For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








33 Trains from (ROK)ROHTAK JN to (TKD)TUGLAKABAD


Address: Rohtak Junction, Railway Road, Rohtak, Haryana 124001, India

Station Code: ROK

Station Name: ROHTAK JN

Zone: NR/Northern

Train Frequency Weekly: 472

Station Traffic: High

Address: Tughlakabad, Mohan Cooperative Industrial Estate, New Delhi, Delhi, India

Station Code: TKD

Station Name: TUGLAKABAD

Zone: NR/Northern

Train Frequency Weekly: 330

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
12138PUNJAB MAILROK03:17NDLS05:001:43M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12138 Status
13008U A TOOFAN EXPROK03:55TKD07:383:43M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,13008 Status
74012ROK DLI DEMUROK04:15DLI06:502:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED74012 Status
15910AVADH ASSAM EXPROK05:27DLI07:201:53M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,15910 Status
54424BNW DLI PASSROK06:40DLI08:502:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED54424 Status
64912ROK NDLS MEMUROK07:10NDLS09:152:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED64912 Status
14086HARYANA EXPRESSROK07:47NDLS09:361:49M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED14086 Status
54036JHL DLI PASSROK07:56DLI10:202:24M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED54036 Status
54032JIND DLI PASSROK08:37DLI11:002:23M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED54032 Status
12048FZR NDLS SHTBDIROK08:49NDLS11:102:21M,F1A,CC,12048 Status
74014KKDE DLI DMUROK09:17DLI11:302:13M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED74014 Status
19024FZR MMCT JANTAROK11:02TKD14:033:01M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,19024 Status
19804SVDK KOTA EXPROK11:38NDLS13:301:52SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19804 Status
11450SVDK JBP EXPROK11:38NDLS13:301:52W2A,3A,SL,GN,11450 Status
16688NAVYUG EXPRESSROK11:38NDLS13:301:52TH2A,3A,SL,GN,16688 Status
16318HIMSAGAR EXPROK11:38NDLS13:301:52M2A,3A,SL,GN,16318 Status
16032ANDAMAN EXPRESSROK11:38NDLS13:301:52TU,F,SA3A,SL,GN,16032 Status
12482INTERCITY EXPROK11:50DLI13:351:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,2S,GN,12482 Status
14520KISAN EXPRESSROK12:30DLI14:201:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,14520 Status
64914ROK DLI MEMUROK13:30DLI15:452:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED64914 Status
14324ROK NDLS EXPROK14:15NDLS16:001:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,14324 Status
64932ROK DLI MEMUROK16:15DLI18:202:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED64932 Status
54034JIND DLI PASSROK17:20DLI19:452:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED54034 Status
12556GORAKDAM EXPRESROK18:37NDLS20:101:33M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12556 Status
54024JIND DLI PASSROK19:15DLI22:153:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED54024 Status
14724KALINDI EXPRESSROK19:57DLI21:301:33M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,14724 Status
54642FZR DLI PASSROK20:10DLI22:502:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED54642 Status
12044NDLS SHATABDIROK20:33NDLS22:051:32M,SA1A,CC,12044 Status
12038LDH NDLS SHTBDIROK20:33NDLS22:051:32TU,W,TH,F,SU1A,CC,12038 Status
64916ROK DLI MEMUROK21:00DLI23:102:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED64916 Status
12422ASR NED SF EXPROK21:32NDLS23:151:43M2A,3A,SL,GN,12422 Status
12440SGNR NED EXPRESSROK21:32NDLS23:151:43F2A,3A,SL,GN,12440 Status
12486SGNR NED EXPRESSROK21:47NDLS23:151:28TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12486 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.261/2020-2107-07-2021
Secunderabad
Oxygen Expresses cross the milestone of 35000 MT of LMO delivery in service to the Nation


Oxygen Expresses deliver nearly 20500 MT of LMO to the southern states of the country

477 Oxygen Expresses complete Oxygen deliveries across the country

Oxygen Expresses transported 1990 tankers of LMO so far and bring relief to 15 States

Oxygen Expresses deliver more than 3900, 4700, 4800 and 6500 MT of LMO in the state of Telangana, Karnataka, Andhra Pradesh and Tamil Nadu respectively

614 MT of Oxygen has been offloaded in Maharashtra, nearly 3797 MT in Uttar Pradesh, 656 MT in Madhya Pradesh, 5863 MT in Delhi, 2354 MT in Haryana, 98 MT in Rajasthan, 4697 MT in Karnataka, 320 MT in Uttarakhand, 6551 MT in Tamil Nadu, 4824 MT in Andhra Pradesh, 225 MT in Punjab, 513 MT in Kerala, 3909 MT in Telangana, 38 MT in Jharkhand and 560 MT in Assam

Overcoming all hurdles and finding new solutions, Indian Railways is continuing its journey of bringing relief by delivering Liquid Medical Oxygen(LMO) to various states across the country.

Oxygen Expresses crossed the milestone of 35000 MT of LMO delivery in service to the Nation.

So far, Indian Railways has delivered more than 35018 MT of LMO in more than 1990 tankers to various states across the country.

It may be noted that 477 Oxygen Expresses have completed their journey so far and brought relief to various States.

Oxygen Expresses delivered nearly 20500 MT of LMO to the southern states of the country.

Till now, Oxygen Expresses delivered more than 3900, 4700, 4800 and 6500 MT of LMO in the state of Telangana, Karnataka, Andhra Pradesh and Tamil Nadu respectively

Till the time of this release, 6 loaded Oxygen Express o­n run with more than 522 MT of LMO in 28 tankers.

It is worth mentioning that Oxygen Expresses started their deliveries 67 days back o­n 24th April in Maharashtra with a load of 126 MT.

It is Indian Railways endeavour to deliver as much LMO as possible in the shortest time possible to the requesting states.

Oxygen relief by Oxygen Expresses reached out to 15 states namely Uttarakhand, Karnataka, Maharashtra, Madhya Pradesh, Andhra Pradesh, Rajasthan, Tamil Nadu, Haryana, Telangana, Punjab, Kerala, Delhi, Uttar Pradesh, Jharkhand and Assam.

Till the time of this release, 614 MT of Oxygen has been offloaded in Maharashtra, nearly 3797 MT in Uttar Pradesh, 656 MT in Madhya Pradesh, 5863 MT in Delhi, 2354 MT in Haryana, 98 MT in Rajasthan, 4697 MT in Karnataka, 320 MT in Uttarakhand, 6551 MT in Tamil Nadu, 4824 MT in

Andhra Pradesh, 225 MT in Punjab, 513 MT in Kerala, 3909 MT in Telangana, 38 MT in Jharkhand and 560 MT in Assam.

Till now Oxygen Expresses offloaded LMO in around 39 cities/towns in 15 states across the country namely Lucknow, Varanasi, Kanpur, Bareilly, Gorakhpur & Agra in Uttar Pradesh, Sagar, Jabalpur, Katni & Bhopal in Madhya Pradesh, Nagpur, Nashik, Pune, Mumbai & Solapur in Maharashtra, Hyderabad in Telangana, Faridabad & Gurugram in Haryana, Tuglakabad, Delhi Cantt & Okhla in Delhi, Kota & Kanakpara in Rajasthan, Bengaluru in Karnataka, Dehradun in Uttarakhand, Nellore, Guntur, Tadipatri & Visakhapatnam in Andhra Pradesh, Ernakulam in Kerala, Tiruvallur, Chennai, Tuticorin, Coimbatore & Madurai in Tamil Nadu, Bhatinda & Phillaur in Punjab, Kamrup in Assam and Ranchi in Jharkhand.

Indian Railways has mapped different routes with Oxygen supply locations and keeps itself ready with any emerging need of the States. States provide tankers to the Indian Railways for bringing LMO.

Criss crossing the country, Indian Railways is picking up oxygen from places like Hapa , Baroda, Mundra in the West and Rourkela, Durgapur, Tatanagar, Angul in the East and then delivering it to States of Uttarakhand, Karnataka, Maharashtra, Madhya Pradesh, Andhra Pradesh, Rajasthan, Tamil Nadu, Haryana, Telangana, Punjab, Kerala, Delhi, Uttar Pradesh & Assam in complex operational route planning scenarios.

In order to ensure that Oxygen relief reaches in the fastest time possible, Railways is creating new standards and unprecedented benchmarks in running of Oxygen Express Freight Trains. The average speed of these critical Freight trains is way above 55 in most cases over long distances. Running o­n high priority Green Corridor, with a highest sense of urgency, operational teams of various zones are working round the clock in most challenging circumstances to ensure that Oxygen reaches in fastest possible time frame. Technical stoppages have been reduced to 1 minute for crew changes over different sections.

Tracks are kept open and high alertness is maintained to ensure that Oxygen Express keeps zipping through.

All this is done in a manner that speed of other Freight Operation doesn't get reduced as well.

Running of new Oxygen is a very dynamic exercise and figures keep getting updated all the time. More loaded Oxygen Expresses are expected to start their journeys later in the night.





2
258/2021-22 05-07-2021
Chennai
Corrigendum to Press Release No. 255


A few stoppages of Train No. 06317/06318 Kanniyakumari - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Kanniyakumari Weekly Special were inadvertently left out in the press release No.255 dated 03.07.2021. The revised press release is appended below:

Train No06317/06318 Kanniyakumari - Shri Mata VaishnoDeviKatra - Kanniyakumari WeeklySpecial:

Train No. 06317 Kanniyakumari - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Weekly Special will leave Kanniyakumari at 14.15 hrs o­n and from 09th June, 2021(Fridays) and reach Shri Mata Vaishno   Devi Katra at 10.35 hrs, the fourth day until further advice

In return direction, Train No. 06318 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Kanniyakumari Weekly Special will leave Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra at 22.30 hrs o­n and from 12th July, 2021(Mondays) and reach Kanniyakumari at 23.25 hrs, the fourth day until further advice

Train No. 06317 Kanniyakumari - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Weekly Special will have an additional stoppage at Gundur Junction

Train No. 06318 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Kanniyakumari Weekly Special will have additional stoppages at TrivandrumPetta, Tiruppur, Julana, Barsola, Uchana

CompositionThree- AC 3 Tier Coaches, Ten- Sleeper Class Coaches, Three-General Second Class coaches and Two- Luggage cum Brake Vans

The details of timings and stoppages of Train No06317/06318 Kanniyakumari - Shri Mata VaishnoDeviKatra - Kanniyakumari WeeklySpecial are as follows:

Train No.06317Kanniyakumari - Shri Mata VaishnoDeviKatra Spl

Stations

Train No.06318Shri Mata VaishnoDeviKatra - Kanniyakumari Spl

(Fri)14.15

(d)

Kanniyakumari

(a)

23.25(Thu)

14.40/14.45

(a/d)

Nagarcoil

(a/d)

22.35/22.40

15.14/15.15

(a/d)

Kulitthurai

(a/d)

21.39/21.40

16.00/16.05

(a/d)

Trivandrum

(a/d)

20.30/20.35

---

--

TrivandrumPetta

(a/d)

20.24/20.25

17.07/17.10

(a/d)

Kollam

(a/d)

19.02/19.05

17.48/17.50

(a/d)

Kayankulam

(a/d)

18.03/18.05

18.08/18.10

(a/d)

Chengannur

(a/d)

17.40/17.42

18.19/18.20

(a/d)

Tiruvalla

(a/d)

17.29/17.30

19.02/19.05

(a/d)

Kottayam

(a/d)

16.57/17.00

20.40/20.45

(a/d)

ErnakulamTown

(a/d)

15.25/15.30

21.18/21.20

(a/d)

Aluva

(a/d)

15.03/15.05

22.17/22.20

(a/d)

Thrisur

(a/d)

13.57/14.00

23.19/23.20

(a/d)

Ottappalam

(a/d)

12.54/12.55

23.47/23.50

(a/d)

Palghat

(a/d)

12.27/12.30

(Sat)01.17/01.20

(a/d)

Coimbatore

(a/d)

11.17/11.20

---

--

Tiruppur

(a/d)

10.08/10.10

03.00/03.05

(a/d)

Erode

(a/d)

09.15/09.20

04.02/04.05

(a/d)

Salem

(a/d)

08.07/08.10

06.08/06.10

(a/d)

Jolarpettai

(a/d)

06.33/06.35

07.20/07.30

(a/d)

Katpadi

(a/d)

05.15/05.20

08.04/08.05

(a/d)

Chittor

(a/d)

04.39/04.40

09.08/09.10

(a/d)

Tirupati

(a/d)

03.28/03.30

09.20/09.30

(a/d)

Renigunta

(a/d)

02.50/02.55

11.18/11.20

(a/d)

Gudurjn

--

---

11.46/11.48

(a/d)

Nellore

(a/d)

COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit