For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








17 Trains from (CLT)KOZHIKODE to (PGT)PALAKKAD


Address: Railway Station, Kozhikode, Kerala 673001, India

Station Code: CLT

Station Name: KOZHIKODE

Zone: SR/Southern

Train Frequency Weekly: 355

Station Traffic: High

Address: Palakkad Jn., Railway Station Road, Olavakode, Palakkad, Kerala 678002, India

Station Code: PGT

Station Name: PALAKKAD

Zone: SR/Southern

Train Frequency Weekly: 444

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
22475HSR CBE AC S FCLT00:15PGT02:222:07TH1A,2A,3A,22475 Status
02198JBP CBE SUP SPLCLT00:35PGT03:002:25SA2A,3A,SL,GN,02198 Status
22638WEST COAST EXPCLT01:55PGT04:422:47M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22638 Status
22852SRC VIVEK EXPCLT02:25PGT05:022:37SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22852 Status
56650CAN CBE FAST PASSCLT08:00PGT11:403:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56650 Status
16860MAQ CHENNAI EXPCLT10:55PGT13:452:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,16860 Status
56324MAQ CBE FAST PASSCLT12:25PGT17:455:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56324 Status
22609INTERCITY EXPCLT15:05PGT17:272:22M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,22609 Status
12602CHENNAI MAILCLT17:10PGT20:123:02M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12602 Status
22629DADAR TEN EXPCLT18:10PGT20:572:47TH2A,3A,SL,GN,22629 Status
16528YESVANTPUR EXPCLT19:25PGT21:472:22M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16528 Status
12686CHENNAI EXPCLT19:45PGT22:122:27M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12686 Status
16858PUDUCHERRY EXPCLT20:30PGT22:472:17SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16858 Status
16687NAVYUG EXPCLT20:30PGT22:472:17M2A,3A,SL,GN,16687 Status
16856PUDUCHERRY EXPCLT20:30PGT22:472:17F2A,3A,SL,GN,16856 Status
16566YESVANTPUR EXPCLT23:40PGT02:172:37M2A,3A,SL,GN,16566 Status
17605MAQ KCG EXPRESSCLT23:40PGT02:172:37W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,17605 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
383/2021-2218-09-2021
Chennai
OPERATION OF SPECIAL TRAINS

Central Railway has notified increase in frequency of Train No. 01149 / 01150 Pune – Ernakulam Jn – Pune Weekly Superfast Special trains from weekly to Bi-Weekly

and operation of Train No. 01197 / 01198 Pune – Ernakulam Jn – Pune Weekly Special trains as detailed below.

 

 1.Increase in frequency of Train No. 01149 / 01150 Pune – Ernakulam – Pune Bi-Weekly Superfast Special trains

 

Train No

Day of run

with effect from

01150 Pune - Ernakulam Jn

Ex. Pune o­n Sunday, Wednesday

29.9.2021

01149 Ernakulam Jn - Pune

Ex. Ernakulam Jn o­n Tuesday, Friday

01.10.2021

 

Note: The above special trains will have the existing Composition, Stoppages and Timings

 

 

2.Train No. 01197 / 01198 Pune – Ernakulam – Pune Weekly Special trains

With the composition of One AC 2-tier Coach, Four AC 3-tier Coaches, Eleven Sleeper Class Coaches, Four General Second Class and Two Luggage cum Brake Vans Train No. 1197 Pune – Ernakulam Jn Weekly Special train will leave Pune o­n Saturdays at 22.10 hrs o­n and from 25.9.2021 and reach Ernakulam Jn at 03.20 hrs the third day until further advice.

 

In return direction, Train No. 1198 Ernakulam - Pune Jn Weekly Special train will leave Ernakulam Jn o­n Mondays at 18.50 hrs o­n and from 27.9.2021 and reach Pune at 23.35 hrs the next day until further advice.

 

The details of timings and stoppages of Train No. 01197 / 01198 Pune – Ernakulam – Pune Weekly Special trains are as follows:

 

 

Train No. 1197 Pune – Ernakulam Jn Weekly Special train

 

Station

 

Train No. 1198 Ernakulam - Pune Jn Weekly Special train

Monsoon

Non -Monsoon

Monsoon

Non -Monsoon

22.10

22.10

(d)

Pune

(a)

23.35

23.35

00.42/00.45

00.42/00.45

(a/d)

Satara

(a/d)

20.07/20.10

20.07/20.10

01.42/01.45

01.42/01.45

(a/d)

Karad

(a/d)

18.52/18.55

18.52/18.55

03.12/03.15

03.12/03.15

(a/d)

Sangli

(a/d)

17.47/17.50

17.47/17.50

04.05/04.10

04.05/04.10

(a/d)

Miraj

(a/d)

17.30/17.35

17.30/17.35

05.14/05.15

05.14/05.15

(a/d)

Ghatprabha

(a/d)

15.16/15.17

15.16/15.17

06.10/06.15

06.10/06.15

(a/d)

Belgaum

(a/d)

14.05/14.10

14.05/14.10

08.25/08.30

08.25/08.30

(a/d)

Londa

(a/d)

13.05/13.10

13.05/13.10

09.25/09.30

09.25/09.30

(a/d)

Castle Rock

(a/d)

12.05/12.10

12.05/12.10

11.15/11.20

2
361/2021-22 02-09-2021
Chennai
PARTIAL CANCELLATION OF TRAIN SERVICES


Due to Rail renewal works in Padil – Kulashekara section of Palakkad Division from 03.9.2021 to 06.9.2021 a pair of train services will be partially cancelled as detailed below.

1.Train No.  01133 Mumbai CSTM – Mangalore Jn Superfast Express Special train journey commencing o­n 02nd, 03rd, 04th and 05th September, 2021 will be partially cancelled between Suratkal and Mangalore Jn.

2.Train No.  01134 Mangalore Jn - Mumbai CSTM Superfast Express Special train journey commencing o­n 03rd, 04th, 05th and 06th September, 2021 will be partially cancelled between Mangalore Jn and Suratkal.

Follow us:

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869



(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

1
XRumerTest- Sun Jun 1 5:05 2014
Hello. And Bye.


Add Comment






Submit