For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








16 Trains from (DGG)DONGARGARH to (R)RAIPUR JN


Address: Dongargarh, Chhattisgarh 491445, India

Station Code: DGG

Station Name: DONGARGARH

Zone: SECR/South East Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 136

Station Traffic: Medium

Address: Raipur Junction Railway Station, Raipur, Chhattisgarh, India

Station Code: R

Station Name: RAIPUR JN

Zone: SECR/South East Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 355

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
18240NGP BILASPUR EXDGG02:55R04:552:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,18240 Status
12808SAMTA EXPRESSDGG04:49R06:552:06TU,W,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,12808 Status
18238CHHATISGARH EXPDGG 07:05R 09:452:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,18238 Status
12856BSP INTERCITYDGG09:29R11:302:01M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12856 Status
12410GONDWANA EXPRESDGG12:25R14:051:40TU,W,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,12410 Status
12809HOWRAH MAILDGG14:12R16:051:53M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12809 Status
12844ADI PURI EXPDGG14:27R16:302:03M,TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,12844 Status
18406ADI PURI EXPDGG14:27R16:302:03SA2A,3A,SL,18406 Status
12070JANSHATABDI EXPDGG15:59R17:451:46M,TU,W,TH,F,SUCC,2S,12070 Status
18029LTT SHALIMAR EXDGG17:01R19:252:24M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,18029 Status
22620TEN BILASPUR EXDGG17:45R19:301:45M2A,3A,SL,22620 Status
16328KORBA EXPRESSDGG20:00R22:402:40TU,F2A,3A,SL,16328 Status
22648KORBA EXPRESSDGG20:00R22:402:40TU,F2A,3A,SL,22648 Status
12833HOWRAH EXPRESSDGG20:59R22:551:56M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,12833 Status
15232GONDIA MFP EXPDGG22:12R00:051:53M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,15232 Status
12251WAINGANGA EXPDGG22:34R00:251:51W,SA2A,3A,SL,12251 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains


goldrate.org.in




RECENT NEWS

1
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.54/2015-1605-05-2015
Secunderabad
Shri Umesh Singh, IRSS Takes Over as Additional General Manager, South Central Railway


Shri Umesh Singh has taken over the charge as Additional General Manager, South Central Railway o­n 4thMay, 2015. He belongs to 1979 batch of Indian Railway Service of Stores (IRSS).  Before this new assignment, he was holding charge as Controller of Stores (COS) o­n SCR.

 A graduate in Mechanical Engineering, Shri Umesh Singh also holds a Masters Degree in Business Administration from Southern Cross University, Australia. He started his career in 1981 and in the last decade of service, has held several important assignments o­n various Zones including Western Railway, South East Central Railway, East Coast Railway, North Central Railway etc.

Amongst the posts that Shri Umesh Singh has held are as Addl. Divisional Railway Manager, Bhavnagar, Western Railway and at Raipur, South East Central Railway. He also held charge as Controller of Stores o­n East Coast Railway and North Central Railway. Shri Umesh Singh has worked as Divisional Railway Manager for Izathnagar Division o­n North Eastern Railway too.

 In his earlier stint as Controller of Stores, South Central Railway, Shri Umesh Singh has been instrumental in optimizing the performance standards in both material management and sales management.South Central Railway has achieved an all time record in sale ofscrap by earning Rs.353 Crs. in 2014-15 which is 37% higher compared to previous year.This outstanding performance led toSCR being bestowed with the National Level Performance Efficiency Shield in two categories - ‘Stores Shield’ and ‘Sales Management Shield’ by the Ministry of Railways. The Shields were presented by Shri Suresh Prabhu, Hon’ble Minister for Railways during the Central function held at Guwahati o­n 13thApril, 2015. Shri Umesh Singh, is credited for introducing the Google mapping system with photographs to enable the bidders for scrap purchase in transparent manner.This has opened up opportunity to large number of scrap purchasers globally and enabled SCR for getting a competitive price for the scrap. He introduced new system of procurement called “Reverse Auction Mode” system, which has helped SCR to obtain the most competitive rate for purchasing various materials with absolute transparency.

        Shri Umesh Singh succeeds Shri Sunil Kumar Agarwal who has relinquished charge to take up his new posting as Additional General Manager, Northern Railway, New Delhi.



(M. Umashankar Kumar)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
2015/4/1423-04-2015
16 More AC Superfast Weekly Specials between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (Mumbai) and Howrah - Bookings for 02859 open from 25.4.2015

Central Railway

Press Release

 

16 MORE AC SUPERFAST SPECIALS BETWEEN MUMBAI AND HOWRAH

 

Central Railway will run 16 More AC Superfast Weekly Specials between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Howrah to clear the extra rush of passengers during the Summer Holidays as per details given under:

 

02860 AC Special will leave Howrah at 1830 hrs o­n every Thu from 7.5.2015 to 25.6.2015 and arrive Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 2345 hrs next day.

02859 AC Special will leave Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 1320 hrs o­n every Sat from 9.5.2015 to 27.6.2015 and arrive Howrah at 1815 hrs next day.

 

HALTS: Tatanagar, Rourkela, Bilaspur, Raipur, Nagpur and Bhusaval.

 

COMPOSITION: Three AC-2 Tier, Eight AC-3 Tier, o­ne AC Pantry Car

 

RESERVATION: Bookings for 02859 open from 25.4.2015.

---- ---- ----

Date: April 23, 2015

This news comes to you from Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus Mumbai.



(Narendra A Patil)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit