For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








17 Trains from (VAPI)VAPI to (PMP)PIMPRI


Address: Vapi, Gujarat, India

Station Code: VAPI

Station Name: VAPI

Zone: WR/Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 547

Station Traffic: High

Address: Pimpri, Pimpri Chinchwad, Maharashtra, India

Station Code: PMP

Station Name: PIMPRI

Zone: CR/Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 59

Station Traffic: Medium





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
11049KOLHAPUR EXPRESSVAPI01:12PUNE07:406:28SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11049 Status
11102GWL PUNE EXPVAPI12:17CCH19:016:44SA2A,3A,SL,GN,11102 Status
12494DARSHAN EXPRESSVAPI14:35PUNE21:256:50F1A,2A,3A,12494 Status
19420ADI CHENNAI EXPVAPI15:02PUNE21:056:03W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,19420 Status
06052ADI MAS SPLVAPI15:04PUNE21:056:01M2A,3A,SL,GN,06052 Status
17017RJT SC EXPRESSVAPI15:53PUNE22:256:32M,W,TH2A,3A,SL,GN,17017 Status
19568VIVEK EXPRESSVAPI15:53PUNE22:256:32TH2A,3A,SL,GN,19568 Status
19202PBR SC EXPRESSVAPI15:53PUNE22:256:32TU2A,3A,SL,GN,19202 Status
16588BKN YPR EXPRESSVAPI19:48PUNE02:046:16TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16588 Status
14806BME YPR AC EXPVAPI19:48PUNE01:556:07F1A,2A,3A,14806 Status
16531SBC GARIB NAWAJVAPI20:52PUNE04:157:23M2A,3A,SL,GN,16531 Status
16209AII MYS EXPRESSVAPI20:52PUNE04:157:23F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16209 Status
16507JU SBC EXPVAPI20:55PUNE04:157:20TH,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,16507 Status
11095AHIMSA EXPRESSVAPI21:48SVJR04:086:20TH1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,11095 Status
11091BHUJ PUNE EXPVAPI21:48SVJR04:086:20W1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,11091 Status
11089BGKTPUNE EXPRESSVAPI21:48SVJR04:086:20TU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,11089 Status
11087VERAVAL PUNE EXPVAPI22:04SVJR04:086:04SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,11087 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
2021/1229-12-2021
Mumbai
WR EXTENDS MUMBAI - AHMEDABAD SHATABDI EXPRESS UPTO GANDHINAGAR CAPITAL STATION

WR EXTENDS MUMBAI - AHMEDABAD SHATABDI EXPRESS UPTO GANDHINAGAR CAPITAL STATION

Ahmedabad – New Delhi Swarn Jayanti Rajdhani Express provided with additional stoppage at Sabarmati station

Considering the long standing demand of passengers & their convenience, Smt. Darshana Jardosh - Hon’ble Minister of State for Railways & Textiles, announced the extension of the prestigious Mumbai – Ahmedabad Shatabdi Express upto Gandhinagar Capital station. This initiative will benefit the residents of Gandhinagar and everyone coming for the Vibrant Gujarat Summit. Also, Ahmedabad – New Delhi Swarn Jayanti Rajdhani Express is being provided with additional halt at Sabarmati station o­n experimental basis.

According to a press release issued by Shri Sumit Thakur – Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Railway, Train No 12009/12010 Mumbai Central – Ahmedabad Shatabdi Express is being extended to Gandhinagar Capital w.e.f 24th December, 2021. Train No 12009 Mumbai Central – Ahmedabad Shatabdi Express will depart from Mumbai Central at 06.10 hrs from 24/12/21 instead of existing time of 06.40 hrs. The train will reach Gandhinagar Capital at 13.40 hrs o­n the same day. Similarly, in the return direction Train No 12010 Ahmedabad – Mumbai Central Shatabdi Express will depart from Gandhinagar Capital at 14.20 hrs to arrive Mumbai Central o­n the same day at 21.45 hrs from 24/12/21 instead of existing time of 21.20 hrs. The above pair of train is running o­n all days except Sunday. The train will halt at Borivali, Vapi, Surat, Bharuch, Vadodara, Anand, Nadiad and Ahmedabad stations in both direction.

Shri Thakur further stated that Train No 12957/12958 Ahmedabad – New Delhi Swarn Jayanti Rajdhani Express is being provided with additional halt at Sabarmati station o­n an experimental basis for a period of six months w.e.f 23/12/21. Train No 12957 Ahmedabad – New Delhi Swarn Jayanti Rajdhani Express will reach Sabarmati station at 18.02 hrs and depart at 18.04 hrs. Similarly, Train No 12958 New Delhi – Ahmedabad Swarn Jayanti Rajdhani Express will reach Sabarmati station at 08.50 hrs and depart at 08.52 hrs.

For detailed information regarding timings of halts and composition, passengers may please visit www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in. Passengers are requested by Western Railway, to adhere to all norms, SOPs related to COVID-19 during boarding, travelling and at the destination.

******





2
WR Press Release No. 2021/12 21-12-2021
MUMBAI
WESTERN RAILWAY TO RUN SPECIAL TRAIN BETWEEN UMARGAM & MAHESANA

WESTERN RAILWAY TO RUN SPECIAL TRAIN BETWEEN UMARGAM & MAHESANA

Extension of trips of Bandra Terminus - Jabalpur Special Train

For the convenience of passengers & with a view to meet the travel demand, Western Railway has decided to run a daily Special train between Umargam & Mahesana via Gandhinagar Capital. This train will be fully reserved Special Train o­n Special Fare. Also, the trips of Bandra Terminus - Jabalpur Special Train have been extended o­n existing days of run, stoppages and composition & with revised timings at some of the intermediate stations over WR.

According to a press release issued by Shri Sumit Thakur – Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Railway, the details of these special trains are as under:

·Train No. 09471/09472 Umargam – Mahesana Special Train [Daily] (26 Trips)

Train No. 09471 Umargam – Mahesana Special will depart daily from Umargam at 05:50 hrs & will reach Mahesana at 14:40 hrs, the same day. Similarly, Train No. 09472 Mahesana - Umargam Special will depart daily from Mahesana at 16:30 hrs & will reach Umargam at 01:30 hrs, the next day. Both, these trains will run from 4th to 16th January, 2022.

Enroute this train will halt at Vapi, Valsad, Surat, Bharuch, Vadodara, Anand, Nadiad, Ahmedabad and Gandhinagar Capital stations in both directions. This train comprises of AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class and Second Class Seating coaches.

·Extension of Train No. 02133/02134 Bandra Terminus – Jabalpur Special Train (24 Trips)

The trips of Train No. 02133 Bandra Terminus – Jabalpur Special have been extended and now it will run from 8th January to 26th March, 2022. The halt timings of this train at some intermediate stations over WR have been revised. Similarly, the trips of Train No. 02134 Jabalpur – Bandra Terminus Special have been extended and now it will run from 7thJanuary to 25th March, 2022.

 

The booking of Train Nos. 09471 & 09472 & the booking of extended trips of Train No. 02133 will open o­n 22nd December, 2021 at PRS counters & o­n IRCTC website.

For detailed information regarding halts, timings of halts and composition, passengers may please visit www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in. It is worth mentioning that o­nly passengers having confirmed tickets will be permitted to board this special train. Passengers are requested by Western Railway, to adhere to all norms, SOPs related to COVID-19 during boarding, travelling and at the destination.

***********






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit