For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








33 Trains from (TKD)TUGLAKABAD to (PWL)PALWAL


Address: Tughlakabad, Mohan Cooperative Industrial Estate, New Delhi, Delhi, India

Station Code: TKD

Station Name: TUGLAKABAD

Zone: NR/Northern

Train Frequency Weekly: 330

Station Traffic: High

Address: Palwal Railway Station, Palwal, Haryana 121102, India

Station Code: PWL

Station Name: PALWAL

Zone: NR/Northern

Train Frequency Weekly: 396

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
64076NDLS PWL EMUTKD00:44PWL01:350:51M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED64076 Status
18238CHHATISGARH EXPSBB03:28PWL05:412:13M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,18238 Status
64074NDLS KSV EMUTKD05:13PWL05:560:43M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED64074 Status
64062DLI PWL EMUTKD06:11PWL07:100:59M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED64062 Status
13008U A TOOFAN EXPTKD07:40PWL08:541:14M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,13008 Status
51902DLI AGC PASSTKD08:00PWL09:061:06M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED51902 Status
64078NDLS PWL EMUTKD09:14PWL10:151:01M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED64078 Status
64570NZM KSV MEMUTKD09:45PWL10:390:54M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED64570 Status
64494NZM PWL MEMUTKD10:30PWL11:301:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED64494 Status
64012SSB PWL EMUTKD11:15PWL12:100:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED64012 Status
04906DEE ASKN SPLNDLS12:30PWL13:461:16TUUNRESERVED04906 Status
64052GZB PWL EMUTKD13:09PWL14:050:56M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED64052 Status
19024FZR MMCT JANTATKD14:05PWL15:181:13M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,19024 Status
64014SSB PWL EMUTKD14:21PWL15:301:09M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED64014 Status
64016SSB PWL EMUTKD15:41PWL16:551:14M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED64016 Status
12190MAHAKOSHAL EXPNZM16:05PWL16:560:51M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12190 Status
64902GZB KSV EMUTKD16:32PWL17:341:02M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED64902 Status
64080NDLS PWL EMUTKD17:20PWL18:150:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED64080 Status
64904GZB MTJ EMUTKD17:46PWL18:531:07M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED64904 Status
14212INTERCITY EXPNZM17:57PWL19:091:12M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,CC,2S,GN,14212 Status
11902KKDE MTJ EXPRESSNDLS18:20PWL20:041:44M,TU,W,TH,FCC,2S,GN,11902 Status
64492NDLS PWL EMUTKD18:23PWL19:200:57M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED64492 Status
64082NDLS PWL EMUTKD18:29PWL19:301:01M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED64082 Status
64906GZB PWL EMUTKD18:44PWL19:400:56M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED64906 Status
12920MALWA EXPRESSNDLS19:15PWL20:301:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12920 Status
64910SSB MTJ EMUTKD19:27PWL20:160:49M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED64910 Status
64064DELHI PALWAL EMUTKD20:35PWL21:250:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED64064 Status
11058ASR CSTM EXPNDLS20:45PWL22:281:43M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11058 Status
64168ALJN PWL EMUTKD20:46PWL21:501:04M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED64168 Status
64496NZM KSV MEMUTKD21:30PWL22:391:09M,TU,W,TH,F,SUUNRESERVED64496 Status
64084NDLS PWL EMUTKD21:55PWL22:450:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED64084 Status
29020DEHRADUN EXPRESTKD22:20PWL23:361:16M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,SL,GN,29020 Status
19020DEHRADUN EXPTKD22:22PWL23:361:14M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19020 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
127/2022-23 20-06-2022
Chennai
Reintroduction of Tri-Weekly Express Trains between Dr. MGR Chennai Central and Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra


As approved by the Railway Board, the Tri-Weekly Express trains between Dr.MGR Chennai Central and Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra will be reintroduced as detailed below.


Train No. 16031 / 16032 Dr. MGR Chennai Central – Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra – Dr. MGR Chennai Central Tri-Weekly Express



Train No. 16031 Dr. MGR Chennai Central – Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Tri-Weekly Express will leave Dr. MGR Chennai Central o­n Sundays, Wednesdays & Thursdays  at 05.15 hrs o­n and from 03rd July, 2022 (Sunday) and reach Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra at 10.35 hrs the third day.  


In the return direction, Train No. 16032 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Dr. MGR Chennai Central Tri-Weekly Express will leave Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra o­n Tuesdays, Fridays & Saturdays at 22.30 hrs o­n and from 05th July, 2022 (Tuesday) and reach Dr. MGR Chennai Central at 06.50 hrs the fourth day


Composition : 2-tier AC coach - 1, 3-tier AC coaches -2, Sleeper Class coaches - 8General Second Class Coaches – 5, Second Class cum Luggage/Brake Van -and Second Class cum Luggage/Brake Vans with accommodation for differently abled persons - 1 (Total – 18 coaches)


The details of timings (Arrival / Departure) and stoppages of Train No. 16031 / 16032 Dr. MGR Chennai Central – Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra – Dr. MGR Chennai Central Tri-Weekly Express are as follows: (Timings in hours)


Train No. 16031 Dr. MGR Chennai Central – Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Tri-Weekly Express

¯

Station

­

Train No. 16032 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Dr. MGR Chennai Central Tri-Weekly Express

05:15

 (Wednesday, Thursday, Sunday)

(d)

MGR Chennai Central

(a)

06:50

(Friday, Monday, Tuesday)

06:28/06:30

a/d

Sullurupeta

a/d

04:45/04.47

06:53/06:55

a/d

Nayudupeta

a/d

04:23/04:25

07:13/07:15

a/d

Gudur Jn

a/d

03:58/04:00

07:44/07:45

a/d

Nellore

a/d

02:24/02:25

08:24/08:25

a/d

Kavali

a/d

01:23/01:24

08:49/08:50

a/d

Singarayakonda

a/d

00:55/00:56

09:14/09:15

a/d

Ongole

a/d

00:34/00:35

09:59/10:00

a/d

Chirala

a/d

23:23/23:25

10:14/10:15

a/d

Bapatla

a/d

23:08/23:10

10:43/10:45

a/d

Nidubrolu

a/d

22:49/22:50

11:39/11:40

a/d

Tenali Jn

a/d

22:28/22:30

12:08/12:10

a/d

New Guntur

a/d

21:43/21:45

13:35/13:40

a/d

Vijayawada JN

a/d

20:50/21:00

14:44/14:45

a/d

Madhira

a/d

18.34/18.35

15:19/15:20

a/d

Khammam

a/d

18.09/18.10

15:44/15:45

a/d

Dornakal Jn

a/d

17.45/17.46

16:09/16:10

a/d

Mahbubabad

a/d

17.23/17.24

16:29/16:30

a/d

Kesamudram

a/d

17.09/17.10

17:15/17:20

a/d

Warangal

a/d

16.23/16.25

18:09/18:10

a/d

Jamikunta

a/d

15.29/15.30

18:39/18:40

a/d

Peddapalli JN

a/d

15.03/15.04

18:59/19:00

a/d

Ramagundam

2

08-06-2022
Press Release: TRAIN REGULATION FOR CONSTRUCTION OF ROAD OVER BRIDGE OVER NORTHERN RAILWAY

TRAIN REGULATION FOR CONSTRUCTION OF ROAD OVER BRIDGE OVER NORTHERN RAILWAY

 

Kolkata, June 8, 2022:

 

In connection with construction of NHAI Road Over Bridge in Delhi – Ghaziabad - Tundla section over Northern Railway, Power and traffic block has been planned from the night of 08/09.06.2022. Consequently following arrangements in train running has been made:-

·Diversion: 12274 New Delhi – Howrah Duronto Express (Journey Commencing o­n 02.7.2022) will be diverted via New Delhi – Palwal – Agra Cantt. – Bhandai – Etawah, 12368 Anand Vihar (T) – Bhagalpur Vikramshila Express (Journey Commencing o­n 02.7.2022) will be diverted via Ghaziabad – Moradabad – Lucknow – Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya and 12323 Howrah – Barmer Superfast Express (Journey Commencing o­n 01.7.2022) will be diverted via Etawah – Bhandai – Agra Cantt. – Palwal – New Delhi.

·Rescheduling: 12314 New Delhi – Sealdah Rajdhani Express, 12302 New Delhi – Howrah Rajdhani Express & 12304 New Delhi – Howrah Poorva Express (Journey Commencing o­n 02.7.2022) will be rescheduled at 19:20 hrs., 19:30 hrs. & 20:10 hrs. respectively.

 

Moreover, 13413/13483 Malda Town – Delhi Farakka Express (Journey Commencing o­n 13.6.2022, 14.6.2022, 15.6.2022, 20.6.2022, 24.6.2022, 28.6.2022, 29.6.2022, 02.7.2022, 03.7.2022 & 04.7.2022), 12274 New Delhi – Howrah Duronto Express (Journey Commencing o­n 09.7.2022), 12368 Anand Vihar (T) – Bhagalpur Vikramshila Express (Journey Commencing o­n 09.7.2022) & 12323 Howrah – Barmer Superfast Express (Journey Commencing o­n 08.7.2022) will be controlled enroute suitably.

 

Inconvenience to be caused to the passengers is deeply regretted.

 

 






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit