For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








17 Trains from (CLT)KOZHIKODE to (PGT)PALAKKAD


Address: Railway Station, Kozhikode, Kerala 673001, India

Station Code: CLT

Station Name: KOZHIKODE

Zone: SR/Southern

Train Frequency Weekly: 355

Station Traffic: High

Address: Palakkad Jn., Railway Station Road, Olavakode, Palakkad, Kerala 678002, India

Station Code: PGT

Station Name: PALAKKAD

Zone: SR/Southern

Train Frequency Weekly: 444

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
22475HSR CBE AC S FCLT00:15PGT02:222:07TH1A,2A,3A,22475 Status
02198JBP CBE SUP SPLCLT00:35PGT03:002:25SA2A,3A,SL,GN,02198 Status
22638WEST COAST EXPCLT01:55PGT04:422:47M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22638 Status
22852SRC VIVEK EXPCLT02:25PGT05:022:37SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22852 Status
56650CAN CBE FAST PASSCLT08:00PGT11:403:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56650 Status
16860MAQ CHENNAI EXPCLT10:55PGT13:452:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,16860 Status
56324MAQ CBE FAST PASSCLT12:25PGT17:455:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56324 Status
22609INTERCITY EXPCLT15:05PGT17:272:22M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,22609 Status
12602CHENNAI MAILCLT17:10PGT20:123:02M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12602 Status
22629DADAR TEN EXPCLT18:10PGT20:572:47TH2A,3A,SL,GN,22629 Status
16528YESVANTPUR EXPCLT19:25PGT21:472:22M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16528 Status
12686CHENNAI EXPCLT19:45PGT22:122:27M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12686 Status
16858PUDUCHERRY EXPCLT20:30PGT22:472:17SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16858 Status
16687NAVYUG EXPCLT20:30PGT22:472:17M2A,3A,SL,GN,16687 Status
16856PUDUCHERRY EXPCLT20:30PGT22:472:17F2A,3A,SL,GN,16856 Status
17605MAQ KCG EXPRESSCLT23:40PGT02:172:37W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,17605 Status
16566YESVANTPUR EXPCLT23:40PGT02:172:37M2A,3A,SL,GN,16566 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
No.475/2019-20 10-01-2020
Chennai
INTER DIVISIONAL SPORTS AND CULTURAL MEET 2020


Southern Railway Officer’s Association (SROA) and Southern Railway Promotee Officers’ Association (SRPOA) are jointly conducting the 8th Inter-Divisional Sports and Cultural Meet 2020, wherein the Railway Officers and their families of Southern Railway are participating in various events. About 400 persons comprising of six teams from Chennai, Tiruchchirappalli, Madurai, Trivandrum, Palakkad and Salem Divisions and two teams from Southern Railway Headquarters are competing in the three day events from 10th to 12th January 2020. This event is increasingly becoming popular as an occasion to bring together Railway Officers and their families from various divisions spread over Southern Railway in a spirit of friendly competition, and camaraderie at the Railway Officers Club Premises in Sterling Road, Nungambakkam.

The meet was inaugurated today by Dr (Mrs) Bina John, President of Southern Railway Women’s Welfare Headquarters Organisation. The main highlights of the events will be music/dance competitions and indoor and outdoor games. Celebrations will culminate in an unique cultural progamme and fashion show presented by the winning performers. The Award Ceremony will take place o­n 12th January 2020. Shri John Thomas, General Manager, Southern Railway, will distribute the prizes to the winners.


 Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.faceook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869



(D. Om Prakash Narayan)
Sr.PRO




2
470/2019-20 06-01-2020
Chennai
SPECIAL TRAIN


The following special fare special train will be run to clear the extra rush of traffic.

Special fare Special train from Coimbatore to Jabalpur

Train No 02197 Coimbatore - Jabalpur Special fare special train will leave Coimbatore at 19.00 hrs. o­n 13th, 20th & 27th January, 03rd, 10th, 17th & 24th February, 02nd March, 2020 and reach Jabalpur at 10.20 hrs o­n Wednesdays.

 Composition:  AC 2-tire -1AC 3-tier – 4, Sleeper Class – 11, General Second Class - & Luggage-cum-brake van – 2 coaches.

 Stoppages:  Palakkad, Shoranur, Tirur, Kozhikkode, Vadakara,Thalassery, Kannur, Payyanur, Khanhangad, Kasaragod, Mangalore Jn, Mulki, Udipi, Kundapura, Mookambika Road Byndoor, Kumta, Karwar, Madgoan, Thivim, Kudal, Kankavali, Ratnagiri, Chiplun, Khed, Roha, Panvel, Igatpuri, Manmad, Bhusaval, Khanwa, Harda, Itarsi, Pipariya, Gadarwara and Narsinghpur.

Advance reservations for above Special fare special train

 will open at 08.00 hrs o­n 07.01.20.

Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.faceook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869



(P.A. Dhananjayan)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

1
XRumerTest- Sun Jun 1 5:05 2014
Hello. And Bye.


Add Comment






Submit