TRAINS

            In order to cater to the extra rush of rail passengers and to enhance the passenger carrying capacity, Railway has decided to augment the 13049/13050 Howrah- Amritsar- Howrah Express & 22109/22110 Lokmanya Tilak T.- Hazrat Nizamuddin- Lokmanya Tilak T.Express Trains o­npermanent basis as under:

·The 13049/13050 Howrah- Amritsar- HowrahExpress Train will be augmented by one additional AC 3 Tier Coach from 01.07.2015 when departing from Howrah and from 03.07.2015 when departing from Amritsar.

·The 22109/22110 Lokmanya Tilak T.- Hazrat Nizamuddin- Lokmanya Tilak T.Express Train will be augmented by one additional AC First Class cum AC 2 Tier Coach with immediate effect from both the directions.







2
75/2015-1611-06-2015
CHENNAI
AIR-CONDITIONED SUPERFAST TATKAL SPECIAL TRAINS


Air-conditioned superfast tatkal special trains between Howrah – Chennai Central


 


            Train No.02843 Howrah – Chennai Central AC superfast tatkal special train will leave Howrah at 12.40 hrs. o­n 15.06.2015 and reach Chennai Central at 14.50 hrs. the next day.


 


            Train No.02844 Chennai Central – Howrah AC superfast tatkal special train will leave Chennai Central at 17.10 hrs. o­n 16.06.2015 and reach Howrah at 18.30 hrs. the next day.


 


            Composition of the trains:  AC 2-tier – 3& AC 3-tier – 8 coaches.


 


            The trains will stop at Kharagpur, Cuttack, Bhubaneswar, Khurda Road, Vishakapatnam, Rajahmundry, Vijayawada, o­ngole and Nellore.


 


 


Advance reservations for Train No.02844 Chennai Central – Howrah AC superfast tatkal special train will commence o­n 12.06.2015.


 


 


Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

www.facebook.com/pages/Southern-Railway

SouthernRailwayIndia (@SRailwayIndia) | Twitter



(M. Boopathy)
Sr.PRO





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit