For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








27 Trains from (RHE)RAKHA MINES to (TATA)TATANAGAR JN


Address: Jharkhand 832102, India

Station Code: RHE

Station Name: RAKHA MINES

Zone: SER/South Eastern

Train Frequency Weekly: 131

Station Traffic: Medium

Address: Tatanagar Junction Railway Station, Jugsalai, Jamshedpur, Jharkhand, India

Station Code: TATA

Station Name: TATANAGAR JN

Zone: SER/South Eastern

Train Frequency Weekly: 555

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
18615KRIYA YOGA EXPGTS01:30TATA02:130:43M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,18615 Status
68012TATA KGP MEMUSLJR03:24ASB03:330:09M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED68012 Status
68016TATA KGP MEMUSLJR04:28ASB04:370:09M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED68016 Status
18477UTKAL EXPRESSGTS04:56TATA05:500:54M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18477 Status
12801PURUSHOTTAM EXPGTS05:13TATA06:251:12M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12801 Status
68023JGM PRR MEMURHE06:24TATA06:550:31M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED68023 Status
68019JGM SZE MEMURHE07:27TATA07:550:28M,TU,W,TH,F,SUUNRESERVED68019 Status
68013KGP TATA MEMURHE07:51TATA08:200:29M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED68013 Status
68006TATA KGP MEMUSLJR08:58GVDP09:020:04M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED68006 Status
12021BBN JANSHATABDIGTS09:13TATA09:580:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12021 Status
12871ISPAT EXPRESSRHE10:12TATA10:420:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,2S,GN,12871 Status
58032TATA CKU PASSSLJR11:28GVDP11:330:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED58032 Status
12865LALMATI EXPRESSGTS11:41TATA12:200:39TU,SA2S,GN,12865 Status
58021KGP TATA PASSRHE11:46TATA13:101:24M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED58021 Status
22821JGM PRR EXPRESSRHE11:58TATA12:200:22M,FUNRESERVED22821 Status
68024PRR JGM MEMUGVDP12:13ASB12:230:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED68024 Status
68014TATA KGP MEMUGVDP14:21ASB14:290:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED68014 Status
58031CKU TATA PASSRHE14:39TATA15:150:36M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED58031 Status
22891HWH RNC INT EXPGTS16:01TATA16:450:44W,TH,SACC,2S,GN,22891 Status
68005KGP TATA MEMURHE17:53TATA18:400:47M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED68005 Status
12875NEELACHAL EXPGTS18:34TATA19:300:56TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12875 Status
58022TATA KGP PASSGVDP18:34ASB18:430:09M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED58022 Status
18030SHM LTT EXPRESSRHE19:30TATA20:000:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18030 Status
68020SZE JGM MEMUGVDP19:54ASB20:040:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SUUNRESERVED68020 Status
68011KGP TATA MEMURHE20:33TATA21:000:27M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED68011 Status
12813STEEL EXPRESSRHE20:55TATA21:300:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,CC,2S,GN,12813 Status
68015KGP TATA MEMURHE23:16TATA23:500:34M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED68015 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
06-12-2022
Press Release:REGULATION OF TRAINS FOR NON-INTERLOCKING WORK AT BARAUNI

REGULATION OF TRAINS FOR NON-INTERLOCKING WORK AT BARAUNI

Kolkata, November 30, 2022

  For commissioning of new loop line at Barauni Jn. station in Sonpur Division of East Central Railway, Pre-NI work for four days (from 02.12.2022 to 05.12.2022) and NI work for three days (from 06.12.2022 to 08.12.2022) have been planned. Consequently, following train running arrangements have been made: 

CANCELLATION OF TRAINS: 

(1) 15554 Jaynagar - Bhagalpur Express (JCO 05.12.2022 to 07.12.2022). (2) 15553 Bhagalpur - Jaynagar Express (JCO 06.12.2022 to 08.12.2022). (3) 13021 Howrah - Raxaul Mithila Express (JCO 05.12.2022 to 07.12.2022). (4) 13022 Raxaul-Howrah Mithila Express (JCO 06.12.2022 to 08.12.2022).  

DIVERSION OF TRAINS THAT RUN OVER EASTERN RAILWAY: 

(1) 13105 Sealdah - Ballia Express and 13106 Ballia - Sealdah Express (for both JCO 06.12.2022 to 08.12.2022) will be diverted via Mokama - Patna Jn. - Patliputra - Chhapra in both directions. (2) 28181 Tatanagar-Katihar Express (JCO 07.12.2022) and 28182 Katihar - Tatanagar Express (JCO 06.12.2022) will be diverted via Kiul - Jamalpur - Monghyr - Khagariya in both directions. 

TRAINS OF OTHER ZONES THAT ARE DIVERTED THROUGH EASTERN RAILWAY: 

(1) 13248 Rajendranagar Terminal - Kamakhya Capital Express and 13247 Kamakhya - Rajendranagar Terminal Capital Express (for both JCO 06.12.2022 & 07.12.2022) will be diverted via Kiul - Jamalpur - Monghyr - Sabdalpur - Khagaria in both directions. (2) 15484 Delhi - Alipur Duar Express and 15483 Alipur Duar - Delhi Express (for both JCO 05.12.2022 to 07.12.2022) will be diverted via Patna Jn. - Mokama - Kiul - Malda Town - Kumedpur - Kishanganj in both direction. (3) 14037 Silchar - New Delhi Express (JCO 05.12.2022) will be diverted via Malda Town - Kiul - Mokama - Patna Jn. - Danapur. (4) 14620 Firozpur Cantt. - Agartala Express (JCO 05.12.2022) will be diverted via Patna Jn. - Kiul - Malda Town. (5) 15631 Barmer - Guwahati Express (JCO 05.12.2022) will be diverted via Kiul - Jamalpur - Monghyr - Sabdalpur - Khagaria. (6) 13281 Dibrugarh - Rajendranagar Terminal Express (JCO 05.12.2022) and 22914 Saharsa Jn.-Bandra Terminus Express (JCO 6.12.2022) will be diverted via Khagaria - Sabdalpur - Mongyr - Jamalpur - Kiul in both directions. (7) 22449 Guwahati - New Delhi Express (JCO 07.12.2022) will be diverted via Kishenganj - Kumedpur - Malda Town - Kiul - Mokama - Patna Jn. - Danapur. (8) 15623 Bhagat Ki Kothi - Kamakhya Express (JCO 06.12.2022), 15633 Bikaner - Guwahati Express and 15645 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus - Dibrugarh Express (for both JCO 07.12.2022) will be diverted via Kiul - Jamalpur - Monghyr -  Sabdalpur - Khagaria. (9) 15668 Kamakhya - Gandhidham Express (JCO 07.12.2022) and 15646 Dibrugarh - Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Express (JCO 07.12.2022) will be diverted via Khagaria - Sabdalpur - Mongyr - Jamalpur - Kiul in both directions. 

CONTROLLING OF TRAIN:

13106 Ballia - Sealdah Express (JCO 05.12.2022) will be controlled for 90 minutes in Chhapra - Barauni Section. 

Inconvenience to be caused to the passengers is deeply regretted.





2
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.724/2022-2305-12-2022
Secunderabad
PR No.724 - SCR Extends Special Trains during December’22 & January’23

                       


       

In order to clear extra rush of passengers, SCR will continue to run special trains between various destinations as detailed below:-

 

Sl.

Train No.

From - To

Days of Service

Extension Period

1

07067

Machilipatnam - Kurnool City

Sa, Tu, Th

01.12.2022 to 31.12.2022

2

07068

Kurnool City - Machilipatnam

Su, W, F

02.12.2022 to 01.01.2023

3

07095

Machilipatnam - Tirupati

Su, M, W, F

02.12.2022 to 30.12.2022

4

07096

Tirupati - Machilipatnam

M, Tu, Th, Sa

03.12.2022 to 31.12.2022

5

07637

Tirupati - Aurangabad

Sun

04.12.2022 to 25.12.2022

6

07638

Aurangabad - Tirupati

Mon

05.12.2022 to 26.12.2022

7

07481

Tirupati - Secunderabad

Sun

04.12.2022 to 29.01.2023

8

07482

Secunderabad - Tirupati

Mon

05.12.2022 to 30.01.2023

9

07643

Hyderabad - Tirupati

Mon

05.12.2022 to 26.12.2022

10

07644

Tirupati - Hyderabad

Tue

06.12.2022 to 27.12.2022

11

07698

Vijayawada - Nagarsol

Fri

02.12.2022 to 30.12.2022

12

07699

Nagarsol - Vijayawada

Sat

03.12.2022 to 31.12.2022

13

07091

Kazipet - Tirupati

Tue

03.12.2022 to 31.12.2022

14

07092

Tirupati - Kazipet

Tue

03.12.2022 to 31.12.2022

15

07445

Kakinada Town - Lingampalli

M, W, F

02.12.2022 to 30.12.2022

16

07446

Lingampalli - Kakinada Town

Tu, Th, Sa

03.12.2022 to 31.12.2022

17

07631

Hyderabad - Narsapur

Sat

03.12.2022 to 31.12.2022

18

07632

Narsapur - Hyderabad

Sun

04.12.2022 to 01.01.2023

19

07195

COMMENTS
NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit