For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








13 Trains from (ANVT)ANAND VIHAR TRM to (BGP)BHAGALPUR


Address: Anand Vihar, New Delhi, Delhi, India

Station Code: ANVT

Station Name: ANAND VIHAR TRM

Zone: NR/Northern

Train Frequency Weekly: 135

Station Traffic: Medium

Address: Bhagalpur Railway Station, Bhagalpur, Bihar 812002, India

Station Code: BGP

Station Name: BHAGALPUR

Zone: ER/Eastern

Train Frequency Weekly: 190

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
15910AVADH ASSAM EXPSSB06:33THB11:1728:44M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,15910 Status
15484MAHANANDA EXPGZB07:28THB07:2824:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,15484 Status
15610AVADH ASSAM EXPGZB08:45THB11:2826:43M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,15610 Status
12368VIKRAMSHILA EXPANVT14:40BGP12:2521:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12368 Status
15708ASR KIR EXPRESSDLI15:20THB18:0826:48M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,15708 Status
22406ANVT BGP G RATHANVT17:00BGP10:5017:50M,W,F3A,CC,22406 Status
13430ANVT MLDT EXPANVT17:10BGP18:4525:35SA2A,3A,SL,13430 Status
13120DLI SDAH EXPDLI17:55BGP23:4029:45TU,SA3A,SL,13120 Status
14004NDLS MLDT EXPGZB18:51BGP19:1024:19TH,SU2A,3A,SL,14004 Status
13414FARKKA EXPRESSGZB22:28BGP02:1227:44M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,13414 Status
13484FARAKKA EXPRESSGZB22:28BGP02:1227:44TU,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,13484 Status
14056BRAHMPUTRA MAILDLI23:40BGP19:4520:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,14056 Status
12350NDLS BGP EXPRESNDLS23:45BGP20:0020:15TU2A,3A,SL,12350 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains


goldrate.org.in




RECENT NEWS

1
12-06-2015
CANCELLATION OF 12394 NEW DELHI –RAJENDRANAGAR SAMPOORN KRANTI & 13132 ANAND VIHAR T.- KOLKATA EXPRESS TRAINS

Due to operational reasons, the following trains will remain cancelled as under:

·The 12394 New Delhi –Rajendranagar Sampoorn KrantiExpress train will remain cancelled from New Delhi on 13.06.2015 due to cancellation of their corresponding service.

·The 13132 Anand Vihar T.- KolkataExpress train will remain cancelled from Anand Vihar T. on 14.06.2015 due to cancellation of their corresponding service.  





2
05-06-2015
EXTENSION OF RUN OF 03427/03428 MALDA TOWN- HARIDWAR- MALDA TOWN (VIA SULTANPUR) WEEKLY SPECIAL

            In order to clear extra rush of rail passenger traffic, Railway has decided to extend the run of train no. 03427/03428 Malda Town- Haridwar- Malda Town (via Sultanpur) Weekly special o­n existing days, composition, timings and stoppages as under:-

The 03427 Malda Town- Haridwar (via Sultanpur) Weekly Express Summer Special train will depart from Malda Town o­n every Monday from 22.06.2015 to 29.06.2015 (02 trips) at 09.05 a.m. to reach Haridwar at 02.15 p.m. the next day. In the return direction, the 03428 Haridwar- Malda Town (via Sultanpur) Weekly Express Summer Special train will depart from Haridwar o­n every Tuesday from 23.06.2015 to 30.06.2015 (02 trips) at 04.25 p.m. to reach Malda Town at 11.30 p.m. the next day.

              Comprising of o­ne AC II Tier, two AC III Tier, seven Sleeper Class, six General Class and two disabled friendly Second Class cum Luggage Van coaches, the 03427/03428 Malda Town- Haridwar- Malda Town (via Sultanpur) Weekly Express Summer Special train will stop at New Farakka, Barharwa, Sahibganj, Kahalganj, Bhagalpur, Sultanganj, Jamalpur, Kiul, Mokarma, Bakhtiyarpur, Patna, Ara, Buxar, Mughalsarai, Varanasi, Lucknow, Moradabad & Laksar stations enroute in both the directions.






COMMENTS

1
sanjay kumar- Wed Nov 19 23:12 2014
Sanjay kumar


Add Comment






Submit