For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








13 Trains from (PNBE)PATNA JN to (BDTS)BANDRA TERMINUS


Address: Patna Junction Railway Station, Mithapur, Patna, Bihar 800001, India

Station Code: PNBE

Station Name: PATNA JN

Zone: ECR/East Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 1010

Station Traffic: High

Address: Bandra Railway Station (W), Bandra West, Mumbai, Maharashtra 400050

Station Code: BDTS

Station Name: BANDRA TERMINUS

Zone: WR/Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 259

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
12545KARMABHUMI EXPPNBE00:55LTT06:0029:05THUNRESERVED12545 Status
12361ASN CSTM EXPRESSPNBE00:55DR05:3028:35SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12361 Status
15547JYG LTT JANSADHARAN EXPPNBE00:55LTT07:3030:35MUNRESERVED15547 Status
12142PPTA LTT EXPPPTA10:45LTT15:1528:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12142 Status
12520KYQ LTT AC EXPHJP12:25LTT17:3029:05TH1A,2A,3A,12520 Status
15646GHY LTT EXPPNBE13:35LTT20:0030:25W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15646 Status
15648GHY LTT EXPRESSPNBE14:00LTT20:0030:00TU2A,3A,SL,GN,15648 Status
12335BGP LTT EXPRESSPNBE14:00LTT20:0030:00TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12335 Status
11062DBG LTT EXPRESSHJP17:00LTT03:4034:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11062 Status
15267JANSADHARAN EXPHJP21:15LTT06:0032:45SAUNRESERVED15267 Status
22972PNBE BDTS SF EXPPNBE23:10BDTS07:3532:25W2A,3A,SL,GN,22972 Status
22914BDTS HUMSAFARPNBE23:10BDTS07:3532:25TU3A22914 Status
13201RJPB LTT EXPPNBE23:55LTT11:3035:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13201 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
2021/10/2514-10-2021
Mega Block on 17.10.2021

Central Railway

Press Release

Mega Block o­n 17.10.2021

Central Railway, Mumbai Division will operate Mega Block o­n its suburban sections for carrying out various engineering and maintenance works o­n 17.10.2021.

Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus and Vidyavihar Up & Dn slow lines from 10.55 am to 3.55 pm

Dn slow services leaving Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus from 10.48 am to 3.36 pm will be diverted o­n Dn fast line between Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus and Vidyavihar stations, will halt at Byculla, Parel, Dadar, Matunga, Sion and Kurla stations and further rediverted o­n Dn slow line.

Up slow services leaving Ghatkopar from 10.40 am to 3.52 pm will be diverted o­n Up fast line between Vidyavihar and Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus and will halt at Kurla, Sion, Matunga, Dadar, Parel and Byculla stations.

Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus – Chunabhatti / Bandra Dn harbour line from 11.40 am to 4.40 pm &

Chunabhatti / Bandra- Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Up harbour line from 11.10 am to 4.10 pm

Dn Harbour line services to Vashi /Belapur/Panvel leaving Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus / Wadala Road from 11.34 am to 4.47 pm and Dn Harbour line services to Bandra/Goregaon leaving Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus from 09.56 am to 4.43 pm will remain suspended.

Up Harbour line services for Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus leaving Panvel/Belapur/Vashi from 9.53 am to 3.20 pm and Up Harbour line services for Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus leaving Goregaon/ Bandra from 10.45 am to 4.58 pm will remain suspended.

However, Special services will run between Panvel and Kurla (Platform No.8) during the block period.

Harbour line passengers are permitted to travel via Main Line and Western Railway from 10.00 am to 6.00 pm during block period.

These maintenance mega blocks are essential for infrastructure upkeep and safety. Passengers are requested to bear with the Railway Administration for the inconvenience caused.

--- --- ---

Date: October 14, 2021

PR No.2021/10/25

This press release is issued by the Public Relations department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai.



(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
2021/1014-10-2021
Mumbai
HON’BLE MINISTER OF STATE FOR RAILWAYS INAUGURATED VARIOUS FACILITIES AT SURAT STATION


HON’BLE MINISTER OF STATE FOR RAILWAYS INAUGURATED VARIOUS FACILITIES AT SURAT STATION

INAUGURATION OF VINTAGE LOCO PEDESTAL & SELFIE POINT

INAUGURATION OF INTEGRATED SECURITY SYSTEM,
COACH GUIDANCE SYSTEM & VIP ROOM


Photo caption: In the first photo, Hon’ble MoSR Smt. Darshana Jardosh unveiling the plaque & inaugurating the vintage locomotive pedestal. In the second photo, Hon’ble MoSR alongwith other dignitaries is taking a commemorative selfie near the vintage loco. In the third photo, Hon’ble MoSR addressing the gathering. In the fourth photo, MoSR is inaugurating the redeveloped VIP Room at Surat station. In the fifth photo, MoSR is in the newly inaugurated Integrated Security System Control Room. In the sixth photo, MoSR interacting with Shri Virendra Chahwala, visually impaired announcer at Surat station. In the last photo, MoSR is seen with railway sahayaks.

Smt. Darshana Jardosh - Hon’ble Minister of State for Railways & Textiles inaugurated several facilities o­n Thursday, 14th October,2021 in a function held at Surat station. Hon’ble Mayor Smt. Hemali Boghawala, Hon’ble MP Shri Prabhubhai Vasava and Hon’ble MLA Shri Pravinbhai Ghoghari, other distinguished guests including Shri G.V.L. Satyakumar – Divisional Railway Manager of Mumbai Division of WR & various senior railway officers were also present.

According to a press release issued by Shri Sumit Thakur – Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Railway, Surat Station witnessed a slew of inaugurations. Hon’ble MoSR Smt. Darshana Jardosh unveiled the plaque & inaugurated the heritage locomotive and selfie point at Surat station along with other dignitaries. Hon’ble MoSR then inaugurated the CCTV Surveillance System control room, the Coach Guidance System and the VIP Room at Surat station. In her address, Hon’ble MoSR shared her vision for Surat and welcomed the new and positive changes that the Railways is bringing to the area. She emphasized that Surat is the second highest passenger revenue earning station of Mumbai Division of WR and that it holds a strategic position o­n the Mumbai-Delhi connectivity line, which is frequented by businessmen.

VINTAGE LOCOMOTIVE PEDESTAL ANDSELFIEPOINT IN CIRCULATING AREA

With a view to revisit the heritage past of the Railways in the city, a vintage locomotive has been placed o­n pedestal in the circulating area & a Selfie Point to uphold the dynamic nature of the city. The Diesel Locomotive manufactured by Chittaranjan Locomotive Workshop, Bardhaman & commissioned o­n 28th Sept, 1992 at Diesel Shed Bandra. The loco was retired o­n 5th January 2015 after 24 years of excellent service in Western Railway. This selfie point will be an added attraction to the bustling city & will enable the public as well as railway passengers to find moments of cheer and pride. This duo combination has uplifted the face of circulating area.

INTEGRATED SECURITY SYSTEM (CCTV CONTROL ROOM AND SURVEILLANCE CAMERAS)

Taking into cognizance the amount of passenger footfall at Surat station and to enhance the safety and security of passengers, a new Integrated Security Control Room with modern amenities was a must at Surat station. To fulfill this requirement, High-tech cameras were planned to be installed throughout station premises to cover all areas of the station 24x7. The work was undertaken o­n war-footing at a cost of Rs. 1.2 crores and has been completed. 86 cameras will be covering the entire Surat station, with 68 cameras having already been installed and functional and the rest will be connected very soon. 3 types of High-Quality cameras i.e., PTZ (Pan-Tilt-Zoom); 4K cameras (Very High-quality images for Face Recognition) and FHD (Full HD cameras) have been used for better monitoring of the station premises. The Face Recognition System shall work o­n real time and offline mode. The system shall have the provision to take multiple samples of same face belonging to same person.

PROVISION OF ADVANCED PASSENGER COACH GUIDANCE SYSTEM

With the inauguration of the Coach Guidance System, all coach indicators and announcement system of Platform No. 1, 2 & 3 have been updated and provided with latest internet based Coach Position feeding, display and automatic announcement system. The system has been installed at a cost of Rs. 36 lakhs.

REDEVELOPED & UPGRADED VIP ROOM

The old VIP room at Surat station has been redeveloped & upgraded. The area of the VIP room has been increased with a capacity to hold meetings with more than 25 people at any given time.

Shri Thakur further added that Hon’ble MoSR also interacted with a visually impaired announcer Shri Virendra Chahwala. She interacted with press media persons and general public. With the inauguration of various facilities for the benefit of passengers, Surat station is set for a new aesthetic and hi-tech look.

************

 






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit