For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








12 Trains from (BGP)BHAGALPUR to (ANVR)ANAND VIHAR


Address: Bhagalpur Railway Station, Bhagalpur, Bihar 812002, India

Station Code: BGP

Station Name: BHAGALPUR

Zone: ER/Eastern

Train Frequency Weekly: 190

Station Traffic: High

Address: 38, Vigyan Lok Gate 1 to Gate 2, Vigyan Lok, Karkardooma, New Delhi, Delhi 110092, India

Station Code: ANVR

Station Name: ANAND VIHAR

Zone: NR/Northern

Train Frequency Weekly: 14

Station Traffic: Low





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
15707KIR ASR EXPRESSTHB00:43DLI02:5026:07M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,15707 Status
13119SDAH DLI EXPBGP06:51GZB11:0728:16M,F3A,SL,13119 Status
14055BRAHMPUTRA MAILBGP07:37DLI06:0522:28M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,14055 Status
12367VIKRAMSHILA EXPBGP11:15ANVT07:4020:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12367 Status
15609ABADH ASSAM EXPTHB 11:46GZB 14:1826:32M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,15609 Status
13429MLDT ANVT EXPBGP12:58GZB13:5424:56F2A,3A,SL,13429 Status
14003NFK NDLS EXPRESBGP13:05NDLS14:4025:35TU,SA2A,3A,SL,14003 Status
22405BGP GARIB RATHBGP13:30ANVT08:2518:55TU,TH,SA3A,CC,22405 Status
15483MAHANANDA EXPTHB16:56DLI18:1025:14M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,15483 Status
12349BGP NDLS EXPBGP17:30NDLS13:0019:30M2A,3A,SL,12349 Status
13483FARAKKA EXPRESSBGP23:40DLI04:3028:50TU,W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,13483 Status
13413FARAKKA EXPRESSBGP23:40GZB03:4028:00M,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,13413 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains


goldrate.org.in




RECENT NEWS

1
12-06-2015
CANCELLATION OF 12394 NEW DELHI –RAJENDRANAGAR SAMPOORN KRANTI & 13132 ANAND VIHAR T.- KOLKATA EXPRESS TRAINS

Due to operational reasons, the following trains will remain cancelled as under:

·The 12394 New Delhi –Rajendranagar Sampoorn KrantiExpress train will remain cancelled from New Delhi on 13.06.2015 due to cancellation of their corresponding service.

·The 13132 Anand Vihar T.- KolkataExpress train will remain cancelled from Anand Vihar T. on 14.06.2015 due to cancellation of their corresponding service.  





2
05-06-2015
EXTENSION OF RUN OF 03427/03428 MALDA TOWN- HARIDWAR- MALDA TOWN (VIA SULTANPUR) WEEKLY SPECIAL

            In order to clear extra rush of rail passenger traffic, Railway has decided to extend the run of train no. 03427/03428 Malda Town- Haridwar- Malda Town (via Sultanpur) Weekly special o­n existing days, composition, timings and stoppages as under:-

The 03427 Malda Town- Haridwar (via Sultanpur) Weekly Express Summer Special train will depart from Malda Town o­n every Monday from 22.06.2015 to 29.06.2015 (02 trips) at 09.05 a.m. to reach Haridwar at 02.15 p.m. the next day. In the return direction, the 03428 Haridwar- Malda Town (via Sultanpur) Weekly Express Summer Special train will depart from Haridwar o­n every Tuesday from 23.06.2015 to 30.06.2015 (02 trips) at 04.25 p.m. to reach Malda Town at 11.30 p.m. the next day.

              Comprising of o­ne AC II Tier, two AC III Tier, seven Sleeper Class, six General Class and two disabled friendly Second Class cum Luggage Van coaches, the 03427/03428 Malda Town- Haridwar- Malda Town (via Sultanpur) Weekly Express Summer Special train will stop at New Farakka, Barharwa, Sahibganj, Kahalganj, Bhagalpur, Sultanganj, Jamalpur, Kiul, Mokarma, Bakhtiyarpur, Patna, Ara, Buxar, Mughalsarai, Varanasi, Lucknow, Moradabad & Laksar stations enroute in both the directions.






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit