For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








15 Trains from (DKJ)DORNAKAL JN to (KZJ)KAZIPET JN


Address: Dornakal Railway Station, Dornakal, Andhra Pradesh 506381, India

Station Code: DKJ

Station Name: DORNAKAL JN

Zone: SCR/South Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 143

Station Traffic: Medium

Address: Kazipet, Andhra Pradesh, India

Station Code: KZJ

Station Name: KAZIPET JN

Zone: SCR/South Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 340

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
17049MTM SC EXPDKJ00:40KZJ02:251:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,17049 Status
17249MTM SC EXPDKJ00:40KZJ02:251:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,17249 Status
12737GOUTAMI EXPDKJ02:14KZJ03:431:29M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12737 Status
12759CHARMINAR EXPDKJ03:00KZJ04:401:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12759 Status
12713SATAVAHANA EXPDKJ07:50KZJ09:201:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,12713 Status
17201GOLCONDA EXPDKJ08:55KZJ10:331:38M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,17201 Status
17208BZA SNSI EXPDKJ12:12KZJ13:501:38TU2A,3A,SL,17208 Status
17206CCT SNSI EXP DKJ12:12KZJ13:501:38M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,17206 Status
17405KRISHNA EXPRESSDKJ15:25KZJ17:181:53M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,SL,2S,17405 Status
16031ANDAMAN EXPRESSDKJ16:37WL17:551:18W,TH,SU3A,SL,2S,16031 Status
16093LUCKNOW EXPDKJ16:37WL17:551:18TU,SA3A,SL,16093 Status
12705GNT SC EXPDKJ17:39KZJ19:111:32M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,12705 Status
12861LINK DAKSIN EXPDKJ23:15KZJ01:001:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,12861 Status
12751MUGR SC EXPRESSDKJ23:50KZJ01:191:29M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,SL,12751 Status
17025MUGR SC EXPRESSDKJ23:50KZJ01:441:54M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,17025 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains


goldrate.org.in




RECENT NEWS

1
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.155/2014-1509-06-2015
Secunderabad
Ms.K.Kavitha, Hon’ble Member of Parliament Inaugurates Several Passenger Amenities at Nizamabad Railway Station; General Manager, SCR Spells Plans on Rail Projects in Secunderabad-Nizamabad Section


                   

               

                

                

                 

                 

                  

                   

A Media Tour of Secunderabad - Nizamabad Section of Hyderabad Division of South Central Railway was organised today i.e., 9th June, 2015. Shri P.K.Srivastava, General Manager, Ms. Aruna Singh, Divisional Railway Manager, Hyderabad Division, Shri M. Umashankar Kumar, Chief Public Relations Officer and a host of other Branch Officers accompanied the Media o­n the Tour, undertaken by a Special Train. The Tour marked the culmination of the “Passenger and Customer Facilitation Fortnight” being held all over Indian Railways from 26th May to 9th June, 2015.

At the first halt at Bolarum Railway Station, the General Manager interacted with the Representatives of Suburban Travellers Association and other Passengers. He joined the staff in highlighting the “Swachh Rail – Swachh Bharat” mission of SCR. Speaking to the Media, he expressed confidence that the MMTS Phase-II works till Medchal will be completed o­n schedule. In fact,   Bolarum will get connected o­n the MMTS network of Hyderabad city in the near future, he informed. He also inaugurated Automatic Ticket Vending Machine (ATVM) facility at Bolarum.   

Later, the General Manager halted at an Unmanned Level Crossing (LC No.229) between Bolarum and Akkanapet Railway Stations. Reflecting SCR’s concern towards society, Shri P.K.Srivastava undertook a unique Corporate Social Responsibility (CSR) activity by distributing Text Books, Note Books, Story Books, Pencils etc., to School going kids of adjoining villages.

      The Media Tour, thereafter halted at Akkanapet Railway Station where the General Manager interacted with public representatives and rail users. After inspecting the Passenger Amenities here, he addressed the local Media personnel and said that the Akkanapet – Medak new Railway Line Project to a length of 17.20 kms estimated to cost Rs.129 crores will take off soon as the Telangana State Government is extending all co-operation in issues related to land acquisition etc. He said that this new Railway line will be a landmark as it will afford Rail connectivity to Medak, a long cherished aspiration of the people. He also assured that Akkanapet station will be developed with several additional facilities at the commencement stage of the project itself.

At Kamareddi, the General Manager undertook an extensive inspection of the entire station including the Circulating area, the Catering stalls, Retiring rooms, Station Masters room, Booking office etc. He also spelt out plans for further development of the station. He also interacted with Passengers and Local Merchant association representatives.

       The conclusion of the Media Tour, marked a slew of inaugurations at Nizamabad Railway Station. The General Manager was joined by Ms. K.Kavitha, Hon’ble Member of Parliament, Nizamabad and other Public Representatives in inaugurating several passenger amenities/facilities including ATVM facility,  foundation for development of Nizamabad station viz., second entry, provision of RO water plant, Façade improvement to Nizamabad station and provision of Lifts o­n Platform No.1 & 2/3. The dignitaries also undertook a Cleanliness Drive in the circulating area of the station, as a part of the “Swachh Rail – Swachh Bharat” campaign.

 At a Press Meet organised later at Nizamabad Railway station, Ms.Kavitha stated that Rail connectivity is vital to economic prosperity of a region. Therefore the development of Railways in the area including the commissioning of the Pedapalli-Karimnagar-Nizamabad new Railway line project will herald a fresh dawn of prosperity for the District, she opined. She also praised SCR for according priority for the balance work of this project between Armoor and Nizamabad during the current fiscal, to ensure completion of the project. Shri P.K.Srivastava, also addressed the Media and assured that SCR will focus required attention to the needs of the people of Nizamabad District. He stated that the work between Armoor – Nizamabad new Railway line will be completed in the current fiscal, there by completing the Pedapalli - Karimnagar - Nizamabad new Railway line project in total. This shall open up rail connectivity of Nizamabad with the grand trunk Kazipet - New Delhi rail route. The General Manager also assured to look into other rail developmental issues in the region. 



(M. Umashankar Kumar)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.152/2015-1608-06-2015
Secunderabad
SCR to Run Eight Summer Special Trains Between Various Destinations


In order to clear extra rush of passengers during the summer season, South Central Railway will run Eight summer Special Trains between Secunderabad and Patna; Tirupati and Secunderabad and Secunderabad and Mumbai CST as per the following schedule.

1) Special Train Between Secunderabad and Patna:Train No. 07091 Secunderabad-Patna Tatkal Superfast Special Train will depart Secunderabad at 08:35 hrs o­n 19thand 26th June, 2015 (Friday) and arrive Patna at 16:10 hrs o­n the next day.  In the return direction, Train No. 07092 Patna-Secunderabad Superfast Special Train will depart Patna at 13:30 hrs o­n 21st and 28th  June, 2015 (Sunday) and arrive Secunderabad at  21:10 hrs o­n the next day.

Enroute, these trains will stop at Kazipet, Peddapalli, Ramagundam, Mancheral, Bellampalli, Sirpurkaghaznagar, Ballarshah, Chandrapur, Sevagram, Nagpur, Katol, Pandhurna, Betul, Ghoradongri, Itarsi, Jabalpur, Katni, Satna, Manikpur, Cheoki, Mughal Sarai and Baxar stations in both the directions.  These trains will comprise of 21 coaches viz., two AC II Tier, two AC III Tier, twelve Sleeper Class, three General Second Class, and two Second Class Luggage cum Brake Van Coaches.

2)  Tatkal Special Trains Between  Secunderabad  and Tirupati: Tr. No. 07429 Secunderabad-Tirupati Tatkal Special train will depart Secunderabad at 19:15 hrs o­n 9thJune, 2015 and arrive Tirupati at 10:30 hrs o­n the next day. In the return direction, Tirupati-Secunderabad Tatkal special train will depart Tirupati at 15:45 hrs o­n 7th June, 2015 and Secunderabad at 04:20 hrs  o­n the next day.

Enroute, these special trains will stop at Renigunta, Sri Kalahasti, Gudur, Nellore, Kavali, Chirala, Tenali, Vijayawada, Madhira, Khammam, Mahabubabad, Warangal, Kazipet, Zangaon, and Bhongir. These trains will comprise of 14 coaches viz., o­ne AC II Tier, two AC III Tier, seven Sleeper Class, two  General Second Class, and two Second Class Luggage cum Brake Van Coaches.

3)  Special Trains Between Secunderabad-Mumbai: Tr. No. 07032 Secunderabad – Mumbai CST Tatkal Special train will depart Secunderabad at 07:15 hrs o­n 08th June 2015, depart Begumpet at 7:30 hrs and arrive at Mumbai CST at 23:00 hrs o­n the same day.  In the return direction, train no: 07031 Mumbai CST-Seunderabad Special train will depart Mumbai CST at 00:20 hrs o­n 9th June 2015 and arrive Begumpet at 16:38 hrs and arrive Secunderabad at 17:00 hrs o­n same day.

These Special trains will stop enroute at Lingampally, Vikarabad, Tandur,Seram, Malkaid Road, Chittapur, Wadi, Solapur, Dohod, Pune, Lonavala, Kalyan, Thane and Dadar. These trains will comprise of 14 coaches viz., o­ne AC II Tier, two AC III Tier, seven Sleeper Class, two General Second Class, and two Second Class Luggage cum Brake Van Coaches.



(M. Umashankar Kumar)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit