For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








13 Trains from (PNBE)PATNA JN to (BDTS)BANDRA TERMINUS


Address: Patna Junction Railway Station, Mithapur, Patna, Bihar 800001, India

Station Code: PNBE

Station Name: PATNA JN

Zone: ECR/East Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 1010

Station Traffic: High

Address: Bandra Railway Station (W), Bandra West, Mumbai, Maharashtra 400050

Station Code: BDTS

Station Name: BANDRA TERMINUS

Zone: WR/Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 259

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
15547JYG LTT JANSADHARAN EXPPNBE00:55LTT07:3030:35MUNRESERVED15547 Status
12545KARMABHUMI EXPPNBE00:55LTT06:0029:05THUNRESERVED12545 Status
12361ASN CSTM EXPRESSPNBE00:55DR05:3028:35SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12361 Status
12142PPTA LTT EXPPPTA10:45LTT15:1528:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12142 Status
12520KYQ LTT AC EXPHJP12:25LTT17:3029:05TH1A,2A,3A,12520 Status
15646GHY LTT EXPPNBE13:35LTT20:0030:25W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15646 Status
12335BGP LTT EXPRESSPNBE14:00LTT20:0030:00TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12335 Status
15648GHY LTT EXPRESSPNBE14:00LTT20:0030:00TU2A,3A,SL,GN,15648 Status
11062DBG LTT EXPRESSHJP17:00LTT03:4034:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11062 Status
15267JANSADHARAN EXPHJP21:15LTT06:0032:45SAUNRESERVED15267 Status
22972PNBE BDTS SF EXPPNBE23:10BDTS07:3532:25W2A,3A,SL,GN,22972 Status
22914BDTS HUMSAFARPNBE23:10BDTS07:3532:25TU3A22914 Status
13201RJPB LTT EXPPNBE23:55LTT11:3035:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13201 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
2021/0617-06-2021
Mumbai
TRIPS OF BANDRA TERMINUS – BIKANER SPECIAL TRAIN RESTORED

WR Press Release No. 2021/06                                              Mumbai, 17th June, 2021

TRIPS OF BANDRA TERMINUS – BIKANER SPECIAL TRAIN RESTORED

TRIPS OF 5 PAIRS OF SPECIAL TRAINS ALSO TO BE EXTENDED

For the convenience of passengers and with a view to meet the travel demand, the trips of Bandra Terminus – Bikaner Special Train is being restored, while the trips of 5 pairs of Special Trains are being extended.

According to a press release issued by Shri Sumit Thakur – Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Railway, details of these trains are as under:

Restoration of Train

Train No 02474/02473 Bandra Terminus – Bikaner (Weekly) Special train o­n Special Fare

The trips of Train No. 02474/02473 Bandra Terminus – Bikaner (Weekly) Special train o­n Special fare which had been cancelled earlier has now been restored. Train No. 02474 Bandra Terminus – Bikaner Special Train will nowrun from 22nd June, 2021 to 29thJune, 2021. Similarly, Train No. 02473 Bikaner – Bandra Terminus Special Train will now run from 21st June, 2021 to 28th June, 2021.

Extension of Trains

1.Train No. 06337/06338 Okha – Ernakulam Jn (Bi-weekly) Festival Special train o­n Special fare

The trips of Train No. 06337 Okha – Ernakulam Jn Special Train has been extended to run from 5th July, 2021 to 8th November, 2021 o­n every Monday & Saturday. Similarly, the trips of Train No. 06338 Ernakulam Jn – Okha Special Train has been extended to run from 2nd July, 2021 to 5thNovember, 2021 o­n every Friday & Wednesday.

2.Train No. 02645/02646 Indore - Kochuveli (Weekly) Festival Special train o­n Special fare

The trips of Train No. 02645 Indore - Kochuveli Special Train has been extended to run from 5th July, 2021 to 8th November, 2021 everyMonday. Similarly, the trips of Train No. 02646 Kochuveli - Indore Special Train has been extended to run from 3rdJuly, 2021 to 6th November, 2021 every Saturday.

 

 

3.Train No. 06734/06733 Okha – Rameswaram (Weekly) Festival Special train o­n Special fare

The trips of Train No. 06734 Okha – Rameswaram Special Train has been extended to run from 6th July, 2021 to 9th November, 2021 every Tuesday. Similarly, the trips of Train No. 06733 Rameswaram - Okha Special Train has been extended to run from 2nd July, 2021 to 5thNovember, 2021 every Friday.

4.Train No. 06054/06053 Bikaner – Madurai Jn (Weekly) Festival Special train o­n Special fare(via Ujjain)

The trip of Train No. 06054 Bikaner – Madurai Jn Special Train has been extended and now it will also run o­n Sunday from 4th July, 2021 to 7thNovember, 2021. Similarly, the trip of Train No. 06053 Madurai Jn - Bikaner Special Train has been extended and now it will run o­n Thursday from 1stJuly, 2021 to 4th November, 2021.

5.Train No. 06068/06067 Jodhpur – Chennai Egmore (Weekly) Festival Special train o­n Special fare(via Surat)

The trip of Train No. 06068 Jodhpur – Chennai Egmore Special Train has been extended and now it will also run o­n Monday from 5th July, 2021 to 8thNovember, 2021. Similarly, the trip of Train No. 06067 Chennai Egmore - Jodhpur Special Train has been extended and now it will run o­n Saturday from 3rdJuly, 2021 to 6th November, 2021.

Above fully reserved trains will run as Special Trains o­n Special Fare. The booking of Train No 06337, 02645 and 06734 will open o­n 18th June, 2021 at nominated PRS counters & o­n IRCTC website.

For detailed information regarding timings of halts and composition, passengers may please visit www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in. It is worth mentioning that o­nly passengers having confirmed tickets will be permitted to board these special trains. Passengers are requested by Western Railway, to adhere to all norms, SOPs related to COVID-19 during boarding, travelling and at the destination.

 *********

 





2
193/2021-2216-06-2021
Chennai
Fully Reserved Special Fare Special Trains


South Eastern Railway has notified Weekly Special trains in Hatia – Bangalore Cantonment - Hatia sector as detailed below:-

Train No.08637/08638 Hatia – Bangalore Cantonment - Hatia Weekly Special Fare Specials:

With the composition of One- AC Two Tier Coach, Four- AC 3 Tier Coaches, Six- Sleeper Class Coaches, Six- General Second Class Coaches and Two- Luggage cum Brake Vans, Train No. 08637 Hatia – Bangalore Cantonment Weekly Special Fare Special via Katpadi, Jolarpettai will leave Hatia at 18.25 hrs o­n 19th and 26th June, 2021(Saturdays) and reach Bangalore Cantonment at 03.15 hrs, the third day (Two Services)

In return Train No. 08638 Bangalore Cantonment - Hatia Weekly Special Fare Special via Jolarpettai, Katpadi will leave Bangalore Cantonment at 00.20 hrs o­n 22nd and 29th June, 2021 (Tuesdays) and reach Hatai at 11.15 hrs, the second day (Two Services)

The details and stoppages of Train No.08637/08638 Hatia – Bangalore Cantonment - Hatia Weekly Special Fare Special via Katpadi, Jolarpettaiis as follows:

Train No. 08637 Hatia – Bangalore Cantonment Special

Stations

Train No. 08638 Bangalore Cantonment- Hatia Special

18.25

d

Hatia

a

11.15

21.00/21.05

a/d

Rourkela

a/d

07.45/07.50

22.35/22.40

a/d

Jharsuguda

a/d

06.20/06.25

23.25/23.35

a/d

Sambalpur

a/d

04.40/04.50

00.1700.19

a/d

BargarhRoad

a/d

03.48/03.50

01.15/01.20

a/d

Balangir

a/d

02.41/02.46

02.20/02.30

a/d

Titlagarh

a/d

01.40/01.50

02.43/02.45

a/d

Kesinga

a/d

01.13/01.15

03.53/03.55

a/d

Muniguda

a/d

00.18/00.20

05.20/05.25

a/d

Rayagada

a/d

23.25/23.30

06.05/06.07

a/d

Parvatipuram

a/d

22.40/22.42

06.30/06.32

a/d

Bobbili

a/d

22.16/22.18

07.15/07.20

a/d

Vizianagaram

a/d

21.23/21.28

08.35/08.55

a/d

Visakhapatnam

a/d

20.05/20.25

11.04/11.05

a/d

Samalkot

a/d

16.43/16.45

11.48/11.50

a/d

Rajahmundry

a/d

15.58/16.00

14.35/14.45

a/d

Vijayawada

a/d

13.30/13.40

18.08/18.10

a/d

Nellore

a/d

09.43/09.45

18.38/18.40

a/d

Gudur

a/d

09.13/09.15

20.38/20.40

a/d

Renigunta

a/d

07.40/07.50

21.03/21.05

a/d

Tirupati

a/d

07.18/07.20

21.58/21.59

a/d

Pakala

a/d

06.24/06.25

22.26/22.27

a/d

Chittoor

a/d

05.59/06.00

23.05/23.10

a/d

Katpadi

a/d

COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit