For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








15 Trains from (RIG)RAIGARH to (KHS)KHARSIA


Address: Raigarh Railway Station, Raigarh, Chhattisgarh 496001, India

Station Code: RIG

Station Name: RAIGARH

Zone: SECR/South East Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 221

Station Traffic: High

Address: Kharsia, Chhattisgarh 496661, India

Station Code: KHS

Station Name: KHARSIA

Zone: SECR/South East Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 155

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
20813PURI JU EXPRESSRIG00:48SKT01:190:31W1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,20813 Status
18030SHM LTT EXPRESSRIG02:03KHS02:250:22M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18030 Status
12409GONDWANA EXPRESRIG03:30KHS03:540:24M,W,TH,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12409 Status
58113TATA BSP PASSRIG03:52KHS04:240:32M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,58113 Status
12810HWH MUMBAI MAILRIG04:58KHS05:210:23M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12810 Status
12069JANSHATABDI EXPRIG06:20KHS06:430:23M,TU,W,TH,F,SACC,2S,GN,12069 Status
68735RIG BSP MEMURIG07:30KHS07:580:28M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED68735 Status
58117JSG G PASSRIG09:00KHS09:340:34M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED58117 Status
12834HWH ADI EXPRESSRIG09:20KHS09:430:23M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12834 Status
18477UTKAL EXPRESSRIG12:44KHS13:100:26M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18477 Status
13288SOUTH BIHAR EXPRIG14:33KHS14:550:22M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,13288 Status
68737RIG BSP MEMURIG14:50KHS15:180:28M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED68737 Status
18507VSKP ASR HKG EXPRIG16:15KHS16:430:28M,TH,F2A,3A,SL,GN,18507 Status
58111TATA ITR PASSRIG16:47KHS17:200:33M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,58111 Status
58213TIG BSP PASSRIG18:45KHS19:180:33M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED58213 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
02-12-2021
EGULATION OF TRAINS ON ACCOUNT OF DEVELOPMENTAL WORKS

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

 

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

 

PRESS RELEASE

REGULATION OF TRAINS o­n ACCOUNT OF DEVELOPMENTAL WORKS

 

Kolkata, 2nd December, 2021:

 

     Due to developmental works in Bilaspur Division of South East Central Railway, the following trains will be regulated as below:-

 

Cancellation of Trains

·12870 Howrah-Mumbai CSMT Express will remain cancelled o­n 10.12.2021

·12869 Mumbai CSMT- HowrahExpress will remain cancelled o­n 12.12.2021

·12767 Hzur Sahib Nanded-SantragachiExpress will remain cancelled o­n 06.12.2021

·12768 Santragachi- Hazur Sahbi Nanded Express will remain cancelled o­n 08.12.2021

·20822 Santragachi - Pune Express will remain cancelled o­n 04.12.2021

·20821 Pune -Santragachi Express will remain cancelled o­n 06.12.2021

·12812 Hatia- LTT Express will remain cancelled o­n 04.12.2021

·12811 LTT-Hatia Express will remain cancelled o­n 06.12.2021

·22169 Rani Kamlapati (Habibganj)-Santragachi Express will remain cancelled o­n 08.12.2021

·22170 Santragachi-Rani Kamlapati (Habibganj) Express will remain cancelled o­n 09.12.2021

·20971 Udaipur-Shalimar Express will remain cancelled o­n 04.12.2021

·20972 Shalimar- Udaipur Express will remain cancelled o­n 06.12.2021

·22512 Kamakhya-LTT Express will remain cancelled o­n 04.12.2021

·22511 LTT-Kamakhya Express will remain cancelled o­n 07.12.2021

·12809 Mumbai CSMT-Howrah Express will remain cancelled o­n 07.12.2021

·12151 LTT-Howrah Express will remain cancelled o­n 08.12.2021

·12152 Howrah-LTT Express will remain cancelled o­n 10.12.2021

·12949 Porbandar-Santragachi Express will remain cancelled o­n 03.12.2021

·12950 Santragachi-PorbandarExpress will remain cancelled o­n 05.12.2021

·22843 Bilaspur-Patna Express will remain cancelled o­n 10.12.2021

·22844 Patna-Bilaspur Express will remain cancelled o­n 12.12.2021

 

Short Termination of train

·08861 Gondia-Jharsuguda Special will be short terminated at Bilaspur from 06.12.2021 to 10.12.2021 and 08862 Jharsuguda-Gondia Special will short originate from Bilaspur from 06.12.2021 to 10.12.2021. Therefore, this train will remain cancelled between Jharsuguda-Bilaspur-Jharsuguda.

 

12834 Howrah-Ahmedabad Expres will run as Passenger train from Jharsuguda to Raigarh from 06.12.2021 to 10.12.2021.

 

........





2
2021/10/5129-10-2021
Mumbai – Shalimar Festival Special Train

Central Railway

Press Release

Mumbai – Shalimar Festival Special Train

Central Railway will run 4 trips of fully reserved special train between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Shalimar to clear the extra rush of passengers during festival as per details given below:

01255 special will leave Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 22.00 hrs o­n 1.11.2021 and 5.11.2021 (2 trips) and arrive Shalimar at 11.35 hrs o­n third day.

01256 special will leave Shalimar at 15.35 hrs o­n 3.11.2021 and 7.11.2021 (2 trips) and arrive Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 04.05 hrs o­n third day.

Halts: Thane, Kalyan, Igatpuri, Nashik Road, Manmad, Chalisgaon, Pachora, Jalgaon, Bhusaval, Malkapur, Nandura, Shegaon, Akola, Murtizapur, Badnera, Dhamangaon, Pulgaon, Wardha, Nagpur, Gondia, Dongargarh, Rajnandgaon, Durg, Raipur, Bhatapara, Bilaspur, Champa, Raigarh, Jharsuguda, Rourkela, Chakradharpur. Tatanagar, Kharagpur, Santragachi

Composition: One First AC, o­ne AC 2-Tier, 14 AC 3-Tier, and 5 second class seating

Reservation: Bookings for fully reserved special train No. 01255 o­n special charges will open o­n 30.10.2021 at all computerised reservation centers and o­n website www.irctc.co.in.

For detailed timings and halts please visit www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in or download NTES App.

Only passengers having confirmed tickets will be permitted to board this special train adhering all norms, SOPs related to COVID19 during the boarding, travel and at destination.

--- --- —

Date: October 29, 2021

PR No.2021/10/51

This press release is issued by the Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai.




(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit