For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








22 Trains from (ju)jodhpur jn to (MJ)MARWAR JN


Address: Jodhpur Railway Station, Jodhpur, Rajasthan, India

Station Code: JU

Station Name: JODHPUR JN

Zone: NWR/North Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 403

Station Traffic: High

Address: Marwar Junction, Rajasthan 306001, India

Station Code: MJ

Station Name: MARWAR JN

Zone: NWR/North Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 253

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
16311SGNR KCVL EXPJU03:00MJ05:102:10TU2A,3A,SL,GN,16311 Status
19028VIVEK EXPRESSJU03:20MJ06:022:42M2A,3A,SL,GN,19028 Status
16588BKN YPR EXPRESSJU03:20MJ06:022:42TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16588 Status
16533JU SBC EXPRESSJU05:10MJ07:382:28W2A,3A,SL,GN,16533 Status
16507JU SBC EXPJU05:15MJ07:232:08TH,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,16507 Status
11089BGKTPUNE EXPRESSBGKT05:30MJ07:382:08TU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,11089 Status
19224JAT ADI EXPRESSJU05:55MJ08:082:13M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19224 Status
15013RANIKHET EXPJU06:20MJ08:552:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,15013 Status
14801JU INDB EXPJU07:20MJ09:402:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,SL,2S,GN,14801 Status
54803JU ADI PASSJU08:30MJ11:152:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED54803 Status
22475HSR CBE AC S FJU11:20MJ13:131:53TH1A,2A,3A,22475 Status
22497TPJ HUMSAFAR SUPJU11:20MJ13:101:50TU3A22497 Status
14707RANAKPUR EXPRESJU14:45MJ17:082:23M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,14707 Status
19056JU BL EXPRESSJU17:15MJ19:252:10W2A,3A,SL,GN,19056 Status
12479SURYA NAGRI EXPJU18:47MJ20:281:41M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12479 Status
22473BKN BDTS SF EXPJU19:30MJ21:332:03M2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,22473 Status
22966BGKT BDTS SF EXPBGKT19:40MJ21:331:53SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22966 Status
17624SGNR NED EXPJU21:15MJ23:232:08SA2A,3A,SL,GN,17624 Status
17038HSR SC EXPRESSJU21:15MJ23:232:08F,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,17038 Status
22664JU MS SF EXPRESSJU21:35MJ23:231:48M2A,3A,SL,GN,22664 Status
22932JSM BDTS SFJU23:55MJ02:102:15SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22932 Status
22916HSR BDTS S F EXPJU23:55MJ02:102:15TU2A,3A,SL,GN,22916 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 7508-06-2022
Hubballi
Press Release No. 75, I.REVISION IN TIMINGS OF TRAIN No’s16532, 16506, 16534, 16508 & 16532 & II. SPEEDING UP & RE-ROUTING OF TRAIN No’s 06243/06244

 दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे / SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY  
प्रेस विज्ञप्ति / Press Release No. 75 Dt: 07.06.2022

I.REVISION IN TIMINGS OF TRAIN No’s16532, 16506, 16534, 16508 & 16532

South Western Railway has decided to revise the timings of the following express trains at some stations, as per the details given below:-

1.Train No. 16532KSR Bengaluru – Ajmer Weekly Express with effect commencing journey from 10.06.2022from KSR Bengaluru.

Station

Train No. 16532KSR Bengaluru – Ajmer Weekly Express.

Existing Timings

(Arrival/Departure)

Revised Timings

(Arrival/Departure)

SSS Hubballi

06.10 AM /06.20 AM

05.30AM /05.40 AM

Dharwad

06.48 AM /06.50 AM

06.08 AM /06.10 AM

Londa

08.06 AM /08.08 AM

07.30 AM / 07.32 AM

Belagavi

09.37 AM /09.42 AM

08.25 AM /08.30 AM

There will be no change in timings of other stations

2.Train No. 16506KSR Bengaluru – Gandhidhama Weekly Express with effect commencing journey from 11.06.2022 from KSR Bengaluru.

Station

Train No. 16506KSR Bengaluru – Gandhidhama Weekly Express

Existing Timings

(Arrival/Departure)

Revised Timings

(Arrival/Departure)

SSS Hubballi

06.10 AM /06.20 AM

05.30AM /05.40 AM

Dharwad

06.48 AM /06.50 AM

06.08 AM /06.10 AM

Londa

08.06 AM /08.08 AM

07.30 AM / 07.32 AM

Belagavi

09.37 AM /09.42 AM

08.25 AM /08.30 AM

There will be no change in timings of other stations


3.Train No. 16534KSR Bengaluru – Jodhpur Weekly Express with effect commencing journey from 12.06.2022from KSR Bengaluru.

Station

Train No. 16534KSR Bengaluru – Jodhpur Weekly Express.

Existing Timings

(Arrival/Departure)

Revised Timings

(Arrival/Departure)

SSS Hubballi

06.10 AM /06.20 AM

05.30AM /05.40 AM

Dharwad

06.48 AM /06.50 AM

06.08 AM /06.10 AM

Londa

08.06 AM /08.08 AM

07.30 AM / 07.32 AM

Belagavi

09.37 AM /09.42 AM

08.25 AM /08.30 AM

There will be no change in timings of other stations

4.Train No. 16508KSR Bengaluru – Jodhpur Bi-weekly Express with effect commencing journey from 13.06.2022from KSR Bengaluru.

Station

Train No. 16508KSR Bengaluru – Jodhpur Bi-weekly Express.

Existing Timings

(Arrival/Departure)

Revised Timings

(Arrival/Departure)

SSS Hubballi

06.10 AM /06.20 AM

05.30 AM /05.40 AM

Dharwad

06.48 AM/06.50 AM

06.08 AM/06.10 AM

Londa

08.06 AM/08.08 AM

07.30 AM/07.32 AM

Belagavi

09.37 AM/09.42 AM

08.25 AM/08.30 AM

Ghatprabha

10.372

WR Press Release No. 2022/0524-05-2022
Mumbai
WESTERN RAILWAY RESTORES LINEN IN 31 PAIRS OF TRAINS

WR Press Release No. 2022/05           Mumbai, 24th May, 2022

WESTERN RAILWAY RESTORES LINEN IN 31 PAIRS OF TRAINS

For the comfort and convenience of passengers, Indian Railways has withdrawn the restriction o­n the supply of linen, blankets and curtains in trains. This restriction was earlier imposed in view of the Pandemic and due to COVID-19 Standard Operating Protocol for the movement of passengers by trains. Implementing the recent decision of withdrawal of this restriction, Western Railway has restored the provision of linen in 31 pairs of trains.

According to a press release issued by Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Railway, the details of these trains are:

·Train No. 12951/12952 Mumbai Central – New Delhi Rajdhani Express

·Train No. 12953/12954 Mumbai Central – H. Nizamuddin August Kranti Rajdhani Express

·Train No. 12239/12240 Mumbai Central – Hisar AC Duronto Express

·Train No. 12227/12228 Mumbai Central – Indore AC Duronto Express

·Train No. 22209/22210 Mumbai Central – New Delhi Duronto Express

·Train No. 12267/12268 Mumbai Central –Hapa AC Duronto Express

·Train No. 12925/12926 Bandra Terminus–Amritsar Paschim Express

·Train No. 12907/12908 Bandra Terminus–H. Nizamuddin Maharshtra Sampark Kranti Express

·Train No. 22950/22949 Bandra Terminus – Delhi Sarai Rohilla SF Express

·Train No 19028/19027 Bandra Terminus – Jammu Tawi Vivek Express

·Train No. 20955/20956 Surat– Mahuva SF Express

·Train No. 09069/09070 Surat– Hatia SF Summer Special

·Train No. 12902/12901 Ahmedabad –DadarGujarat Mail Express

·Train No. 12957/12958 Ahmedabad – New Delhi Swarna Jayanti Rajdhani Express

·Train No. 12915/12916 Ahmedabad – Delhi Ashram Express

·Train No. 20903/20904 Ekta Nagar – Varanasi Jn. Mahamana Express

·Train No. 20905/20906 Ekta Nagar – Rewa Mahamana Express

·Train No. 22944/22943 Indore – Daund SF Express

·Train No. 19307/19308 Indore – Chandigarh Express

·Train No. 12914/12913 Indore – Nagpur Trishatabdi Express

·Train No. 19301/19302 Dr. Ambedkar Nagar – Yasvantpur Express

·Train No. 19333/19334 Indore – Bikaner Mahamana Express

·Train No. 12923/12924 Dr. Ambedkar Nagar – Nagpur Express

·Train No. 19343 Indore – Bhandarkund Penchvalley Express

·Train No. 19344 Chhindwara – Indore Penchvalley Express

·Train No. 19321/19322 Indore – Patna Express

·Train No. 19320/19319 Indore – Veraval Mahamana Express

·Train No. 12919/12920 Dr. Ambedkar Nagar – Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Malwa Express

·Train No. 19313/19314 Indore – Patna Express

·Train No. 19579/19580 Rajkot – Delhi Sarai Rohilla Express

·Train No. 22937/22938 Rajkot – Rewa SF Express

·Train No. 12462/12461 Jodhpur – Delhi Mandore Express

It is being informed that the supply of linen (Bedsheets, Blankets, etc.) is being done in a phased manner to ensure the proper quality of linen as a sizeable amount of fresh linen is being procured. Railways are working overtime to bring the service back to 100 percent.

**********






COMMENTS

1
BhomaRam Sou- Thu Sep 5 13:43 2019
6sep.2019 morning Ko Jodhpur to Marwar junction Jana h


Add Comment






Submit