For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








43 Trains from (PTNR)PATEL NAGAR to (RE)REWARI


Address: Block B, Baljit Nagar, Patel Nagar, New Delhi, Delhi 110008 Delhi NCT

Station Code: PTNR

Station Name: Patel Nagar

Zone: NR/Northern

Train Frequency Weekly: 185

Station Traffic: High

Address: Rewari, Haryana 123110, India

Station Code: RE

Station Name: REWARI

Zone: NWR/North Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 579

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
19610HW UDZ EXPDSA00:56RE03:172:21TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19610 Status
54413DLI RE PASSPTNR03:38RE05:452:07M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED54413 Status
12414JAMMU AII EXPDLI04:25RE06:111:46M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,12414 Status
25014CORBET PRK LINKDLI04:40RE06:402:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,25014 Status
15014RANIKHET EXPDLI04:40RE06:402:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,15014 Status
54309DLI RE PASSPTNR05:44IHP07:151:31M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED54309 Status
12015AJMER SHTBDINDLS06:05RE07:451:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,CC,12015 Status
19408BSB ADI EXPDLI06:40RE08:301:50SA2A,3A,SL,GN,19408 Status
19404SLN ADI EXPDLI06:40RE08:301:50W2A,3A,SL,GN,19404 Status
14812DEE SIKAR EXPDEC07:10RE08:301:20W,F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,14812 Status
22421SALASAR SUP FASTDEC07:23RE08:501:27M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,22421 Status
54085DLI RE PASSPTNR07:25RE09:352:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED54085 Status
19264DEE PORBNDR EXPDEC08:37RE10:001:23M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN,19264 Status
22472BKN INTERCITYDEC08:57RE10:201:23M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,22472 Status
12215DEE BDTS G RATHDEC09:37RE10:501:13M,TU,TH,SA3A12215 Status
54412MUT RE PASSPTNR09:38RE12:102:32M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED54412 Status
59272BVC DEE LINK EXDEC09:42RE07:501:52M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,59272 Status
22452CDG BDTS SF EXPDEC10:07RE11:351:28W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22452 Status
15624KYQ BGKT EXPRESSDLI10:10RE12:352:25F2A,3A,SL,GN,15624 Status
12371HWH JSM EXPDLI10:10RE12:352:25M2A,3A,SL,GN,12371 Status
54421DLI RE PASSPTNR11:39RE14:152:36M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED54421 Status
14321BE BHUJ EXPDLI11:50RE13:502:00M,W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,14321 Status
14311ALA HAZRAT EXPDLI11:50RE13:502:00TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,14311 Status
19602NJP UDZ EXPRESSDLI12:30RE15:202:50M2A,3A,SL,GN,19602 Status
19270PBR EXPRESSDLI13:05RE14:561:51M,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19270 Status
19566UTTARANCHAL EXPNDLS13:25RE15:201:55SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19566 Status
19580DEE RJT EXPDEC13:29RE14:561:27F2A,3A,SL,GN,19580 Status
15715GARIB NAWAJ EXPDLI13:35RE15:201:45TU,F,SU1A,3A,SL,GN,15715 Status
74003DLI RE PASSPTNR14:10RE16:152:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED74003 Status
12916ASHRAM EXPRESSDLI15:20RE17:051:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12916 Status
22950DEE BDTS SF EXPDEC16:32RE17:481:16TH2A,3A,SL,GN,22950 Status
12066AII JAN SHATABDIDEC16:32RE17:481:16M,TU,W,F,SACC,2S,GN,12066 Status
54417DLI RE PASSPTNR16:34RE18:402:06M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED54417 Status
14659RUNICHA EXPRESSDLI17:35RE19:432:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,14659 Status
54768TKJ SGNR PASSPTNR18:36RE20:452:09M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,54768 Status
54011TKJ SDLP PASSPTNR18:36RE20:452:09M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED54011 Status
12981CHETAK EXPDEC19:52RE21:051:13M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12981 Status
74001DLI NMK PASSPTNR20:29RE22:302:01M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED74001 Status
12461MANDOR EXPRESSDLI21:20RE23:232:03M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12461 Status
19032YOGA EXPRESSDSA21:25RE00:202:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,19032 Status
14021SAINIK EXPRESSDEC22:42RE23:551:13TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,14021 Status
22482DEE JU SUPDEC23:34RE00:451:11M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22482 Status
12457DEE BKN S F EXPDEC23:55RE01:051:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12457 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
WR Press Release No. 2022/06 30-06-2022
MUMBAI
WR TO EXTEND THE TRIPS OF BANDRA TERMINUS – BHIWANI – BORIVALI SUPERFAST SUMMER SPECIAL TRAIN

WR TO EXTEND THE TRIPS OF BANDRA TERMINUS – BHIWANI – BORIVALI SUPERFAST SUMMERSPECIAL TRAIN

For the convenience of passengers and with a view to meet the travel demand, Western Railway has decided to further extend the trips of Bandra Terminus – Bhiwani - Borivali Summer Special train o­n existing days, timings, halts, composition, etc.

According to a press release issued by Shri Sumit Thakur - Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Railway, the details of the extended trips of the special train are as under:

Train No. 09007 Bandra Terminus – Bhiwani SF Special which was notified upto 30th June, 2022 has been further extended till 28th July, 2022. Similarly, Train No. 09008 Bhiwani – Borivali Special SF Special which was notified upto 1stJuly, 2022 has been further extended till 29th July, 2022

Enroute this train will halt at Borivali, Vapi, Surat, Vadodara, Ratlam, Mandsor, Nimach Chittaurgarh, Bhilwara, Ajmer, Kishangarh, Phulera, Jaipur, Gandhinagar Jaipur, Dausa, Bandikui, Alwar, Rewari, Kosli and Charkhi Dadri stations in both directions. Train No 09008 will terminate at Borivali station. The train comprises of AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class and General Second Class Coaches.

The booking of extended trips of Train No. 09007 will open from 1st July, 2022 at PRS counters & o­n IRCTC website. For detailed information regarding timings of halts and composition, passengers may please visit www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in.

*******





2
WR Press Release No. 2022/06 11-06-2022
MUMBAI
WESTERN RAILWAY TO RUN EXAM SPECIAL TRAINS BETWEEN BHAVNAGAR – BANDRA TERMINUS, BHAVNAGAR – SURAT, AHMEDABAD –INDORE & BANDRA TERMINUS - DELHI

WESTERN RAILWAY TO RUN EXAM SPECIAL TRAINS BETWEEN BHAVNAGAR – BANDRA TERMINUS, BHAVNAGAR – SURAT, AHMEDABAD –INDORE & BANDRA TERMINUS - DELHI

Augmentation of additional Sleeper Class Coaches in few WR trains for the convenience of candidates appearing for Non-Technical Popular Categories Examination

For the convenience & benefit of the candidates attending Non-Technical Popular Categories (NTPC), 2nd stage examination, Western Railway has decided to run Exam Special trains between Bhavnagar – Bandra Terminus, Bhavnagar – Surat,  Ahmedabad – Indore and Bandra Terminus - Delhi.

According to a press release issued by Shri Sumit Thakur, Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Railway, the details of the Special train are as under:

·      Train No. 09202/09201 Bhavnagar – Bandra Terminus  Exam Special [2 trips]

Train No. 09202 Bhavnagar – Bandra Terminus Exam Special will depart from Bhavnagar o­n Wednesday, 15th June, 2022 at 07.30 hrs & will arrive Bandra Terminus at 21.50 hrs, the same day. Similarly, Train No. 09201 Bandra Terminus to Bhavnagar Superfast Exam Special will depart from Bandra Terminus o­n Thursday, 16th June 2022 at 19.25 hrs & will reach Bhavnagar at 09.25 hrs, the next day. Enroute this train will halt at Sihor Gujarat, Dhola, Botad, Surendranagar Gate, Viramgam, Ahmedabad, Vadodara, Bharuch, Surat, Vapi and Borivali stations in both directions. This train comprises of Sleeper Class and General Second Class Coaches.

 Â·      Train No. 09204/09203 Bhavnagar – Surat  Exam Special [2 trips]

Train No. 09204 Bhavnagar – Surat Exam Special will depart from Bhavnagar o­n Tuesday, 14th June, 2022 at 07.30 hrs & will reach Surat at 17.30 hrs, the same day. Similarly, Train No. 09203 Surat - Bhavnagar Exam Special will leave from Surat o­n Friday, 17th June 2022 at 19.45 hrs & will reach Bhavnagar at 05.40 hrs, the next day. Enroute this train will halt at Sihor Gujarat, Dhola, Botad, Surendranagar Gate, Viramgam, Ahmedabad and Vadodara stations in both directions. This train comprises of Sleeper Class and General Second Class Coaches.

 Â·      Train No. 09422/09421 Ahmedabad - Indore Exam Special [2 trips]

Train No. 09422 Ahmedabad - Indore Exam Special will depart from Ahmedabad o­n Tuesday, 14th June 2022 at 08.40 hrs & will reach Indore at 18.30 hrs, the same day. Similarly, Train No. 09421 Indore- Ahmedabad Superfast Exam Special will leave from Indore o­n Friday, 17th June, 2022 at 23.30 hrs & will reach Ahmedabad at 08.45 hrs, the next day. Enroute this train will halt at Anand, Godhra, Dahod, Ratlam and Ujjain stations in both directions. This train comprises of Sleeper Class and General Second Class Coaches .

·      Train No. 04004/04003 Delhi - Bandra Terminus Exam Special [2 trips]

Train No. 04004 Delhi - Bandra Terminus Special will depart at 21.50 hrs o­n 10th June 2022 from Delhi & will arrive Bandra Terminus at 00.30 hrs, the third day. Similarly, Train No. 04003 Bandra Terminus- Delhi Special will leave from Bandra Terminus o­n Tuesday, 14th June, 2022 at 23.55 hrs & will reach Delhi at 04.30 hrs, the third day. Enroute this train will halt at Rewari, Alwar, Jaipur, Ajmer, Falna, Abu Road, Mahesana, Gandhinagar Capital, Ahmedabad, Vadodara, Surat, and Boisar stations in both directions. This train comprises of General Second Class Coaches.

Shri Thakur further stated that Western Railway will augment few trains with extra Sleeper Class coaches for the benefit of the candidates attending Non-Technical Popular Categories (NTPC), 2nd stage examination.

 1.      Train No. 22923  Bandra Terminus – Jamnagar of 13th June, 2022 with two coaches of Sleeper Class

2.      Train No. 22924  Jamnagar - Bandra Terminus of  14th June 2022 with two coaches of Sleeper Class

3.      Train No. 20955 Surat - Mahuva  of 13th June 2022 with two coaches of Sleeper Class

4.      Train No. 20956  Mahuva  - Surat of 14th June 2022 with two coaches of Sleeper Class

5.      Train No. 19015 Mumbai Central â€“ Porbandar of 14th June 2022 with two coaches of Sleeper Class

6.      Train No. 19015 Mumbai Central â€“ Porbandar of 17th June 2022 with four coaches of Sleeper Class

7.      Train No 19016  Porbandar - Mumbai Central of 14th June 2022 with four coaches of Sleeper Class

8.      Train No 19016  Porbandar - Mumbai Central of 15th June 2022 with four coaches of Sleeper Class

9.      Train No 19016  Porbandar - Mumbai Central of 17th June 2022 with two coaches of Sleeper Class

10. Train No. 22957 Ahmedabad - Veraval of 14th June 2022 with two coaches of Sleeper Class

11. Train No. 22957 Ahmedabad - Veraval of 17th June 2022 with four coaches of Sleeper Class

12. Train No. 22958  Veraval â€“ Ahmedabad of 14th June 2022 with two coaches of Sleeper Class

13. Train No. 22958  Veraval â€“ Ahmedabad of 15th June 2022 with four coaches of Sleeper Class

The booking of Train Nos. 09202 / 09201 / 09204 / 09203 / 09422 / 09421 will open from 12th June, 2022 at PRS counters and IRCTC website. The above trains will run as Special train o­n Special fare, except Train No 04004/04003. For detailed information regarding timings of halts and composition, passengers may please visit  www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in.

 **********






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit