For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








18 Trains from (RKD)RUKADI to (MRJ)MIRAJ JN


Address: Maharashtra 416119, India

Station Code: RKD

Station Name: RUKADI

Zone: CR/Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 115

Station Traffic: Medium

Address: Miraj Railway Station, Maniknagar Bypass, Miraj, Maharashtra 416410, India

Station Code: MRJ

Station Name: MIRAJ JN

Zone: CR/Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 383

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
71420KOP-PUNE DEMURKD05:05MRJ05:550:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED71420 Status
11304KOP MUGR EXPRESSKOP07:35MRJ08:451:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11304 Status
11030KOYNA EXPRESSRKD08:26MRJ09:120:46M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,11030 Status
12147NIZAMUDDIN EXPKOP09:05MRJ10:151:10TU2A,3A,SL,GN,12147 Status
71422KOP MRJ DEMURKD11:10MRJ12:050:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED71422 Status
17416HARIPRIYA EXPKOP11:30MRJ13:101:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,17416 Status
11050AHMEDABAD EXPKOP12:20MRJ13:401:20SA2A,3A,SL,GN,11050 Status
11404KOP NAGPUR EXPKOP12:20MRJ13:551:35M,F2A,3A,SL,GN,11404 Status
16590RANICHENNAMA EXKOP14:05MRJ15:201:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,16590 Status
11039MAHARASHTRA EXPRKD15:50MRJ16:350:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11039 Status
71430KOP STR DEMURKD17:10MRJ18:050:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED71430 Status
71424KOP SLI DEMURKD18:55MRJ19:470:52M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED71424 Status
17412MAHALAXMI EXPRKD20:50MRJ21:350:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,17412 Status
71418KOP MRJ DEMURKD21:50MRJ22:551:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED71418 Status
11024SAHYADRI EXPRKD23:10MRJ00:010:51M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11024 Status
11052KOP SOLAPUR EXPKOP23:30MRJ00:150:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11052 Status
11045DIKSHABHOOMI EXPKOP23:45MRJ00:400:55TH3A,SL,GN,11045 Status
11416KOP BIDR EXPKOP23:55MRJ00:551:00W2A,3A,SL,GN,11416 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.422/2022-2304-08-2022
Secunderabad
PR No. 422 - Nanded – Tirupati & Nanded - Hubbali Weekly Special Trains

           


In order to clear extra rush, SCR will run four weekly special trains between Nanded - Tirupati & Nanded - Hubbali as detailed below: -

Sl.

Tr. No.

From-To

Dep

Arr

JCO

1

07633

Nanded - Tirupati (Sat)

12.00

08.30 (next day)

06.08.2022

2

07634

Tirupati - Nanded (Sun)

21.10

17.20 (next day)

07.08.2022

3

07635

Nanded - Hubbali (Sat)

14.10

09.00 (next day)

06.08.2022

4

07636

Hubbali - Nanded (Sun)

11.15

08.10 (next day)

07.08.2022

 

 

1.Train No. 07633/07634 Nanded –Tirupati– Nanded Specials: (02 services)

 

These special trains will stop at Purna, Parbhani, Gangakher, Parli Vaijnath, Latur Rd, Udgir, Bhalki, Bidar, Zahirabad, Vikarabad, Tandur, Seram, Chittapur, Sulehalli, Yadgir, Krishna, Raichur, Mantralayam Rd, Adoni, Guntakal, Gooty, Tadipatri, Yerraguntla, Kadapa and Renigunta stations.

 

 

2.Train No. 07635/07636 Nanded – Hubbali – Nanded Specials: (02 services)

 

These special trains will stop at Purna, Parbhani, Gangakher, Parli Vaijnath, Latur Rd, Latur, Osmanabad, Barsi Town, Kurduwadi, Pandharpur, Sangola, Miraj, Ghataprabha, Belagavi, Londa and Dharwad stations.

These special trains will consists of 1AC, 2AC, 3AC Sleeper and General Second Class Coaches.

 

 



(Ch. Rakesh)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
Press Release No. 12228-07-2022
Hubballi
Press Release No. 122, Cancellation, Diversion and Short Termination of trains

 à¤¦à¤•à¥à¤·à¤¿à¤£ à¤ªà¤¶à¥à¤šà¤¿à¤® à¤°à¥‡à¤²à¤µà¥‡ / SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY  
प्रेस à¤µà¤¿à¤œà¥à¤žà¤ªà¥à¤¤à¤¿ / Press Release No. 122 Dt: 28.07.2022    

CANCELLATION / DIVERSION / SHORT TERMINATION OF TRAINS

The following trains will be cancelled, diverted & short terminated as notified by Central Railway for Non-Interlocking works in connection with commissioning of double line between Bhigwan to Washimbe Stations in Daund – Kurduwadi sections of Solapur division as detailed below: -

A.CANCELLATION OF TRAINS:-

1.Train No. 11139 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus – Gadag Daily Superfast Express will be cancelled from 04.08.2022 to 08.08.2022.

2.Train No. 11140 Gadag - Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Daily Superfast Express will be cancelled from 05.08.2022 to 09.08.2022.

3.Train No. 16229 Mysuru – Varanasi Bi-weekly Express will be cancelled o­n 04.08.2022 & 09.08.2022.

4.Train No. 16587 Yesvantpur – Bikaner Bi-weekly Express will be cancelled o­n 05.08.2022 & 07.08.2022.

5.Train No. 16230 Varanasi – Mysuru Bi-weekly Express will be cancelled o­n 06.08.2022 & 11.08.2022.

6.Train No. 16588 Bikaner – Yesvantpur Bi-weekly Express will be cancelled o­n 07.08.2022 & 09.07.2022.

7.Train No. 14806 Barmer – Yesvantpur Weekly Express and Train No. 82653 Yesvantpur – Jaipur Weekly Express will be cancelled o­n 04.08.2022.

8.Train No. 16614 Coimbatore – Rajkot Weekly Express, Train No. 17323 SSS Hubballi – Banaras Weekly Express and Train No. 19568 Okha – Tuticorin Weekly Express will be cancelled o­n 05.08.2022.

9.Train No. 82654 Jaipur – Yesvantpur Weekly Express will be cancelled o­n 06.08.2022.

10.Train No. 16613 Rajkot – Coimbatore Weekly Express, Train No. 17324 Banaras – SSS Hubballi Weekly Express and Train No. 19567 Tuticorin – Okha Weekly Express will be cancelled o­n 07.08.2022.

11.Train No. 14805 Yesvantpur – Barmer Weekly Express and Train No.16217 Mysuru – Sainagar Shirdi Weekly Express will be cancelled o­n 08.08.2022.

12.Train No. 16218 Sainagar Shirdi – Mysuru Weekly Express will be cancelled o­n 09.08.2022.

B.DIVERSION OF TRAINS:-

1.Train No. 16332 Thiruvananthapuram Central - Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Weekly Express commencing journey from Thiruvananthapuram Central from 04.08.2022 to 08.08.2022 will be diverted to run via Wadi, Kurduwadi, Miraj and Pune Stations.

2.Train No. 16331 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus – Thiruvananthapuram Central Weekly Express commencing journey from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus from 05.08.2022 to 09.08.2022 will be diverted to run via Pune, Miraj, Kurduwadi and Wadi stations.

C.SHORT TERMINATION/SHORT ORIGINATION OF TRAINS:-

1.Train No. 11302 KSR Bengaluru - Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Daily Express commencing journey from KSR Bengaluru from 04.08.2022 to 08.08.2022 will be short terminated at Solapur.

2.Train No. 11301 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus - KSR Bengaluru Daily Express commencing journey from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus from 05.08.2022 to 09.08.2022 will be originated from Solapur.


                                                                                           Aneesh Hegde
                                                                               Chief Public Relations Officer          
                                                                            South Western Railway, Hubballi





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit