For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








9 Trains from (prr)purulia jn to (sdah)sealdah


Address: Purulia Railway Station and Junction, Purulia, West Bengal 723101, India

Station Code: PRR

Station Name: PURULIA JN

Zone: SER/South Eastern

Train Frequency Weekly: 317

Station Traffic: High

Address: Sealdah, Raja Bazar, Kolkata, West Bengal, India

Station Code: SDAH

Station Name: SEALDAH

Zone: ER/Eastern

Train Frequency Weekly: 347

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
12151SAMARSATA EXPPRR02:10SRC07:425:32W,TH1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12151 Status
12949KAVIGURU EXPRESSPRR02:10SRC08:055:55F2A,3A,SL,GN,12949 Status
15022GKP SHM EXPRESSPRR03:52SHM10:056:13M2A,3A,SL,GN,15022 Status
12828PRR HWH EXPPRR05:30SRC10:415:11M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12828 Status
22892RNC HWH INT EXPPRR09:12HWH15:156:03W,TH,SACC,2S,GN,22892 Status
22858ANVT SRC SF EXPPRR11:08SRC16:555:47TU2A,3A,SL,GN,22858 Status
12866LALMATI EXPRESSPRR14:40HWH20:305:50M,F2S,GN,12866 Status
12884RUPASIBANGLA EXPPRR15:35SRC20:385:03M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12884 Status
58012CKP HWH PASPRR20:20HWH04:458:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,58012 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
31-05-2020
Press Release : SHORT TERMINATION /SHORT ORIGINATION OF SPECIAL TRAIN





SHORT TERMINATION /SHORT ORIGINATION OF SPECIAL TRAIN

Kolkata, May 31, 2020:
     In partial modification to the earlier press release regarding introduction of  02201 Sealdah – Puri tri-weekly special train from Sealdah w.e.f  01.06.2020 and 02202 Puri – Sealdah tri-weekly special train from  Puri  w.e.f  02.06.2020, it is stated that  the train will short terminate / short originate at Bhubaneswar till further advice.

      02201 Sealdah – Bhubaneswar tri-weekly special will commence journey from Sealdah w.e.f  01.06.2020 and  02202 Bhubaneswar – Sealdah tri-weekly special will commence journey from Bhubaneswar  w.e.f  02.06.2020.




2
31-05-2020
Press Release : SPECIAL TRAINS WILL RUN FROM 1 JUNE, 2020 • Only those passengers will be allowed who have reservations • Quarantine / screening protocol of State Government to be ensured

                             

SPECIAL TRAINS WILL RUN FROM 1 JUNE,2020

 

·Only those passengers will be allowed who have reservations

 

·Quarantine / screening protocol of State Government to be ensured

 

Kolkata, May 31, 2020:

 

200Special Trains will start runningover Indian Railway system with effect from 01.06.2020.

Among these, 8 pairs ofSpecial Trains originating fromor running via Eastern Railway system viz. 02377/02378Sealdah – New Alipurduar –Sealdah special, 02357/02358Kolkata – Amritsar-- Kolkata bi-weekly special , 02307/02308Howrah – Jodhpur – Howrah special ,02381/02382Howrah – New Delhi -- Howrah tri-weekly(via-Gaya) special , 02303/02304Howrah – New Delhi - Howrah (via-Patna) special (4 days a week), 02201/02202Sealdah – Bhubaneswar – Sealdah (tri-weekly) special , 02023/02024 Howrah – Patna – Howrah special (except Sunday)and 02213 /02214 Shalimar – Patna -- Shalimar(tri-weekly) specialtrains will start running from 1.6.2020 and o­nwards o­n their nominateddays of run as notified earlier.

 

In addition to the other extant rules following Guidelines are to be followed for these Special Trains:

i) o­nly those passengers will be allowed to board in these trains, who have reservations. No enroute passenger will be allowed without reservation . TTEs will not permit any passenger enroute, even if berths are vacant. Any vacant berth will be given to RAC passengers o­nly. No passenger without reserved ticket will be allowed to enter Station.

ii) No linen / blanket will be provided.PASSENGERS ARE ENCOURAGED TO CARRY THEIR OWN LINEN DURING JOURNEY.

iii) Packaged food / meal, drinking water, beveragesmay be availableon payment.PASSENGERS ARE ENCOURAGED TO BRING THEIR FOOD / DRINKING WATER.

iv) Quarantine / screening protocol of State Government to be ensured.

v) Standard health advisory including arrangements for hygiene /cleaning of stations to be followed.

vi) o­nly asymptomatic passengers will be allowed to travel.

vii) Wearing of face cover/face mask during the journey and downloading of AAROGYA SETU APP in the mobile phone are to be ensured.

viii) Passengers are requested to reach the station at least 90 minutes before departure of the train.

 







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit