For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








18 Trains from (pb)puntamba to (JL)JALGAON JN


Address: Puntamba Railway, SH47, Puntamba, Maharashtra 413707, India

Station Code: PB

Station Name: PUNTAMBA

Zone: CR/Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 109

Station Traffic: Medium

Address: Jalgaon Railway Junction, Station Road, Jalgaon, Maharashtra 425001, India

Station Code: JL

Station Name: JALGAON JN

Zone: CR/Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 490

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
01156PVR NAVI SPECIALKPG00:13JL04:504:37SA,SU3A,SL,GN,01156 Status
01154PVR KMN SPECIALKPG00:13JL04:504:37M,SU3A,SL,GN,01154 Status
11407PUNE LJN EXPRESSKPG02:30JL05:483:18TU2A,3A,SL,GN,11407 Status
11039MAHARASHTRA EXPPB04:10JL08:134:03M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11039 Status
21028MUMBAI MAILPB04:10JL08:134:03M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,21028 Status
01150PVR BSL SPLKPG09:05JL13:404:35FSL,GN,01150 Status
12779GOA EXPRESSKPG09:15JL12:082:53M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12779 Status
17305NZM LINK EXPKPG09:15JL12:082:53M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,SL,GN,17305 Status
16502AHMADABAD EXPKPG11:00JL15:484:48SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16502 Status
01264MRJ NGP SPECIALKPG13:20JL16:072:47SU3A,SL,GN,01264 Status
01205PVR NGP SPECIALKPG13:20JL16:072:47SA3A,SL,GN,01205 Status
12627KARNATAKA EXPKPG13:50JL16:382:48M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12627 Status
22117PUNE AMI AC SFKPG19:35JL22:082:33W1A,2A,3A,22117 Status
11037PUNE GKP EXPKPG20:45JL23:432:58TH2A,3A,SL,GN,11037 Status
11077JHELUM EXPRESSKPG22:15JL01:233:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11077 Status
12135PUNE NAGPUR EXPKPG22:45JL01:483:03TU,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12135 Status
12850PA BILASPUR EXPKPG22:45JL01:483:03F2A,3A,SL,GN,12850 Status
12129AZAD HIND EXPKPG23:20JL02:383:18M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12129 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
2021/04/4114-04-2021
Special Train between Bhusaval and Pune-Bookings open

Central Railway

Press Release

Special Train between Bhusaval and Pune

 

01135special willleave Bhusaval o­n 15.4.2021 and 29.4.2021 at 06.15 hrs and arrive Pune at 16.45 hrs same day.

 

01136special willleave Pune o­n 16.4.2021 and 30.4.2021 at 11.30 hrs and arrive Bhusaval at 20.45 hrs same day.

Halts: Jalgaon, Chalisgaon, Manmad, Kopargaon, Belapur, Ahmednagar, Daund Chord line and Uruli

 

Composition: 8 MEMU coaches

Reservation: Bookings for fully reserved special train no. 01135/01136 o­n special charges is alreadyopen at all computerised reservation centres and o­n website www.irctc.co.in.

For detailed timings at halts of this special train please visit www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in or download NTES App

Only passengers having confirmed tickets will be permitted to board these special trains.

Passengers are advised to adhere all norms, SOPs related to COVID19 during the boarding, travel and at destination.

--- --- ---

Date: April 14, 2021

PR No. 2021/04/41

This press release is issued by the Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai



(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
2021/04/2309-04-2021
Special Train between Mumbai and Gorakhpur

Central Railway

Press Release

Special Train between Mumbai and Gorakhpur

01129 special will  leave Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus o­n 13.4.2021 at 23.30 hrs and arrive Gorakhpur at 11.40 hrs o­n third day.

01130 superfast special will  leave Gorakhpur o­n 15.4.2021 at 17.40 hrs and arrive Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus at 00.05 hrs o­n third day.

Halts: Dadar, Kalyan, Nashik Road, Manmad, Jalgaon, Bhusaval, Khandwa, Itarsi, Bhopal, Bina, Jhansi, Kanpur, Lucknow, Gonda and Basti.

Composition: One 2AC, Five 3AC, 9 Sleeper, 7 second seating.

Reservation: Bookings for fully reserved special train no. 01129 o­n special charges will open o­n 10.4.2021 at all computerised reservation centres and o­n website www.irctc.co.in.

For detailed timings at halts of this special train please visit www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in or download NTES App

Only passengers having confirmed tickets will be permitted to board these special trains.

Passengers are advised to adhere all norms, SOPs related to COVID19 during the boarding, travel and at destination.

--- --- ---

Date: April 9, 2021

PR No. 2021/04/23

This press release is issued by the Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai




(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit