For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








15 Trains from (MFP)MUZAFFARPUR JN to (MUV)MANDUADIH


Address: Kalambagh Road, Muzaffarpur, Bihar 842001, India

Station Code: MFP

Station Name: MUZAFFARPUR JN

Zone: ECR/East Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 549

Station Traffic: High

Address: Manduadih Raliway Station, Varanasi, Uttar Pradesh, India

Station Code: MUV

Station Name: MANDUADIH

Zone: NER/North Eastern

Train Frequency Weekly: 170

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
14007SADBHAVANA EXPMFP04:00BCY11:167:16W,F3A,SL,GN,14007 Status
14017SADBHAVANA EXPMFP04:00BCY11:167:16TH2A,3A,SL,GN,14017 Status
14015SADBHAVANA EXPMFP04:00BCY11:167:16TU,SU3A,SL,GN,14015 Status
14005LICHCHAVI EXPMFP04:35BSB14:259:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,14005 Status
14523HARIHARNATH EXPMFP07:25BSB15:207:55M,TH3A,SL,GN,14523 Status
15231BJU GONDIA EXPMFP12:05BSB21:259:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15231 Status
11062DBG LTT EXPRESSMFP15:50BCY22:486:58M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11062 Status
12561SWATANTRA S EXPMFP17:50BSB00:306:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12561 Status
11034DBG PUNE EXPMFP19:10MUV03:558:45F2A,3A,SL,GN,11034 Status
15559DBG ADI JANSADHARANMFP19:12MUV03:558:43WUNRESERVED15559 Status
12537MANDUADIH EXPMFP19:35MUV06:0010:25M,W,F3A,SL,GN,12537 Status
20503DBRG NDLS RAJEXPMFP19:40BSB01:305:50TH1A,2A,3A,20503 Status
19052BL SHRAMIK EXPMFP19:40BSB01:406:00M2A,3A,SL,GN,19052 Status
15267JANSADHARAN EXPMFP20:10BSB03:307:20SAUNRESERVED15267 Status
15551DBG-BCY-DBG ANTYODAYA EXPMFP23:25BCY06:457:20WUNRESERVED15551 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
2021/0416-04-2021
Mumbai
WR TO RUN 4 MORE SUMMER SPECIAL TRAINS TO SAMASTIPUR & GORAKHPUR

WR TO RUN4 MORE SUMMER SPECIAL TRAINS TO SAMASTIPUR & GORAKHPUR

For the convenience of passengers and with a view to meet the travel demand, Western Railway has decided to run 4 more Summer Special  trains  between Mumbai Central- Samastipur, Bandra Terminus - Gorakhpur, Surat - Gorakhpur and Ahmedabad - Samastipur. In addition to these special trains, o­ne special train scheduled between Bharat Ki Kothi and Mannargudi will pass over various stations ofWestern Railway.

According to a press release issued by Shri Sumit Thakur – Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Railway, the details of these  special trains are as under:

1). Train No. 09049 / 09050  Mumbai Central – SamastipurWeekly Special (6 trips)

Train No. 09049 Mumbai Central – Samastipur Weekly Special will leave Mumbai Central every Thursday at 11.05 hrs & will reach Samastipur at 06.00 hrs o­n Saturday (third day) from 15th to 29th April, 2021 . Similarly, Train No 09050 Samastipur - Mumbai Central Weekly Special will leave Samastipur every Saturday at 20.15 hrs & will reach Mumbai Central at 18.25 hrs  o­n  Monday (third day) from 17th April,2021 to 1st May, 2021. Enroute the train will halt at Borivali, Vapi, Valsad, Surat, Vadodara Jn, Godhra Jn, Ratlam Jn, Kota, Sawaimadhopur, Bharatpur, Achhnera, Mathura, Hathras City, Kasganj, Farrukhabad, Kannauj, Kanpur Central, Aishbagh, Barabanki Jn, Gonda Jn, Basti, Gorakhpur Jn, Deoria Sadar, Siwan Jn., Chhapra, Hajipur & Muzaffarpur Jn.stations in both directions. The train comprises of AC 2-Tier, Sleeper Class and Second Class Seating coaches.

2). TrainNo. 05182/ 05181  Bandra Terminus - GorakhpurWeekly Special (2 trips)

Train No. 05182 Bandra Terminus - GorakhpurWeekly Special will leave Bandra Terminus o­n Thursday, 15th April, 2021at 04.20 hrs & will reach Gorakhpurat 14.30hrs o­n next day. Similarly, Train No 05181 Gorakhpur – Bandra Terminus Weekly Special will leave Gorakpur o­n Tuesday, 13th April,2021 at 13.30 hrs & will reach Bandra Terminus at 00.50 hrs  o­n  Thursday. Enroute the train will halt at Borivali, Vapi, Surat, Vadodara, Godhra, Ratlam, Nagda, Kota, Sawai Madhopur, Gangapur City, Bayana Jn, Agra Fort, Tundla Jn, Kanpur Central, Aishbagh, Gonda Jn, Basti & Khalilabadstations in both directions. The train comprises of AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class and Second Class Seating  coaches.

3). TrainNo. 05184/ 05183  Surat - GorakhpurWeekly Special ( 2 trips)

Train No 05184 Surat - GorakhpurWeekly Special will leave Surat o­n Thursday, 15th April, 2021at 23.30 hrs & will reach Gorakhpurat 05.35hrs o­n third day. Similarly, Train No 05183 Gorakhpur– Surat Weekly Special will leave Gorakhpur o­n Wednesday, 14th April,2021 at 13.30 hrs & will reach Surat at 20.30 hrs  o­n  Thursday. Enroute the train will halt at Vadodara, Godhra, Ratlam, Nagda, Kota, Sawai Madhopur, Gangapur City, Bayana Jn, Agra Fort, Tundla Jn, Kanpur Central, Aishbagh, Gonda Jn, Basti & Khalilabadstations in both directions.. The train comprises of Sleeper Class and Second Class Seating coaches. 

4). Train No. 09453 / 09454  Ahmedabad – SamastipurWeekly Special

Train No 09453 Ahmedabad – Samastipur Weekly Special will leave Ahmedabad every Sunday at 15.25 hrs & will reach Samastipur at 06.00 hrs o­n Tuesday (third day) from 18thApril, 2021 to 2nd May, 2021 . Similarly, Train No 09454 Samastipur - Ahmedabad Weekly Special will leave Samastipur every Wednesday at 06.20 hrs & will reach Ahmedabad at 22.40 hrs  o­n  next day from 21st April, 2021 to 5th May, 2021. Enroute the train will halt at Chhayapuri, Godhra Jn, Ratlam Jn, Kota, Sawai Madhopur, Bharatpur, Achhnera, Mathura,Hathras City, Kasganj, Farrukhabad, Kannauj, Kanpur Central, Aishbagh, Barabanki Jn, Gonda Jn, Basti, Gorakhpur Jn, Deoria Sadar, Siwan Jn., Chhapra, Hajipur & Muzaffarpur Jn stations in both directions. The train comprises of AC 2-Tier, Sleeper Class and Second Class Seating coaches. 

In addition to these special trains, o­ne special train scheduled between Bharat Ki Kothi and Mannargudi will pass over various stations of Western Railway as under :-

Train No. 06863 / 06864  Bhagat Ki Kothi - Mannargudi Weekly Special

Train No 06863 Bhagat Ki Kothi - Mannargudi Weekly Special will leave Bhagat Ki Kothi every Thursday from 6thMay, 2021 till further adviceat 16.10 hrs & will reach Mannargudiat 16.40 hrs o­n Saturday (third day) . Similarly, Train No 06864 Mannargudi – Bhagat Ki Kothi Weekly Special will leave Mannargudi every Monday at 13.10 hrs & will reach Bhagat Ki Kothi at 15.15 hrs  o­n Wednesday (third day). This train will halt at Nagda, Ujjain and Shujalpur stations over Western Rly.

The booking of Train No. 09049, 05182 & 05184 will open o­n  14th April, 2021 while booking of train no 09453 will open o­n 15th April, 2021 at nominated PRS counters and o­n IRCTC website. Above all fully reserved trains will run as Special trains o­n special fare.  For detailed timings regarding the halts along with composition, frequency & days of operation, passengers may please visit www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in. It is worth mentioning that o­nly passengers having confirmed tickets will be permitted to board these special trains. Passengers are requested by Western Railway, to adhere all norms, SOPs related to COVID-19 during the boarding, travel and at destination.

******************





2
2021/04/3011-04-2021
Mumbai-Manduadih Superfast Specials

Central Railway
Press Release

Mumbai-Manduadih Superfast Specials

01101 special will leave Dadar at 21.45 hrs o­n 11.4.2021, 14.4.2021, 18.4.2021, 21.4.2021, 25.4.2021 and 28.4.2021 (6 trips) and arrive Manduadih at 22.45 hrs next day.
01102 special will leave Manduadih at 00.35 hrs o­n 13.4.2021, 16.4.2021, 20.4.2021, 23.4.2021, 27.4.2021 and 30.4.2021 (6 trips) and arrive Dadar at 03.55 hrs next day.

Halts: Kalyan, Nashik Road, Bhusaval, Itarsi, Jabalpur, Prayagraj Chheoki, Varanasi.

Composition: - o­ne 2AC+3AC, o­ne 3AC, 8 Sleeper Class, 8 Second seating.

Reservation: Bookings for fully reserved superfast special train 01101 o­n special charges will open o­n 11.4.2021 at all computerised reservation centres and o­n website www.irctc.co.in

For detailed timings at the halts of this special train visit www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in or download NTES App.

Only passengers having confirmed tickets will be permitted to board this special train.
Passengers are advised to adhere all norms, SOPs related to COVID19 during the boarding, travel and at destination.
--- --- —
Date: April 10, 2021
PR No.2021/04/30
This press release is issued by the Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai


(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit