For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








17 Trains from (PGT)PALAKKAD to (CLT)KOZHIKODE


Address: Palakkad Jn., Railway Station Road, Olavakode, Palakkad, Kerala 678002, India

Station Code: PGT

Station Name: PALAKKAD

Zone: SR/Southern

Train Frequency Weekly: 444

Station Traffic: High

Address: Railway Station, Kozhikode, Kerala 673001, India

Station Code: CLT

Station Name: KOZHIKODE

Zone: SR/Southern

Train Frequency Weekly: 355

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
12685MANGALORE EXPPGT01:45CLT04:222:37M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12685 Status
22851MAQ VIVEK EXPPGT02:30CLT05:022:32TH2A,3A,SL,GN,22851 Status
16855MANGALORE EXPPGT02:35CLT04:572:22TH2A,3A,SL,GN,16855 Status
17606KCG MAQ EXPPGT03:20CLT05:472:27TU,F2A,3A,SL,GN,17606 Status
16857MANGALORE EXPPGT03:20CLT05:472:27SA2A,3A,SL,GN,16857 Status
12601MANGALORE MAILPGT04:40CLT07:272:47M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12601 Status
16527YPR CANNANORE EXPGT04:50CLT07:523:02M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16527 Status
22610INTERCITY EXPPGT07:40CLT09:572:17M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,22610 Status
56323CBE MAQ FAST PASSPGT08:55CLT13:174:22M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56323 Status
16565MANGALOREEXPPGT10:30CLT13:222:52SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16565 Status
16859MS MANGALORE EXPPGT12:30CLT15:553:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,16859 Status
56651CBE CAN FAST PASSPGT15:20CLT18:072:47M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56651 Status
16688NAVYUG EXPRESSPGT16:10CLT18:322:22TH2A,3A,SL,GN,16688 Status
22630TEN DR EXPRESSPGT16:20CLT18:222:02W2A,3A,SL,GN,22630 Status
22476CBE HSR AC EXPPGT16:25CLT18:221:57SA1A,2A,3A,22476 Status
02197CBE JBP EXPRESSPGT20:15CLT22:352:20M2A,3A,SL,GN,02197 Status
22637WEST COAST EXPPGT21:20CLT23:472:27M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22637 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
658/2021-2211-01-2022
Chennai
Change of composition of Express trains

Train No. 22651 / 22652 Dr. MGR Chennai Central – Palakkad – Dr. MGR Chennai Central Daily Superfast Express will be augmented with o­ne AC First Class cum AC 2-tier coach will be replaced with o­ne AC First Class Coach and One Extra AC 2–Tier Coach Ex. Dr. MGR Chennai Central with effect from 14th January, 2022 and Ex. Palakkad with effect from 15th January, 2022.

The revised composition of Express Train No. 22651 / 22652 Dr. MGR Chennai Central – Palakkad – Dr. MGR Chennai Central Daily Superfast Express will be as detailed below.

Train No and Description

Revised Composition

Journey Commencing o­n

Train No. 22651 / 22652 Dr. MGR Chennai Central – Palakkad – Dr. MGR Chennai Central Daily Superfast Express

1- AC First Class Coach,

2- AC 2-Tier Coaches,

2- AC 3-Tier Coaches,

11- Sleeper Class Coaches,

4- General Second Class Coaches &

2- Second Class cum Luggage/Brake Vans (with accommodation for differently abled persons) = 22

Ex. Dr. MGR Chennai Central 14.01.2022

Ex. Palakkad 15.01.2022

                                                                                                                   

Follow us:

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869


(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
648/2021-22 03-01-2022
Chennai
SABARIMALA SPECIAL TRAINS


 South Central Railway has notified 2 pairs of  Sabarimala Special Fare Special Trains as detailed below:

 Train No. 07147 /  07148 Kakinada Town – Ernakulam Jn  - Kakinada Town Special Fare Specials via Tirupati, Katpadi Jn

Train No. 07147 Kakinada Town – Ernakulam Jn Special Fare Special via Tirupati, Katpadi Jn will leave Kakinada Town at 17.00 hrs o­n Tuesdays o­n 04th and 11th January, 2022 and reach Ernakulam Jn  at 15.15 hrs, the next day (02 Service)

In return direction, Train No. 07148 Ernakulam Jn  - Kakinada Town Special Fare Special via Katpadi Jn, Tirupati will leave Ernakulam Jn  at 19.00 hrs o­n Wednesdays o­n 05thand 12thJanuary, 2022 and reach Kakinada Town at 19.30 hrs, the next day (02 Service)

 Coach Composition1- AC Two Tier Coach, 2- AC Three Tier Coaches, 10- Sleeper Class Coaches, 6- General Second Class Coaches & 2- Luggage cum brake Vans

Train No. 07147 /  07148 Kakinada Town – Ernakulam Jn  - Kakinada Town Special Fare Specials via Tirupati, Katpadi Jn are as follows: (Timings in hours)

Train No. 07147 Kakinada Town – Ernakulam Jn Special Fare Special

¯

Station

­

Train No. 07148 Ernakulam Jn  - Kakinada Town Special Fare Special

(Tuesday) 17.00

(d)

Kakinada Town

(a)

        19.30 (Thursday)

17.20/17.22

(a/d)

Samalkot

(a/d)

17.30/17.32

17.50/17.52

(a/d)

Dwarapudi

(a/d)

17.08/17.10

18.38/18.40

(a/d)

Rajamundry

(a/d)

16.40/16.42

19.05/19.07

(a/d)

Nidadavolu

(a/d)

16.07/16.09

19.37/19.39

(a/d)

Tadepalligudem

(a/d)

15.35/15.37

19.54/19.56

(a/d)

Eluru

(a/d)

15.10/15.12

21.00/21.10

(a/d)

Vijayawada

(a/d)

14.10/14.20

21.48/21.50

(a/d)

Tenali

(a/d)

12.50/12.52

22.40/22.42

(a/d)

Chirala

(a/d)

11.50/11.52

23.04/23.06

(a/d)

Ongole

(a/d)

11.03/11.05

(Wed) 00.50/00.52

(a/d)

Nellore

(a/d)

09.48/09.50

01.30/01.32

(a/d)

Gudur

(a/d)

09.14/09.16

02.35/02.45

(a/d)

Renigunta

(a/d)

07.35/07.45

03.10/03.15

(a/d)

Tirupati

(a/d)

07.15/07.20

04.25/02.27

(a/d)

Chittoor

(a/d)

05.48/05.50

05.10/05.15

(a/d)

Katpadi

(a/d)

05.25/05.30

06.15/06.20

(a/d)

Jolarpettai

(a/d)

03.43/03.45

07.52/07.55

(a/d)

Salem

(a/d)

01.47/01.50

08.50/08.55

(a/d)

Erode

(a/d)

00.50/00.55 (Thu)

10.42/10.45

(a/d)

Coimbatore

(a/d)

23.17/23.20

11.47/11.50

(a/d)

Palakkad

(a/d)

21.37/21.40

13.10/13.15

(a/d)

Thrissur

(a/d)

20.10/20.15

(Wednesday) 15.15

(a)

Ernakulam Jn.

(d)

          19.00 (Wednesday)

COMMENTS


NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit