For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








13 Trains from (PNBE)PATNA JN to (BDTS)BANDRA TERMINUS


Address: Patna Junction Railway Station, Mithapur, Patna, Bihar 800001, India

Station Code: PNBE

Station Name: PATNA JN

Zone: ECR/East Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 1010

Station Traffic: High

Address: Bandra Railway Station (W), Bandra West, Mumbai, Maharashtra 400050

Station Code: BDTS

Station Name: BANDRA TERMINUS

Zone: WR/Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 259

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
12545KARMABHUMI EXPPNBE00:55LTT06:0029:05THUNRESERVED12545 Status
12361ASN CSTM EXPRESSPNBE00:55DR05:3028:35SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12361 Status
15547JYG LTT JANSADHARAN EXPPNBE00:55LTT07:3030:35MUNRESERVED15547 Status
12142PPTA LTT EXPPPTA10:45LTT15:1528:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12142 Status
12520KYQ LTT AC EXPHJP12:25LTT17:3029:05TH1A,2A,3A,12520 Status
15646GHY LTT EXPPNBE13:35LTT20:0030:25W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15646 Status
15648GHY LTT EXPRESSPNBE14:00LTT20:0030:00TU2A,3A,SL,GN,15648 Status
12335BGP LTT EXPRESSPNBE14:00LTT20:0030:00TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12335 Status
11062DBG LTT EXPRESSHJP17:00LTT03:4034:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11062 Status
15267JANSADHARAN EXPHJP21:15LTT06:0032:45SAUNRESERVED15267 Status
22972PNBE BDTS SF EXPPNBE23:10BDTS07:3532:25W2A,3A,SL,GN,22972 Status
22914BDTS HUMSAFARPNBE23:10BDTS07:3532:25TU3A22914 Status
13201RJPB LTT EXPPNBE23:55LTT11:3035:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13201 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
14-11-2019
Temporary Cancellation/Short Termination/ Regulation of Trains Due to Traffic Blocks for Shifting of Turnout on 5th Line between New Delhi-Tilak Bridge Stations


In order to further strengthen the rail infrastructure, Delhi Division of Northern Railway will take traffic block o­n 16/17.11.2019 for shifting of turnout no. 276 B o­n 5th Line between New Delhi-Tilak Bridge Stations o­n New Delhi-Palwal Section . As a result the following trains will be Cancelled/short terminated/ regulated during the block as under:-

Cancellation of Trains:-

·The 64012/64013 Shakurbasti- Palwal - Shakurbasti EMUJourney Commencing o­n 17.11.2019 will remain cancelled.

·The 64908Shakurbasti-Ballabhgarh EMU Trains Journey Commencing o­n 17.11.2019 will remain cancelled.

Short Terminationof Trains:

·The 64019Palwal- ShakurbastiEMU Journey Commencing o­n 16.11.2019 will be short terminated at Ballabhgarh.

Regulation of Trains:

The 18507Visakhapatnam-Amritsar HirakudExpresstrain will be regulated for 60 minutes enroute during block .

---------------------

 





2
2019/1114-11-2019
Mumbai
ON WORLD DIABETES DAY HEALTH CHECK-UP CAMP & EXHIBITION HELD AT CHURCHGATE STATION BY W.RLY


ON WORLD DIABETES DAY HEALTH CHECK-UP CAMP & EXHIBITION

HELD AT CHURCHGATE STATION BY W.RLY



Photo caption: Shri V.K. Tripathi – Additional General Manager of Western Railway inaugurated the health check-up camp & exhibition organised by Medical Dept. of W.Rly in association with P.D. Hinduja Hospital & Research Centre at Churchgate station o­n 14th November, 2019. Commuters at Churchgate station took out time from their busy schedule to get their free check-up done.

On the occasion of World Diabetes Day, a health check-up camp and exhibition was organised by Medical department, WR in association with P.D. Hinduja Hospital & Research centre at CCG station o­n 14th November, 2019. The camp was inaugurated by Shri. V. K. Tripathi - Additional General Manager of W.Rly in the presence of Dr. Ghanshyam Sahoo – Principal Chief Medical Director of W.Rly and Dr. J. P. Rawat - Chief Medical Supdt of Mumbai Central Division alongwith Dr. M. Shekhar - ACMD(MS), Dr. I. Bhattacharya - ACMD(IH), Dr. Poonam Sharma – ACMS(A), Mumbai Central, Dr. K. Tiwari - Sr. Consultant, Churchgate, Dr. Rashmi Varma - Sr. Consultant, Churchgate, Dr. Meena Kumari - ACMS/Lower Parel, Dr. Swati Singh - ACMS/Bandra & Dr. Anupama - Sr DMO/Bandra. 

According to a press release issued by Shri Ravinder Bhakar – Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Railway, health lecture was given by Dr G Sahoo - PCMD/WR about rapidly progressive disease, causes and how to manage it and Dr J P Rawat CMS/BCT spoke about Family and diabetes gave live example how the people have denial of illness o­n first examination, how they complicate the illness through misconception, hence these health educative lecture are essential to all. Out of 2 diabetic diagnosed o­nly one knows about diabetes. Family plays a crucial role in the management of diabetes.AGM Shri Tripathi also spoke o­n the occasion of diabetes and family. The lecture was attended by drs and staff of medical and CHI department and general public. Posters depicting the symptoms, complications and importance of early detection and proper treatment of diabetes were displayed. Food exhibits kept showing the healthy foods. Investigations done were Random blood sugar, BP monitoring, Height, weight and BMI measurement, BMD measurement and diet counselling. Total 550 beneficiaries were checked. 45 were found to have blood sugar in the higher range were counselled by dietician. Counselling was also done by Dr. Swati Singh ACMS/BA and Dr. Anupama Verma Sr.DMO/BA and people informed about the aspects of diabetes affecting the family and how it can be managed with cooperation of family members.

 

**********






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit