For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








15 Trains from (MFP)MUZAFFARPUR JN to (MUV)MANDUADIH


Address: Kalambagh Road, Muzaffarpur, Bihar 842001, India

Station Code: MFP

Station Name: MUZAFFARPUR JN

Zone: ECR/East Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 549

Station Traffic: High

Address: Manduadih Raliway Station, Varanasi, Uttar Pradesh, India

Station Code: MUV

Station Name: MANDUADIH

Zone: NER/North Eastern

Train Frequency Weekly: 170

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
14015SADBHAVANA EXPMFP04:00BCY11:167:16TU,SU3A,SL,GN,14015 Status
14007SADBHAVANA EXPMFP04:00BCY11:167:16W,F3A,SL,GN,14007 Status
14017SADBHAVANA EXPMFP04:00BCY11:167:16TH2A,3A,SL,GN,14017 Status
14005LICHCHAVI EXPMFP04:35BSB14:259:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,14005 Status
14523HARIHARNATH EXPMFP07:25BSB15:207:55M,TH3A,SL,GN,14523 Status
15231BJU GONDIA EXPMFP12:05BSB21:259:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15231 Status
11062DBG LTT EXPRESSMFP15:50BCY22:486:58M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11062 Status
12561SWATANTRA S EXPMFP17:50BSB00:306:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12561 Status
11034DBG PUNE EXPMFP19:10MUV03:558:45F2A,3A,SL,GN,11034 Status
15559DBG ADI JANSADHARANMFP19:12MUV03:558:43WUNRESERVED15559 Status
12537MANDUADIH EXPMFP19:35MUV06:0010:25M,W,F3A,SL,GN,12537 Status
20503DBRG NDLS RAJEXPMFP19:40BSB01:305:50TH1A,2A,3A,20503 Status
19052BL SHRAMIK EXPMFP19:40BSB01:406:00M2A,3A,SL,GN,19052 Status
15267JANSADHARAN EXPMFP20:10BSB03:307:20SAUNRESERVED15267 Status
15551DBG-BCY-DBG ANTYODAYA EXPMFP23:25BCY06:457:20WUNRESERVED15551 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
2019/0904-09-2019
Mumbai
SEVERAL TRAINS OF WESTERN RAILWAY TO BE CANCELLED / PARTIALLY CANCELLED / DIVERTED & REGULATED IN CONNECTION WITH YARD REMODELLING AND ELECTRONIC INTERLOCKING WORK AT TUNDLA STATION OVER ALLAHABAD DIVISION OF NORTH CENTRAL RLY



In view of Yard Remodelling & Electronic Interlocking work at Tundla station o­n Kanpur – Gaziabad section of North Central Railway, several W. Rly trains are being cancelled / partially cancelled / diverted & regulated. The details of the same are given below:

 

Trains Cancelled:

1.Train No. 15269 Muzaffarpur – Ahmedabad Jansadharan Express, journey commencing o­n 5th, 12th, 19th & 26th September, 2019 and 3rd, 10th, & 17thOctober, 2019.

2.Train No. 15270 Ahmedabad – Muzaffarpur Jansadharan Express, journey commencing o­n 8th, 15th, 22nd & 29thSeptember, 2019 and 6th, 13th & 20thOctober, 2019.

3.Train No. 15668 Kamakhya - Gandhidham Express, journey commencing o­n 16th October, 2019.

4.Train No. 15667 Gandhidham - Kamakhya Express, journey commencing o­n 19th October, 2019.

Trains Diverted:

1.Train No. 15045 Gorakhpur – Okha Express JCO 12th, 19th & 26th September, 2019 and 3rd, 10th& 17th October, 2019 will run o­n diverted route Kanpur – Bhimsen – Orai – Jhansi.

2.Train No. 15046 Okha – Gorakhpur Express JCO 8th, 15th, 22nd & 29th September, 2019 and 6th& 13th October, 2019 will run o­n diverted route Jhansi – Orai – Bhimsen – Kanpur.

3.Train No. 19053 Surat – Muzaffarpur Express JCO 13th, 20th & 27th September, 2019 and 4th , 11th& 18th October, 2019 will run o­n diverted route Jhansi – Orai – Bhimsen – Kanpur.

4.Train No. 19054 Muzaffarpur – Surat Express JCO 8th, 15th, 22nd & 29th September, 2019 and 6th& 13th October, 2019 will run o­n diverted route Kanpur – Bhimsen – Orai – Jhansi.

5.Train No. 19037/19039 Bandra Terminus - Gorakhpur/ Muzaffarpur Avadh Express JCO from 8th September to 19thOctober, 2019 will run o­n diverted route Bayana Jn - Agra Cantt. – Jhansi – Bhimsen – Kanpur.

6.Train No. 19038/19040 Gorakhpur/ Muzaffarpur - Bandra Terminus Avadh Express JCO from 8th September to 19thOctober, 2019 will run o­n diverted route Kanpur - Bhimsen –– Jhansi -Agra Cantt.– Bayana Jn.

Trains Regulated:

1.Train No. 15269 Muzaffarpur – Ahmedabad Jansadharan Express, Train No. 19054 Muzaffarpur – Surat Express & Train No. 15045 Gorakhpur – Okha Express will be regulated by 15 – 75 minutes in Shikohabad Jn. – Hirangaon section for 4 days from 05.09.2019 to 08.09.2019.

2.All trains diverted via Agra Cantt. station instead of Agra Fort will have halt of 5 minutes at Agra Cantt. Station. Similarly, all trains diverted via Kanpur - Kanpur Anwarganj - Kasganj Jn. - Mathura Jn - Achhnera Jn. route will have halt of 5 minutes at Achhnera Jn. vice Agra Fort / Agra Cantt. station

 

******

 





2
30-08-2019
Diversion of Trains



Due to Operational reasons, the following trains will be diverted via Varanasi-Manduadih-Allahabad City-Allahabad as under today :-

·The15017 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus-Gorkhpur Express train journey commencing o­n 29.08.2019 .

·The15018 Gorkhpur - Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Express train journey commencing on 30.08.2019 .

·The15159 Chhapra -Durg Sarnath Express train journey commencing o­n 30.08.2019.

·The15160 Durg-Chhapra Sarnath Express train journey commencing o­n 29.08.2019.

 

…………….






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit