For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








13 Trains from (NDLS)NEW DELHI to (GAYA)GAYA JN


Address: New Delhi, Connaught Place, New Delhi, Delhi 110006, India

Station Code: NDLS

Station Name: NEW DELHI

Zone: NR/Northern

Train Frequency Weekly: 1506

Station Traffic: High

Address: Gaya Railway Station, Gaya, Bihar, India

Station Code: GAYA

Station Name: GAYA JN

Zone: ECR/East Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 660

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
12312KALKA MAILDLI07:00GAYA23:0516:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12312 Status
12398MAHABODHI EXPNDLS12:10GAYA03:2015:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12398 Status
12372JSM HWH SF EXPDEC13:59GAYA09:0019:01TH2A,3A,SL,GN,12372 Status
20840NDLS RNC RAJ EXPNDLS16:00GAYA03:2311:23M,F1A,2A,3A,20840 Status
12314SEALDAH RJDHANINDLS16:25GAYA03:4511:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,12314 Status
12302KOLKATA RJDHNINDLS16:55GAYA03:5511:00M,TU,W,TH,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,12302 Status
22824BUBNESWR RJDHNINDLS17:05GAYA04:0511:00TU,W,TH,SA1A,2A,3A,22824 Status
22812BUBNESWR RJDHNINDLS17:05GAYA04:0511:00M,F1A,2A,3A,22812 Status
20818BUBNESWR RJDHNINDLS17:05GAYA04:0511:00SU1A,2A,3A,20818 Status
12382POORVA EXPRESSNDLS17:35GAYA09:1015:35M,TU,F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12382 Status
12380JALIANWALA B EXDLI19:05GAYA09:0514:00SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12380 Status
12802PURSHOTTAM EXPNDLS22:25GAYA13:1514:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12802 Status
12350NDLS BGP EXPRESSNDLS23:45GAYA14:3514:50TU2A,3A,SL,GN,12350 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
22-02-2020
Press Release: REGULATION OF TRAINS FOR FREIGHT CORRIDOR BLOCK



REGULATION OF TRAINS FOR FREIGHT CORRIDOR BLOCK

Kolkata, February 21, 2020

          A freight corridor block will be imposed in Up direction at Malda Point with Northeast Frontier Railway from 8.30 hrs. to 12.30 hrs. o­n 23.2.2020 (Sunday). Consequently, the following arrangements in train running have been made:-

CANCELLATION

·53406 Sahibganj – Rampurhat passenger o­n 22.2.2020

SHORT ORIGINATION

·53403 Rampurhat – Gaya passenger will be short-originated from Sahibganj o­n 23.2.2020 and will remain cancelled between Rampurhat & Sahibganj.

RE-SCHEDULING OF TRAINS o­n 23.2.2020

·53405 Rampurhat – Sahibganj passenger will leave Rampurhat at 8.30 hrs. instead of 7.30 hrs.

·53401 Malda – Barharwa passenger will leave Malda at 8.30 hrs. instead of 6.00 hrs.

·53417 Barddhaman – Malda Town passenger will leave Barddhaman at 7.15 hrs. instead of 5.15 hrs.

·63529 Andal – Rampurhat passenger will leave Andal at 6.20 hrs. instead of 5.40 hrs.

Besides, 13421 Nabadwip Dham – Malda Town Intercity Express and 53030 Bhagalpur – Azimganj passenger will be controlled enroute suitably o­n 23.2.2020.

Inconvenience likely to be caused is deeply regretted.





2
21-02-2020
Temporary Closure of PRS Enquiry For Five Hours During Night Hours of 22/23.02.2020



Due to Operating System patch installation and system tuning activity, all the services of Delhi PRS, i.e. reservation, cancellation, charting , internet booking , PRS enquiry o­n telephone no.139 and Electronic Deposit Receipt services will not be available forfive hours duringthe intervening night of22 & 23 February 2020i.e. from 11.45 p.m. o­n 22.02.2020to 04.45 a.m. on 23.02.2020 .

                                                ------------







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit