For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








13 Trains from (NDLS)NEW DELHI to (GAYA)GAYA JN


Address: New Delhi, Connaught Place, New Delhi, Delhi 110006, India

Station Code: NDLS

Station Name: NEW DELHI

Zone: NR/Northern

Train Frequency Weekly: 1506

Station Traffic: High

Address: Gaya Railway Station, Gaya, Bihar, India

Station Code: GAYA

Station Name: GAYA JN

Zone: ECR/East Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 660

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
12312KALKA MAILDLI07:00GAYA23:0516:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12312 Status
12398MAHABODHI EXPNDLS12:10GAYA03:2015:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12398 Status
12372JSM HWH SF EXPDEC13:59GAYA09:0019:01TH2A,3A,SL,GN,12372 Status
20840NDLS RNC RAJ EXPNDLS16:00GAYA03:2311:23M,F1A,2A,3A,20840 Status
12314SEALDAH RJDHANINDLS16:25GAYA03:4511:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,12314 Status
12302KOLKATA RJDHNINDLS16:55GAYA03:5511:00M,TU,W,TH,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,12302 Status
22824BUBNESWR RJDHNINDLS17:05GAYA04:0511:00TU,W,TH,SA1A,2A,3A,22824 Status
22812BUBNESWR RJDHNINDLS17:05GAYA04:0511:00M,F1A,2A,3A,22812 Status
20818BUBNESWR RJDHNINDLS17:05GAYA04:0511:00SU1A,2A,3A,20818 Status
12382POORVA EXPRESSNDLS17:35GAYA09:1015:35M,TU,F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12382 Status
12380JALIANWALA B EXDLI19:05GAYA09:0514:00SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12380 Status
12802PURSHOTTAM EXPNDLS22:25GAYA13:1514:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12802 Status
12350NDLS BGP EXPRESSNDLS23:45GAYA14:3514:50TU2A,3A,SL,GN,12350 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
09-04-2021
Press Release:HON’BLE MR DEDICATED TO THE NATION HANSDIHA – GODDA NEW LINE AND FLAGGED OFF GODDA – NEW DELHI HUMSAFAR SPECIAL TRAIN



HON’BLE MR DEDICATED TO THE NATION HANSDIHA – GODDA NEW LINE AND FLAGGED OFF GODDA – NEW DELHI HUMSAFAR SPECIAL TRAIN

Godda, April 8, 2021:

Shri Piyush Goyal, Hon’ble Minister of Railways, Commerce & Industry, Consumer Affairs & Food and Public Distribution, Govt. of India dedicated to the Nation Hansdiha – Godda new line and flagged off Godda – New Delhi Humsafar Special train in a programme through video conferencing today (8.4.2021). During the event, Chairman & CEO, Railway Board, Shri Suneet Sharma and other dignitaries were also present virtually.

The keynote of the benefits of the Hansdiha – Godda new line denotes better transportation facility in Jharkhand, cost effective and quicker movement of commodities as well as impetus to socio-economic development in Dumka & Godda regions. 

It is stated that commissioning of Hansdiha – Godda new line remained a long pending demand of the common people of Jharkhand. It will accelerate infrastructure building and connectivity enhancement for this part of the state. Unfortunately this project could not be materialised for long. The central government under the leadership & able guidance of Hon’ble Prime Minister has put this project o­n fast track to facilitate socio-economic development of Godda and Dumka districts of Jharkhand. Moreover, introduction of train services in this new line will benefit commuters to proceed to New Delhi easily. 

Hansdiha – Godda railway line is a coal priority project and Railways has taken all possible steps for speedy completion of the project keeping in view the movement of industrial inputs like coal & rapid development of business and industries as well as employment generation in Jharkhand.

The total length of the new line project is 32 kms which runs through Godda & Dumka districts of Jharkhand. Total number of stations in the new line project of Jharkhand is five viz. Hansdiha, Gangwara, Poreyahat, Kathwan and Godda. Infrastructure development and passenger amenities have been augmented in all the five stations.  

Introduction of new superfast Humsafar Express train from Godda to New Delhi will facilitate passengers comfortable journey to New Delhi via Bhagalpur.

Shri Champai Soren, Minister-in-Charge, Department of Transport, Scheduled Tribe, Scheduled Caste, Minority & Backward Class Welfare, Govt. of Jharkhand, Shri Nishikant Dubey, Hon’ble MP were also present and spoke o­n the occasion. Shri Pradeep Yadav, Hon’ble MLA and Shri Deepika Pandey Singh, Hon’ble MLA were also present o­n the occasion.




2
08-04-2021
PRESS RELEASE: SPECIAL TRAIN TO BE RUN BETWEEN KOLKATA & AGRA CANTT.

    

SPECIAL TRAIN TO BE RUN BETWEEN KOLKATA& AGRA CANTT.


Kolkata, April 07, 2021:


For the convenience of the passengers, Special train will runbetweenKolkata & Agra Cantt. stations.


03167 Kolkata-Agra Cantt. Special ( weekly ) will leave Kolkata o­n every Thursdayat 12:10 hrs. between 15.04.2021 &24.06.2021 to reach Agra Cantt. at 15:50 hrs. o­n the next day. 03168 Agra Cantt. Special (weekly) will leave Agra Cantt.on every Saturdayat 05:10 hrs. between 17.04.2021 & 26.06.2021 to reach Kolkataat 08:50 hrs. o­n the nextday.

The train will stop at Asansol, Dhanbad Jn., Gaya Jn., Dehri o­n Sone, Sasaram, Pandit Deendayal Upadhyaya Jn., Varanasi, Partapgarh Jn, Amethi, Gauriganj, Rae Bareli Jn., Lucknow, Kanpur Central, Kanpur Anwr Ganj, Kannauj, Fatehgarh, Farrukhabad, Kasganj, Hathras City and Mathura Jn. Stations enroute in both directions.

Booking of the above special train in UP direction ( 03167 ) will be available through PRS counters and internet o­n and from 09.04.2021 at 08:00 hrs. The Special train will run o­n normal fare. The train will run as fully reserved special train including the GS/LS/SLRD coaches available in the train composition as 2S class. Tatkal booking will be available.







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit