For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








13 Trains from (NDLS)NEW DELHI to (GAYA)GAYA JN


Address: New Delhi, Connaught Place, New Delhi, Delhi 110006, India

Station Code: NDLS

Station Name: NEW DELHI

Zone: NR/Northern

Train Frequency Weekly: 1506

Station Traffic: High

Address: Gaya Railway Station, Gaya, Bihar, India

Station Code: GAYA

Station Name: GAYA JN

Zone: ECR/East Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 660

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
12312KALKA MAILDLI07:00GAYA23:0516:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12312 Status
12398MAHABODHI EXPNDLS12:10GAYA03:2015:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12398 Status
12372JSM HWH SF EXPDEC13:59GAYA09:0019:01TH2A,3A,SL,GN,12372 Status
20840NDLS RNC RAJ EXPNDLS16:00GAYA03:2311:23M,F1A,2A,3A,20840 Status
12314SEALDAH RJDHANINDLS16:25GAYA03:4511:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,12314 Status
12302KOLKATA RJDHNINDLS16:55GAYA03:5511:00M,TU,W,TH,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,12302 Status
22824BUBNESWR RJDHNINDLS17:05GAYA04:0511:00TU,W,TH,SA1A,2A,3A,22824 Status
22812BUBNESWR RJDHNINDLS17:05GAYA04:0511:00M,F1A,2A,3A,22812 Status
20818BUBNESWR RJDHNINDLS17:05GAYA04:0511:00SU1A,2A,3A,20818 Status
12382POORVA EXPRESSNDLS17:35GAYA09:1015:35M,TU,F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12382 Status
12380JALIANWALA B EXDLI19:05GAYA09:0514:00SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12380 Status
12802PURSHOTTAM EXPNDLS22:25GAYA13:1514:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12802 Status
12350NDLS BGP EXPRESSNDLS23:45GAYA14:3514:50TU2A,3A,SL,GN,12350 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
29-07-2021
THIRD OXYGEN EXPRESS OF SER TRANSPORTS 200 TONNES OF LIQUID MEDICAL OXYGEN TO BANGLADESH FROM TATANAGAR

क्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

 

THIRD OXYGEN EXPRESS OF SER TRANSPORTS 200 TONNES OF

LIQUID MEDICAL OXYGEN TO BANGLADESH FROM TATANAGAR

 

Kolkata, 29th July, 2021

 

South Eastern Railway despatched the third Oxygen Express to Benapole in Bangladesh from Tatanagar in Chakradharpur Division today evening (29.07.2021). The train left Tatanagar carrying 200 tonnes of Liquid Medical Oxygen (LMO) in 10 Containers. The first and second Oxygen Express trains left Tatanagar for Benapole in Bangladesh o­n 24.07.2021 and 27.07.2021 respectively with Liquid Medical Oxygen (LMO) for Covid affected patients.

 

In order to meet the growing demand of Oxygen for treatment of Covid affected patients, South Eastern Railway has been running Oxygen Express Trains since 23.04.2021 to different parts of the country to ensure quick transportation and smooth supply of Oxygen.

 

Since 23rdApril, 2021, South Eastern Railway arranged to send around 19000 Tonnes of Liquid Medical Oxygen to 12 States and Union Territories viz. Uttar Pradesh, Madhya Pradesh, Andhra Pradesh, Karnataka, Assam, Haryana, Telengana, Tamil Nadu, Uttarakhand, Kerala, Punjab and Delhi. These Oxygen Express Trains originated from Tatanagar, Rourkela and Bokaro Steel City in South Eastern Railway’s jurisdiction.

…….

 





2
27-07-2021
PRESS RELEASE: INTRODUCTION OF 12349/50 GODDA – NEW DELHI HUMSAFAR EXPRESS WITH SMART COACHES

  

INTRODUCTION OF 12349/50 GODDA – NEW DELHI HUMSAFAR EXPRESS WITH SMART COACHES

Kolkata, 27th July, 2021:

With the opening of the newly constructed Godda – Hansdia section of Eastern Railway’s Maldah Division, 12349/50 GODDA – NEW DELHI, Humsafar Express, was introduced in service with LHB AC 3-Tier (LWACCN) coaches equipped with modern features, like GPS-Based Passenger Information System, Passenger Announcement System, like Station Names, Next Station Journey Kilometers Left, etc., Fire and Smoke Detection and Suppression System, Fire Detection with Brake Application and others. Some of the major features of the train are elucidated below:

 

1.Digital Display System

The Digital Display System shows vital journey related information to the passengers like next station, distance remaining, expected time of arrival, delay and other safety related message for convenience of passengers.

2.Water Level Indicator Inside the Coach

In course of long distance journeys, the requirement of watering of a coach can be predicated from inside the coach through this equipment and availability of water in the coach can be ensured thereby.

3.CCTV Camera Inside the Coach

CCTV is provided to capture the movements of passengers and the data can be analyses as per requirement. The data stored can be utilized for investigations. This gives confidence and sense of security to the passengers during travelling.

4.Passenger Emergency Talk Back System

During any Medical or Security Emergency, the passengers can hold talk directly with the Guard so that the response time is greatly reduced.







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit