For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








22 Trains from (VBW)VAIBHAVWADI RD to (PNVL)PANVEL


Address: MSH 115, Maharashtra State Highway 115, Maharashtra 416810, India

Station Code: VBW

Station Name: VAIBHAVWADI RD

Zone: KR/Konkan

Train Frequency Weekly: 111

Station Traffic: Medium

Address: Panvel Junction, Railway station, Panvel, Navi Mumbai, Maharashtra 410206, India

Station Code: PNVL

Station Name: PANVEL

Zone: CR/Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 421

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
01036SWV CSMT SPLVBW00:40PNVL10:159:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,01036 Status
09415SWV ADI SPLVBW08:10PNVL15:457:35W2A,3A,SL,GN,09415 Status
01048SWV LTT SPLVBW08:22PNVL16:558:33M3A,SL,GN,01048 Status
01448KRMI PNVL SPLVBW08:22PNVL18:4010:18SA3A,SL,GN,01448 Status
01434SWV PNVL SPLVBW08:22PNVL17:509:28SU3A,SL,GN,01434 Status
09012MAJN BDTS EXPVBW09:20PNVL18:058:45M2A,3A,CC,09012 Status
09010MAJN BDTS EXPVBW09:20PNVL18:058:45W2A,3A,SL,GN,09010 Status
09002MAJN MMCT EXPVBW09:20PNVL18:309:10TH2A,3A,SL,GN,09002 Status
50106SWV DIVA PASSVBW09:57PNVL19:009:03M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN,50106 Status
01044SWV PNVL SPECIALVBW11:22PNVL20:158:53SA2A,3A,SL,GN,01044 Status
10104MANDOVI EXPRESSVBW11:32PNVL19:257:53M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,10104 Status
09105SWV BRC SPLRAJP11:40PNVL20:108:30M2A,3A,SL,GN,09105 Status
01042ZARP PNVL SPLVBW12:22PNVL22:5010:28F2A,3A,SL,GN,01042 Status
01014THIVIM LTT SPLVBW14:02PNVL23:059:03SU2A,3A,SL,GN,01014 Status
01008SWV CSMT SPLVBW16:44PNVL01:559:11TH,SA3A,SL,GN,01008 Status
01002SWV CSMT SPLVBW16:44PNVL01:559:11M,TU,W,F,SU3A,SL,GN,01002 Status
01040ZARP LTT SPLVBW17:02PNVL03:0510:03M2A,3A,SL,GN,01040 Status
01070PERN LTT SPECIALVBW17:02PNVL03:0510:03F2A,3A,SL,GN,01070 Status
09417THVM ADI SPLVBW18:40PNVL06:2011:40SA2A,3A,SL,GN,09417 Status
09008THVM MMCT SPLVBW18:40PNVL05:4011:00TU,F2A,3A,SL,GN,09008 Status
11004TUTARI EXPRESSVBW19:02PNVL04:459:43M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11004 Status
10112KONKAN KANYA EXPVBW19:46PNVL04:058:19M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,10112 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
2020/3/3520-03-2020
MEGA BLOCK ON 22.03.2020

Central Railway

Press Release

MEGABLOCKON 22.03.2020

Central Railway will operate Mega Block on Main line and Harbour line for carrying out essential maintenance work o­n 22.03.2020.

Vidyavihar-Thane Dn fast line from 10.30 am to 3.30 pm

Dn fast/semi fast services leaving Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus from 9.49 am to 2.48 pm will be diverted o­n Dn slow line at Matunga halting at all stations from Sion to Mumbra stations and arrive destination 20 minutes behind schedule. Fast trains beyond Mumbra will be re-diverted o­n Dn fast line at Diva and will halt as per their respective schedule.

All Up fast line services leaving Thane from 10.46 am to 2.58 pm will halt at Mulund, Bhandup, Vikhroli, Ghatkopar and Kurla stations in addition to their schedule halts and will arrive destination 15 minutes behind schedule.


All slow line services leaving/arriving Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus between 11.00 am and 5.00 pm will arrive destination 15 minutes behind schedule.

CHHATRAPATI SHIVAJI MAHARAJ TERMINUS – CHUNABHATTI /BANDRA

DN HARBOUR LINE FROM 11.40 AM TO 4.40 PM &

CHUNABHATTI / BANDRA - CHHATRAPATI SHIVAJI MAHARAJ TERMINUS

UP HARBOUR LINE FROM 11.10 AM TO 4.10 PM

Dn Harbour line services to Vashi / Belapur /Panvel leaving Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai/Vadala Road from 11.34 am to 4.47 pm and Dn Harbour line services to Bandra/Goregaon leaving Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus from 9.56 am to 4.43 pm will remain suspended. 

Up Harbour line services for Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai leaving Panvel/Belapur/Vashi from 9.53 am to 3.20 pm and Up Harbour line services leaving Bandra/Goregaon from 10.45 am to 4.58 pm will remain suspended.

However, Special services will run between Panvel and Kurla (Platform No.8) during the block period.

Harbour line passengers are permitted to travel via Main Line and Western Railway from 10.00 am to 6.00 pm during block period.

            

Due to these blocks, suburban trains are likely to be more crowded than usual. Passengers are requested not to take any risks while travelling. They are also requested to avoid travelling o­n foot board, roof top of locals and not to board extremely over crowded trains. These maintenance mega blocks are essential for infrastructure upkeep and safety. Passengers are requested to bear with the Railway Administration for the inconvenience caused.

--- --- --- --- ---

Date: March 20,2020

2020/03/35

This Press Release issued by Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai






2
2020/0317-03-2020
mumbai
W.RLY TO RUN 26 SERVICES EACH OF WEEKLY SPECIAL TRAINS BETWEEN RAJKOT & NAGPUR AND AHMEDABAD & MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL

Press Release No. 2020/03Mumbai, 17th March, 2020

W.RLY TO RUN 26 SERVICES EACH OF WEEKLY SPECIAL TRAINS BETWEEN RAJKOT & NAGPUR AND AHMEDABAD & MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL

To clear the extra rush in regular trains and to ensure better convenience to the passengers, Western Railway has planned to run Weekly Special trains between Rajkot & Nagpur and Ahmedabad & MGR. The details of these services are as under:

·Train No. 01208/01207 Rajkot - Nagpur (Weekly) Special Train (26 trips)

 

Train No. 01208 Rajkot-Nagpur (Weekly) Special train will depart from Rajkot at 22.00 hrs o­n every Tuesday and reach Nagpur at 22.15 hrs. next day. This train will run from 7th April, 2020 to 30th June, 2020.

 

Similarly, Train No. 01207 Nagpur – Rajkot (Weekly) Superfast Special train will depart from Nagpur at 19.50 hrs o­n every Monday and reach Rajkot at 16.30 hrs next day. This train will run from 6th April, 2020 to 29thJune, 2020.

 

The train will have AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class and General Second Class coaches. This train will halt at Surendranagar, Viramgam, Ahmedabad, Anand, Vadodara, Bharuch, Surat, Nandurbar, Amalner, Dharangaon, Jalgaon, Bhusaval, Akola Jn, Badnera Jn and Wardha stations in both directions.

 

·Train No 06052/06051Ahmedabad – MGR ChennaiCentral Special Train (26 trips)

Train No.06052 Ahmedabad – MGR Chennai Central Special Train will leave Ahmedabad at 09:40 hrs o­n Monday arrive Vasai Road at 16:55 hrs, the same day and will reach MGR Chennai Central at 17:40 hrs o­n Tuesday. This train will run from 6th April, 2020 to 29thJune, 2020.

 

Similarly, Train No.06051 MGR Chennai Central - AhmedabadSpecial Train will leave MGR Chennai Central hrs at 20.30 hrs o­n Saturday arrive Vasai Roadat 21.15 hrs o­n Sunday and will reach Ahmedabad at 04.10 hrs o­n Monday. This train will run from 4th April, 2020 to 27th June, 2020.

 

The train will have AC 2-tier, AC 3-tier, Sleeper Class and General Second Class coaches. The train will halt at Nadiad, Anand, Vadodara, Udhana, Vapi, Boisar, Vasai Road, Panvel, Lonavala, Pune, Solapur, Kalaburagi, Wadi, Yadgir, Raichur, Mantralayam Road, Adoni, Guntakal Jn., Gooty, Tadipatri, Yerraguntla, Cuddapah, Razampeta, Koduru, Renigunta and Arkkonam stations in both directions. However, Train No. 06052 will also halt at Perambur station.

 

The booking for Train No. 01208 & 06052 will open from 20th March, 2020 at all PRS and IRCTC web site.

 

************






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit