For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








15 Trains from (TRL)TIRUVALLUR to (MAS)CHENNAI CENTRAL


Address: SH 57, Manavalanagar, Tamil Nadu 602002, India

Station Code: TRL

Station Name: TIRUVALLUR

Zone: SR/Southern

Train Frequency Weekly: 187

Station Traffic: High

Address: Chennai Central, Periyamet, Chennai, Tamil Nadu 600003

Station Code: MAS

Station Name: CHENNAI CENTRAL

Zone: SR/Southern

Train Frequency Weekly: 619

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
11027CHENNAI MAILTRL02:25MAS03:301:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11027 Status
22650YERCAUD EXPTRL02:55MAS04:051:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,22650 Status
22652PGT MAS EXPRESSTRL03:05MAS04:151:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,22652 Status
12602CHENNAI MAILTRL04:30MAS05:401:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12602 Status
16022KAVERI EXPRESSTRL05:40MAS07:001:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,CC,SL,GN,16022 Status
66022AJJ MAS MEMUTRL07:55MAS09:101:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED66022 Status
16090YELAGIRI EXPRESSTRL08:20MAS09:251:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED16090 Status
66018VLR MSB FAST MEMUTRL08:25VLK08:560:31M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED66018 Status
16204TPTY MAS EXPRESSTRL09:15MAS10:451:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN,16204 Status
16054MADRAS EXPRESSTRL12:30MAS13:401:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,16054 Status
12610CHENNAI EXPRESSTRL13:30MAS14:301:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12610 Status
66048TPTY MAS FAST PASSTRL15:45MAS17:051:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED66048 Status
13352DHANBAD EXPRESSTRL20:05MAS22:052:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13352 Status
16058SAPTAGIRI EXPTRL20:35MAS22:101:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,16058 Status
56002AJJ MAS PASSTRL22:45MAS23:400:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56002 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
485/2020-2103-03-2021
Chennai
Diversion of Train


                                                                                 


In connection with laying of third line o­n Chengalpattu - Tambaram section in Chennai Division, Train No. 05119 Rameswaram - Manduadih Express Special o­n 17th March, 2021 will be diverted via Chengalpattu, Kanchipuram, Arakkonam, Tiruvallur, Perambur, Gudur instead of Chengalpattu, Chennai Egmore and Gudur. Consequently the train will skip the stoppage at Chennai Egmore.

An Additional stoppage will be provided at Perambur.

Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.faceook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869/



(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
484/2020-2103-03-2021
Chennai
Changes in Pattern of Tirupati Bound Trains

                                                                                      


As part of engineering works in Renigunta – Tirupati of Guntakal Section, the following are the changes in pattern of train services from 05th to 12th March, 2021

Partial Cancellation of Trains:

·Train No. 06095 Dr MGR Chennai Central – Tirupati Special Train leaving Dr MGR Chennai Central at 14.15 hrs from 05th to 12th March, 2021 is partially cancelled between Renigunta and Tirupati

·Train No.06057 Dr MGR Chennai Central – Tirupati Special Train leaving Dr MGR Chennai Central at 06.25 hrs from 05th to 12th March, 2021 is partially cancelled between Renigunta and Tirupati

·Train No.06096 Tirupati – Dr MGR Chennai Central Special Train leaving Tirupati at 18.10 hrs from 05th to 12th March, 2021 is partially cancelled between Tirupati and Renigunta

·Train No.06008 Tirupati – Dr MGR Chennai Central Special Train leaving Tirupati at 10.15 hrs from 05th to 12th March, 2021 is partially cancelled between Tirupati and Renigunta

·Train No.06854 Villupuram – Tirupati Special Train leaving Villupuram at 05.25 hrs o­n 11th and 12th March, 2021 is partially cancelled between Pakala and Tirupati

·Train No.06853 Tirupati – Villupuram Special Train leaving Tirupati at 12.35 hrs o­n 11th and 12th March, 2021 is partially cancelled between Tirupati and Pakala

Diversion of Trains:

·Train No.02659 Nagercoil – Shalimar Special Train leaving Nagercoil at 14.45 hrs o­n 07th March, 2021 is diverted via Katpadi, Melpakkam and Reniguta instead of Katpadi, Tirupati and Renigunta

·Train No.06733 Rameswaram - Okha Special Train leaving Rameswaram at 22.10 hrs o­n 05th March, 2021 is diverted via Katpadi, Melpakkam and Reniguta instead of Katpadi, Tirupati and Renigunta

·Train No.02890 Yesvantpur – Tatanagar Special Train leaving Yesvantpur at 08.30 hrs o­n 08th March, 2021 is diverted via Katpadi, Melpakkam and Reniguta instead of Katpadi, Tirupati and Renigunta

·Train No.02836 Yesvantpur – Hatia Special Train leaving Yesvantpur at 08.30 hrs o­n 11th March, 2021 is diverted via Katpadi, Melpakkam and Reniguta instead of Katpadi, Tirupati and Renigunta

Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869/



(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit