For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








33 Trains from (TPZ)TAPRI to (DLI)DELHI


Address: Tapri, Saharanpur Nangal Road, Uttar Pradesh 247001, India

Station Code: TPZ

Station Name: TAPRI

Zone: NR/Northern

Train Frequency Weekly: 214

Station Traffic: High

Address: Old Delhi Railway Station, Indraprastha, New Delhi, Delhi 110006

Station Code: DLI

Station Name: DELHI

Zone: NR/Northern

Train Frequency Weekly: 1295

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
18238CHHATISGARH EXPSRE00:05GZB03:1527:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,18238 Status
04402UHP ANVT SPLSRE02:42GZB05:082:26TU,F2A,3A,SL,GN,04402 Status
51914SRE DLI PASSTPZ03:28DLI08:104:42M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED51914 Status
12904GOLDN TEMPLE MLSRE03:40GZB06:182:38M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12904 Status
54474SRE DLI PASSSRE03:55DLI08:555:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED54474 Status
64558SRE DLI MEMUTPZ04:38DLI08:454:07M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED64558 Status
64560SRE DLI PASSTPZ05:08DLI09:304:22M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED64560 Status
19326ASR INDB EXPRESSSRE05:50GZB08:503:00W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,19326 Status
14546SRE FN EXPTPZ06:28DLI10:354:07M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED14546 Status
14646SHALIMAR EXPSRE06:30DLI10:554:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,14646 Status
51910SRE DLI PASSTPZ07:08DLI12:205:12M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED51910 Status
14522UMB DLI EXPSRE07:25DLI11:304:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,GN,14522 Status
12056NDLS JANSHATABDITPZ07:56GZB10:282:32M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12056 Status
18478KALINGAUTKALEXPTPZ08:09GZB11:002:51M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18478 Status
64562UMB DLI MEMUTPZ08:28DLI14:506:22M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED64562 Status
54476HW DLI PASSTPZ08:48DLI16:057:17M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED54476 Status
14682JUC NDLS EXPRESSRE09:15GZB12:082:53M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,14682 Status
14318DDN INDB EXPSRE09:55GZB12:302:35F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,14318 Status
14310UJJAIYANI EXPSRE09:55GZB12:302:35TU,W2A,3A,SL,GN,14310 Status
19566UTTARANCHAL EXPTPZ10:03GZB12:302:27SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19566 Status
22688CDG MDU SF EXPSRE10:45GZB13:192:34M,F1A,3A,SL,GN,22688 Status
12688DDN MDU SF EXPSRE10:45GZB13:192:34M,F2A,3A,SL,GN,12688 Status
54472RKSH DLI PASSTPZ12:33DLI17:505:17M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED54472 Status
74024SRE DLI DMUTPZ13:28DLI18:305:02M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED74024 Status
54304KLK DLI PASSTPZ13:53DLI19:405:47M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED54304 Status
19020DEHRADUN EXPSRE16:05GZB20:304:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19020 Status
19032YOGA EXPRESSTPZ18:10DLI22:003:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,19032 Status
51912SRE DLI PASSTPZ18:28DLI23:505:22M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED51912 Status
54540UMB NZM PASSTPZ18:48DLI00:055:17M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED54540 Status
12018DEHRADUN SHTBDISRE19:55GZB22:092:14M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,CC,12018 Status
12172HW LTT AC SFTPZ20:14NZM23:153:01TU,F1A,2A,3A,12172 Status
22918HW BDTS SF EXPTPZ20:14GZB22:302:16TH2A,3A,SL,GN,22918 Status
19610HW UDZ EXPTPZ21:12DLI01:254:13TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19610 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
WR Press Release No. 2020/02 14-02-2020
MUMBAI
SEVERAL WESTERN RAILWAY TRAINS TO BE AFFECTEDDUE TO NON-INTERLOCKING WORK FOR COMMISSIONING OF PATCH DOUBLING WORK OVER AJMER& JAIPUR DIVISIONS OF NORTH WESTERN RAILWAY


SEVERAL WESTERN RAILWAY TRAINS TO BE AFFECTEDDUE TO NON-INTERLOCKING WORK FOR COMMISSIONING OF PATCH DOUBLING WORK OVER AJMER& JAIPUR DIVISIONS OF NORTH WESTERN RAILWAY

Due to pre non-interlocking as well as non-interlocking work for the commissioning of patch doubling work between Bangurgram and Sendra stations in Ajmer Division and commissioning of patch doubling work o­n Bandikui – Digawara section of Jaipur Division of North Western Railway, several Western Railway trains will be affected. The details of cancellation / partial cancellation/diversion/regulation/rescheduling of trains are as under:

Cancellation of Trains:

1.Train No. 12989 Dadar - Ajmer Express of 24thFebruary,2020.

2.Train No. 12990 Ajmer - Dadar Express of 23rd February, 2020.

3.Train No. 22451 Bandra (T) - Chandigarh Express of 24th February, 2020.

4.Train No. 22452 Chandigarh – Bandra (T) Express of 23rd February, 2020.

5.Train No. 19579 Rajkot – Delhi Sarai Rohilla Express of 20th February, 2020.

Partial Cancellation of Trains:

1.Train No. 19707Bandra (T) – Shri Ganganagar Amrapur Aravali Express will be partially cancelled between Bandra (T) and Jaipur from 21st to 26th February, 2020.

2.Train No. 19708 Shri Ganganagar - Bandra (T) Amrapur Aravali Express will be partially cancelled between Jaipur and Bandra (T) from 19th to 24th February, 2020.

Diversion of Trains:

1.Train No. 19404 Sultanpur - Ahmedabad Express of 26th February, 2020 will be diverted via Rewari – Ringas-Phulera.

2.Train No. 12216 Bandra Terminus – Delhi Sarai Rohilla Garib Rath Express of 23rd February, 2020 will be diverted via Vadodara – Ratlam-Sawai Madhopur-Gangapur City-Mathura Jn.

3.Train No. 19269 Porbandar – Muzaffarpur Motihari Express of 20th&21st February, 2020 will be diverted via Ahmedabad – Anand – Godhra – Ratlam-Sawai Madhopur -Gangapur City-Delhi.

4.Train No. 19270 Muzaffarpur – Porbandar Express of 23rd&24th February, 2020 will be diverted via Delhi-Gangapur City-Sawai Madhopur – Ratlam –Godhra – Anand-Ahmedabad.

5.Train No. 19263 Porbandar – Delhi Sarai Rohilla Express of 11th, 15th, 18th and 22ndFebruary, 2020 will be diverted via Ahmedabad – Anand – Godhra –Ratlam- Sawai Madhopur-Gangapur City-Delhi.

6.Train No. 19264 Delhi Sarai Rohilla – Porbandar Express of 24th February, 2020 will be diverted via Delhi-Gangapur City-Sawai Madhopur – Ratlam – Godhra – Anand-Ahmedabad.

 

******************





2
Press Release No. 391 13-02-2020
Hubballi
Press Release No. 391, CANCELLATION / PARTIAL CANCELLATION / DIVERSION / REGULATION OF TRAINS

                                                                                                       

                                                                 SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

                                      Press Release No. 391  Dt. 13.02.2020

CANCELLATION / PARTIAL CANCELLATION / DIVERSION / REGULATION OF TRAINS

Following trains will be cancelled/partially cancelled/regulated/diverted due to safety related works i.e. 01 day Non Interlocking works from 08:00 hrs to 16:00 hrs o­n 17.02.2020 at Oddarahalli for Phase-I work in view of commissioning of doubling in Yelahanka – Dharmavaram Section over Bengaluru Division as detailed below:-

CANCELLATION:

1.Train No. 06521/06522 Bengaluru Cantonment – Dharmavaram – Bengaluru Cantonment MEMU commencing journey from both sides o­n 17.02.2020.

2.Train No. 06565/06566 KSR Bengaluru – Hindupur – KSR Bengaluru MEMU commencing journey from both sides o­n 17.02.2020.

PARTIAL CANCELLATION:

1.Train No. 18463 Bhubaneswar – KSR Bengaluru Prasanti Express commencing journey from Bhubaneswar o­n 16.02.2020 will be partially cancelled between Shri Sathya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam – KSR Bengaluru. Accordingly this train will terminate at Shri Sathya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam.

2.Train No. 18464 KSR Bengaluru – Bhubaneswar Prasanti Express commencing journey from KSR Bengaluru o­n 17.02.2020 will be partially cancelled between KSR Bengaluru – Shri Sathya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam. Accordingly this train will originate from Shri Sathya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam o­n its scheduled time instead of KSR Bengaluru.

3.Train No. 17603 Kacheguda – Yesvantpur Express commencing journey from Kacheguda o­n 16.02.2020 will be partially cancelled between Hindupur – Yesvantpur. Accordingly this train will terminate at Hindupur.

4.Train No. 17604 Yesvantpur – Kacheguda Express commencing journey from Yesvantpur o­n 17.02.2020 will be partially cancelled between Yesvantpur – Hindupur. Accordingly this train will originate from Hindupur o­n its scheduled time instead of Yesvantpur.

DIVERSION:

1.Train No. 12628 New Delhi – KSR Bengaluru Express commencing journey from New Delhi o­n 15.02.2020 will be diverted to run via Guntakal, Ballari, Rayadurg, Chikjajur, Arsikere, Tumakuru.

2.Train No.19567 Tuticorin – Okha Express commencing journey from Tuticorin o­n 16.02.2020 will be diverted to run via Salem, Jolarpettai, Renigunta, Guntakal.

3.Train No.12252 Korba – Yesvantpur Express commencing journey from Korba o­n 16.02.2020 will be diverted to run via Guntakal, Ballari, Rayadurg, Chikjajur, Arsikere.

4.Train No. 16339 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (Mumbai) – Nagercoil Express commencing journey from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (Mumbai) o­n 16.02.2020 will be diverted to run via Guntakal, Renigunta, Jolarpettai.

5.Train No. 16217 Mysuru – Sainagar Shirdi Express commencing journey from Mysuru o­n 17.02.2020 will be diverted to run via Hassan, Arsikere, Chikjajur, Rayadurg.

6.Train No.16613Rajkot – Coimbatore Express commencing journey from Rajkot o­n 16.02.2020 will be diverted to run via Guntakal, Renigunta, Jolarpettai.

REGULATION:

Train No. 16569 Yesvantpur – Kacheguda Express commencing journey from Yesvantpur o­n 17.02.2020 will be regulated for 40 minutes at Dodballapur or enroute stations.



                                                     (E. Vijaya)

                                                          Chief Public Relations Office






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit