For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








25 Trains from (NUR)NARELA to (KKDE)KURUKSHETRA JN


Address: Narela, New Delhi, Delhi, India

Station Code: NUR

Station Name: NARELA

Zone: NR/Northern

Train Frequency Weekly: 207

Station Traffic: High

Address: Kurukshetra Railway Station, Thanesar, Haryana 136118, India

Station Code: KKDE

Station Name: KURUKSHETRA JN

Zone: NR/Northern

Train Frequency Weekly: 457

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
19805KOTA UHP EXPRESSSNP00:02KKDE01:481:46W2A,3A,SL,GN,19805 Status
64463NDLS KKDE MEMUNUR02:08KKDE04:352:27M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED64463 Status
15707KIR ASR EXPRESSSNP04:07KKDE05:321:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15707 Status
14217UNCHAHAR EXPNUR04:57KKDE07:302:33M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,14217 Status
11057CSMT ASR EXPRESNUR05:14KKDE07:522:38M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11057 Status
12919MALWA EXPRESSSNP06:15KKDE07:421:27M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12919 Status
14095HIMALYAN QUEENSNP06:26KKDE08:412:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,14095 Status
12497SHANE PUNJABSNP07:22KKDE08:581:36M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12497 Status
64465NDLS KKDE MEMUNUR09:01KKDE12:002:59M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED64465 Status
11901MTJ KKDE EXPRESSSNP09:38KKDE12:403:02M,TU,W,TH,FCC,2S,GN,11901 Status
12925PASCHIM EXPRESSSNP11:52KKDE13:181:26M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12925 Status
14673SHAHEED EXPRESSSNP12:02KKDE14:052:03M,W,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,14673 Status
14649SARYU YAMUNA EXPSNP12:02KKDE14:052:03TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,14649 Status
12459NDLSASR EXPRESSSNP14:22KKDE16:211:59M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12459 Status
14731DLI FKA EXPNUR14:54KKDE17:152:21M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,2S,GN,14731 Status
12057UHL JANSHATABDISNP15:22KKDE16:491:27M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12057 Status
54303DLI KLK PASSNUR16:13KKDE20:033:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED54303 Status
74013DLI KKDE DMUSSB17:18KKDE23:155:57M,TU,W,TH,F,SUUNRESERVED74013 Status
64461NZM KKDE MEMUNUR19:26KKDE22:252:59M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED64461 Status
14033JAMMU MAILNUR20:45KKDE23:072:22M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,14033 Status
11077JHELUM EXPRESSNUR21:51KKDE23:572:06M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11077 Status
12311HWH DLI KLK MAILSNP22:16KKDE00:362:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,12311 Status
18101TATA JAT EXPSNP22:34KKDE00:492:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,18101 Status
18309SBP JAT EXPRESSSNP22:52KKDE01:002:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,18309 Status
14553HIMACHAL EXPNUR23:30KKDE01:211:51M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,14553 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
2020/1003-11-2020
Mumbai
WESTERN RAILWAY TO RUN SPECIAL SUPERFAST TRAIN BETWEEN DR. AMBEDKAR NAGAR AND SHRI MATA VAISHNO DEVI KATRA

 

WR Press Release No 2020/10Mumbai, 31stOct, 2020

WESTERN RAILWAY TO RUN SPECIAL SUPERFAST TRAIN

BETWEEN DR. AMBEDKAR NAGAR AND SHRI MATA VAISHNO DEVI KATRA

For the convenience of passengers, it has been decided by Western Rly, to run asuperfast special train between Dr. Ambedkar Nagar & Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra stations.

According to a press release issued by Shri Sumit Thakur- Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Rly, Train No 02919/ 02920 Dr. Ambedkar Nagar- Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Superfast Special will run thrice a week. Train No 02919 Dr. Ambedkar Nagar – Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra special will depart Dr. Ambedkar Nagar every Monday, Wednesday & Friday at 11.50 hrs & will reach Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra at 18.30 hrs the next day. This train will run from 9th Nov, 2020. Similarly, Train No 02920 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra – Dr. Ambedkar Nagar special will leave Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra every Wednesday, Friday & Sunday at 06.55 hrs & will reach Dr. Ambedkar Nagar at 13.15 hrs the next day. This train will run from 11th Nov, 2020. Enroute this train will halt at Indore Jn, Dewas, Ujjain Jn, Maksi, Berchha, Akodia, Shujalpur, Kalapipal, Sehore, Sant Hirdaram Nagar, Bhopal, Vidisha, Ganj Basoda, Bina Jn, Lalitpur, Babina, Jhansi Jn, Datia, Dabra, Gwalior, Morena, Dhaulpur, Agra Cantt, Mathura Jn, Kosi Kalan, Palwal, Ballabgarh, Faridabad, New Delhi, Sonipat, Panipat Jn, Karnal, Kurukshetra Jn, Ambala Cantt, Sirhind Jn, Khanna, Ludhiana Jn, Jalandhar Cant, Dasuya, Mukerian, Pathankot Cantt, Kathua, Jammu Tawi, Ram Nagar, Udhampur and Chakrakwala stations in both directions. Train No 002919 will have an additional halt at Hazrat Nizamuddin Jn, whereas, Train No 02920will also halt at Subzi Mandi station. The train comprises ofAC 2Tier, AC 3 Tier, Sleeper class and Second class seating coaches.

The Booking for Train No02919 will open from 2nd November, 2020 at nominated PRS counters and o­n IRCTC website. The above train will run as fully reserved train.

**********





2
18-09-2019
Temporary Cancellation/ Partial Cancellation/ Regulation of Trains Due to Traffic Blocks between Jind-Bishanpur Haryana & Jind-Jind City Stations of Delhi Division



Due to launching of protection arrangement for construction of Limited Height Subway between Jind-Bishanpur Haryana& Jind-Jind City Stations o­n Jind-Panipat branch line o­n Delhi-Rohtak-Bathinda Section of Northern Railway, the following trains shall remain temporarily cancelled/ partial cancelled /Regulated as under:-

Cancellation of Trains o­n 21.09.2019

·The 74029/74040Jind - Sonipat - JindDMU journey commencing o­n 21.09.2019will remain cancelled .

Cancellation of Train o­n 22.09.2019

·The 54007 Rohtak- Jind- Panipat passengertrain journey commencing o­n22.09.2019will remain cancelled .

Partial Cancellation of Trains

·The 54037 Kurukshetra-Narwana-Jind passenger train journey commencing o­n 21.09.2019 will be short terminated at Narwana . Consequently, the 54042 Jind- Narwana- Kurukshetra passengertrain, journey commencing o­n21.09.19 will short originate fromNarwana. The 54037/54042 Kurukshetra-Narwana-Jind/ Jind- Narwana- Kurukshetra passenger train will remain cancelled between Narwana and Jind.

Regulation of Trains

1.The 54007 Rohtak-Panipat-Jind passengertrain journey commencing o­n 21.09.2019 will be regulated for 75 minutes betweenPanipat-Jind City .

 

…………….






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit