For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








14 Trains from (NCB)NEW COOCH BEHAR to (DNR)DANAPUR


Address: New Cooch Behar Railway Station, Cooch Behar, West Bengal 736101, India

Station Code: NCB

Station Name: NEW COOCH BEHAR

Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier

Train Frequency Weekly: 301

Station Traffic: High

Address: Danapur Railway Station, Khagaul, Bihar 801105, India

Station Code: DNR

Station Name: DANAPUR

Zone: ECR/East Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 493

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
12520KYQ LTT AC EXPNCB01:02DNR13:4012:38TH1A,2A,3A,12520 Status
15903DBRG CDG EXPRESSNCB01:27SEE14:1012:43M,F2A,3A,SL,GN,15903 Status
15909ABADH ASSAM EXPNCB03:25SEE18:0014:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,15909 Status
01666AGTL HBJ SPLNCB10:07DNR22:3812:31SA2A,3A,SL,GN,01666 Status
12423DBRT RAJDHANI EXNCB11:07DNR22:0510:58M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,12423 Status
12505NORTH EAST EXPNCB14:47DNR03:2312:36M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12505 Status
15632GHY BME BKN EXPNCB16:00PNBE04:2012:20TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,15632 Status
15668KYQ GIMB EXPRESSNCB16:00PNBE04:2012:20W2A,3A,SL,GN,15668 Status
15636DWARKA EXPRESSNCB16:00PNBE04:2012:20M2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,15636 Status
15651LOHIT EXPRESSNCB18:45SEE07:3312:48M2A,3A,SL,GN,15651 Status
14055BRAHMPUTRA MAILNCB19:05PNC12:1217:07M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,14055 Status
15648GHY LTT EXPRESSNCB21:10DNR14:1517:05TU2A,3A,SL,GN,15648 Status
15624KYQ BGKT EXPRESSNCB22:45PNBE13:2514:40F2A,3A,SL,GN,15624 Status
15646GHY LTT EXPNCB22:56DNR13:5014:54W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15646 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 13206-08-2022
Hubballi
Press Release No. 132, Rescheduling/Regulation of trains

 à¤¦à¤•à¥à¤·à¤¿à¤£ à¤ªà¤¶à¥à¤šà¤¿à¤® à¤°à¥‡à¤²à¤µà¥‡ / SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY  
प्रेस à¤µà¤¿à¤œà¥à¤žà¤ªà¥à¤¤à¤¿ / Press Release No. 131 Dt: 06.08.2022    

RESCHEDULING/REGULATION OF TRAINS

The following trains will be rescheduled/regulated as notified by Southern Railway for line/power block for track machine works in Chennai – Gudur and Katpadi – Jolarpettai section, as detailed below:-

A.RESCHEDULING OF TRAIN:

1.Train No. 12609 MGR Chennai Central – Mysuru Daily Superfast Express will be rescheduled by 30 minutes from MGR Chennai Central o­n 08.08.2022, 09.08.2022, 13.08.2022, 15.08.2022, 16.08.2022, 20.08.2022, 22.08.2022, 23.08.2022, 27.08.2022, 29.08.2022, 30.08.2022, 03.09.2022, 05.09.2022 and 06.09.2022.

B.REGULATION OF TRAINS:

1.Train No. 12504 Agartala – Sir M. Visvesvaraya Terminal Bengaluru Weekly Superfast Express commencing journey from Agartala o­n 08.08.2022, 15.08.2022, 22.08.2022, 29.08.2022 and 05.09.2022 will be regulated for 20 minutes in SR jurisdiction.

2.Train No. 12296 Danapur – KSR Bengaluru Daily Superfast Express commencing journey from Danapur o­n 12.08.2022, 19.08.2022, 26.08.2022 and 02.09.2022 will be regulated for 165 minutes in SR jurisdiction.

3.Train No. 12552 Kamakhya – Yesvantpur Weekly Superfast Express commencing journey from Kamakhya o­n 12.08.2022, 19.08.2022, 26.08.2022 and 02.09.2022 will be regulated for 75 minutes in SR jurisdiction.

4.Train No. 06510 Danapur – KSR Bengaluru Weekly Superfast Express Special commencing journey from Danapur o­n 12.08.2022, 19.08.2022, 26.08.2022 and 02.09.2022 will be regulated for 45 minutes in SR jurisdiction.

5.Train No. 22353 Patna – Sir M. Visvesvaraya Terminal Bengaluru Weekly Superfast Express commencing journey from Patna o­n 13.08.2022, 20.08.2022, 27.08.2022 and 03.09.2022 will be regulated for 230 minutes in SR jurisdiction.


                                                                                           Aneesh Hegde
                                                                               Chief Public Relations Officer          
                                                                            South Western Railway, Hubballi




2
03-08-2022
PRESS RELEASE: MORE SHRAVANI MELA SPECIAL TRAIN BETWEEN DANAPUR & BHAGALPUR

3, कोयलाघाट स्ट्रीट, कोलकाता – 700001, 3, Koilaghat Street, Kolkata – 700001

MORE SHRAVANI MELA SPECIAL TRAIN BETWEEN DANAPUR & BHAGALPUR

 

Kolkata, August 1, 2022:

 

Railway has decided to run o­ne more special train during Shravani Mela between Danapur & Bhagalpur from 02.08.2022 to 12.08.2022.

 

03258 Danapur – Bhagalpur Shravani Mela Special will leave Danapur daily at 07:30 hrs. to reach Bhagalpur at 13:30 hrs. o­n the same day and 03257 Bhagalpur-Danapur Shravani Mela Special will leave Bhagalpur daily at 14:30 hrs. to reach Danapur at 21:00 hrs. o­n the same day.

 

The train will stop at Sultanganj, Jamalpur Jn, Abhaipur & Kajra over Eastern Railway system enroute.







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit