For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








19 Trains from (srnt)sarnath to (IAA)INDARA JN


Address: Saranth Station Road, Sarnath, Varanasi, Uttar Pradesh 221007, India

Station Code: SRNT

Station Name: SARNATH

Zone: NER/North Eastern

Train Frequency Weekly: 155

Station Traffic: High

Address: Indara Junction Railway Station, Indara, Uttar Pradesh 275102, India

Station Code: IAA

Station Name: INDARA JN

Zone: NER/North Eastern

Train Frequency Weekly: 215

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
55150BCY GKP PASSSRNT00:05IAA03:083:03M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED55150 Status
15003CHAURICHAURAEXPMUV00:08IAA02:392:31M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,15003 Status
15104GKP INTERCITYMUV05:25IAA07:432:18M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,GN,15104 Status
14006LICHCHAVI EXPBSB06:20MAU08:101:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,14006 Status
12538MUV MFP EXPRESSMUV07:30MAU09:001:30M,W,F3A,SL,GN,12538 Status
55122MUV BTT PASSSRNT07:52IAA10:242:32M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED55122 Status
75106ALY MAU DMUSRNT10:06PPH11:591:53M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED75106 Status
19045TAPTI GANGA EXPKEI10:22MAU15:054:43M,W,TH,F,SU3A,SL,GN,19045 Status
15021SHM GKP EXPRESSDDU10:30MAU13:202:50TU2A,3A,SL,GN,15021 Status
55120BCY GKP PASSSRNT11:36IAA14:152:39M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED55120 Status
15017GORAKHPUR EXPBSB13:10IAA15:402:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15017 Status
11039MAHARASHTRA EXPBSB13:20IAA15:402:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11039 Status
75114BCY BTT DEMUSRNT14:01IAA17:433:42M,TU,W,TH,F,SUUNRESERVED75114 Status
18201DURG NTV EXPBSB14:45MAU16:051:20W,F2A,3A,SL,GN,18201 Status
15007BCY LJN EXPRESSSRNT17:12IAA19:031:51M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,15007 Status
55136BCY AMH PASSSRNT18:22PPH20:131:51M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED55136 Status
15112CPR INTERCITYBCY18:35IAA20:331:58M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,GN,15112 Status
11037PUNE GKP EXPBSB20:00MAU21:551:55TH2A,3A,SL,GN,11037 Status
11081LTT GKP EXPRESSBSB21:25MAU23:001:35W2A,3A,SL,GN,11081 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
30-08-2019
Diversion of Trains



Due to Operational reasons, the following trains will be diverted via Varanasi-Manduadih-Allahabad City-Allahabad as under today :-

·The15017 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus-Gorkhpur Express train journey commencing o­n 29.08.2019 .

·The15018 Gorkhpur - Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Express train journey commencing on 30.08.2019 .

·The15159 Chhapra -Durg Sarnath Express train journey commencing o­n 30.08.2019.

·The15160 Durg-Chhapra Sarnath Express train journey commencing o­n 29.08.2019.

 

…………….





2
23-08-2019
ADDITIONAL STOPPAGE TO TRAINS AT SARNATH STATION


For the  convenience of Rail Passengers, Railways have decided to provide additional stoppage to the 14005/14006 Sitamarhi-Anand Vihar Terminal- Sitamarhi Lichhavi Express , 11061/11062 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus - Darbhanga- Lokmanya Tilak Terminus  Express & 15160Durg –Chhapra Sarnath Express Trains  at  Sarnath  Station   on  experimental basis for six months  from  29.08.2019   as under  :

·The 14005 Sitamarhi-Anand Vihar Terminal Lichhavi Express will arrive atSarnathStation at 01.57 p.m., while its return service, the 14006 Anand Vihar Terminal- Sitamarhi Lichhavi Express train  will arrive at Sarnath Station at  06.39 a.m. with  two  minute  stoppage  in both  the directions  .

·The 11061 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus – Darbhanga  Express train will arrive at Sarnath Station at 02.12 p.m., while its return service, the 11062 Darbhanga- Lokmanya Tilak Terminus  Express Train  will arrive at  Sarnath Station at  10.41 p.m. with  two  minute  stoppage  in both  the directions  .

·The 15160Durg –Chhapra Sarnath Express train will arrive at Sarnath Station at 04.56 p.m. with two  minute  stoppage  .

-----------------------
-








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit