For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








30 Trains from (BSB)VARANASI JN to (BE)BAREILLY


Address: Varanasi Junction Railway Station, Chaukaghat, Railwayganj Colony, Varanasi, Uttar Pradesh 221002, India

Station Code: BSB

Station Name: VARANASI JN

Zone: NR/Northern

Train Frequency Weekly: 646

Station Traffic: High

Address: Station Road, Civil Lines, Bareilly, Uttar Pradesh 243001, India

Station Code: BE

Station Name: BAREILLY

Zone: NR/Northern

Train Frequency Weekly: 459

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
13255PPTA CDG EXPBSB01:25BE09:538:28M,TH2A,3A,SL,13255 Status
12435DBRT RAJDHANI EBSB01:40BE09:317:51W,SU1A,2A,3A,12435 Status
12235DBRG NDLS RAJEXBSB01:40BE09:317:51SA1A,2A,3A,12235 Status
12327UPASANA EXPRESSBSB01:55BE10:589:03W,SA2A,3A,SL,12327 Status
12369KUMBHA EXPRESSBSB01:55BE10:589:03M,TU,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,12369 Status
13151JAMMU TAWI EXPBSB02:50BE15:2012:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,13151 Status
13307GANGASUTLEJ EXPBSB05:30BE19:1213:42M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,13307 Status
18103JALIANWALA B EXBSB08:15BE18:4810:33TU,TH2A,3A,SL,18103 Status
14265BSB DDN EXP BSB 08:30BE 21:1212:42M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,14265 Status
13049AMRITSAR EXPBSB08:45PMR19:5811:13M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,13049 Status
13005AMRITSAR MAILBSB09:27BE19:3210:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,13005 Status
13009DOON EXPRESS BSB 10:30BE 22:3512:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,13009 Status
12355ARCHNA EXPRESSBSB11:35BE20:489:13TU,SA2A,3A,SL,12355 Status
14257K V EXPBSB13:45BE00:4210:57M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,14257 Status
12331HIMGIRI EXPRESSBSB14:47BE23:238:36W,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12331 Status
12391SHRAMJEEVI EXPBSB15:12BE00:078:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12391 Status
14523HARIHARNATH EXPBSB15:30BE01:039:33M,TH3A,SL,14523 Status
19408BSB ADI EXPBSB15:30BE01:039:33SA2A,3A,SL,19408 Status
12353HWH LKU EXPBSB19:30BE05:009:30F2A,3A,SL,12353 Status
12371HWH JSM EXPBSB19:30BE05:009:30M2A,3A,SL,12371 Status
22407BSB ANVT G RATHBSB19:30BE05:009:30TU,TH,SU3A22407 Status
04927BSB CDG SPECIALBSB20:40BE07:1010:30F1A,2A,3A,SL,04927 Status
12317AKAL TAKHT EXPBSB20:40BE06:179:37W,SU2A,3A,SL,12317 Status
12325KOAA NLDM EXPBSB20:40BE06:179:37TH2A,3A,SL,12325 Status
04503BSB CDG SPLBSB21:10BE07:2710:17FSL04503 Status
13119SDAH DLI EXPBSB22:00BE06:188:18M,F3A,SL,13119 Status
15933DBRG ASR EXPRESBSB23:00BE09:3110:31W2A,3A,SL,15933 Status
14235BSB BE EXPRESSBSB23:45BE14:0514:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,14235 Status
13429MLDT ANVT EXPBSB23:58BE09:539:55F2A,3A,SL,13429 Status
14003NFK NDLS EXPRESBSB23:58BE09:539:55TU,SA2A,3A,SL,14003 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains


goldrate.org.in




RECENT NEWS

1
08-06-2015
Summer Special Train Between Bareilly-Sitapur City-Bareilly (10 Trips In Each Direction)


Date: 08.06.2015


       In order to clear extra rush of rail passengers during Summer Season-2015, Railway has decided to run Summer Special Train No. 04902/04901 between  Bareilly-Sitapur City-Bareilly asper the following programme:

The04902Bareilly- Sitapur City Summer Special Train will depart fromBareilly from 09.06.2015 to 30.06.2015 o­n every Tuesday, Thursday & Saturday (Ten trips) at 05.15 a.m. to reach Sitapur City at 12.15  p.m. the same day. In the return direction, the 04901 Sitapur City-Bareilly  Summer Special Train will depart from Sitapur City from 09.06.2015 to 30.06.2015  o­n every Tuesday, Thursday & Saturday (Ten trips) at 05.00 p.m. to reach Bareilly.  at 11.15 p.m. the same day.

 Comprising of Ten General Class  and two second class cum luggage Van coaches, the 04902/04901 Bareilly-Sitapur City-Bareilly Summer Special Train willstop at Pitamberpur, Tilhar, Shahjahanpur, Roza, Anji Shahbad, Hardoi, Balamau, Naimisaranya  and Misrikh Tirath stations enroute in both the directions.          

_________________





2
05-06-2015
EXTENSION OF RUN OF 03427/03428 MALDA TOWN- HARIDWAR- MALDA TOWN (VIA SULTANPUR) WEEKLY SPECIAL

            In order to clear extra rush of rail passenger traffic, Railway has decided to extend the run of train no. 03427/03428 Malda Town- Haridwar- Malda Town (via Sultanpur) Weekly special o­n existing days, composition, timings and stoppages as under:-

The 03427 Malda Town- Haridwar (via Sultanpur) Weekly Express Summer Special train will depart from Malda Town o­n every Monday from 22.06.2015 to 29.06.2015 (02 trips) at 09.05 a.m. to reach Haridwar at 02.15 p.m. the next day. In the return direction, the 03428 Haridwar- Malda Town (via Sultanpur) Weekly Express Summer Special train will depart from Haridwar o­n every Tuesday from 23.06.2015 to 30.06.2015 (02 trips) at 04.25 p.m. to reach Malda Town at 11.30 p.m. the next day.

              Comprising of o­ne AC II Tier, two AC III Tier, seven Sleeper Class, six General Class and two disabled friendly Second Class cum Luggage Van coaches, the 03427/03428 Malda Town- Haridwar- Malda Town (via Sultanpur) Weekly Express Summer Special train will stop at New Farakka, Barharwa, Sahibganj, Kahalganj, Bhagalpur, Sultanganj, Jamalpur, Kiul, Mokarma, Bakhtiyarpur, Patna, Ara, Buxar, Mughalsarai, Varanasi, Lucknow, Moradabad & Laksar stations enroute in both the directions.






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit