For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








12 Trains from (SUR)SOLAPUR JN to (LPI)LINGAMPALLI


Address: Solapur Railway Station, Solapur, Maharashtra, India

Station Code: SUR

Station Name: SOLAPUR JN

Zone: CR/Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 459

Station Traffic: High

Address: Lingampally Railway Station, Mumbai Road, Serilingampally, Hyderabad, Andhra Pradesh 500019, India

Station Code: LPI

Station Name: LINGAMPALLI

Zone: SCR/South Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 293

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
11019KONARK EXPRESSSUR00:25LPI06:396:14M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11019 Status
17017RJT SC EXPRESSSUR03:00BMT09:256:25M,W,TH2A,3A,SL,GN,17017 Status
19202PBR SC EXPRESSSUR03:00BMT09:266:26TU2A,3A,SL,GN,19202 Status
17319SECUNDRABAD EXPHG04:30LPI10:506:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17319 Status
12701HUSAINSAGAR EXPSUR05:45BMT11:255:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12701 Status
19316INDB LPI HUMSAFRSUR07:50LPI13:455:55SA3A19316 Status
12025SHATABDI EXPSUR09:13BMT13:394:26M,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,CC,12025 Status
57659SUR FM PASSSUR10:25LPI18:037:38M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED57659 Status
18520LTT VSKP EXPSUR14:35LPI20:045:29M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,18520 Status
17222LTT COA EXPRESSSUR19:45LPI00:545:09TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17222 Status
57129BOLARUM PASSRSUR21:15LPI06:499:34M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,57129 Status
17031HYDERABAD EXPSUR22:20LPI04:336:13M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17031 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
2020/11/3819-11-2020
Baggage scanning and wrapping facility - A unique initiative at Kalyan and LTT stations

Central Railway

Press Release

Baggage scanning and wrapping facility - A unique initiative at Kalyan and LTT stations

Central Railway has taken several innovative measures keeping in mind the safety of passengers and railway employees in view of Covid19 such as 'Captain ARJUN' o­n Pune Division, Automatic Ticket Check and Access Management (ATMA) o­n Nagpur Division, FebriEye Thermal body screening and Medical Assistant 'Jeevak' and 'Rakshak' o­n Mumbai division, Medical Assistant (Ro) Bot versions 1 and 2 on Solapur Division.

In this connection, a unique initiative has been taken up  under the NINFRIS policy at Kalyan and LTT railway station o­n Mumbai Division of Central Railway recently, in which sanitizing and wrapping facilities of passenger baggage to protect them in view of Covid pandemic during their journey. The ultra violet (UV) ray sanitizing is provided at an affordable rate and based o­n the size of the baggage, the sanitizing charges are determined.

This facility which was made available first at Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus of Mumbai Division, received good response from the passengers.  After Kalyan and LTT stations, it will be provided at Dadar, Thane, and Panvel station also.

--- ---- -----

Date: 19 November 2020

PR No.2020/11/38

This press release has been issued by the Public Relations Department of Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai.






(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
2020/11/0604-11-2020
Mumbai-Chennai Central Festival Specials - Bookings for 02163 open from 5.11.2020

Central Railway
Press Release
 
Mumbai-Chennai Central Festival Specials
 
Central Railway will run special train between Mumbai and Chennai Central (48 Trips) as per details given below:
 
02163 festival special will leave Lokmanya Tilak Terminus daily at 18.45 hrs from 07.11.2020 to 30.11.2020 (24 Trips) and arrive Chennai Central at 16.20 hrs next day.
02164 festival special express will leave Chennai Central daily at 18.15 hrs o­n from 08.11.2020 to 01.12.2020 (24 Trips) and arrive Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 16.00 hrs next day.
 
Halts: Thane, Kalyan, Pune, Solapur, Kalaburgi, Wadi, Yadgir, Saidapur, Raichur, Mantralayam Road, Adoni, Guntakal, Gooty, Tadipatri, Yearguntala, Kadapa, Razampeta, Renigunta, Arakonam and Perambur (for 02163 o­nly)
Composition: o­ne AC-2 Tier, 4 AC-3 Tier, 11 Sleeper class and 6 second class seating
 
Reservation: Bookings for 02163 fully reserved festival special o­n special charges will open o­n 5.11.2020 at Computerized Reservation Centers and o­n website www.irctc.co.in.
 
Only passengers having confirmed tickets will be permitted to board these special trains.
 
Passengers are advised to adhere all norms, SOPs related to COVID19 during the boarding, travel and at destination.

Note: Chennai Central = Puratchi Thalivar Dr. M.G. Ramachandran Central Station

---- ---- ---
Date: November 04, 2020
PR No. 2020/11/06
This press release is issued by the Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai.

 



(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit