For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








15 Trains from (TNKU)TANUKU to (GNT)GUNTUR JN


Address: Tanuku Railway Station, Station (Stri Samajam) Road, Tanuku, Andhra Pradesh 560021, India

Station Code: TNKU

Station Name: TANUKU

Zone: SCR/South Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 175

Station Traffic: High

Address: Guntur Junction Railway Station, Guntur, Andhra Pradesh, India

Station Code: GNT

Station Name: GUNTUR JN

Zone: SCR/South Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 517

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
17244VIJAYAWADA EXPTDD00:45GNT05:555:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,17244 Status
12703FALAKNUMA EXPTDD01:09GNT04:103:01M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12703 Status
17479PURI TPTY EXPAL04:20DIG08:314:11M,W,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17479 Status
17481BSP TPTY EXPRESSAL04:20DIG08:314:11TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,17481 Status
57258TIRUPATI PSGRTDD09:43DIG15:285:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,57258 Status
12805JANMABHOOMI EXPTDD09:56GNT13:203:24M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12805 Status
17221COA LTT EXPRESSTDD10:30GNT13:553:25W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,17221 Status
17240SIMHADRI EXPRESSTDD11:31GNT15:303:59M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,17240 Status
07245CCT RC SPLNDD16:07GNT21:054:58W,F,SU3A,SL,GN,07245 Status
18047AMARAVATHI EXPTDD16:29GNT19:403:11M,TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,18047 Status
18463PRASANTHI EXPTDD16:43GNT20:153:32M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18463 Status
17644CIRCAR EXPAL17:13MAG21:204:07M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17644 Status
07439TATA KCG SPLTDD18:45GNT22:203:35TU2A,3A,SL,GN,07439 Status
07237CCT KRNT SPLTDD20:52GNT00:003:08TU,TH3A,SL,GN,07237 Status
17015VISAKHA EXPRESSAL21:00GNT01:304:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17015 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.425/2022-2308-08-2022
Secunderabad
PR No. 425 - Nanded – Tirupati - Vikarabad Special Trains

             

In order to clear extra rush, SCR will run two special trains between Nanded - Tirupati & Tirupati - Vikarabad as detailed below: -

Sl.

Tr. No.

From - To

Dep

Arr

JCO

1

07651

Nanded - Tirupati (Mon)

23.45

19.15 (next day)

08.08.2022

2

07652

Tirupati - Vikarabad (Tue)

22.20

12.45 (next day)

09.08.2022

 

 

1.Train No. 07651 Nanded –Tirupati Special: (01 service)

 

This special train will stop at Mudkhed, Dharmabad, Basar, Nizamabad, Kamareddi, Akanapet, Medchal, Malkajgiri, Secunderabad, Nalgonda, Miryalaguda, Nadikudi, Piduguralla, Sattenapalli, Guntur, Tenali, Chirala, o­ngole, Nellore, Gudur and Renigunta stations.

 

 

2.Train No. 07652Tirupati - Vikarabad Special: (01 service)

 

This special train will stop at Renigunta, Gudur, Nellore, o­ngole, Chirala, Bapatla, Tenali, Guntur, Sattenapalli, Piduguralla, Nadikudi, Miryalaguda, Nalgonda, Secunderabad and Lingampalli stations.

 

     These special trains will consists of AC II Tier, AC III Tier, Sleeper and General Second Class Coaches.



(Ch. Rakesh)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.421/2022-2304-08-2022
Secunderabad
PR No. 421 - Special MEMU Passenger Trains

            


South Central Railway will run Daily MEMU Passenger Trains to run as per schedule as detailed below:

Restoration of Passenger Trains:


Sl. No

Tr. No

From – To

Dep

Arr

With effect from

1

07628

Vijayawada – Guntur

09.45

10.50

04.08.2022 to until further advice

2

07629

Vijayawada – Tenali

11.15

12.20

04.08.2022 to until further advice

3

07630

Tenali – Vijayawada

15.15

16.20

04.08.2022 to until further advice



  1. Train No. 07628 Vijayawada – Guntur MEMU Passenger:

This train will stop at Krishna Canal, Mangalagiri, Namburu and Padakakani stations.

 

  1. Train No. 07629 Vijayawada – Tenali MEMU Passenger:

 

This train will stop at Krishna Canal, Peddavadlapudi, Chiluvuru, Duggirala and Kolakalur stations.

 

  1. Train No. 07630 Tenali – Vijayawada MEMU Passenger:

 

This train will stop at Kolakalur, Duggirala, Chiluvuru, Peddavadlapudi and Krishna Canal stations.

 

 






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit