For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








13 Trains from (NDLS)NEW DELHI to (GAYA)GAYA JN


Address: New Delhi, Connaught Place, New Delhi, Delhi 110006, India

Station Code: NDLS

Station Name: NEW DELHI

Zone: NR/Northern

Train Frequency Weekly: 1506

Station Traffic: High

Address: Gaya Railway Station, Gaya, Bihar, India

Station Code: GAYA

Station Name: GAYA JN

Zone: ECR/East Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 660

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
12312KALKA MAILDLI07:00GAYA23:0516:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12312 Status
12398MAHABODHI EXPNDLS12:10GAYA03:2015:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12398 Status
12372JSM HWH SF EXPDEC13:59GAYA09:0019:01TH2A,3A,SL,GN,12372 Status
20840NDLS RNC RAJ EXPNDLS16:00GAYA03:2311:23M,F1A,2A,3A,20840 Status
12314SEALDAH RJDHANINDLS16:25GAYA03:4511:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,12314 Status
12302KOLKATA RJDHNINDLS16:55GAYA03:5511:00M,TU,W,TH,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,12302 Status
22824BUBNESWR RJDHNINDLS17:05GAYA04:0511:00TU,W,TH,SA1A,2A,3A,22824 Status
22812BUBNESWR RJDHNINDLS17:05GAYA04:0511:00M,F1A,2A,3A,22812 Status
20818BUBNESWR RJDHNINDLS17:05GAYA04:0511:00SU1A,2A,3A,20818 Status
12382POORVA EXPRESSNDLS17:35GAYA09:1015:35M,TU,F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12382 Status
12380JALIANWALA B EXDLI19:05GAYA09:0514:00SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12380 Status
12802PURSHOTTAM EXPNDLS22:25GAYA13:1514:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12802 Status
12350NDLS BGP EXPRESSNDLS23:45GAYA14:3514:50TU2A,3A,SL,GN,12350 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
25-11-2022
ShriPratap Singh Shami had assumed charge of new Principal Chief Material Manager of North Central Railway.

ShriPratap Singh Shami had assumed charge of new Principal Chief Material Manager of North Central Railway. He had succeeded, the retiring Principal Chief Material Manager, Sri KamleshShukla. Earlier, ShriPratap Singh Shami, was holding the same post in Eastern Railway, Kolkata.

Mr. Shami did his Bachelor in Civil Engineering from Aligarh Muslim University and M.Tech. from I.I.T. Delhi. He pursued M.B.A. in Operation and Production Management from Sikkim Manipal University in 2017.
He started railway service from Rail Coach Factory Kapurthala and discharged the tasks efficiently o­n various important posts in South Eastern Railway/Kolkata, South East Central Railway/Bilaspur, Executive Director/Stores/R.D.S.O., Lucknow and as Divisional Rail Manager (Palghat Division of Southern Railway) from April 2018 to October 2020. His work during floods in Kerala in the years 2018 and 2019 was appreciated.




2
35025-11-2022
Maligaon
76th Men & 15th Women All India Railway Boxing Championship kicks off

The 76th Men & 15thWomen All India Railway Boxing Championship, 2022-23 is being organised by the Northeast Frontier Railway. The championship started o­n 23rdNovember, 2022 at N.F. Railway Stadium, Maligaon, Guwahati. The sporting event was inaugurated by General Secretary/ Northeast Frontier Railway Sports Association (NFRSA) in presence of other officials of NFRSA. The championship will last for four days and will conclude o­n 26th November, 2022. The Championship  consists of 13 categories for men and 12 categories for women.

Participants are from 13 different zones of Indian Railways like SCR (South Central Railway, Secunderabad), CR (Central Railway, Mumbai), SER (South Eastern Railway, Kolkata), ER (Eastern Railway, Kolkata), NR (Northern Railway, Delhi) & NFR (Northeast Frontier Railway, Maligaon) which is the home team. A total of 75 male players, 37 women players, coach, officials, senior players, referees and judges are taking part in this championship.

Olympian and Arjuna Awardee V. Devrajan from Southern Railway, Olympian Diwakar Prasad from Eastern Railway, Dronacharya & Arjuna Awardee Md. Ali Qamar from Eastern Railway, Dronacharya Awardee Jaidev Bisht and Sagar Mal Dhayal from Northern Railway and North Western Railway respectively and Dhyan Chand Awardee N. Usha from East Coast Railway marked their presence in this o­ngoing tournament.

Sports are an integral part for o­ne’s life to keep mind and body healthy. N.F. Railway is working with the objective to create and develop new talent in the field of sports by taking various steps which will in turn bring glory to Indian Railways. Organising such kind of a championship will boost the overall development of the upcoming youths.



(Sabyasachi De)
CPRO/N.F.Railway





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit