For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








23 Trains from (BDC)BANDEL JN to (KWAE)KATWA


Address: Bandel, West Bengal, India

Station Code: BDC

Station Name: BANDEL JN

Zone: ER/Eastern

Train Frequency Weekly: 457

Station Traffic: High

Address: Katwa, Station Bazar To Kachari Road, Katwa, West Bengal 713130, India

Station Code: KWAE

Station Name: KATWA

Zone: ER/Eastern

Train Frequency Weekly: 241

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
53181LALGOLA PASSBP00:01DEB02:5326:52M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,53181 Status
53171SDAH LGL PASSBP04:14DEB07:092:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED53171 Status
73151SDAH JRLE DEMUBDC06:56KWAE09:292:33M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED73151 Status
15643PURI KYQ EXPRESSBDC08:32KWAE10:572:25SA2A,3A,SL,GN,15643 Status
53173SDAH LGL PASSBP08:36DEB11:302:54M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED53173 Status
13063HWH BLGT EXPBDC08:48KWAE10:572:09M,TU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,13063 Status
53183SDAH LGL PASSBP10:58DEB13:282:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED53183 Status
53175SDAH LGL PGRBP13:10DEB16:012:51M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN,53175 Status
53179KOAA LGL PASSBP14:29DEB17:142:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED53179 Status
13141TESTA TORSA EXPBDC14:58KWAE16:451:47M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13141 Status
13465INTERCITY EXPBDC16:01KWAE17:581:57M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,13465 Status
53177SDAH LGL PASSNH17:33DEB19:422:09M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED53177 Status
15959KAMRUP EXPRESSBDC18:55KWAE20:531:58M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15959 Status
63103SDAH LGL MEMUBP20:02DEB22:232:21M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63103 Status
63105SDAH LGL MEMUBP20:50DEB23:062:16M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63105 Status
13145RADHIKAPUR EXPBDC20:54KWAE22:572:03M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13145 Status
13169HATE BAZARE EXPBDC21:27KWAE23:211:54TU,TH2A,3A,SL,GN,13169 Status
13163HATE BAZARE EXPBDC21:30KWAE23:241:54M,W,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13163 Status
13033HWH KIR EXPRESSBDC22:21KWAE00:522:31M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,13033 Status
15721PAHARIA EXPRESSBDC22:52KWAE00:241:32SA1A,3A,SL,GN,15721 Status
12517GHY GARIB RATHBDC22:54KWAE00:261:32TH,SU3A12517 Status
12525KOAA DBRG EXPBDC22:54KWAE00:261:32W2A,3A,SL,GN,12525 Status
15711HWH KIR EXPRESSBDC22:54KWAE00:261:32TU2A,3A,SL,GN,15711 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
14-02-2020
Press Release:SHRI PIYUSH GOYAL, HON’BLE UNION MINISTER OF RAILWAYS AND COMMERCE & INDUSTRY DEDICATED TO THE NATION THREE IMPORTANT PROJECTS OF EASTERN RAILWAY



SHRI PIYUSH GOYAL, HON’BLE UNION MINISTER OF RAILWAYS AND COMMERCE & INDUSTRY DEDICATED TO THE NATION THREE IMPORTANT PROJECTS OF EASTERN RAILWAY

Kolkata, February 13, 2020:

            Shri Piyush Goyal, Hon’ble Union Minister of Railways and Commerce & Industry inaugurated Phase-I of East West Metro Corridor of Kolkata Metro Railway, in a programme at Salt Lake Sector V Metro Station today (13.2.2020) . Shri Goyal, Hon’ble Minister of Railways also dedicated to the Nation three important projects of Eastern Railway viz. i) 140 KM of Railway Electrification in Katwa-Azimganj and Manigram-Nalhati sections of Howrah and Malda Divisions, ii)  3 Mega Watt roof top solar plant at Howrah station and iii) 41.13 KM of double line/third line over Howrah, Malda & Sealdah Divisions of ER.

•          140 KM of Railway Electrification : Commissioning of 140 KM new Railway Electrification project at a cost of Rs. 219 Crores (approx.) covering Katwa-Azimganj and Manigram-Nalhati sections has helped in seamless electric train operations in different routes of Eastern Railway. The extended electric train operation has not o­nly made substantial savings in diesel fuel bill but also in operation and maintenance of diesel locomotives over Eastern Railway. 83% Route Kilometres of Eastern Railway have now been electrified and the balance are in progress so as to achieve 100% electrification by 2021.

•          3 Mega Watt Roof Top Solar Plant at Howrah station of ER : In order to promote Indian Railways as an environmentally sustainable transport system, harnessing green and clean solar energy and thus minimizing carbon foot print is a mission area of Railways. Without incurring any capital expenditure by Railways, 3 Mega Watt Roof Top Solar Plants at Howrah station have been installed and it will supply electricity @ Rs. 3.62 per unit for 25 years as against the present rate of Rs. 8.50 per unit. The total cumulative revenue saving will be Rs. 40 Crores (approx.) over next 25 years.

•          41.13 KM Double Line/Third Line : In last six months, Eastern Railway has commissioned double line in Nimtita-Dhulianganga (11.38 KM), Sujnipara-Nimtita (6.72 KM) of Malda Division, Mile 5B-New Alipore (1.67 KM) of Sealdah Division, Lalbagh Court Road-Khagraghat Road (7.40 KM) and Debipur-Rasulpur 3rd line (13.96 KM) of Howrah Division at a cost of approx. Rs. 550 Crores. With this, throughput of the section has increased and flexibility in operation has been enhanced. The punctuality of coaching trains has been improved due to this work by about 5% over last financial year.

        Hon’ble Minister of Railways also flagged off ( through video link) 13063/13064 Howrah - Balurghat – Howrah Express train with increased frequency from bi-weekly ( Monday & Tuesday o­nly) to five days a week (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday & Friday) and also dedicated to the Nation 7.25 KM double line between Andul & Baltikuri in S.E.Railway.

        Shri Babul Supriyo, Hon’ble Union Minister of State for Environment, Forest & Climate Change, Govt. of India, was present in the programme. Dr Sukanta Majumdar, Hon’ble MP was present at Balurghat station o­n this occasion.  General Managers of Eastern Railway, Metro Railway and South Eastern Railway were also present at the venue of the programme at Salt Lake Sector V Metro Station.





2
Press Release No. 360 28-01-2020
Hubballi
Press Release No. 360, DIVERSION OF TRAINS

                                                                                                       

                                                                 SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

                                      Press Release No. 360  Dt. 24.01.2020

DIVERSION OF TRAINS

Trains as detailed below will be diverted due to 09 hours Powers and Traffic Block in up line between Kopai - Ahmadpur section over Eastern Railway as detailed below:-

1.Train No. 12509 Bengaluru Cantonment - Guwahati Express commencing journey from Bengaluru Cantonment o­n 24.01.2020 will be diverted to run via Bandel, Katwa, Ahmadpur, Rampurhat.

2.Train No. 12504 Agartala - Bengaluru Cantonment Express commencing journey from Agartala o­n 25.01.2020 will be diverted to run from New Farakka, via Azimganj, Katwa, Bandel, Howrah with stoppages at Azimganj,  Katwa and Bandel.

                                             (E. Vijaya)

                                                          Chief Public Relations Office






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit