For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








10 Trains from (TDD)TADEPALLIGUDEM to (BHC)BHADRAK


Address: Tadepalligudem Railway Station, Railway Station Road, Tadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh 534101, India

Station Code: TDD

Station Name: TADEPALLIGUDEM

Zone: SCR/South Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 333

Station Traffic: High

Address: Bhadrak Railway Station, Charampa, Odisha 756101, India

Station Code: BHC

Station Name: BHADRAK

Zone: ECoR/East Coast

Train Frequency Weekly: 371

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
18048VSG HOWRAH EXPTDD04:19BHC17:5613:37TU,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18048 Status
12840HOWRAH MAILTDD07:50BHC23:1715:27M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12840 Status
06010PDY SRC EXPRESSTDD08:40BHC23:4515:05SA2A,3A,SL,GN,06010 Status
12864YPR HOWRAH EXPTDD10:35BHC01:4315:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12864 Status
22808MAS SRC AC EXPTDD15:16BHC06:0814:52TH,SU1A,2A,3A,22808 Status
82636KCVLGHY SUVIDHATDD15:32BHC07:4516:13SU3A,SL,GN,82636 Status
06336GUWAHATI EXPTDD15:32BHC07:4516:13SU3A,SL,GN,06336 Status
12842COROMANDEL EXPTDD16:30BHC07:1514:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12842 Status
18646EAST COAST EXPTDD18:11BHC10:3816:27M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18646 Status
12704FALAKNUMA EXPTDD23:01BHC13:1514:14M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12704 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 24722-07-2021
Hubballi
Press Release No. 247, RUNNING OF FULLY RESERVED HOLIDAY SUPERFAST SPECIAL EXPRESS TRAIN BETWEEN AGARTALA AND BENGALURU CANTONMENT

                         दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे/ SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY                                                      प्रेस विज्ञप्ति/ Press Release No. 247 Dt: 22.07.2021

RUNNING OFFULLY RESERVEDHOLIDAY SUPERFAST SPECIAL EXPRESS TRAIN BETWEEN AGARTALA AND BENGALURU CANTONMENT  

It is decided to run Train No. 05488 / 05487 Agartala – Bengaluru Cantonment – Agartala Fully Reserved Holiday Superfast Special Express as detailed below:-                      

Train No. 05488 Agartala – Bengaluru Cantonment Special Express from Agartala o­n Saturday.

With effect commencing journey from 31.07.2021 to Until Further Advice.

Train No. 05487 Bengaluru Cantonment – Agartala Special Express from Bengaluru Cantonment o­n Tuesday.

With effect from 03.08.2021 to  Until Further Advice.

Arr / Dep

STATIONS

Arr / Dep

06:10 (Dep)

Agartala

03:00 (Arr)

07:08

07:10

Ambasa

00:48

00:50

08:28

08:30

Dharmanagar

23:28

23:30

09:55

09:57

New Karimganj

22:10

22:12

10:20

10:30

Badarpur

21:40

21:50

12:33

12:38

New Halflong

19:00

19:05

19:30

19:40

Guwahati

13:05

13:20

20:08

20:10

Kamakhya

12:15

12:17

22:50

22:52

New Bongaigaon

09:10

09:12

03:05

03:15

New jalpaiguri

04:40

04:50

04:20

04:22

Kishanganj

02:38

02:40

06:50

07:00

Malda Town

00:25

00:35

08:52

08:54

Rampur Halt

21:41

21:42

11:48

11:53

Dankuni

18:52

18:57

12:45

12:47

Andul

17:45

17:47

14:10

14:20

Kharagpur

16:15

16:23

16:58

17:00

Bhadrakh

13:48

13:50

18:23

18:25

Cuttack

11:43

11:45

19:00

19:05

Bhubaneswar

11:05

11:10

19:25

19:40

Khurda Road

10:25

10:40

21:10

21:12

Berhampur

08:27

08:32

22:51

22:53

2
03-07-2021
RUNNING OF SPECIAL TRAINS BETWEEN DIGHA-VISAKHAPATNAM AND TATANAGAR-VISAKHAPATNAM

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

 

RUNNING OF SPECIAL TRAINS BETWEEN DIGHA-VISAKHAPATNAM AND TATANAGAR-VISAKHAPATNAM

 

Kolkata, 3rd July, 2021:

 

Keeping in view the demand of the passengers, it has been decided to run Special Trains between Digha-Visakhapatnam-Digha and Tatanagar-Visakhapatna-Tatanagar.

 

08563/08564 Digha-Visakhapatnam-Digha Special will run w.e.f 09.07.2021 from Digha and w.e.f 08.07.2021 from Visakhapatnam till further advice.

 

08571/08572 Tatanagar-Visakhapatnam-Tatanagar Special will run w.e.f 12.07.2021 from Tatanagar and w.e.f 11.07.2021 from Visakhapatnam till further advice.

08563/08564 Digha-Visakhapatnam-Digha Special

 

08563 Digha-Visakhapatnam Special leaving Digha every Friday at 17.25 hrs will arrive Visakhapatnam at 07.50 hrs the next day. In the opposite direction, 08564 Visakhapatnam-Digha Special leaving Visakhapatnam every Thursday at 15.30 hrs will arrive Digha at 06.35 hrs the next day.

The train with o­ne two AC 2-Tier, two AC 3-Tier, eight Sleeper Class and six General Second Class coaches will have stoppages at Kanthi, Tamluk, Panskura, Kharagpur, Balasore, Bhadrak, Cuttack, Bhubaneswar, Khurda Road, Brahmapur, Palasa andVizianagaram stations enroute. 08563 Digha-Visakhapatnam Special will also stop at Jaleswar.

08571/08572 Tatanagar-Visakhapatnam-Tatanagar Special

 

08571 Tatanagar-Visakhapatnam Special leaving Tatanagar every Monday at 13.00 hrs will arrive Visakhapatnam at 04.00 hrs the next day. In the opposite direction, 08572 Visakhapatnam-Tatanagar Special leaving Visakhapatnam every Sunday at 19.25 hrs will arrive Tatanagar at 11.00 hrs the next day.

The train with o­ne AC 2-Tier, two AC 3-Tier, twelve Sleeper Class and six General Second Class coaches will have stoppages at Rajkharswan, Chaibasa, Dangoaposi, Banspani, Kendujhargarh, Harichandanpur, Sukinda Road, Jakhapura, Cuttack, Bhubaneswar, Khurda Road, Balugaon, Chatrapur, Brahmapur, Ichchapuram, Palasa, Srikakulam, Vizianagaram andSimhachalam stations enroute.

……






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit