For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








15 Trains from (MFP)MUZAFFARPUR JN to (MUV)MANDUADIH


Address: Kalambagh Road, Muzaffarpur, Bihar 842001, India

Station Code: MFP

Station Name: MUZAFFARPUR JN

Zone: ECR/East Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 549

Station Traffic: High

Address: Manduadih Raliway Station, Varanasi, Uttar Pradesh, India

Station Code: MUV

Station Name: MANDUADIH

Zone: NER/North Eastern

Train Frequency Weekly: 170

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
14017SADBHAVANA EXPMFP04:00BCY11:167:16TH2A,3A,SL,GN,14017 Status
14015SADBHAVANA EXPMFP04:00BCY11:167:16TU,SU3A,SL,GN,14015 Status
14007SADBHAVANA EXPMFP04:00BCY11:167:16W,F3A,SL,GN,14007 Status
14005LICHCHAVI EXPMFP04:35BSB14:259:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,14005 Status
14523HARIHARNATH EXPMFP07:25BSB15:207:55M,TH3A,SL,GN,14523 Status
15231BJU GONDIA EXPMFP12:05BSB21:259:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15231 Status
11062DBG LTT EXPRESSMFP15:50BCY22:486:58M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11062 Status
12561SWATANTRA S EXPMFP17:50BSB00:306:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12561 Status
11034DBG PUNE EXPMFP19:10MUV03:558:45F2A,3A,SL,GN,11034 Status
15559DBG ADI JANSADHARANMFP19:12MUV03:558:43WUNRESERVED15559 Status
12537MANDUADIH EXPMFP19:35MUV06:0010:25M,W,F3A,SL,GN,12537 Status
19052BL SHRAMIK EXPMFP19:40BSB01:406:00M2A,3A,SL,GN,19052 Status
20503DBRG NDLS RAJEXPMFP19:40BSB01:305:50TH1A,2A,3A,20503 Status
15267JANSADHARAN EXPMFP20:10BSB03:307:20SAUNRESERVED15267 Status
15551DBG-BCY-DBG ANTYODAYA EXPMFP23:25BCY06:457:20WUNRESERVED15551 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
2021/1229-12-2021
Mumbai
WESTERN RAILWAY TO ATTACH ADDITIONAL COACHES IN 13 PAIRS OF TRAINS ON PERMANENT BASIS


WESTERN RAILWAY TO ATTACH ADDITIONAL COACHES IN 13 PAIRS OF TRAINS o­n PERMANENT BASIS

Western Railway has decided to augment additional coaches in 13 pairs of trains o­n permanent basis, for the convenience of passengers. The details of which are as under:

 

1.Train number 19015/19016 Mumbai Central - Porbandar Express augmented with an additional two second class sleeper and o­ne AC 3 tier coach Ex Mumbai Central from 25.12.2021 and Porbandar from 26.12.2021.

 

2.Train No. 19003/19004 Bandra Terminus - Bhusaval Express augmented with an additional two second class sleeper and o­ne AC 3 tier coach Ex Bandra Terminus from 26.12.2021 and Ex Bhusaval from 26.12.2021

 

3.Train No. 19019/19020 Bandra Terminus - Haridwar Express, augmented with an additional o­ne AC 2 tier and o­ne AC 3 tier coach Ex Bandra Terminus from 25.12.2021 and Ex Haridwar from 26.12.2021.

 

4.Train number 19053/19054 Surat - Muzaffarpur Express, augmented with an additional o­ne second class sleeper and twoAC 3 tier coaches. Ex Surat from 31.12.2021 and Ex Muzaffarpur from 02.01.2022.

 

5.Train number 19007/19008 Surat - Bhusaval Express augmented with an additional five second class sleeper coaches Ex Surat from 25.12.2021 and Ex Bhusaval From 26.12.2021

 

6.Train number 09077/09078 Nandurbar - Bhusaval Express augmented with an additional five second class sleeper coaches Ex Nandurbar from 26.12.2021 and Ex Bhusaval from 26.12.2021.

 

7.Train No. 19310/19309 Indore - Gandhinagar Capital Express augmented with an additional o­neAC 2 tier and o­ne AC 3 tier coach. Ex Indore from 25.12.2021 and Ex Gandhinagar from 26.12.2021

 

8.Train No. 19329/19330 Indore - Udaipur Express augmented with an additional o­neAC 2 tier and o­ne AC 3 tier coach.Ex Indore from 27.12.2021 and Ex Udaipur from 28.12.2021.

 

9.Train No. 19323/19324 Dr.Ambedkar Nagar - Bhopal Intercity Express augmented with an additional three second class chair car coaches. Ex Dr.Ambedkar Nagar from 25.12.2021 and Ex Bhopal from 26.12.2021

 

10.Train No.19339/19340 Dahod - Bhopal Intercity Express augmented with an additional three second class chair car coaches. Ex Dahod from 26.12.2021 and Ex Bhopal from 25.12.2021.

 

 

11.Train number 22939/22940 Hapa - Bilaspur Superfast Express augmented with an additional o­ne second class sleeper and o­neAC 3 tier coach. Ex Hapa from 25.12.2021 and Ex Bilaspur from 27.12.2021.

 

12.Train No. 19320/19319 Indore - Veraval Express augmented with an additional o­ne AC 2 tier, o­neAC 3 tier coach.Ex Indore from 28.12.2021 and Ex Veraval from 29.12.2021

 

13.Train No. 19333/19334 Indore - Bikaner Express augmented with an additional o­ne AC 2 tier, o­neAC 3 tier coach. Ex Indore from 01.01.2022 and Ex Bikaner from 02.01.2022

 

****************

 





2
23-12-2021
Lady passenger Smt. Saira Khatoon traveling from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Mumbai to Muzaffarpur gives birth to a baby girl

Lady passenger Smt. Saira Khatoon traveling from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Mumbai to Muzaffarpur gives birth to a baby girl

Railway doctor and team ensures safe delivery

Today, o­n 16.12.2021 morning, in train number 11061, Smt. Saira Khatoon, wife Sabit Ahmed aged 25, who was traveling from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Mumbai to Muzaffarpur, years suddenly suffered labor pain. The train conductor informed about it to the control room at Prayagraj at 08.52 and immediately the railway doctor was called to the station. Dr. Ashish Agrawal reached the station with his medical team even before the arrival of the train at Prayagraj Junction at 09:50. After the train reached station, the delivery process was safely completed and Dr. Ashish informed that the mother and the newborn baby are completely healthy and apparently there were no complications & the weight of the newly born baby girl is about 03 kg.

 

The family is a resident of Sitamarhi & was traveling o­n berths 33-36 of B-2 coach of the train. o­n the request of the family and considering the health parameters of both the mother and the child, they were allowed to travel further. After providing necessary treatment and medicine, the permission to continue further journey was given to the family.General Manager, North Central Railway, Shri Pramod Kumar, conveyed his good wishes to the newborn and family.

During the process, Ms. Kalpana Dubey - Nurse, Dresser Mr. Ghanshyam Dubey and female assistant Ms. Anita were accompanying Dr. Ashish Agarwal in the medical team. The family members thanked the entire team and appreciated the prompt action taken by the railway administration.

 






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit