For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








39 Trains from (SGO)SAUGOR to (KMZ)KATNI MURWARA


Address: Sagar Railway Station, Sagar Cantt., Sagar, Madhya Pradesh 470001, India

Station Code: SGO

Station Name: SAUGOR

Zone: WCR/West Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 229

Station Traffic: High

Address: Murwara Railway Station, Katni, Madhya Pradesh, India

Station Code: KMZ

Station Name: KATNI MURWARA

Zone: WCR/West Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 209

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
22165BPL SGRL SUP EXPSGO00:05KMZ02:452:40W,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,22165 Status
12185REWANCHAL EXPSGO01:35KMZ04:002:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12185 Status
11450SVDK JBP EXPSGO01:55KMZ05:303:35W2A,3A,SL,GN,11450 Status
12550JAT DURG SF EXPSGO02:05KMZ05:153:10TH1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12550 Status
12122M P SMPRK KRNTISGO02:35KMZ06:003:25M,TH,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12122 Status
12824CHTSGRH S KRNTISGO02:35KMZ05:453:10TU,F,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12824 Status
02196BPL REWA SF EXPSGO03:15KTE06:553:40SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,02196 Status
22182NZM JBP SF EXPSGO03:40KMZ06:302:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,22182 Status
12182DAYODAYA EXPSGO04:15KMZ07:002:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,12182 Status
19809KOTA JBP EXPRESSSGO04:40KMZ08:253:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,19809 Status
11704REWA EXPRESSSGO05:55KMZ08:452:50M,W,F3A,SL,GN,11704 Status
51613KOTA KTE PASSSGO06:18KMZ11:305:12M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED51613 Status
18216JAT DURG EXPSGO06:35KMZ09:503:15F2A,3A,SL,GN,18216 Status
11071KAMAYANI EXPRESSGO06:55KMZ09:402:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11071 Status
22911SHIPRA EXPRESSSGO07:40KMZ10:302:50TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22911 Status
18214AII DURG EXPSGO09:15KMZ12:303:15M2A,3A,SL,GN,18214 Status
18208AII DURG EXPSGO09:15KMZ12:303:15TU2A,3A,SL,GN,18208 Status
18574BGKT VSKP EXPSGO09:15KMZ12:253:10SA2A,3A,SL,GN,18574 Status
22168NZM SGRL SF EXPSGO09:30KMZ12:403:10TU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,22168 Status
51601BINA KMZ PASSSGO09:55KMZ15:155:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED51601 Status
19660UDZ SHM EXPSGO10:35KMZ14:303:55F2A,3A,SL,GN,19660 Status
18010SANTRAGACHI EXPSGO10:35KMZ14:153:40SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18010 Status
19608MDJN KOAA EXPSGO10:35KMZ14:153:40M2A,3A,SL,GN,19608 Status
19413KOLKATA EXPRESSSGO11:00KMZ14:153:15W2A,3A,SL,GN,19413 Status
14709BKN PURI EXPSGO11:35KMZ15:303:55SU2A,3A,SL,GN,14709 Status
14719BKN BSP ANTYODAYA EXPSGO11:35KMZ15:303:55WUNRESERVED14719 Status
11465SMNH JBP EXPRESSGO12:15KMZ15:353:20M,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,11465 Status
19421ADI PNBE EXPRESSSGO13:00KMZ15:402:40SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19421 Status
18235BILASPUR EX PASSGO13:00KMZ18:205:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,18235 Status
22829BHUJ SHM EXPSGO13:00KMZ15:452:45TU2A,3A,SL,GN,22829 Status
01708ATT JBP SPLSGO13:05KMZ16:053:00W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,01708 Status
51603BINA KTE PASSSGO15:20KMZ19:404:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED51603 Status
22896FZR DURG ANTYODAYA EXPSGO18:10KMZ21:052:55TUUNRESERVED22896 Status
22868DURG HUMSAFARSGO18:10KMZ21:052:55W,SA3A22868 Status
22169HBJ SRC HUMSAFARSGO18:50KMZ21:452:55W3A22169 Status
18508HIRAKUD EXPSGO18:50KMZ21:452:55W,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18508 Status
13424AII BGP EXPSGO20:45KMZ23:302:45SA2A,3A,SL,GN,13424 Status
18478KALINGAUTKALEXPSGO23:15KMZ03:003:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18478 Status
11272VINDHYACHAL EXPSGO23:35KMZ04:405:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,11272 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
2021/04/3612-04-2021
Additional Special Trains from Mumbai to Raxaul / Danapur

Central Railway

Press Release

 

Additional Special Trains from Mumbai to Raxaul / Danapur

 

1. Mumbai-Raxaul o­ne way Special

 

01161 special will leave Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 12.45 hrs o­n 14.4.2021, and arrive Raxaul at 03.10 hrs o­n third day

Halts: Kalyan, Nashik Road, Bhusaval, Itarsi, Jabalpur, Katni, Satna, Prayagraj Chheoki, Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyay Jn., Barauni Jn., Samastipur Jn., Darbhanga

Composition: 20 second seating

 

2. Mumbai-Danapur Bi-weekly Superfast Special

 

01163 special will leave Lokmanya Tilak Terminus o­n every Mon, Fri at 00.45 hrs from 16.4.2021 to 30.4.2021 and arrive Danapur at 05.35 hrs next day

01164 special will leave Danapur at 08.30 hrs o­n every Tue, Sat from 17.4.2021to 27.4.2021 and arrive Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 13.30 hrs next day

Halts: Kalyan, Nashik Road, Bhusaval, Itarsi, Jabalpur, Satna, Prayagraj Chheoki, Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn., Buxar

Composition: 20 second seating

 

3. Mumbai-Danapur Bi-weekly Superfast Special

 

01153 special will leave Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus o­n every Wed and Sat at 00.25 hrs from 14.4.2021 to 28.4.2021 and arrive Danapur at 05.35 hrs next day

01154 special will leave Danapur at 08.30 hrs o­n every Thu and Sun from 15.4.2021 to 29.4.2021 and arrive Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus at 14.15 hrs next day

Halts: Dadar, Kalyan, Nashik Road, Bhusaval, Itarsi, Jabalpur, Satna, Prayagraj Chheoki, Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn., Buxar

Composition: o­ne 3AC, 5 Sleeper, 18 second seating

 

4. Raxaul-Mumbai o­ne way Special

 

05545 special will leave Raxaul at 16.55 hrs o­n 13.4.2021 and arrive Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 05.30 hrs o­n third day

Halts: Bairagnia, Sitamarhi, Janakpur Road, Kamtaul, Darbhanga, Samastipur Jn., Barauni, Patna Jn., Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn., Prayagraj Chheoki, Satna, Katni, Jabalpur, Itarsi, Bhusaval, Manmad, Kalyan

Composition: 20 second seating.

 

5. Danapur-Mumbai o­ne way Special

 

03285 special will leave Danapur at 23.45 hrs o­n 12.4.2021 and arrive Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 04.30 hrs o­n third day

Halts: Ara, Buxar, Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn., Prayagraj Chheoki, Satna, Katni, Jabalpur, Itarsi, Bhusaval, Manmad, Nashik Road, Kalyan

Composition: 20 second seating.

 

Reservation: Bookings for fully reserved special train 01153, 01161 and 01163 o­n special charges will open o­n 13.4.2021 at all computerised reservation centres and o­n website www.irctc.co.in .

 

For detailed timings at the halts of these special trains visit www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in or download NTES App.

 

Only passengers having confirmed tickets will be permitted to board these special trains.

 

Passengers are advised to adhere all norms, SOPs related to COVID19 during the boarding, travel and at destination.

--- --- —

Date: April 12, 2021

PR No.2021/04/36

This press release is issued by the Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai

 



(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
12-04-2021
Press Release:SPECIAL TRAIN BETWEEN BHAGALPUR & PUNE


SPECIAL TRAIN BETWEEN BHAGALPUR  & PUNE
Kolkata, April 10, 2021:

For the convenience of the passengers, o­ne fully reserved Special train will run between  Bhagalpur  & Pune stations, leaving Pune o­n 10.04.2021 and leaving Bhagalpur o­n 12.04.2021
01423 Pune-Bhagalpur Special leaving Pune station  at 21:15 hrs o­n 10.4.2021 will arrive at Bhagalpur station at 11:30 hrs o­n 12.04.2021  and 01424 Bhagalpur – Pune Special train leaving Bhagalpur station  at 22:30 hrs o­n 12.4.2021 will reach Pune station at 12:05  hrs o­n 14.04.2021. 
    The train will stop at Jamalpur, Kiul, Barh, Patna, Pt. Deendayal Upadhyaya Jn, Prayagraj Chheoki Jn, Satna, Katni, Jabalpur, Itarsi, Khandwa Jn, Bhusaval Jn, Nashik Road , Kalyan Jn & Panvel Jn   Stations enroute.
Booking for 01424 Bhagalpur-Pune special train Ex Bhagalpur o­n 12.4.2021, will be available through PRS counters and internet o­n and from 11.04.2021 at 08:00 hrs. Special Charges for Special train will be levied. The train will run as fully reserved special train, GS/ SLRD will be reserved as 2S class. Concessional booking in not allowed. Tatkal Quota is not  available.





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit