For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








17 Trains from (dr)dadar to (NGP)NAGPUR


Address: Dadar Central Rilway, Lakhamsi Nappu Road, Dadar East, Dadar, Mumbai, Maharashtra 400014, India

Station Code: DR

Station Name: DADAR

Zone: CR/Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 567

Station Traffic: High

Address: Nagpur Railway Station, Nagpur, Maharashtra, India

Station Code: NGP

Station Name: NAGPUR

Zone: CR/Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 584

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
22865LTT PURI SUP EXLTT00:15NGP13:4013:25TH1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,22865 Status
12811HATIA EXPRESSLTT00:15NGP13:4013:25M,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12811 Status
22848LTT VSKP SUP EXPLTT00:15NGP13:4513:30TU2A,3A,SL,GN,22848 Status
12879LTT BBS SUP EXPLTT00:15NGP13:4013:25W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12879 Status
12859GITANJALI EXPDR06:15NGP18:5512:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12859 Status
12869CSMT HOWRAH EXPDR11:20NGP01:3514:15SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12869 Status
22511KARMABHOOMI EXPLTT11:30NGP01:3014:00W2A,3A,SL,GN,22511 Status
22885ANTYODAYA EXPLTT13:20NGP01:2512:05TU,SAUNRESERVED22885 Status
12139SEVAGRAM EXPDR15:10NGP06:1015:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12139 Status
11201LTT AJNI EXPRESSLTT16:40AJNI14:1521:35M2A,3A,SL,GN,11201 Status
11401NANDIGRAM EXPDR16:50NGP16:1523:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,11401 Status
12105VIDARBHA EXPRESSDR19:20NGP08:5513:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12105 Status
12101JNANESWARI DELXLTT20:35NGP09:4513:10M,TU,F,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12101 Status
12151SAMARSATA EXPLTT20:35NGP10:5014:15W,TH1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12151 Status
12145LTT PURI EXPRESSLTT20:35NGP10:5014:15SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12145 Status
12809HOWRAH MAILDR20:50NGP11:0514:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12809 Status
18029LTT SHALIMAR EXLTT22:00NGP13:1015:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18029 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.120/2022-2316-05-2022
secunderabad
PR No.120 - Extension of Special Trains between Dahar Ka Balaji (Jaipur) and Tirupati

          


In order to clear extra rush during summer, Railways has extended to run 04 weekly special trains between Dahar Ka Balaji (Jaipur) – Tirupati as detailed below:-

Sl.

Tr.No.

From-To

Dep.

Arr.

JCO

1

09715

Dahar Ka Balaji (Jaipur) – Tirupati

21.20 (Sat)

09.00 (Mon)

21.05.2022 & 28.05.2022

2

09716

Tirupati – Dahar Ka Balaji (Jaipur)

16.00 (Tue)

06.30 (Thu)

24.05.2022 & 31.05.2022


Enroute, these special trains will stop at Jaipur, Durgapura, Sawai Madhopur, Kota, Ramganj Mandi, Nadga, Ujjain, Shujalpur, Bhopal, Itrasi, Nagpur, Balharshah, Sirpur Kaghaznagar, Warangal, Khammam, Vijayawada, Nellore, Gudur and Renigunta stations in both the directions.


*JCO-Journey Commence o­n

 





2
2022/05/2613-05-2022
RPF Central Railway Rescued 502 Children in 4 Months (From January to April 2022)


RPF Central Railway Rescued 502 Children in 4 Months
(From January to April 2022)


Railway Protection Force is entrusted with the responsibility of security of railway property, passenger area and passengers. It is also discharging responsibility as mandated by the Standardised Operating Procedure for rescued children issued by Ministry of Railways and working with other stakeholders to rescue children under “Operation Nanhe Farishte”.

Railway Protection Force (RPF) of Central Railway has rescued 504 children in coordination with Govt. Railway police and other frontline railway staff from railway station platforms over Central Railway in the past 4 months i.e. from January-2022 to April – 2022 under “Operation Nanhe Farishte”. These includes 330 boys and 174 girls and reunited with their parents with the help of NGOs like Childline.

The children who come to the railway station without informing their families, due to some fight or some family issues or in search of better life or glamour of the city found by trained RPF personnel. These trained RPF personnel connects with the children, understands their problems and counsels them to reunite with their parents. Many of the parents express their deep gratitude and thankfulness for this noble service of the Railways.

The Division –wise breakup of Children rescued from January to April 2022 over Central Railway is as under:
Mumbai Division of Central Railway registered the highest 285 cases of child rescue during the year 2022 from January to April, which includes 206 boys and 79 girls.  
Pune Division registered 71 children rescue cases includes 50 boys and 21 girls
Bhusaval Division registered 92 cases of children rescue includes 47 boys and 45 girls
Nagpur Division registered 32 cases of children rescue includes 12 boys and 20 girls
Solapur Division registered 24 cases of children rescue includes 15 boys and 9 girls  

During last year i.e. 2021 from January to December, Central Railway RPF in coordination with GRP and other frontline railway staff has rescued 971 children including 603 boys and 368 girls.

Also the Railways have recently signed a MoU with Association for Voluntary Action (AVA) to work o­n the project to end human trafficking through railways in the country. This association also known as Bachpan Bachao Andolan, which is associated with Noble laureate Kailash Satyarthy’s Children foundation. The RPF has launched “Operation AAHT” (Action Against Human Trafficking) to take stringent action against human trafficking through rail and has been rescuing victims of Human Trafficking from the clutches of traffickers.      
--- --- —
Date: 13 May, 2022
PR No.2022/05/26
This press release is issued by the Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai.





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit