For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








18 Trains from (TRB)TIRUVERUMBUR to (ALU)ARIYALUR


Address: Thiruverumbur Railway Station, National Highway 67, Thiruverumbur, Tamil Nadu 620013, India

Station Code: TRB

Station Name: TIRUVERUMBUR

Zone: SR/Southern

Train Frequency Weekly: 151

Station Traffic: High

Address: Ariyalur, Tamil Nadu, India

Station Code: ALU

Station Name: ARIYALUR

Zone: SR/Southern

Train Frequency Weekly: 147

Station Traffic: Medium





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
22662RMM CHENNAI EXPTPJ01:20ALU02:341:14M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22662 Status
12694PEARL CITY EXPTPJ01:35ALU02:441:09M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12694 Status
12651SAMPARK KRANTITPJ03:10ALU04:040:54TU,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12651 Status
19604AJMER HUMSAFARTPJ03:15ALU04:040:49TU3A19604 Status
16858PUDUCHERRY EXPTPJ05:25ALU06:291:04SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16858 Status
12606PALLAVAN EXPTPJ06:40ALU07:491:09M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12606 Status
56706MDU VM PASSTPJ06:50ALU08:331:43M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56706 Status
12636VAIGAI EXPTPJ09:15ALU10:090:54M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12636 Status
16352NCJ MUMBAI EXPTPJ13:45ALU15:021:17TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16352 Status
22631ANUVRAT EXPRESSTPJ14:15ALU15:140:59TH1A,2A,3A,22631 Status
16130TN MS LINK EXPTPJ14:50ALU16:021:12M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN,16130 Status
16128GUV CHENNAI EXPTPJ14:50ALU16:021:12M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,16128 Status
76842TPJ TDPR DMUTPJ15:40ALU17:241:44M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED76842 Status
12666CAPE HOWRAH EXPTPJ16:20ALU17:190:59SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12666 Status
12664HOWRAH EXPRESSTPJ16:20ALU17:190:59TU,F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12664 Status
76846TPJ VRI DMUTPJ18:15ALU19:491:34M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED76846 Status
16860MAQ CHENNAI EXPTP21:25ALU23:091:44M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,16860 Status
12654ROCKFORT EXPRESSTPJ22:35ALU23:471:12M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12654 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
279/2021-22 14-07-2021
Chennai
Fully Reserved Specials between Bhagat Ki Kothi - Tiruchchirappalli


North Western RailwayhasnotifiedWeeklyHumsafarSpecialtrainsinBhagatKiKothi - Tiruchchirappallisectionasdetailedbelow:-

Train No. 04815/04816BhagatKiKothi - Tiruchchirappalli - BhagatKiKothiWeeklyHumsafarSpecial:

Train No. 04815 BhagatKiKothi - Tiruchchirappalli WeeklyHumsafarSpecial will leave BhagatKiKothi at 16.10 hrs o­n and from 21st July, 2021(Wednesday) and reach Tiruchchirappalli at 16.00 hrs, the third day until further advice.

In return direction Train No. 04816 Tiruchchirappalli - BhagatKiKothiWeeklyHumsafarSpecial will leave Tiruchchirappalli at 07.30 hrs o­n and from 24th July, 2021(Saturday) and reach BhagatKiKothi at 07.45 hrs, the third day until further advice

Composition: Sixteen-AC 3 Tier Coaches, One-Sleeper Class Coach and Two-Luggage cum Brake Vans

The details of timings and stoppages of Train No. 04815/04816BhagatKiKothi - Tiruchchirappalli - BhagatKiKothiWeeklyHumsafarSpecial are as follows:

Train No. 04815   BhagatKiKothi - Tiruchchirappalli WeeklyHumsafarSpecial

Station

Train No. 04816 Tiruchchirappalli - BhagatKiKothiWeeklyHumsafarSpecial

(Wednesday)16.10

(d)

BhagatKiKothi

(a)

07.45(Monday)

16.20/16.30

(a/d)

Jodhpur

(a/d)

07.15/07.25

21.30/21.40

(a/d)

Jaipur

(a/d)

01.35/01.45(Monday)

23.30/23.45

(a/d)

SawaiMadhopur

(a/d)

23.15/23.35

(Thursday)01.15/01.35

(a/d)

Kota

(a/d)

21.25/21.45

04.50/05.00

(a/d)

Guna

(a/d)

18.15/18.25

05.35/05.37

(a/d)

AshokNagar

(a/d)

17.05/17.07

07.20/07.25

(a/d)

Bina

(a/d)

15.45/15.50

09.05/09.15

(a/d)

Bhopal

(a/d)

13.40/13.50

10.45/10.50

(a/d)

Itarsi

(a/d)

12.00/12.05

15.25/15.30

(a/d)

Nagpur

(a/d)

06.50/06.55

19.20/19.25

(a/d)

Balharshah

(a/d)

03.25/03.30(Sunday)

22.38/22.40

(a/d)

Warangal

(a/d)

23.18/23.20

(Friday)01.50/02.00

(a/d)

Vijayawada

(a/d)

20.05/20.15

06.38/06.40

(a/d)

Gudur

(a/d)

15.48/15.50

09.35/09.50

(a/d)

ChennaiEgmore

(a/d)

12.55/13.15

10.18/10.20

(a/d)

Tambaram

(a/d)

12.08/12.10

10.53/10.55

(a/d)

Chengalpattu

(a/d)

11.38/11.40

12.55/13.00

(a/d)

Villupuram

(a/d)

09.50/09.55

14.09/14.11

(a/d)

Ariyalur

(a/d)

08.28/08.30

(Friday)16.00

(a)

Tiruchchirappalli

(d)

07.30(Saturday)

Advance Reservation for the above Fully Reserved Special Train will open at 08.00 hrs o­n 15th July, 2021(Tomorrow) from Southern Railway End


Follow us:

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869

Appeal: All passengers travelling by trains are requested to adhere to COVID19 protocols and carry essential documents as per norms issued by the respective state governments from time to time.



(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
13-03-2021
RUNNING OF WEEKLY SPECIAL TRAIN BETWEEN HOWRAH AND KANNIYAKUMARI

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

 

RUNNING OF WEEKLY SPECIAL TRAIN BETWEEN

HOWRAH AND KANNIYAKUMARI

 

Kolkata, 13th March, 2021:

 

Keeping in view the demand of the passengers,it has been decided to run Weekly Special Train between Howrah and Kanniyakumari w.e.f. 05.04.2021 from Howrah and w.e.f. 03.04.2021 from Kanniyakumari till further advice.

 

02665 Howrah-Kanniyakumari Special leaving Howrah every Monday at 16.15 hrs will arrive Kanniyakumari at 10.50 hrs the third day. In the return direction, 02666 Kanniyakumari-Howrah Special leaving Kanniyakumari every Saturday at 05.30 hrs will arrive Howrah at 23.55 hrs the third day.

The train with o­ne 2 AC, four 3 AC, ten Sleeper Class and two General Second Class coaches will have stoppages at Kharagpur, Balasore, Bhadrak,Cuttack, Bhubaneswar, Khurda Road, Brahmapur, Visakhapatnam, Rajahmundry, Eluru, Vijayawada, o­ngole, Nellore, Chennai Egmore, Tambram, Chengalpattu, Melmaruvathur, Villupuram, Vridhachalam, Tiruchchirapalli, Dindigul, Madurai, Virudhunagar, Satur, Kovilpatti, Tirunalvelli and Nagercoil stations enroute.

This train will also stop at Srirangam and Ariyalur in down direction.

Passengers are requested to strictly follow all the safety protocols before and during journey in the wake of COVID-19 Pandemic.

 

 

 

.........

 






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit