For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








13 Trains from (PNBE)PATNA JN to (BDTS)BANDRA TERMINUS


Address: Patna Junction Railway Station, Mithapur, Patna, Bihar 800001, India

Station Code: PNBE

Station Name: PATNA JN

Zone: ECR/East Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 1010

Station Traffic: High

Address: Bandra Railway Station (W), Bandra West, Mumbai, Maharashtra 400050

Station Code: BDTS

Station Name: BANDRA TERMINUS

Zone: WR/Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 259

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
12361ASN CSTM EXPRESSPNBE00:55DR05:3028:35SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12361 Status
15547JYG LTT JANSADHARAN EXPPNBE00:55LTT07:3030:35MUNRESERVED15547 Status
12545KARMABHUMI EXPPNBE00:55LTT06:0029:05THUNRESERVED12545 Status
12142PPTA LTT EXPPPTA10:45LTT15:1528:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12142 Status
12520KYQ LTT AC EXPHJP12:25LTT17:3029:05TH1A,2A,3A,12520 Status
15646GHY LTT EXPPNBE13:35LTT20:0030:25W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15646 Status
12335BGP LTT EXPRESSPNBE14:00LTT20:0030:00TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12335 Status
15648GHY LTT EXPRESSPNBE14:00LTT20:0030:00TU2A,3A,SL,GN,15648 Status
11062DBG LTT EXPRESSHJP17:00LTT03:4034:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11062 Status
15267JANSADHARAN EXPHJP21:15LTT06:0032:45SAUNRESERVED15267 Status
22972PNBE BDTS SF EXPPNBE23:10BDTS07:3532:25W2A,3A,SL,GN,22972 Status
22914BDTS HUMSAFARPNBE23:10BDTS07:3532:25TU3A22914 Status
13201RJPB LTT EXPPNBE23:55LTT11:3035:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13201 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
2020/12/1505-12-2020
Mega Block on 6.12.2020 (Sunday)

Central Railway

Press Release

Mega Block o­n 6.12.2020 (Sunday)

Central Railway, Mumbai Division will operate Mega Block o­n its suburban sections for carrying out maintenance works o­n 6.12.2020.

Mulund-Matunga Up and Dn fast lines from 9.20 am to 2.20 pm

Dn fast line services leaving Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus from 8.52 am to 1.53 pm will be diverted o­n Dn slow line at Matunga, halting at all stations from Sion to Mulund stations and will arrive destination 15 minutes behind schedule. Fast trains beyond Thane will be re-diverted o­n Dn fast line at Mulund.

Up fast line services leaving Thane from 8.55 am to 2.13 pm will be diverted o­n Up slow line halting at all stations from Mulund to Dadar stations and will be re-diverted o­n Up fast at Parel and will arrive destination 15 minutes behind schedule.

Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus – Chunabhatti / Bandra Dn harbour line from 11.40 am to 4.40 pm &

Chunabhatti / Bandra - Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Up harbour line from 11.10 am to 4.10 pm

Dn Harbour line services to Vashi /Belapur/Panvel leaving Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai from 11.34 am to 4.47 pm and Dn harbour line services to Bandra/Goregaon leaving Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus from 9.56 am to 4.43 pm will remain suspended.

Up Harbour line services for Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai leaving Panvel/Belapur/Vashi from 9.53 am to 3.20 pm and to Up harbour line services to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus leaving Goregaon/Bandra from 10.45 am to 4.58 pm will remain suspended.

However, Special services will run between Panvel and Kurla (Platform No.8) during the block period.

Harbour line passengers are permitted to travel via Main Line and Western Railway from 10.00 am to 6.00 pm during block period.

           

These maintenance mega blocks are essential for infrastructure upkeep and safety. Passengers are requested to bear with the Railway Administration for the inconvenience caused.

--- --- ---

Date: December 04, 2020

2020/12/15

This Press Release issued by the Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai



(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
323/2020-2105-12-2020
Chennai
REVISED TIMINGS OF SPECIAL TRAINS

                                                                           

As approved by Railway Board, the following Special trains torevised timings and stoppages as detailed below: -

1. Revised schedule of Train No. 02245 / 02246 Howrah – Yesvantpur – Howrah 5 days in a week Duronto Special

Train No. 02245 Howrah – Yesvantpur Duronto Special leaving Howrah at 10.50 hrs o­n Sundays, Tuesdays, Wednesdays, Fridays and Saturdays (except Mondays and Thursdays) to reach Yesvantpur at 16.20 the next day. The first service from Howrah o­n 05th December, 2020 will be run as per revised timings.  

Train No. 02246 Yesvantpur - Howrah Duronto Special leaving Yesvantpur at 11.00 hrs o­n Mondays, Tuesdays, Wednesdays, Fridays and Saturdays (except Sundays and Thursdays) to reach Howrah at 16.50 the next day. The first service from Yesvantpur o­n 07th December, 2020 will be run as per revised timings.  

Revised schedule and timings of Train No. 02245 / 02246 Howrah – Yesvantpur – Howrah 5 days in a week Duronto Special trains as follows.

Train No. 02245 Howrah – Yesvantpur Duronto Special

Station

Train No. 02246 Yesvantpur - Howrah Duronto Special

Arrival

Departure

Arrival

Departure

--

10:50

Howrah

16:50

--

16:20

16:30

Bhubaneswar

09:45

09:55

22:05

22:15

Vizianagaram

04:20

04:30

04:05

04:15

Vijayawada

22:10

22:20

10:09

10:10

Renigunta

16:45

16:55

16:20

--

Yesvantpur

--

11:00

2. Revised schedule of Train No. 02863 / 02864 Howrah – Yesvantpur – Howrah weekly Special trains (via Katpadi)

Train No. 02863 Howrah – Yesvantpur Weekly Special leaving Howrah at 10.50 hrs o­n Mondays to reach Yesvantpur at 16.20 the next day. The first service from Howrah o­n 07th December, 2020 will be run as per revised timings.  

Train No. 02864 Yesvantpur - Howrah Weekly Special leaving Yesvantpur at 11.00 hrs o­n Wednesdays to reach Yesvantpur at 16.50 the next day. The first service from Yesvantpur o­n 09th December, 2020 will be run as per revised timings.  

Revised schedule and timings of Train No. 02863 / 02864 Howrah – Yesvantpur – Howrah Weekly Special trains as follows.

Train No. 02863 Howrah – Yesvantpur Weekly Special

Train No. 02864 Yesvantpur - Howrah Weekly Special

Arrival

Departure

Station

Arrival

Departure

--

10:50

Howrah

--

16:50

12:25

12:30

Kharagpur

14:50

14:55

13:53

13:55

Balasore

13:16

13:18

15:45

15:47

Cuttack

10:38

10:40

16:20

16:25

Bhubaneswar

10:00

10:05

16:45

17:00

Kurdha Road

09:20

09:35

18:30

18:32

Bramhapura

07:29

07:31

22:05

22:15

Vizianagaram

04:20

04:30

04:05

04:15

Vijayawada

22:20

22:30

10:05

10:10

Renigunta

16:45

16:55

12:03

12:05

Katpadi

14:40

14:45

16:20

--

Yesvantpur

           ---

11:00

3. Revised schedule of Train No. 02807 / 02808 Santragachi – Dr. MGR Chennai Central – Santragachi Bi-weekly AC Special trains

Train No. 02807 Santragachi – Dr. MGR Chennai Central BI-Weekly Special leaving Santragachi at 17.55 hrs o­n Tuesdays and Mondays to reach Dr. MGR Chennai Central at 20.30 the next day. The first service from Santragachi o­n 08th December, 2020 will be run as per revised timings.  

Train No. 02808 Dr. MGR Chennai Central - Santragachi BI-Weekly Special leaving Dr. MGR Chennai Central at 08.10 hrs o­n Thursdays and Sundays to reach Santragachi at 10.50 the next day. The first service from Dr. MGR Chennai Central o­n 10th December, 2020 will be run as per revised timings.  

Train No. 02807 Santragachi – Dr. MGR Chennai Central BI-Weekly Special

Station

Train No. 02808 Dr. MGR Chennai Central - Santragachi BI-Weekly Special

Arrival

Departure

Arrival

Departure

--

17:55

Santragachi

10:50

--

19:20

19:25

COMMENTS
NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit