For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








19 Trains from (adi)ahmedabad jn to (SOH)SIROHI ROAD


Address: Ahmedabad Railway Station, Ahmedabad, Gujarat 380002, India

Station Code: ADI

Station Name: AHMEDABAD JN

Zone: WR/Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 811

Station Traffic: High

Address: Sirohi Road Railway Station, Pindwara, Rajasthan 307022, India

Station Code: SOH

Station Name: SIROHI ROAD

Zone: NWR/North Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 2

Station Traffic: Low





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
14708RANAKPUR EXPRESADI00:15PDWA04:5428:39M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,14708 Status
22663MS JODHPUR EXPADI00:35PDWA05:344:59SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22663 Status
19055BL JODHPUR EXPADI03:45PDWA09:395:54TU2A,3A,SL,GN,19055 Status
17623NED SGNR EXPADI03:45PDWA09:405:55TH2A,3A,SL,GN,17623 Status
19707AMRAPUR ARAVALIADI04:50SRPJ10:085:18M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19707 Status
19413KOLKATA EXPRESSADI06:05PDWA11:095:04W2A,3A,SL,GN,19413 Status
54804ADI JU PASSADI06:15SRPJ13:157:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED54804 Status
16210AJMER EXPRESSADI07:05SOH12:295:24TU,TH2A,3A,SL,GN,16210 Status
19411AJMER INTERCITYSBIB09:40SRPJ13:383:58M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,19411 Status
19031HARIDWAR MAILADI09:55PDWA15:295:34M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,19031 Status
18421PURI AJMER EXPADI11:35PDWA16:284:53M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN,18421 Status
19401ADI LUCKNOW EXPADI11:35PDWA16:385:03M2A,3A,SL,GN,19401 Status
12548ADI AGC SF EXPADI16:55PDWA21:494:54M,W,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12548 Status
22548ADI GWL SF EXPADI16:55PDWA21:494:54TU,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22548 Status
22949BDTS DEE EXPRESSADI21:00PDWA01:364:36W2A,3A,SL,GN,22949 Status
22915BDTS HSR SF EXPADI21:00PDWA01:364:36M2A,3A,SL,GN,22915 Status
12480SURYANAGARI EXPADI21:25PDWA02:074:42M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12480 Status
12989AJMER EXPRESSADI22:25PDWA03:244:59M,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12989 Status
54805JAIPUR PASSENGERADI23:30SRPJ07:548:24M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,54805 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
WR Press Release No. 2023/0606-06-2023
Mumbai
FEW TRAINS AFFECTED DUE TO MEGA BLOCK BETWEEN SAYAN - KIM AND SANJALI- KOSAMBA STATIONS

FEW TRAINS AFFECTED DUE TO MEGA BLOCK BETWEEN SAYAN - KIM AND SANJALI- KOSAMBA STATIONS

Due to three hours Mega Block for Launching of steel girder for Road over bridge at LC No. 153 between Sayan and Kim of Surat- Vadodara Section and Launching of girder for Road over bridge at LC No. 166 over Railway portion between Sanjali and Kosamba o­n 7th June, 2023 from 12.50 hrs. Due to this block few Western Railway trains will be cancelled ®ulated.

According to a press release issued by Shri Sumit Thakur – Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Railway, the details of these trains are as under:

Cancellation of Trains:

1.Train No. 09082 Bharuch – Surat MEMU of 7th June, 2023 will remain cancelled.

Regulation of Trains

1.Train No. 22717 Rajkot- Secunderabad Express of 7th June 2023 will be regulated by 2 hrs.

2.Train No. 12656 Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.G.Ramachandran Central – Ahmedabad Navjeevan Express of 6th June 2023 will be regulated by 2 hrs.

3.Train No. 09075 Mumbai Central - Kathgodam Superfast Special of 7th June 2023 will be regulated by 1.15 hrs.

4.Train No. 19015 Dadar – Porbandar Saurashtra Express of 7th June 2023 will be regulated by 00.45 mins.

5.Train No. 12216 Bandra Terminus – Delhi Sarai Rohilla Garibrath of 7th June 2023 will be regulated by 20 mins.

 

Passengers are requested to kindly take note of the same.

************

 

 





2
143/2023-24 05-06-2023
Chennai
Weekly Summer Special Trains between Ahmedabad and Mangaluru Jn


Western Railway has notified Weekly Special fare Summer Special trains to clear extra rush of passengers in Ahmedabad – Mangaluru Jn sector as detailed below:


Train No. 09424/09423 Ahmedabad – Mangaluru Jn – Ahmedabad Weekly Special Fare Summer Specials:


Train No. 09424 Ahmedabad – Mangaluru Jn. Special Fare Summer Special will leave Ahmedabad at 16.00 hrs o­n 09th, 16th and 23rd June, 2023 (Friday) and reach Mangaluru at 19.40 hrs, the next day (03 Services)


In return direction Train No. 09423 Mangaluru Jn. – Ahmedabad Special Fare Summer Special will leave Mangaluru Jn. at 21.10 hrs o­n 10th, 17th and 24th June2023 (Saturday) and reach Ahmedabad at 01.15 hrs, the next day (03 Service)


Coach Composition03- AC Two Tier Coaches, 12- AC Three Tier Economy Coaches, 03- Sleeper Class Coaches, 02-  General Second Class Coaches & 01- Second Class (Divyangjan Friendly)

The details of timings and stoppages of Train No. 09424/09423 Ahmedabad – Mangaluru Jn. – Ahmedabad Special Fare Summer Specials are as follows (Timings in Hours):


Train No. 09424 Ahmedabad – Mangaluru Jn. Special Fare Summer Special

Station

Train No. 09423 Mangaluru Jn. – Ahmedabad Special Fare Summer Special

16.00 (Friday)

(d)

Ahmedabad

(a)

01.15

16.55/16.57

(a/d)

Nadiad

(a/d)

23.42/23.44

17.12/17.14

(a/d)

Annand

(a/d)

23.25/23.27

17.50/17.55

(a/d)

Vandodara

(a/d)

23.00/23.05

18.47/18.49

(a/d)

Bharuch

(a/d)

22.01/22.03

19.35/19.40

(a/d)

Surat

(a/d)

21.20/21.25

21.10/21.12

(a/d)

Vapi

(a/d)

19.40/19.42

23.10/23.15

(a/d)

Vasai Road

(a/d)

17.18/17.23

00.40/00.45

(a/d)

Panvel

(a/d)

15.25/15.30

02.20/02.25

(a/d)

Roha

(a/d)

14.05/14.10

05.30/05.35

(a/d)

Ratnagiri

(a/d)

09.00/09.05

07.58/08.00

(a/d)

Kudal

(a/d)

06.18/06.20

08.20/08.22

(a/d)

Sawantwadi Road

(a/d)

06.00/06.02

08.50/08.52

(a/d)

Thivim

(a/d)

05.16/05.18

09.10/09.12

(a/d)

Karmali

(a/d)

04.55/04.57

10.10/10.20

(a/d)

Madgaon

(a/d)

COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit