For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








33 Trains from (QXR)Kuchesar Road to (mb)moradabad


Address: Hapur Rd Uttar Pradesh

Station Code: QXR

Station Name: Kuchesar Road

Zone: NR/Northern

Train Frequency Weekly: 49

Station Traffic: Low

Address: Moradabad Railway Station, NH 24, Moradabad, Uttar Pradesh 244001, India

Station Code: MB

Station Name: MORADABAD

Zone: NR/Northern

Train Frequency Weekly: 889

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
15530ANVT SHC JANSADHARANHPU01:15MB02:521:37THUNRESERVED15530 Status
14010CHAMPRN SATYGRHHPU01:15MB02:521:37SA3A,SL,GN,14010 Status
15622ANVT KYQ EXPRESSHPU01:15MB02:521:37F3A,SL,GN,15622 Status
54078DLI BE PASSENGRHPU01:40MB04:352:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,54078 Status
54076SITAPURCITY PASHPU02:02MB04:352:33M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,54076 Status
54308DLI MB PASSQXR06:30MB10:253:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED54308 Status
22454RAJYA RANI EXPHPU07:17MB09:252:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,22454 Status
14556BAREILLY EXPHPU08:03MB10:001:57M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,GN,14556 Status
15910AVADH ASSAM EXPHPU09:24MB11:101:46M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,15910 Status
54056DLI MB PASSQXR12:17MB15:203:03M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED54056 Status
12204SHC GARIB RATHHPU12:18MB13:501:32W,SA,SU3A,CC,12204 Status
14258KASHI V EXPRESSHPU13:04MB15:072:03M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,14258 Status
15116LOK NAYAK EXPHPU15:30MB17:101:40SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15116 Status
15060LKU INTERCITYHPU15:30MB17:101:40TU,THCC,2S,GN,15060 Status
14312ALA HAZRAT EXPHPU16:25MB18:302:05M,TU,TH2A,3A,SL,GN,14312 Status
14322BAREILLY EXPRESSHPU16:25MB18:302:05W,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,14322 Status
14008SADHBHAWNA EXPHPU17:50MB19:321:42TU,TH3A,SL,GN,14008 Status
14016SADHBHAWNA EXPHPU17:52MB19:321:40F,SU3A,SL,GN,14016 Status
14014SULTANPUR EXPHPU17:52MB19:321:40M,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,14014 Status
14018SADBHAVNA EXPHPU17:52MB19:321:40W2A,3A,SL,GN,14018 Status
14316INTERCITY EXPHPU18:11MB20:011:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,14316 Status
13430ANVT MLDT EXPHPU18:31MB20:161:45SA2A,3A,SL,GN,13430 Status
15274SATYAGRAH EXPHPU18:49MB20:471:58M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,15274 Status
24512KRJ ALD LINK EXPHZR19:05MB23:314:26M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,SL,GN,24512 Status
54306HPU MB PASSQXR19:30MB22:202:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED54306 Status
64554ANVT MB MEMUQXR19:35MB22:503:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED64554 Status
14206DLI FD EXPHPU19:47MB22:002:13M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,14206 Status
14512NAUCHANDI EXPHPU21:01MB23:312:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,14512 Status
14208PADMAVAT EXPRESHPU21:18MB23:121:54M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,14208 Status
14674SHAHEED EXPHPU22:37MB00:121:35TU,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,14674 Status
14650SARYUYAMUNA EXPHPU22:37MB00:121:35M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,14650 Status
12230LUCKNOW MAILHPU23:30MB01:051:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12230 Status
15013RANIKHET EXPHPU23:45MB01:351:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,15013 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
25-05-2023
Press Release: TRAFFIC & POWER BLOCK FOR CONSTRUCTION OF LIMITED HEIGHT SUBWAY OVER NORTHERN RAILWAY


TRAFFIC & POWER BLOCK FOR CONSTRUCTION OF LIMITED HEIGHT SUBWAY OVER NORTHERN RAILWAY


Kolkata, May 24, 2023:


For construction of Limited Height Subway in Hapur-Ghaziabad section over Northern Railway, Traffic & Power Block has been planned o­n 28.05.2023(Sunday).
Consequently, 14003 Malda Town-New Delhi Express (journey commencing o­n 27.05.2023) will be diverted via Moradabad-Tapri-Ghaziabad.

Inconvenience to be caused to the passengers is deeply regretted.




2
17-05-2023
Cancellation /Short Termination/ Short Origination/Diversion / Rescheduling of trains due to traffic block on Moradabad- Saharanpur Section

New Delhi

Dated 17.05.2023

Cancellation /Short Termination/ Short Origination/Diversion / Rescheduling of trains due to traffic block o­n Moradabad- Saharanpur Section

 

It is notified for the information of the general public that due to traffic block for non- interlocking work at Chodiala Station in connection with commissioning of additional loop line station o­n Moradabad- Saharanpur section,the following trains shall remain temporarily cancelled/short terminated/short originate /diverted/ rescheduled as under:-

Cancellation of trains

S. No.

Train

Between

JCO

Trips

1

04373

Dehradun–Saharanpur Special

21.05.23& 22.05.23

02

2

04374

Saharanpur – Dehradun Special

21.05.23 & 22.05.23

02

Rescheduling of trains

S. No.

Train

Between

JCO

By Minutes

1

19020

Haridwar –Bandra Terminus

21.05.23 & 22.05.23

60 Minutes from Haridwar

2

14618

Amritsar – BanmankhiExpress

22.05.23

150 minutes from Amritsar

3

14305

Delhi-Haridwar Express

21.05.23 & 22.05.23

120 Minutes from Delhi

Short Termination/Origination of trains

S. No.

Train

Between

JCO

At/From

1

14712/14711

Haridwar-Sriganganagar-Haridwar Express

22.05.23

Saharanpur

2

12054/12053

Haridwar- Amritsar- Haridwar Jhshtbdi

22.05.23

Saharanpur

Diversion of train

S. No.

Train

Between

JCO

Diverted via

1

15011

Lucknow – Chandigarh express

21.05.23

Gajraula-Hapur-Meerut City- Saharanpur.

Regulation of trains

S. No.

Train

Between

JCO

By Minutes

1

22355

Patliputra-Chandigarh Express

21.05.23

60 minutes.en-route

2

14317

Indore-Dehradun Express

20.05.23 & 21.05.23

60 minutes.in Delhi Division

 

Trains already Cancelled/Diverted due to 08.30 hrs. block in Saharanpur Yard

 

1

Train

Between

Effective from JCO

Cancelled/Diverted

1

14712

Sri Ganganagar -Rishikesh

21.05.23

Cancelled

2

12054

Amritsar-Haridwar

21.05.23

Cancelled

3

15012

Chandigarh-Lucknow

21.05.23

Cancelled

4

14618

Amritsar- Banmankhi

21.05.23

Diverted via Panipat-Hapur-Moradabad

5

22552

Jalandhar City-Darbhanga

21.05.23

Diverted via Panipat-Hapur-Moradabad

6

12017

New Delhi-Dehradun

21.05.23

COMMENTS
NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit