For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








13 Trains from (PNBE)PATNA JN to (BDTS)BANDRA TERMINUS


Address: Patna Junction Railway Station, Mithapur, Patna, Bihar 800001, India

Station Code: PNBE

Station Name: PATNA JN

Zone: ECR/East Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 1010

Station Traffic: High

Address: Bandra Railway Station (W), Bandra West, Mumbai, Maharashtra 400050

Station Code: BDTS

Station Name: BANDRA TERMINUS

Zone: WR/Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 259

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
15547JYG LTT JANSADHARAN EXPPNBE00:55LTT07:3030:35MUNRESERVED15547 Status
12545KARMABHUMI EXPPNBE00:55LTT06:0029:05THUNRESERVED12545 Status
12361ASN CSTM EXPRESSPNBE00:55DR05:3028:35SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12361 Status
12142PPTA LTT EXPPPTA10:45LTT15:1528:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12142 Status
12520KYQ LTT AC EXPHJP12:25LTT17:3029:05TH1A,2A,3A,12520 Status
15646GHY LTT EXPPNBE13:35LTT20:0030:25W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15646 Status
12335BGP LTT EXPRESSPNBE14:00LTT20:0030:00TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12335 Status
15648GHY LTT EXPRESSPNBE14:00LTT20:0030:00TU2A,3A,SL,GN,15648 Status
11062DBG LTT EXPRESSHJP17:00LTT03:4034:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11062 Status
15267JANSADHARAN EXPHJP21:15LTT06:0032:45SAUNRESERVED15267 Status
22972PNBE BDTS SF EXPPNBE23:10BDTS07:3532:25W2A,3A,SL,GN,22972 Status
22914BDTS HUMSAFARPNBE23:10BDTS07:3532:25TU3A22914 Status
13201RJPB LTT EXPPNBE23:55LTT11:3035:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13201 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 40203-03-2021
Hubballi
Press Release No. 402, SPECIALTRAIN BETWEEN DAVANGERE AND HOSAPETE FOR SHRI KOTTURESHWARA SWAMY FESTIVAL AT KOTTURU

              दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे/ SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY                            प्रेस विज्ञप्ति/ Press Release No. 402  Dt: 03.03.2021                    

            SPECIALTRAIN BETWEEN DAVANGERE AND HOSAPETE FOR SHRI KOTTURESHWARA SWAMY FESTIVAL AT KOTTURU

            South Western Railway has decided to run Train No. 07333 / 07334 Hosapete – Davangere – Hosapete Unserved Express Special with normal fare for three days from 06.03.2021 to 08.03.2021 in view of Shri Kottureshwara Swamy Festival at Kotturu to facilitate travelling public and clear extra rush as detailed below:-

Train No. 07333 Hosapete – Davangere Unserved Express Special will depart from Hosapete at 08:15 hrs and arrive Davangere at 11:55 hrs the same day with effect commencing journey from Hosapete from 06.03.2021 to 08.03.2021.

En route the train will arrive/depart Tungabhadra Dam – 08:28/08:29 hrs, Vyasanakeri – 08:44/08:45 hrs, Vyasa Colony – 09:01/09:02 hrs, Mariyammanahalli – 09:11/09:12 hrs, Hampapatanam – 09:28/09:29 hrs, Hagari Bommanahalli – 09:43/09:44 hrs, Malavi – 09:56/09:57 hrs, Kotturu – 10:30/10:32 hrs, Bennehalli – 10:46/10:47 hrs, Harapanahalli – 11:01/11:02 hrs, Teligi – 11:18/11:19 hrs and Amaravathi Colony – 11:41/11:42 hrs.

In the return direction Train No. 07334 Davangere – Hosapete Unserved Express Special will depart from Davangere at 12:15 hrs and arrive Hosapete at 15:55 hrs the same day with effect commencing journey from Davangere from 06.03.2021 to 08.03.2021.

Enroute this train will arrive/depart Amaravati colony – 12:25/12:26 hrs, Teligi - 12:45/12:46 hrs, Harapanahalli - 13:04/13:05 hrs, Bennehalli - 13:19/13:20 hrs, Kotturu – 13:36/13:38 hrs, Malavi - 14:00/14:01 hrs, Hagari Bommanahalli – 14:13/14:14 hrs, Hampapatnam -  14:29/14:30 hrs, Mariyammanahalli - 14:46/14:47 hrs, Vyasa Colony – 14:56/14:57 hrs, Vyasankeri - 15:13/15:14 hrs and Tungabhadra dam - 15:29/15:30 hrs.

The train will have a composition of 9 coaches comprising of THREE Second Class Sleeper Coaches, FOUR General Second Class Coaches & TWO Luggage cum Brake Vans.


                                                                   Chief Public Relations Officer                                                                    South Western Railway, Hubballi





2
2021/02/4826-02-2021
Mega Block on 28.2.2021

Central Railway

Press Release

Mega Block o­n 28.2.2021

Central Railway will operate Mega Block o­n its suburban sections for carrying out maintenance work o­n 28.2.2021.

 

Main Line –Matunga-Mulund Up & Dn fast lines from 11.05 am to 04.05 pm

During the block period, Dn fast services leaving Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai will be diverted o­n Dn slow line, will halt at their scheduled halts and arrive destination 15 minutes behind schedule.

 

Up fast services arriving Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai will be diverted o­n Up slow line, will halt at their scheduled halts and arrive destination 15 minutes behind schedule.

 

Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus – Chunabhatti / Bandra Dn harbour line from 11.40 am to 4.40 pm &

Chunabhatti / Bandra- Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Up harbour line from 11.10 am to 4.10 pm

Dn Harbour line services to Vashi /Belapur/Panvel leaving Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai / Wadala Road from 11.34 am to 4.47 pm and

Dn Harbour lineservices to Bandra/Goregaon leaving Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai from 09.56 am to 4.43 pm will remain suspended.

Up Harbour line services for Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai leaving Panvel/Belapur/Vashifrom 9.53 am to 3.20 pm and

Up Harbour line services for Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai leaving Goregaon/ Bandra from 10.45 am to 4.58 pm will remain suspended.

However, Special services will run between Panvel and Kurla (Platform No.8) during the block period.

Harbour line passengers are permitted to travel via Main Line and Western Railway from 10.00 am to 6.00 pm during block period.

These maintenance mega blocks are essential for infrastructure upkeep and safety. Passengers are requested to bear with the Railway Administration for the inconvenience caused.

--- --- ---

Date: February 26, 2021

PR No.2021/02/48

This press release is issued by the Public Relations department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai.



(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit