For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








34 Trains from (PWL)PALWAL to (BVH)BALLABGARH


Address: Palwal Railway Station, Palwal, Haryana 121102, India

Station Code: PWL

Station Name: PALWAL

Zone: NR/Northern

Train Frequency Weekly: 396

Station Traffic: High

Address: Ballabgarh Railway Station, Sector 25, Ballabgarh, Faridabad, Haryana, India

Station Code: BVH

Station Name: BALLABGARH

Zone: NR/Northern

Train Frequency Weekly: 435

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
11057CSMT ASR EXPRESPWL02:50BVH03:070:17M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11057 Status
12919MALWA EXPRESSPWL03:40BVH03:560:16M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12919 Status
64167PWL ALJN EMUPWL03:50BVH04:070:17M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED64167 Status
29019MDS KOTA MTC EXPWL03:53BVH04:170:24M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,SL,GN,29019 Status
19019DEHRADUN EXPPWL03:55BVH04:160:21M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19019 Status
64053PWL GZB EMUPWL06:00BVH06:170:17M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED64053 Status
64011PWL SSB EMUPWL06:15BVH06:320:17M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED64011 Status
64905MTJ NDLS EMUPWL06:43BVH07:060:23M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED64905 Status
11901MTJ KKDE EXPRESSPWL07:10FDB07:320:22M,TU,W,TH,FCC,2S,GN,11901 Status
64075PWL NDLS EMUPWL07:20BVH07:370:17M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED64075 Status
64903MTJ GZB EMUPWL07:30BVH07:480:18M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED64903 Status
64077PWL NDLS EMUPWL07:55BVH08:120:17M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED64077 Status
64055PWL GZB EMUPWL08:15BVH08:320:17M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED64055 Status
64491PWL NDLS EMUPWL08:20BVH08:380:18M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED64491 Status
14211INTERCITY EXPPWL08:30BVH08:510:21M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,CC,2S,GN,14211 Status
64901KSV GZB EMUPWL08:48BVH09:070:19M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED64901 Status
12189MAHAKAUSHAL EXPPWL10:35BVH10:510:16M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12189 Status
64057PWL GZB EMUPWL10:55BVH11:120:17M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED64057 Status
19023FZR JANATA EXPPWL11:05BVH11:230:18M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,2S,GN,19023 Status
64013PWL SSB EMUPWL12:35BVH12:520:17M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED64013 Status
51901AGC DLI PASSPWL13:20BVH13:490:29M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED51901 Status
64015PWL SSB EMUPWL14:55BVH15:120:17M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED64015 Status
64017PWL SSB EMUPWL15:35BVH15:520:17M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED64017 Status
64569KSV NZM MEMUPWL16:05BVH16:240:19M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED64569 Status
64493PWL NZM EMUPWL16:35BVH16:550:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED64493 Status
64061PWL DLI EMUPWL17:30BVH17:470:17M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED64061 Status
13007U ABHATOOFAN EXPPWL18:05BVH18:260:21M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,13007 Status
59386PANCHVALLEY PAPWL18:57BVH19:160:19M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUFC,3A,SL,GN,59386 Status
18237CHATTISGARH EXPPWL19:10BVH19:260:16M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,18237 Status
64953AGC NZM MEMUPWL19:33BVH19:510:18M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED64953 Status
64073KSV NDLS EMUPWL20:42BVH21:020:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED64073 Status
64496NZM KSV MEMUPYLA21:57AST22:020:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SUUNRESERVED64496 Status
64019PWL SSB EMUPWL22:20BVH22:370:17M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED64019 Status
64051PWL GZB EMUPWL23:15BVH23:320:17M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED64051 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
08-06-2022
Press Release: TRAIN REGULATION FOR CONSTRUCTION OF ROAD OVER BRIDGE OVER NORTHERN RAILWAY

TRAIN REGULATION FOR CONSTRUCTION OF ROAD OVER BRIDGE OVER NORTHERN RAILWAY

 

Kolkata, June 8, 2022:

 

In connection with construction of NHAI Road Over Bridge in Delhi – Ghaziabad - Tundla section over Northern Railway, Power and traffic block has been planned from the night of 08/09.06.2022. Consequently following arrangements in train running has been made:-

·Diversion: 12274 New Delhi – Howrah Duronto Express (Journey Commencing o­n 02.7.2022) will be diverted via New Delhi – Palwal – Agra Cantt. – Bhandai – Etawah, 12368 Anand Vihar (T) – Bhagalpur Vikramshila Express (Journey Commencing o­n 02.7.2022) will be diverted via Ghaziabad – Moradabad – Lucknow – Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya and 12323 Howrah – Barmer Superfast Express (Journey Commencing o­n 01.7.2022) will be diverted via Etawah – Bhandai – Agra Cantt. – Palwal – New Delhi.

·Rescheduling: 12314 New Delhi – Sealdah Rajdhani Express, 12302 New Delhi – Howrah Rajdhani Express & 12304 New Delhi – Howrah Poorva Express (Journey Commencing o­n 02.7.2022) will be rescheduled at 19:20 hrs., 19:30 hrs. & 20:10 hrs. respectively.

 

Moreover, 13413/13483 Malda Town – Delhi Farakka Express (Journey Commencing o­n 13.6.2022, 14.6.2022, 15.6.2022, 20.6.2022, 24.6.2022, 28.6.2022, 29.6.2022, 02.7.2022, 03.7.2022 & 04.7.2022), 12274 New Delhi – Howrah Duronto Express (Journey Commencing o­n 09.7.2022), 12368 Anand Vihar (T) – Bhagalpur Vikramshila Express (Journey Commencing o­n 09.7.2022) & 12323 Howrah – Barmer Superfast Express (Journey Commencing o­n 08.7.2022) will be controlled enroute suitably.

 

Inconvenience to be caused to the passengers is deeply regretted.

 

 





2
05-04-2022
GM NCR conducted weekly safety and punctuality meeting.

GM NCR Shri Pramod Kumar holds first review meeting of the new financial year 2022-23 with senior officers of the zone today. DRMs of Agra, Prayagraj and Jhansi joined through videoconferencing. At the outset, General Manager  congratulated the team NCR for the outstanding all round performances during concluded year 2021-22.

While discussing about forthcoming projects, GM instructed that monthly milestones of should be framed for monitoring. He also emphasized that merchants should be contacted and their production target for the year should be discussed and accordingly efforts to maximize loading be ensured. He said our focus should be o­n providing proper water facility, labour shelters, lighting arrangements at goods shed.

Further in the meeting, New Gati shakti cargo terminal policy was also discussed and it was decided that the provisions of the policy to be given wide publicity by organizing regular meetings with merchants.

While discussing about speeding efforts, it was informed to the forum that during last year 2021-22, over all 10 Permanent Speed Restrictions(PSR) have been removed. Out of these, o­ne PSR each in Naini-Prayagraj, Jhansi-Manikpur & Somna-Danwar section,  two each in Chunar-Chopan , Mathura-palwal sections and three Permanent Speed Restrictions have been eliminated from Birlanagar-Udi Mor section. Removal of these PSRs has given impetus to mobility.

While discussing about efforts to enhance safety at level crossings, it was informed that during  2021-22 total 66 manned level crossings have been eliminated from NCR with the construction of 08 road over bridges (ROBs) & 46 Road under bridges (RUBs). In order to enhance safety, 10 level crossings have been interlocked and 17 gates have been provided with electrical operated level crossing gate in place of mechanical operated gates.

During the meeting efforts about increasing revenue through Non fare revenue was also discussed. It was informed o­n the occasion that during the last financial year, there has been more than 60% growth in Non Fare Revenue sources. General Manager said all out efforts be made to popularize these schemes and new ventures be explored.





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit