For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








15 Trains from (MFP)MUZAFFARPUR JN to (MUV)MANDUADIH


Address: Kalambagh Road, Muzaffarpur, Bihar 842001, India

Station Code: MFP

Station Name: MUZAFFARPUR JN

Zone: ECR/East Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 549

Station Traffic: High

Address: Manduadih Raliway Station, Varanasi, Uttar Pradesh, India

Station Code: MUV

Station Name: MANDUADIH

Zone: NER/North Eastern

Train Frequency Weekly: 170

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
14017SADBHAVANA EXPMFP04:00BCY11:167:16TH2A,3A,SL,GN,14017 Status
14015SADBHAVANA EXPMFP04:00BCY11:167:16TU,SU3A,SL,GN,14015 Status
14007SADBHAVANA EXPMFP04:00BCY11:167:16W,F3A,SL,GN,14007 Status
14005LICHCHAVI EXPMFP04:35BSB14:259:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,14005 Status
14523HARIHARNATH EXPMFP07:25BSB15:207:55M,TH3A,SL,GN,14523 Status
15231BJU GONDIA EXPMFP12:05BSB21:259:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15231 Status
11062DBG LTT EXPRESSMFP15:50BCY22:486:58M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11062 Status
12561SWATANTRA S EXPMFP17:50BSB00:306:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12561 Status
11034DBG PUNE EXPMFP19:10MUV03:558:45F2A,3A,SL,GN,11034 Status
15559DBG ADI JANSADHARANMFP19:12MUV03:558:43WUNRESERVED15559 Status
12537MANDUADIH EXPMFP19:35MUV06:0010:25M,W,F3A,SL,GN,12537 Status
19052BL SHRAMIK EXPMFP19:40BSB01:406:00M2A,3A,SL,GN,19052 Status
20503DBRG NDLS RAJEXPMFP19:40BSB01:305:50TH1A,2A,3A,20503 Status
15267JANSADHARAN EXPMFP20:10BSB03:307:20SAUNRESERVED15267 Status
15551DBG-BCY-DBG ANTYODAYA EXPMFP23:25BCY06:457:20WUNRESERVED15551 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
13-01-2023
Press Release:TRAINS RESCHEDULED

TRAINS RESCHEDULED 

Kolkata, January 13, 2023:


  Due to late arrival of corresponding DOWN link trains, three (3) mail/express trains have been rescheduled as under :

•13419 Bhagalpur – Muzaffarpur Janasewa Express will leave Bhagalpur at 16:15 hrs instead of its scheduled departure at 14:05 hrs o­n 13.01.2023.
•12177 Howrah – Mathura Jn Chambal Express will leave Howrah at 01:30 hrs o­n 14.01.2023 instead of its scheduled departure at 17:45 hrs o­n 13.01.2023.
• 13483 Malda Town – Delhi Farakka Express will leave Malda Town at 21:00 hrs instead of its scheduled departure at 19:15 hrs o­n 13.01.2023.

Inconvenience to be caused to the passengers is deeply regretted.




2
2023/0106-01-2023
Mumbai
FEW WR TRAINS AFFECTED DUE TO NON-INTERLOCKING WORK IN RAILWAY SECTIONS OF NORTH WESTERN & CENTRAL RAILWAYS


FEW WR TRAINS AFFECTED DUE TO NON-INTERLOCKING WORK IN RAILWAY SECTIONS OF NORTH WESTERN & CENTRAL RAILWAYS

Due to non-interlocking work for various railway projects at Khatipura station of Jaipur Division of North Western Railway and in Khandwa Yard of Central Railway, few trains will be canceled and diverted.

According to a press release issued by Shri Sumit Thakur – Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Railway, the details of these trains are as under:

Cancellation of Trains:

1.Train No. 12215 Delhi Sarai Rohilla – Bandra Terminus Garibrath Express of 12th, 16th, 17thand 19th January, 2023.

2.Train No. 12216 Bandra Terminus – Delhi Sarai Rohilla Garibrath Express of 13th, 17th, 18thand 20th January, 2023.

3.Train No. 20937 Porbandar – Delhi Sarai Rohilla Express of 7th, 10th, 14th and 17th January, 2023.

4.Train No. 20938 Delhi Sarai Rohilla – Porbandar Express of 9th, 12th, 16th and 19thJanuary, 2023.

Diversion of Trains:

1.Train No. 19408 Varanasi – Ahmedabad Express of 7th January, 2023 will be diverted via Rewari – Ringas – Phulera.

2.Train No. 19402 Lucknow – Ahmedabad Express of 10th January, 2023 will be diverted via Bharatpur – Sawai Madhopur – Jaipur.

3.Train No. 20938 Delhi Sarai Rohilla – Porbandar Express of 23rd January, 2023 will be diverted via Rewari – Ringas – Phulera.

4.Train No. 19269 Porbandar – Muzaffarpur Express of 19th January, 2023 will be diverted via Phulera – Ringas – Rewari.

5.Train No. 12215 Delhi Sarai Rohilla – Bandra Terminus of 21st, 23rd and 24thJanuary, 2023 will be diverted via Rewari – Ringas – Phulera.

6.Train No. 19045 Surat – Chhapra Tapti Ganga Express of 9th January, 2023 will be diverted via Ratlam – Nagda – Bhopal – Itarsi.

7.Train No. 19046 Chhapra – Surat Tapti Ganga Express of 8th January, 2023 will be diverted via Itarsi – Bhopal – Nagda – Ratlam.

*******






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit