For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








15 Trains from (JP)JAIPUR to (LKO)LUCKNOW NR


Address: Jaipur Railway Station, Railway Road, Shanti Nagar, Hasanpura, Jaipur, Rajasthan 302008, India

Station Code: JP

Station Name: JAIPUR

Zone: NWR/North Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 520

Station Traffic: High

Address: Lucknow Railway Station, Kanpur Road, Railway Colony, Charbagh, Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh, India

Station Code: LKO

Station Name: LUCKNOW NR

Zone: NR/Northern

Train Frequency Weekly: 704

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
05238AII DBG SPLJP01:35LKO17:2015:45F2A,3A,SL,05238 Status
05286AII BJU SPLJP03:20LKO17:1513:55SU2A,3A,SL,05286 Status
19407ADI VARANASI EXJP09:10LKO23:3514:25F2A,3A,SL,19407 Status
19601UDZ NJP EXPJP09:10LKO23:3514:25SA2A,3A,SL,19601 Status
15716GARIB NAWAJ EXPJP13:20LKO05:1515:55M,TU,TH1A,3A,SL,15716 Status
19269PBR MOTIHARI EXJP13:20LKO05:1515:55F,SA2A,3A,SL,19269 Status
14854MARUDHAR EXPRESJP15:45LKO02:5011:05M,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,14854 Status
14864MARUDHAR EXPRESJP15:45LKO02:5011:05TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,14864 Status
14866MARUDHAR EXPRESJP15:45LKO02:5011:05W2A,3A,SL,14866 Status
19403SULTANPUR EXPJP18:10LKO09:4515:35TU2A,3A,SL,19403 Status
05104AII CPR SPLJP21:40BNZ11:0013:20SU3A,SL,05104 Status
19715JP LJN EXPJP21:45LJN10:2512:40TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,19715 Status
19409GORAKHPUR EXPJP23:30LKO14:0014:30TH,F2A,3A,SL,19409 Status
19709KAVI GURU EXPJP23:30LKO13:4514:15M2A,3A,SL,19709 Status
19401ADI LUCKNOW EXPJP23:45LKO14:2514:40M2A,3A,SL,19401 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains


goldrate.org.in




RECENT NEWS

1
2015/16-11611-06-2015
NWR
Stoppage at Phulera of Jaipur-Udaipur-Jaipur SF SPL.



(Tarun Jain)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
74/2015-1610-06-2015
CHENNAI
PERMANENT AUGMENTATION OF TRAINS

            The following trains will be permanently augmented as explained below.

1.Train No.12968/12967 Jaipur – Chennai Central – Jaipur bi-weeky express trains will be permanently augmented by One AC 3-tier Coach ex. Jaipur from 12.06.2015 and ex. Chennai Central from 14.06.2015.

2.Train No.12970/12969 Jaipur – Coimbatore – Jaipur weekly express trains will be permanently augmented by One AC 3-tier Coach ex. Jaipur from 16.06.2015 and ex. Coimbatore from 19.06.2015.

Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

www.facebook.com/pages/Southern-Railway

SouthernRailwayIndia (@SRailwayIndia) | Twitter


(D. LAKSHMANAN)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit