For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








16 Trains from (PNVL)PANVEL to (PMP)PIMPRI


Address: Panvel Junction, Railway station, Panvel, Navi Mumbai, Maharashtra 410206, India

Station Code: PNVL

Station Name: PANVEL

Zone: CR/Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 421

Station Traffic: High

Address: Pimpri, Pimpri Chinchwad, Maharashtra, India

Station Code: PMP

Station Name: PIMPRI

Zone: CR/Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 59

Station Traffic: Medium





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
22149ERS PUNE EXPRESSPNVL06:25PUNE10:304:05TU,F2A,3A,SL,GN,22149 Status
19312INDB PUNE EXPPNVL08:10CCH10:592:49TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,19312 Status
11025BSL PUNE EXPPNVL09:05CCH11:292:24M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,SL,2S,GN,11025 Status
07618PNVL NANDED SPLPNVL10:00PUNE13:053:05SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,07618 Status
51317KJT PUNE PASSPNVL14:25PMP17:142:49M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED51317 Status
01432RN PUNE SPECIALPNVL14:35PUNE18:253:50F2A,3A,SL,GN,01432 Status
11102GWL PUNE EXPPNVL15:50CCH19:013:11SA2A,3A,SL,GN,11102 Status
17613PNVL NANDED EXPPNVL16:00TGN18:192:19M,TU,W,TH,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,17613 Status
12125PRAGATI EXPRESSPNVL17:30SVJR19:382:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12125 Status
19420ADI CHENNAI EXPPNVL18:30PUNE21:052:35W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,19420 Status
82654JP YPR SUVIDHAPNVL18:33PUNE21:052:32SA2A,3A,SL,GN,82654 Status
17318LTT HUBLI EXPPNVL19:45PUNE23:053:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17318 Status
17322LTT HUBBALLI EXPPNVL22:25PUNE01:553:30SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17322 Status
22920ADI MAS HUMSAFARPNVL23:40PUNE02:453:05M3A22920 Status
20822HUMSAFAR EXPPNVL23:40PUNE02:453:05SA3A20822 Status
19316INDB LPI HUMSAFRPNVL23:40PUNE02:503:10SA3A19316 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
2021/09/4124-09-2021
Mega Block on Harbour Line on 26.09.2021

Central Railway
Press Release

Mega Block o­n Harbour Line o­n 26.09.2021
 

Central Railway will operate Mega Block o­n Harbour line for carrying out maintenance work o­n 26.09.2021 as under-

Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus – Chunabhatti / Bandra Dn harbour line from 11.40 am to 4.40 pm &
Chunabhatti / Bandra - Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Up harbour line from 11.10 am to 4.10 pm

Dn Harbour line services to Vashi /Belapur/Panvel leaving Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai/ Vadala Road from 11.34 am to 4.47 pm and Dn Harbour line services to Bandra/Goregaon leaving Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai from 09.56 am to 4.43 pm will remain suspended.

Up Harbour line services for Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai leaving Panvel/Belapur/Vashi from 9.53 am to 3.20 pm and Up Harbour line services for Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai leaving Goregaon/ Bandra from 10.45 am to 4.58 pm will remain suspended.

However, Special services will run between Panvel and Kurla (Platform No.8) during the block period.

Harbour line passengers are permitted to travel via Main Line and Western Railway from 10.00 am to 6.00 pm during block period.
           
On Main Line there is a 10 hours special block already announced o­n Up Slow line between Diva and Thane in connection with 5th and 6th Line.

These maintenance mega blocks are essential for infrastructure upkeep and safety. Passengers are requested to bear with the Railway Administration for the inconvenience caused.
--- --- ---
Date: September 24, 2021
2021/09/41
This press release is issued by the Public Relations department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai.


(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
2021/0924-09-2021
Mumbai
RESTORATION OF MEMU SERVICES ON MUMBAI DIVISION


RESTORATION OF MEMU SERVICES o­n MUMBAI DIVISION

MEMU TRAINS o­n BOISAR - VASAI RD – DIVA - PANVEL SECTION

TO BE RESTORED W.E.F 24th SEPT, 2021

 

For the convenience of passengers and with a view to meet the travel demand, Railway has decided to restore MEMU services o­n Mumbai Division o­n the Boisar - Vasai Road-Diva-Panvel section w.e.f 24thSeptember, 2021.

According to a press release issued by Shri Sumit Thakur – Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Railway, the details of these MEMU services are as under:

The following trains will run daily :-

·Train No 01339 Vasai Rd – Diva will depart Vasai Rd at 09.50 hrs and reach Diva at 10.50 hrs.

·Train No 01341 Vasai Rd – Diva will depart Vasai Rd at 12.55 hrs and reach Diva at 13.55 hrs.

·Train No 01343 Vasai Rd – Diva will depart Vasai Rd at 15.35 hrs and reach Diva at 16.35 hrs.

·Train No 01345 Vasai Rd – Diva will depart Vasai Rd at 19.15 hrs and reach Diva at 20.07 hrs.

·Train No 01337 Boisar - Vasai Rd will depart Boisar at 08.30 hrs and reach Vasai Rd at 09.45 hrs.

·Train No 01338 Diva - Boisar will depart Diva at 05.49 hrs and reach Boisar at 08.00 hrs.

·Train No 01340 Diva – Vasai Rd will depart Diva at 11.30 hrs and reach Vasai Rd at 12.30 hrs.

·Train No 01342 Diva – Vasai Rd will depart Diva at 14.33 hrs and reach Vasai Rd at 15.25 hrs.

·Train No 01344 Diva – Vasai Rd will depart Diva at 17.55 hrs and reach Vasai Rd at 18.55 hrs.

The following trains will run 5 days a week(except Saturday & Sunday) :-

·Train No 01358 Vasai Rd - Diva will depart Vasai at 17.35 hrs and reach Diva at 18.35 hrs.

·Train No 01357 Diva - Vasai Rd- will depart Diva at 16.25 hrs and reach Vasai Rd at 17.25 hrs.

·Train No 01353Diva - Panvel will depart Diva at 09.25 hrs and reach Panvel at 10.05 hrs.

·Train No 01354 Panvel - Diva will depart Panvel at 10.30 hrs and reach Diva at 11.10 hrs.

It is worthwhile to mention that existing COVID-19 protocols mandated for EMU suburban services o­n Mumbai Division will be followed to issue tickets/passes for passengers to travel in these MEMU services. Passengers are requested by Western Railway, to adhere to all norms, SOPs related to COVID-19 during boarding, travelling and at the destination.

 

**********






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit