For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








21 Trains from (GHY)GUWAHATI to (JTTN)JORHAT TOWN


Address: Guwahati Railway Station, Paltan Bazaar, Guwahati, Assam, India

Station Code: GHY

Station Name: GUWAHATI

Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier

Train Frequency Weekly: 255

Station Traffic: High

Address: Railway Station Road, Jorhat, Assam 785001, India

Station Code: JTTN

Station Name: JORHAT TOWN

Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier

Train Frequency Weekly: 26

Station Traffic: Low





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
25910NTSK JIVACHH LIGHY03:20MXN11:358:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,25910 Status
15910AVADH ASSAM EXPGHY03:20MXN11:358:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,15910 Status
15929DIBRUGARH EXPGHY05:10MXN13:208:10SU2A,3A,SL,15929 Status
12067JAN SHATABDI EXGHY06:30JTTN13:206:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SACC,2S,12067 Status
05967RNY DBRG SPECIAGHY07:15MXN15:158:00M,TU,TH,SA2S05967 Status
15927RNY DBRG EXPRESGHY07:15MXN14:357:20W,F,SU3A,2S,15927 Status
15901DIBRUGARH EXPGHY08:35MXN16:458:10TH2A,3A,SL,15901 Status
13282RJPB NTSK EXPGHY08:35MXN16:458:10SU2A,3A,SL,13282 Status
15905DBRG VIVEK EXPGHY14:00MXN21:507:50TU2A,3A,SL,15905 Status
14056BRAHMPUTRA MAILGHY14:40MXN23:158:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,14056 Status
12525KOAA DBRG EXPGHY15:55MXN22:356:40TH2A,3A,SL,12525 Status
15934ASR DBRG EXPRESGHY15:55MXN23:5532:00SU2A,3A,SL,15934 Status
15959KAMRUP EXPRESSGHY16:05MXN01:008:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,15959 Status
12424DBRT RAJDHANIGHY17:45MXN00:376:52M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,12424 Status
15904CDG DBRG EXPRESGHY18:45MXN02:007:15F2A,3A,SL,15904 Status
05904CDG DBRG SPLGHY18:45MXN02:007:15TU2A,3A,SL,05904 Status
12436NDLS DBRT RJDHNGHY19:25MXN02:156:50M,F1A,2A,3A,12436 Status
12236NDLS DBRG RJDHNGHY19:25MXN02:156:50W1A,2A,3A,12236 Status
15603INTER CITY EXPGHY20:15MXN04:258:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,15603 Status
15605JTTN INTERCITYGHY20:15JTTN06:4310:28M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,15605 Status
15941JHAJHA DBRG EXPGHY22:35MXN06:007:25SA2A,3A,SL,15941 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains


goldrate.org.in




RECENT NEWS

1
0306201505-06-2015
MALIGAON
Joint mock drill along with NDRF conducted

Safety Organisation of N.F.Railway conducted joint mock drill with the NDRF authorities at various locations o­n 1st June, 2015. Railway officers, supervisors and staff belonging to the Engineering, Mechanical, Operating and Medical departments from Kamakhya, Guwahati and New Guwahati areas along with medical team & rescue team of NDRF conducted the mock drill using some damaged coaches and the 140 ton lifting crane. The entire drill was conducted from 10.00hrs to 17.30hrs after meticulous planning with the 1stBattalion of NDRF. The drill was aimed at joint rescue and evacuation effort of railway passengers in case of an accident and how to promptly take care of injured persons. Different types of mechanical equipments which are normally kept in the “Accident Relief Train” were used and how the victims can be operated upon at the operation theatre of the “Self Propelled Accident Relief Medical Equipment Van” which is available at the Guwahati station was displayed.

The mock drill showed preparedness and capabilities of the concerned departments for effective, speedy and safe rescue operation. Such drill is expected to further enhance and sharpen the capabilities of officials involved in rescue operation in case of an rail accident.



(Pranav Jyoti Sharma)
CPRO/N.F.Railway




2
0106201502-06-2015
MALIGAON
Yoga training camp at Maligaon inaugurated by Shri R.S.Virdi, GM/N.F.Railway

A week long Yoga camp was inaugurated today by Shri R.S.Virdi, GM/N.F.Railway at the Maligaon Railway Indoor Stadium. The camp is being conducted by the Vivekananda Kendra Institute of Culture, Uzanbazar, Guwahati. Before starting of the programme a performance presentation about Omkar Pranayama was given by Shri Romen Soma, a central office bearer of the Vivekananda Kendra. The Director of the Vivekananda Kendra Institute of Culture, Uzanbazar, Guwahati  Shri P.C.Bhattacharjee expressed his pleasure by observing the enthusiasm of Railway employees in regard to participation. The camp being organized as part of the fortnight long Railyatri Upbhokta Pakhwada is open for participation to all, and will go a long way in mitigating the day to day stress being experienced by railwaymen and society at large. 


(Pranav Jyoti Sharma)
CPRO/N.F.Railway





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit