For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








19 Trains from (MUV)MANDUADIH to (MAU)MAU JN


Address: Manduadih Raliway Station, Varanasi, Uttar Pradesh, India

Station Code: MUV

Station Name: MANDUADIH

Zone: NER/North Eastern

Train Frequency Weekly: 170

Station Traffic: High

Address: Mau Railway Station, Mau, Uttar Pradesh 275101, India

Station Code: MAU

Station Name: MAU JN

Zone: NER/North Eastern

Train Frequency Weekly: 261

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
15003CHAURICHAURAEXPMUV00:08MAU02:202:12M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,15003 Status
14006LICHCHAVI EXPBHLP05:20MAU08:102:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,14006 Status
15104GKP INTERCITYMUV05:25MAU07:252:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,GN,15104 Status
55122MUV BTT PASSMUV07:05MAU09:572:52M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED55122 Status
12538MUV MFP EXPRESSMUV07:30MAU09:001:30M,W,F3A,SL,GN,12538 Status
75106ALY MAU DMUMUV09:15MAU12:303:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED75106 Status
19045TAPTI GANGA EXPKEI10:22MAU15:054:43M,W,TH,F,SU3A,SL,GN,19045 Status
15021SHM GKP EXPRESSDDU10:30MAU13:202:50TU2A,3A,SL,GN,15021 Status
55120BCY GKP PASSBCY11:25MAU14:002:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED55120 Status
15017GORAKHPUR EXPBSB13:10MAU15:202:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15017 Status
11039MAHARASHTRA EXPBSB13:20MAU15:202:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11039 Status
75114BCY BTT DEMUBCY13:50MAU17:203:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SUUNRESERVED75114 Status
18201DURG NTV EXPBSB14:45MAU16:051:20W,F2A,3A,SL,GN,18201 Status
15007BCY LJN EXPRESSBCY17:00MAU18:451:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,15007 Status
55136BCY AMH PASSBCY18:10MAU21:002:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED55136 Status
15112CPR INTERCITYBCY18:35MAU20:151:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,GN,15112 Status
11037PUNE GKP EXPBSB20:00MAU21:551:55TH2A,3A,SL,GN,11037 Status
11081LTT GKP EXPRESSBSB21:25MAU23:001:35W2A,3A,SL,GN,11081 Status
55150BCY GKP PASSBCY23:55MAU02:402:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED55150 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
2020/1/906-01-2020
Shifting of 12165/12166 Express from Varanasi to Manduadih; Booking for Train no.12165 for journeys from 17.4.2020 will open from 8.1.2020

Central Railway

Press Release

 

Shifting of 12165/12166 Express from Varanasi to Manduadih

Booking for Train no.12165 for journeys from 17.4.2020 will open from 8.1.2020

 

Railways have shifted the terminal of 12165/12166 LTT-Varanasi Express from Varanasi to Manduadih.As such the bookings for revised destination for Train no.12165 for journeys starting from 17.4.2020 will open at all computerised reservation centres and website www.irctc.co.infrom 8.1.2020.

 

Passengers are requested to note

--- --- ---

Date: January 6, 2020

2020/01/09

This press release is issued by Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus, Mumbai

 




(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
2019/12/2514-12-2019
Cancellation of Trains Due to Agitations on South-Eastern Railway

Central Railway

Press Release

 

Cancellation of Trains Due to Agitations o­n South-Eastern Railway

 

Railways have decided to cancel the following trains due to agitations and unrest at Sankrail, Nalpur, Maurigram, Bankura Nayabaj stations.The details are as under:

 

1.12222 Howrah –Pune Duronto Express JCO 14.12.2019

2.12221 Pune – Howrah Duronto Express JCO 16.12.2019

3.12860 Howrah – Mumbai Gitanjali Express JCO 14.12.2019

4.12859 Mumbai – Howrah Gitanjali Express JCO 16.12.2019

 

All concerned to please note to avoid any inconvenience o­n this score.

--- --- --- --

Date: December 14, 2019

This press release issued by Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai.



(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit