For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








20 Trains from (BBS)BHUBANESWAR to (TPTY)TIRUPATI


Address: Bhubaneswar Railway Station, Master Canteen Chowk, kharvel Nagar, Bhubaneshwar, Odisha, India

Station Code: BBS

Station Name: BHUBANESWAR

Zone: ECoR/East Coast

Train Frequency Weekly: 701

Station Traffic: High

Address: Tirupathi Main Railway Station, Chennai-Anantpur Road, Tirupati, Andhra Pradesh 517501, India

Station Code: TPTY

Station Name: TIRUPATI

Zone: SCR/South Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 517

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
12863HWH YPR EXPRESSBBS03:30TPTY23:0019:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12863 Status
12254ANGA EXPRESSBBS06:10RU01:0518:55W2A,3A,SL,GN,12254 Status
12867HWH PDY EXPBBS06:10TPTY01:1819:08SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12867 Status
12660GURUDEV EXPRESSBBS06:50TPTY03:2320:33W2A,3A,SL,GN,12660 Status
12845BBS BNC SUP EXPBBS07:30TPTY03:2319:53SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12845 Status
22879BBS TPTY SUP EXPBBS12:00TPTY08:4520:45SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22879 Status
22833HUMSAFAR EXPRESSBBS12:00RU07:1019:10M3A22833 Status
22871BBS TPTY EXPRESSBBS12:00TPTY08:4520:45SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22871 Status
17479PURI TPTY EXPKUR14:25TPTY16:2025:55M,W,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17479 Status
22863HWH YPR AC EXPBBS16:45RU10:1017:25M1A,2A,3A,22863 Status
12245HWH YPR DURONTOBBS17:00RU10:1017:10TU,W,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12245 Status
15906VIVEK EXPRESSBBS17:35RU14:1020:35SA2A,3A,SL,GN,15906 Status
22605PRR VM EXPRESSBBS19:05RU14:1519:10M,F2A,3A,SL,GN,22605 Status
22603KGP VM SF EXPBBS19:05RU14:1519:10TH,F2A,3A,SL,GN,22603 Status
22887HUMSAFAR EXPBBS19:40RU14:1018:30TU3A22887 Status
20889HUMSAFAR EXPBBS19:50TPTY14:4518:55SA3A20889 Status
22855SRC TPTY SF EXPBBS22:15TPTY17:4019:25SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22855 Status
22851MAQ VIVEK EXPBBS22:15TPTY17:0818:53TH2A,3A,SL,GN,22851 Status
22817HWH MYS EXPRESSBBS22:55RU18:2019:25F2A,3A,SL,GN,22817 Status
22877HWH ERS ANTYODAYA EXPBBS23:40RU18:2018:40SAUNRESERVED22877 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.160/2014-1511-06-2015
Secunderabad
SCR to run Four Special Trains between Tirupati-Secunderabad & Secunderabad-Visakhapatnam


In order to clear extra rush of Passengers, SCR will run four special trains between Secunderabad-Tirupati and Secunderabad-Visakhapatnam as detailed below:-

 

1)Tirupati-Secunderabad Special Train:-


  Train No. 07146 Tirupati-Secunderabad Special Train will depart Tirupati at 17:00 hrs o­n 11thJune, 2015 and arrive Secunderabad at 04:00 hrs o­n the next day.

 

2)Secunderabad-Tirupati Tatkal Special Train

Train No. 07145 Secunderabad-Tirupati Tatkal Special Train will depart Secunderabad at 17:55 hrs o­n 14thJune, 2015 and arrive Tirupati at 08:00 hrs o­n the next day.

Enroute both the above special trains will also stop at Renigunta, Sri Kalahasti, Gudur, Nellore, Kavali, Chirala, Tenali, Guntur Sattenapalli, Piduguralla, Nadikude, Miryalguda and Nalgonda stations in both directions.

These special trains will have 13 coaches viz, o­ne AC II Tier, o­ne AC III Tier, seven Sleeper Class, two General Second Class and two Luggage cum Brake Van Coaches.

           

3)Secunderabad-Visakhapatnam Tatkal Special Train:-           

     Train No. 02728 Secunderabad-Visakhapatnam Tatkal Special Train will depart Secunderabad at 16:30 hrs o­n 12th June, 2015 and arrive Visakhapatnam at 06:50 hrs o­n the next day.


4)Visakhapatnam-Secunderabad Special Train:-           

    Train No. 02727 Visakhapatnam-Secunderabad Special Train will depart Visakhapatnam at 16:30 hrs o­n 13th June, 2015 and arrive Secunderabad at 05:30 hrs o­n the next day.

   Enroute both the above special trains will stop at Nalgonda, Miryalaguda, Nadikude, Piduguralla, Sattenapalli, Guntur, Vijayawada, Eluru, Tadepalligudem, Rajahmundry, Samalkot, Annavaram, Tuni, Anakapalli and Duvvada stations in both the directions.

 

These special trains will have 13 coaches viz, o­ne AC II Tier, o­ne AC III Tier, seven Sleeper Class, two General Second Class and two Luggage cum Brake Van Coaches.



(M. Umashankar Kumar)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.161/2014-1511-06-2015
Secunderabad
Berths Available in SCR Special Trains


South Central Railway is running several Tatkal special and Special trains between various popular destinations for clearing extra rush of passengers. The earliest dates o­n which vacant berths are available in various special trains are given below:-

 

     1) Tr.No.07091 Secunderabad-Patna weekly Tatkal Special Train

      II AC, III AC & SL Class - o­n 19th June, 2015

 

2) Tr.No. 07145 Secunderabad-Tirupati Tatkal Special Train

     II AC, III AC & SL Class o­n – 14th June, 2015

 

3) Tr.No. 02728 Secunderabad-Tirupati Tatkal Special Train

     II AC, III AC & SL Class o­n – 12th June, 2015

 

4) Tr.No. 08502 Secunderabad-Visakhapatnam weekly Special 

     Train II AC, III AC & SL Class o­n – 17th June, 2015

 

5) Tr.No. 07050 Secunderabad-Machilipatnam weekly Special 

     Train II AC, III AC & SL Class o­n – 14th June, 2015

 

6) Tr.No. 01420 Purna – Kolhapur weekly Special Train

     II AC, III AC & SL Class o­n – 18th June, 2015

 

7) Tr.No. 07259 Vijayawada - Tirupati weekly Special Train

     II AC, III AC and RAC in SL o­n – 18th June, 2015

 

8)  Tr.No. 07146 Tirupati - Secunderabad Special Train

     II AC, III AC and n SL o­n – 11th June, 2015



(M. Umashankar Kumar)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit