For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








39 Trains from (SGO)SAUGOR to (KMZ)KATNI MURWARA


Address: Sagar Railway Station, Sagar Cantt., Sagar, Madhya Pradesh 470001, India

Station Code: SGO

Station Name: SAUGOR

Zone: WCR/West Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 229

Station Traffic: High

Address: Murwara Railway Station, Katni, Madhya Pradesh, India

Station Code: KMZ

Station Name: KATNI MURWARA

Zone: WCR/West Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 209

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
22165BPL SGRL SUP EXPSGO00:05KMZ02:452:40W,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,22165 Status
12185REWANCHAL EXPSGO01:35KMZ04:002:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12185 Status
11450SVDK JBP EXPSGO01:55KMZ05:303:35W2A,3A,SL,GN,11450 Status
12550JAT DURG SF EXPSGO02:05KMZ05:153:10TH1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12550 Status
12122M P SMPRK KRNTISGO02:35KMZ06:003:25M,TH,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12122 Status
12824CHTSGRH S KRNTISGO02:35KMZ05:453:10TU,F,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12824 Status
02196BPL REWA SF EXPSGO03:15KTE06:553:40SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,02196 Status
22182NZM JBP SF EXPSGO03:40KMZ06:302:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,22182 Status
12182DAYODAYA EXPSGO04:15KMZ07:002:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,12182 Status
19809KOTA JBP EXPRESSSGO04:40KMZ08:253:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,19809 Status
11704REWA EXPRESSSGO05:55KMZ08:452:50M,W,F3A,SL,GN,11704 Status
51613KOTA KTE PASSSGO06:18KMZ11:305:12M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED51613 Status
18216JAT DURG EXPSGO06:35KMZ09:503:15F2A,3A,SL,GN,18216 Status
11071KAMAYANI EXPRESSGO06:55KMZ09:402:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11071 Status
22911SHIPRA EXPRESSSGO07:40KMZ10:302:50TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22911 Status
18214AII DURG EXPSGO09:15KMZ12:303:15M2A,3A,SL,GN,18214 Status
18208AII DURG EXPSGO09:15KMZ12:303:15TU2A,3A,SL,GN,18208 Status
18574BGKT VSKP EXPSGO09:15KMZ12:253:10SA2A,3A,SL,GN,18574 Status
22168NZM SGRL SF EXPSGO09:30KMZ12:403:10TU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,22168 Status
51601BINA KMZ PASSSGO09:55KMZ15:155:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED51601 Status
19608MDJN KOAA EXPSGO10:35KMZ14:153:40M2A,3A,SL,GN,19608 Status
19660UDZ SHM EXPSGO10:35KMZ14:303:55F2A,3A,SL,GN,19660 Status
18010SANTRAGACHI EXPSGO10:35KMZ14:153:40SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18010 Status
19413KOLKATA EXPRESSSGO11:00KMZ14:153:15W2A,3A,SL,GN,19413 Status
14719BKN BSP ANTYODAYA EXPSGO11:35KMZ15:303:55WUNRESERVED14719 Status
14709BKN PURI EXPSGO11:35KMZ15:303:55SU2A,3A,SL,GN,14709 Status
11465SMNH JBP EXPRESSGO12:15KMZ15:353:20M,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,11465 Status
22829BHUJ SHM EXPSGO13:00KMZ15:452:45TU2A,3A,SL,GN,22829 Status
19421ADI PNBE EXPRESSSGO13:00KMZ15:402:40SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19421 Status
18235BILASPUR EX PASSGO13:00KMZ18:205:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,18235 Status
01708ATT JBP SPLSGO13:05KMZ16:053:00W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,01708 Status
51603BINA KTE PASSSGO15:20KMZ19:404:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED51603 Status
22868DURG HUMSAFARSGO18:10KMZ21:052:55W,SA3A22868 Status
22896FZR DURG ANTYODAYA EXPSGO18:10KMZ21:052:55TUUNRESERVED22896 Status
22169HBJ SRC HUMSAFARSGO18:50KMZ21:452:55W3A22169 Status
18508HIRAKUD EXPSGO18:50KMZ21:452:55W,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18508 Status
13424AII BGP EXPSGO20:45KMZ23:302:45SA2A,3A,SL,GN,13424 Status
18478KALINGAUTKALEXPSGO23:15KMZ03:003:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18478 Status
11272VINDHYACHAL EXPSGO23:35KMZ04:405:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,11272 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
314/2020-21 02-12-2020
Chennai
EXTENSION OF FESTIVAL SPECIAL TRAINS


North Central Railway has advised the extension of the following Festival special trains as detailed below.

Train no. 04133 / 04134 Prayagaraj – Yesvantpur - Prayagaraj Weekly Special fare special Trains

With a composition of One AC First Class cum AC 2-Tier Coach, One AC 2-Tier cum AC 3-Tier Coach, Two AC 2-Tier Coaches, Six AC 3-Tier Coaches, Eight Sleeper Class Coaches, Four General Second Class Coaches, and Two Luggage cum Brake Vans, Train No. 04133 Prayagaraj – Yesvantpur Weekly Special fare special train service has been extended till 03rd January, 2021. Hence the special train will have Five additional services from Prayagraj to operate o­n Sundays i.e., 06th, 13th, 20th & 27th December, 2020 and 03rd January, 2021.

In return direction, Train No. 04134 Yesvantpur – Prayagaraj Weekly Special fare special train service has been extended till 06th January, 2020. Hence the special train will have Five additional services from Yesvantpur to operate o­n Wednesdays i.e., 09th, 16th, 23rd & 30th December, 2020 and 06th January, 2021.

The details of stoppages and timings of Train no. 04133 / 04134 Prayagaraj – Yesvantpur - Prayagaraj Weekly Special Trains as follows.

T. No. 04133 Prayagaraj – Yesvantpur Special

¯

Stations

­

T. No. 04134 Yesvantpur - Prayagaraj Special

23.30

(d)

Prayagaraj

(a)

22.40

01.38/01.40

(a/d)

Manikpur

(a/d)

20.10/20.12

02.50/02.55

(a/d)

Satna

(a/d)

18.318.40

04.15/04.20

(a/d)

Katni

(a/d)

17.05/17.10

05.35/05.45

(a/d)

Jabalpur

(a/d)

15.45/15.55

09.25/09.35

(a/d)

Itarsi

(a/d)

12.30/12.35

15.50/15.55

(a/d)

Nagpur

(a/d)

07.30/07.35

19.55/20.00

(a/d)

Balharshah

(a/d)

03.55/04.00

23.35/23.40

(a/d)

Warangal

(a/d)

00.05/00.06

03.35/03.45

(a/d)

Vijayawada

(a/d)

21.10/21.20

11.30/11.55

(a/d)

Dr. MGR Chennai Central

(a/d)

14.15/14.40

13.48/13.50

(a/d)

Katpadi

(a/d)

11.30/11.35

15.10/15.15

(a/d)

Jolarpettai

(a/d)

10.18/10.20

16.43/16.45

(a/d)

Krishnarajapuram

(a/d)

07.53/07.55

  18.30

(a)

Yesvantpur

(d)

07.10


Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.inhttps://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869



(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
313/2020-21 02-12-2020
Chennai
Extension of Festival Specials


As approved by Railway Board, East Coast Railway has advised the extension of the following Festival Special trains to revised timings and stoppages as detailed below:-

01. Train No.02521/02522 Barauni –Ernakulam – Barauni Weekly Super fast Festival Special (5 trips from either end)

 

Train No.02521 Barauni – Ernakulam Weekly Superfast Festival Special will leave Barauni at 22.50 hrs o­n Wednesdays 2nd, 9th, 16th, 23rd and 30th to revised timings and stoppages via Samastipur, Muzaffarpur, Hajipur, Sonpur, Chhapra, Siwan, Bhatni, Deoriasadar, Gorakhpur, Khalilabad, Basti, Mankapur, Gonda, Barabanki, Badshahnagar, Aishbagh, Unnao jn, Pokhrayan, Orai, Jhansi, Lalitpur, Kurwaikethora, Bhopal, Itarsi, Ghoradongri, Betul, Amla, Nagpur, Sevagram, Chandrapur, Balharshah, Sirpukagaznagar, Belampalli, Mancheral, Ramagundam, Warangal, Khammam, Vijayawada, Chirala, o­ngole, Nellore, Gudur, Dr MGR Chennai Central, Katpadi, Jolarpettai, Salem, Erode, Tiruppur, Coimbatore, Palakkad, Ottapalam, Wadakancheri, Thrisur, Irinjalakuda, Chalakudi, Angamali, Aluva, and Ernakulam Town to reach Ernakulam Jn at 11.30 hrs the fourth day.

In the return direction, Train No.02522 Ernakulam – Barauni Weekly Superfast Festival Special will leave Ernakulam at 10.15 hrs o­n Sundays 6th, 13th, 20th, 27th December and 3rd January 2021 to reach Barauni at 00.05 hrs o­n the fourth day.

02. Train No.02389/02390 Gaya – Chennai Egmore – Gaya Weekly Superfast Festival Special (4 trips from either end)

 

Train No.02389 Gaya – Chennai Egmore Weekly Superfast Festival Special will leave Gaya at 05.30 hrs o­n Sundays 6th, 13th, 20th and 27th December 2020 to revised timings and stoppages via Dehri o­n Sone, Sasaram, Bhabua Road, Pt Deena – dayalupadhayaya, Prayagraj Cheoki, Manikpur, Satna, Katni, Jabalpur, Itarsi, Nagpur, Balharshah, Warangal, Vijayawada, o­ngole and Nellore to reach Chennai Egmore at 16.35 hrs the next day.

In the return direction, Train No.02390 Chennai Egmore – Gaya Weekly Superfast Festival Special will leave Chennai Egmore at 06.55 hrs o­n Tuesdays 8th, 15th, 22nd and 29th December 2020 to reach Gaya at 22.50 hrs the next day.

03. Train No.03251/03252 Patliputra - Yeswantpur – Patliputra Weekly Super fast Festival Special (4 trips from either end)

 

Train No.03251 Patliputra – Yeswantpur Weekly Super fast Festival Special will leave Patliputra at 20.15 hrs o­n Fridays 4th, 11th, 18th and 25th December 2020 to revised timings and stoppages via Danapur, Pt Deenadayalupadhaya, Mirzapur, PrayagrajCheoki, Satna, Katni, Jabalpur, Itarsi, Betul, Nagpur, Chandrapur, Balharshah, Sirpukagaznagar, Ramagundam, Warangal, Khammam, Vijayawada, o­ngole, Nellore, Gudur, Dr MGR Chennai Central, Arakkonam, Katpadi, Jolarpettai and Krishnarajapuram to reach Yeswantpur at 18.25 hrs the third day.

In the return direction, Train No.03252 Yeswantpur – Patliputra Weekly Superfast Festival Special will leave Yeswantpur at 13.30 hrs o­n Mondays 7th , 14th, 21st and 28th December 2020 to reach Patliputra at 10.25 hrs the third day.

04. Train No.02577/02578 Darbhanga – Mysuru Weekly Super fast Festival Special (5 trips from either end)

 

Train No.02577 Darbhanga – Mysuru Weekly Super fast Festival Special will leave Darbhanga at 15.47 hrs o­n Tuesdays 1st, 8th, 15th, 22nd, and 29th December 2020 to revised timings and stoppages via Samstipur, Barauni, Mokameh, Patna, Danapur, Ara, Buxar, Pt Deenadayalupdhayaya, Mirzapur, Prayagrajchheoki, Satna, Maihar, Katni, Jabalpur, Narsinghpur, Pipariya, Itarsi, Ghordongri, Betul, Nagpur, Chandrapur, Balharshah, Ramagundam, Warangal, Vijayawada, o­ngole, Gudur, Dr MGR Chennai Central, Arakkonam, Katpadi, Jolarpettai, Bangalore East, Bangalore Cantonment, KSR Bengaluru, Kengeri and Mandya to reach Mysuru at 21.40 hrs the third day.

In the return direction, Train No.02578 Mysuru – Darbhanga Weekly Superfast Festival Special will leave Mysuru at 10.40 hrs o­n Fridays 4th, 11th, 18th, 25th December 2020 and 1st January 2021 to reach Darbhanga at 16.00 hrs the third day.

Reservations for the above special trains from Southern Railway end are open

Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869



(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit