For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








32 Trains from (SNP)SONIPAT to (NZM)H NIZAMUDDIN


Address: Haryana 131304, India

Station Code: SNP

Station Name: SONIPAT

Zone: NR/Northern

Train Frequency Weekly: 378

Station Traffic: High

Address: Hazrat Nizamuddin Railway Station, Harsha Road, Nizamuddin East, New Delhi, Delhi 110013, India

Station Code: NZM

Station Name: H NIZAMUDDIN

Zone: NR/Northern

Train Frequency Weekly: 893

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
19806UHP KOTA EXPSNP01:58NZM03:531:55TH2A,3A,SL,GN,19806 Status
18102JAT MURI TATA EXPRESSSNP03:21DLI04:301:09M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED18102 Status
18310JAT SBP EXPSNP03:21DLI04:301:09M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,18310 Status
14554HIMACHAL EXPRESSSNP04:00DLI05:251:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,14554 Status
14034JAMMU MAILSNP04:12DLI05:401:28M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,14034 Status
12312KALKA MAILSNP04:33DLI06:301:57M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12312 Status
64464PNP NDLS MEMUSNP06:04NDLS07:301:26M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED64464 Status
64004SNP SBB EMUSNP06:35DLI07:551:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED64004 Status
64472PNP GZB MEMUSNP06:54NDLS08:161:22M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED64472 Status
64002PNP DLI MEMUSNP07:12DLI08:381:26M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED64002 Status
64470PNP NDLS MEMUSNP07:32NDLS08:551:23M,TU,W,TH,FUNRESERVED64470 Status
64462KKDE NZM MEMUSNP07:48NZM09:451:57M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED64462 Status
64452KKDE DLI MEMUSNP08:08DLI09:351:27M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED64452 Status
11078JHELUM EXPRESSSNP08:25NDLS09:551:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11078 Status
12058NDLS JANSHTBDISNP10:49NDLS12:001:11M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12058 Status
64536PNP DLI MEMUSNP11:05DLI12:351:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED64536 Status
14732FKA DLI EXPSNP11:28DLI12:451:17M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,2S,GN,14732 Status
12460ASR NDLS EXPSNP13:01NDLS14:151:14M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12460 Status
15708ASR KIR EXPRESSSNP13:56DLI15:041:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15708 Status
64454KKDE DLI MEMUSNP15:08DLI17:102:02M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED64454 Status
12926PASCHIM EXPRESSSNP15:18NDLS16:251:07M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12926 Status
22926PASCHIM EXPRESSSNP15:18NDLS16:251:07M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22926 Status
22430PTK DLI SF EXPSNP15:46DLI17:001:14M,TU,W,TH,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,22430 Status
11902KKDE MTJ EXPRESSSNP16:28NZM18:372:09M,TU,W,TH,FCC,2S,GN,11902 Status
12920MALWA EXPRESSSNP17:42NDLS18:551:13M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12920 Status
64534PNP GZB MEMUSNP18:21NDLS19:551:34M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED64534 Status
11058ASR CSTM EXPSNP18:33NZM21:012:28M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11058 Status
14674SHAHEED EXPSNP19:18DLI20:401:22TU,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,14674 Status
14650SARYUYAMUNA EXPSNP19:18DLI20:401:22M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,14650 Status
14218UNCHAHAR EXPSNP19:47DLI21:101:23M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,14218 Status
12498SHANE PUNJABSNP21:31NDLS22:501:19M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12498 Status
64466PNP NDLS MEMUSNP22:01NDLS23:551:54M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED64466 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
19-06-2020
Press Release : ER’S FREIGHT SERVICES CONTINUING 24X7 TO MAINTAIN SUPPLY OF ESSENTIAL COMMODITIES

                                      

ER’S FREIGHT SERVICES CONTINUING 24X7 TO MAINTAIN SUPPLY OF ESSENTIAL COMMODITIES

 

Kolkata, June 19, 2020:

 

       To maintain supply of essential commodities and necessary inputs at different areas since the introduction of  nation-wide lockdown, ER has taken all-out effort to continue freight services o­n 24x7 basis, transporting food grains, sugar, fertilizers, petroleum products, minerals, steel, cement etc and coal for power generating sector.

 

Eastern Railway has run a total of 267 freight trains o­n 18.06.2020, the breakup of which is as follows:

Ash – 2 Rakes

Automobiles- 1 Rake

Railway material Consignment & Ballast- 4 Rakes

Cement – 33 Rakes

Clinker-  3 Rakes

Container-  10 Rakes

Coal and mineral -58 Rakes

De-Oiled Cake- 3 Rakes

Edible oil- 1 Rake

Fertiliser -8 Rakes

Jute -1 Rake

Maize-  6 Rakes

POL  product- 4 Rakes

Food Grains & Rice – 1 Rake

Onion – 3 Rakes

Salt – 1 Rake

Steel-  5 Rakes

Stone-  14 Rakes

Sand- 1 Rake

Wheat – 1 Rake

Besides, 107 Empty Rakes were dispatched to different freight operating points to facilitate loading of essential commodities.

 

Everywhere health & hygiene of field staff are well taken care of keeping in view the basic guidelines of social distancing. Water, soap & sanitizer are affluently available at all working points. Proper sanitization is also being done wherever required.






2
19-06-2020
Press Release : ER’S SAFETY & MAINTENANCE WORK DURING LOCK DOWN

                                      

ER’S SAFETY & MAINTENANCE WORK DURING LOCK DOWN

 

Kolkata, June 19, 2020:

 

ER has taken all out effort to undertake safety and maintenance works o­n priority during lock down period also. Taking the advantage of lock down, Engineering and  Bridge  team of ER’s  Asansol Division  completed launching of 3 nos of 21.5 m girder of Foot Overbridge (FOB) at TELWA station  in Sitarampur -Jhajha section by using Road Crane. Traffic cum Power Block was taken for the period from 14:45 hrs to 17:00 hrs o­n 19.6.2020, during Covid-19 lockdown – 5, without affecting coaching train punctuality. Sitarampur-Jhajha section is a busy section and in normal time Traffic & Power Block for such long time without affecting punctuality was not feasible.







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit