For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








15 Trains from (rjy)rajamundry to (kmt)khammam


Address: Rajahmundry, Main Road, Alcot Gardens, Rajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh 533101, India

Station Code: RJY

Station Name: RAJAMUNDRY

Zone: SCR/South Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 588

Station Traffic: High

Address: Khammam Railway Station Platform 1(First), 1, Khammam, Andhra Pradesh 507001, India

Station Code: KMT

Station Name: KHAMMAM

Zone: SCR/South Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 329

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
11020KONARK EXPRESSRJY01:50KMT06:334:43M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11020 Status
02783BBS SC SPLRJY04:35KMT09:204:45TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,02783 Status
17206COA SNSI EXPRJY07:16KMT11:464:30M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,17206 Status
18645EAST COAST EXPRJY08:02KMT12:284:26M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18645 Status
22415VSKP NDLS APEXPRJY11:37KMT16:074:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,22415 Status
18503VSKP SNSI EXPRJY12:15KMT16:314:16TH2A,3A,SL,GN,18503 Status
18111TATA YPR EXPRJY12:57KMT16:543:57TH2A,3A,SL,GN,18111 Status
12861LINK DAKSIN EXPRJY18:00KMT22:534:53M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12861 Status
12737GOUTAMI EXPRJY20:27KMT00:294:02M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12737 Status
12727GODAVARI EXPRJY20:37KMT01:134:36M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12727 Status
18501VSKP GIMB EXPRJY21:00KMT01:294:29TH2A,3A,SL,GN,18501 Status
12775COCANADA EXPRJY21:05KMT02:195:14TU,TH,SU1A,2A,3A,12775 Status
12783VSKP SC AC EXPRJY21:57KMT02:394:42SU1A,2A,3A,12783 Status
07147VSKP KCG SPLRJY22:45KMT02:003:15M2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,07147 Status
12739VSKP GARIB RATHRJY23:36KMT03:394:03M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A12739 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.143/2022-2320-05-2022
secunderabad
PR No. 143 - Special Trains between Secunderabad - Cuttack

                 


In order to clear extra rush during summer season, SCR will run 02 summer special trains between Secunderabad - Cuttack – Secunderabad as detailed below: -

Sl.

TrainNo.

From-To

Dep

Arr

JCO

1

07581

Secunderabad – Cuttack (Sat)

08.30

06.15 (next day)

21.05.2022

2

07582

Cuttack – Secunderabad (Sun)

18.55

17.20 (next day)

22.05.2022

 

 

These special trains will stop at Bhongir, Aler, Jangaon, Kazipet, Warangal, Mahbubabad, Dornakal, Khammam, Vijayawada, Eluru, Tadepalligudem, Nidadavolu, Rajahmundry, Dwarapudi, Samalkot, Pithapuram, Annavaram, Tuni, Elamanchili, Anakapalle, Duvvada, Visakhapatnam, Simhachalam, Kottavalasa, Vizianagaram, Chipurupalle, Srikakulam Road, Naupada, Palasa, Sompeta, Ichachpuram, Berhampur, Chatrapur, Khallikot, Balugan, Kalupura Ghat, Nirakarpur, Khurda Road, Bhubaneswar, Barang stations in both the directions.

 

 

These trains consists of First Cum AC II Tier, AC II Tier, AC III Tier, Sleeper and General Second class coaches. 



(Ch. Rakesh)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.136/2022-2318-05-2022
secunderabad
PR No. 136 - Summer Special Trains between Nanded - Visakhapatnam



In order to clear extra rush during summer season, SCR will run 02 summer special trains between Nanded – Visakhapatnam - Nanded as detailed below:-

Sl.

TrainNo.

From-To

Dep

Arr

JCO

1

07082

H.S. Nanded – Visakhapatnam (Fri)

16.35

09.50 (next day)

20.05.2022

2

07083

Visakhapatnam – H.S. Nanded (Sun)

18.20

15.10 (next day)

22.05.2022

 

 

These special trains will stop at Mudkhed, Basar, Nizamabad, Kamareddy, Secunderabad, Kazipet, Warngal, Khammam, Rayanapudu, Eluru, Tadepalligidem, Rajahmundry, Samalkot, Annavaram, Anakapalle and Duvvada station in both the directions.

 

 

These trains consists of AC II Tier, AC III Tier, Sleeper and General Second class coaches. 



(Ch. Rakesh)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit