For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








12 Trains from (YPR)YESVANTPUR JN to (PGT)PALAKKAD


Address: Yeshwanthpur Rly Station Stop, Yeshwanthpur, Bangalore, Karnataka 560022, India

Station Code: YPR

Station Name: YESVANTPUR JN

Zone: SWR/South Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 627

Station Traffic: High

Address: Palakkad Jn., Railway Station Road, Olavakode, Palakkad, Kerala 678002, India

Station Code: PGT

Station Name: PALAKKAD

Zone: SR/Southern

Train Frequency Weekly: 444

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
12677ERNAKULAM EXPSBC06:15PGT14:027:47M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12677 Status
16331TRIVANDRAM EXPKJM10:30PGT20:079:37M2A,3A,SL,GN,16331 Status
22677KOCHUVELI ACEXPYPR15:20PGT23:478:27TH1A,2A,3A,22677 Status
12777KOCHUVELI EXPYPR15:20PGT23:228:02W2A,3A,SL,GN,12777 Status
16315KOCHUVELI EXPSBC16:50PGT01:278:37M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16315 Status
22608ERNAKULAM SF EXPKJM19:13PGT02:427:29M2A,3A,SL,GN,22608 Status
12684ERNAKULAM SF EXPKJM19:13PGT02:427:29TU,TH2A,3A,SL,GN,12684 Status
16320KCVL HUMSAFARKJM19:13PGT02:076:54F,SU3A16320 Status
16527YPR CANNANORE EXYPR20:00PGT04:478:47M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16527 Status
16526KANYAKUMARI EXPSBC20:00PGT04:208:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,16526 Status
12257KOCHUVELI GRYPR21:00PGT05:128:12TU,TH,SU3A12257 Status
16565MANGALOREEXPYPR23:55PGT10:2010:25SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16565 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 9125-06-2022
Hubballi
Press Release No. 91, DIVERSION OF TRAINS & PERMANENT / TEMPORARY AUGMENTAION OF COACHES IN TRAINS

 दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे / SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY  
प्रेस विज्ञप्ति / Press Release No. 91 Dt: 24.06.2022     


I.DIVERSION OF TRAINS DUE TO DOUBLING WORK

North Central Railway has notified for diversion of the following trains for doubling work between Paman – Rasulpur Gogumau – Bhimsen stations o­n  Virangana LakshmibaiKanpur Central Jn single line section of Jhansi Division, as detailed below:-

1.Train No. 22534 Yesvantpur – Gorakhpur Weekly Superfast Express commencing journey from Yesvantpur o­n 29.06.2022 & 06.07.2022 will be diverted to run via Virangana Lakshmibai, Gwalior Jn., Bhind, Etawah Jn and Kanpur Central Jn.


2.Train No. 12591 Gorakhpur – Yesvantpur Weekly Superfast Express commencing journey from Gorakhpur o­n 02.07.2022 & 09.07.2022 will be diverted to run via Virangana Lakshmibai, Gwalior Jn., Bhind, Etawah Jn and Kanpur Central Jn.

3.Train No. 15024 Yesvantpur – Gorakhpur Weekly Express commencing journey from Yesvantpur o­n 30.06.2022 & 07.07.2022 will be diverted to run via Virangana Lakshmibai, Gwalior Jn., Agra Cantt, Tundla Jn., Etawah Jn and Kanpur Central Jn


4.Train No. 22533 Gorakhpur – Yesvantpur Weekly Superfast Express commencing journey from Gorakhpur o­n 04.07.2022 & 11.07.2022 will be diverted to run via Virangana Lakshmibai, Gwalior Jn., Agra Cantt, Tundla Jn., Etawah Jn and Kanpur Central Jn.

5.Train No. 15023 Gorakhpur – Yesvantpur Weekly Express commencing journey from Gorakhpur o­n 05.07.2022 & 12.07.2022 will be diverted to run via Virangana Lakshmibai, Gwalior Jn., Agra Cantt, Tundla Jn., Etawah Jn and Kanpur Central Jn.

II.DIVERSION OF TRAINS DUE TO LINE BLOCK

The following trains will be diverted as notified by Southern Railway for line block at Omalur yard as detailed below:-

1.Train No. 12678 Ernakulam – KSR Bengaluru Daily Superfast Express commencing journey from Ernakulam o­n 27.06.2022 & 28.06.2022 will be diverted to run via Salem Jn, Tirupattur, Bangarapet Jn & Baiyyappanahalli and skipping stoppages atDharmapuri, Hosur, Karmelaram stations.


2.Train No. 11014 Coimbatore Jn – Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Daily Express commencing journey from Coimbatore Jn o­n 28.06.2022 will be diverted to run via Salem Jn, Tirupattur & Bangarapet Jn and skipping stoppages atDharmapuri, Hosur stations.


III.PERMANENT AUGMENTAION OF COACHES IN TRAINS

It is decided to augment additional coaches of the following trains o­n permanent basis for the convenience of passengers as detailed below: -

1.Train No. 17323 SSS Hubballi – Banaras Weekly Express will be permanently augmented by two Ac-3 tier coaches, two second class sleeper coaches and o­ne pantry car with effect from 24.06.2022 from SSS Hubballi.


2.Train No. 17324 Banaras – SSS Hubballi Weekly Express will be permanently augmented by Two AC-3 tier Coaches, Two Second Class Sleeper Coaches and o­ne Pantry car with effect from 26.06.2022 from Banaras.

Revised Composition:- One AC-2 tier coach, Four AC-3 tier coaches, Ten- Second Class Sleeper Coaches, Five- General Second Class Coaches, OnePantry Car and  Two- Second Class Luggage cum Brake-Vans (Total 23 Coaches) 

IV.TEMPORARY AUGMENTAION OF COACHES IN TRAINS

It is decided to temporarily augment coaches of Train No. 12257/12258 Yesvantpur – Kochuveli – Yesvantpur Garibrath Tri-weekly Express by Four AC-3 tier Coaches, the details are as mentioned below:-    

1.Train No. 12257 Yesvantpur – Kochuveli Garibrath Tri-weekly express will be augmented temporarily with four additional 3 AC tier coaches with effect from Yesvantpur from 26.06.2022 to 29.12.2022.

 

2.Train No. 12258 Kochuveli – Yesvantpur Garibrath Tri-weekly express will be augmented temporarily with four additional 3 AC tier coaches with effect from Kochuveli from 27.06.2022 to 30.12.2022.

                                                                               Chief Public Relations Officer          
                                                                            South Western Railway, Hubballi




2
Press Release No. 8923-06-2022
Hubballi
Press Release No. 89, I. EXTENSION OF TRAIN SERVICES, II.CHANGE IN TERMINAL OF TRAINS

 दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे / SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY  
प्रेस विज्ञप्ति / Press Release No. 89 Dt: 22.06.2022     

I.EXTENSION OF TRAIN SERVICES

It is decided to extend the services of Train No. 06545/06546 Yesvantpur - Vijayapura - Yesvantpur Express Special as per the details mentioned below: -

1.The service of Train No. 06545 Yesvantpur - Vijayapura Express Special which was notified to run earlier from Yesvantpur up to 30.06.2022 will be further extended up to 30.09.2022.

2.The service of Train No. 06546 Vijayapura - Yesvantpur Express Special which was notified to run earlier from Vijayapura up to 01.07.2022 will be further extended up to 01.10.2022.

There will be no change in timings, stoppages, composition and days of service of the above trains.

II.CHANGE IN TERMINAL OF TRAINS

It is decided to change in terminal of Train No. 17323/17324 SSS Hubballi – Varanasi – SSS Hubballi Weekly Express from Varanasi to Banaras as detailed below: -

1.Train No. 17323 SSS Hubballi – Varanasi Weekly Express will terminate/arrive Banaras at 08.40 AM instead of Varanasi with effect commencing journey from SSS Hubballi from 24.06.2022.

2.Train No. 17324 Varanasi – SSS Hubballi Weekly Express will originate/depart from Banaras at 08.40 PM instead of Varanasi with effect commencing journey from Banaras from 26.06.2022.

There will be no change in timings, stoppages, composition and days of service of the above trains.



                                                                                 

                                                                               Chief Public Relations Officer          
                                                                            South Western Railway, Hubballi





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit