For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








17 Trains from (PGT)PALAKKAD to (CLT)KOZHIKODE


Address: Palakkad Jn., Railway Station Road, Olavakode, Palakkad, Kerala 678002, India

Station Code: PGT

Station Name: PALAKKAD

Zone: SR/Southern

Train Frequency Weekly: 444

Station Traffic: High

Address: Railway Station, Kozhikode, Kerala 673001, India

Station Code: CLT

Station Name: KOZHIKODE

Zone: SR/Southern

Train Frequency Weekly: 355

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
12685MANGALORE EXPPGT01:45CLT04:222:37M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12685 Status
22851MAQ VIVEK EXPPGT02:30CLT05:022:32TH2A,3A,SL,GN,22851 Status
16855MANGALORE EXPPGT02:35CLT04:572:22TH2A,3A,SL,GN,16855 Status
17606KCG MAQ EXPPGT03:20CLT05:472:27TU,F2A,3A,SL,GN,17606 Status
16857MANGALORE EXPPGT03:20CLT05:472:27SA2A,3A,SL,GN,16857 Status
12601MANGALORE MAILPGT04:40CLT07:272:47M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12601 Status
16527YPR CANNANORE EXPGT04:50CLT07:523:02M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16527 Status
22610INTERCITY EXPPGT07:40CLT09:572:17M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,22610 Status
56323CBE MAQ FAST PASSPGT08:55CLT13:174:22M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56323 Status
16565MANGALOREEXPPGT10:30CLT13:222:52SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16565 Status
16859MS MANGALORE EXPPGT12:30CLT15:553:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,16859 Status
56651CBE CAN FAST PASSPGT15:20CLT18:072:47M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56651 Status
16688NAVYUG EXPRESSPGT16:10CLT18:322:22TH2A,3A,SL,GN,16688 Status
22630TEN DR EXPRESSPGT16:20CLT18:222:02W2A,3A,SL,GN,22630 Status
22476CBE HSR AC EXPPGT16:25CLT18:221:57SA1A,2A,3A,22476 Status
02197CBE JBP EXPRESSPGT20:15CLT22:352:20M2A,3A,SL,GN,02197 Status
22637WEST COAST EXPPGT21:20CLT23:472:27M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22637 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
323/2021-22 30-07-2021
Chennai
Non-Monsoon Timings of Special Trains


West Central Railway has notified the Non-MonsoonTimings ofTrain No.02198/02197 Jabalpur-Coimbatore-Jabalpur Weekly Superfast Festival special Trains with effectivefrom01st November, 2021as detailedbelow:-

Non-MonsoonTimingsofTrain No.02198/02197Jabalpur-Coimbatore-Jabalpur Special:

Train No.02198Jabalpur-Coimbatore Special

Station

Train No.02197Coimbatore-JabalpurSpecial

(Fri)23.50

(d)

Jabalpur

(a)

08.25(Wed)

(Sat)00.53/00.55

(a/d)

Narsinghpur

(a/d)

07.10/07.12

01.28/01.30

(a/d)

Gadarwara

(a/d)

06.38/06.40

02.03/02.05

(a/d)

Pipariya

(a/d)

06.03/06.05

03.35/03.45

(a/d)

Itarsi

(a/d)

05.00/05.10

04.45/04.47

(a/d)

Harda

(a/d)

03.16/03.18

06.45/06.50

(a/d)

Khandwa

(a/d)

01.55/01.58

08.30/08.35

(a/d)

Bhusaval

(a/d)

00.00/00.05(Wed)

11.47/11.50

(a/d)

NasikRoad

(a/d)

20.42/20.45

15.20/15.25

(a/d)

Panvel

(a/d)

16.50/16.55

16.45/16.50

(a/d)

Roha

(a/d)

15.50/15.55

18.10/18.12

(a/d)

Khed

(a/d)

13.56/13.58

18.28/18.30

(a/d)

Chiplun

(a/d)

13.32/13.34

20.20/20.25

(a/d)

Ratnagiri

(a/d)

12.25/12.30

22.00/22.02

(a/d)

Kankavali

(a/d)

10.00/10.02

22.38/22.40

(a/d)

Kudal

(a/d)

09.28/09.30

23.16/23.18

(a/d)

Thivim

(a/d)

07.46/07.48

(Sun)00.15/00.25

(a/d)

Madgaon

(a/d)

06.40/06.50

01.10/01.12

(a/d)

Karwar

(a/d)

05.46/05.48

01.56/01.58

(a/d)

Kumta

(a/d)

05.00/05.02

03.02/03.04

(a/d)

Byndoor

(a/d)

04.08/04.10

03.32/03.34

(a/d)

Kundapura

(a/d)

03.42/03.44

04.16/04.18

2

302/2021-22 23-07-2021
Chennai
Changes in Pattern of Train Services (5)


Due to Heavy Rain, Water flooding, Breaches/Landslides in between Roha - Ratnagiri section as advised by Konkan Railway and Mud slide & suspected washout of track in Kasara – Kalyan section as advised by Central Railway, the following will  be the changes in pattern of Train services:

TRAINS CANCELLED

·Train No.06346 Thiruvananthapuram – Lokmanya Tilak Terminus special leaving Thiruvananthapuram o­n 23rd July 2021 is fully Cancelled.

·Train No.02619 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus – Mangalore Special of 22nd July 2021 is fully cancelled

·Train No.01133 Mumbai CST – Mangalore Junction Daily Special of 22nd July 2021 is fully cancelled

·Train No.06071 Dadar – Tirunelveli Special of 22nd July 2021 is fully cancelled  

TRAIN DIVERSION

·06345 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus –Thiruvananthapuram ‘Netravati’ Daily Special of 22nd July 2021 scheduled to leave Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 11.40 hrs and later rescheduled,  will be diverted to run via Panvel, Karjat, Pune Jn, Miraj Jn, Londa Jn, & Madgaon Jn, after which it will resume its original route.

·02475 Hisar – Coimbatore Weekly Special that left Hisar at 12.50 hrs of 21st July 2021 is diverted between Panvel and Palakkad to run via Karjat, Pune Jn, Miraj Jn, Hubballi, Krishnarajapuram, Erode Jn, and o­n to Coimbatore

·06333 Veraval – Thiruvananthapuram Weekly Special that left Veraval at 06.40 hrs o­n 22nd July 2021 is diverted to run via Panvel, Karjat, Pune Jn. Miraj Jn., Hubballi, Krishnarajapuram, Erode Jn., Shoranur Jn. and then its usual route.

·Train No.09423 Tirunelveli – Gandhidham BG Special that left Tirunelveli at 05.15 hrs o­n 22nd July 2021 will be diverted to run via Padil, Hassan, Arsikere, Hubbali, Miraj, and Panvel.

·Train No.01134 Mangalore Junction – Mumbai CST Special that left Mangalore Jn at 16.35 hrs o­n 22nd July 2021 is diverted to run via Madgoan, Londa, Miraj, Pune, Karjat and Panvel

·Train No.02617 Ernakulam – Nizamuddin Special that left Ernakulam at 21.40 hrs o­n 21st July 2021 is diverted to run via Madgoan, Londa, Miraj, Kurduvadi, Daund, Manmad and then pick up its original route.

·Train No.06346 Thiruvananthapuram – Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Special that left Thiruvananthapuram at 09.15 hrs of 21st July 2021 is diverted to run via Madgoan, Londa, Miraj, Pune, Karjat and Panvel

·Train No 04695 Kochuveli – Amritsar Special of 21st July 20201 scheduled to leave Kochuveli at 04.50 hrs but left at the rescheduled time of 11.15 hrs from Kochuveli is diverted to run via Madgoan, Londa, Miraj, Kurduvadi, Daund, Manmad, Jalgoan, Udhna

·Train No.06346 Thiruvananthapuram – Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Special that left Thiruvananthapuram at 09.15 hrs o­n 22nd July 2021 is diverted to run via Madgoan, Londa, Miraj, Pune, Karjat and Panvel

·Train No.01134 Mangalore Jn – Mumbai CST Special of 21st July 2021 that left Mangalore Jn at 16.35 hrs of 21st July 2021 is Madgoan, Londa, Miraj, Pune, Karjat and Panvel

·Train No.04560 Chandigarh – Kochuveli Special that left Chandigarh at 09.20hrs o­n 21st July 2021 is diverted to run via Veer, Panvel, Karjat, Pune, Miraj, Londa and Madgoan.


Follow us:

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869



(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit