For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








19 Trains from (MUV)MANDUADIH to (MAU)MAU JN


Address: Manduadih Raliway Station, Varanasi, Uttar Pradesh, India

Station Code: MUV

Station Name: MANDUADIH

Zone: NER/North Eastern

Train Frequency Weekly: 170

Station Traffic: High

Address: Mau Railway Station, Mau, Uttar Pradesh 275101, India

Station Code: MAU

Station Name: MAU JN

Zone: NER/North Eastern

Train Frequency Weekly: 261

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
15003CHAURICHAURAEXPMUV00:08MAU02:202:12M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,15003 Status
14006LICHCHAVI EXPBHLP05:20MAU08:102:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,14006 Status
15104GKP INTERCITYMUV05:25MAU07:252:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,GN,15104 Status
55122MUV BTT PASSMUV07:05MAU09:572:52M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED55122 Status
12538MUV MFP EXPRESSMUV07:30MAU09:001:30M,W,F3A,SL,GN,12538 Status
75106ALY MAU DMUMUV09:15MAU12:303:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED75106 Status
19045TAPTI GANGA EXPKEI10:22MAU15:054:43M,W,TH,F,SU3A,SL,GN,19045 Status
15021SHM GKP EXPRESSDDU10:30MAU13:202:50TU2A,3A,SL,GN,15021 Status
55120BCY GKP PASSBCY11:25MAU14:002:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED55120 Status
15017GORAKHPUR EXPBSB13:10MAU15:202:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15017 Status
11039MAHARASHTRA EXPBSB13:20MAU15:202:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11039 Status
75114BCY BTT DEMUBCY13:50MAU17:203:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SUUNRESERVED75114 Status
18201DURG NTV EXPBSB14:45MAU16:051:20W,F2A,3A,SL,GN,18201 Status
15007BCY LJN EXPRESSBCY17:00MAU18:451:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,15007 Status
55136BCY AMH PASSBCY18:10MAU21:002:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED55136 Status
15112CPR INTERCITYBCY18:35MAU20:151:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,GN,15112 Status
11037PUNE GKP EXPBSB20:00MAU21:551:55TH2A,3A,SL,GN,11037 Status
11081LTT GKP EXPRESSBSB21:25MAU23:001:35W2A,3A,SL,GN,11081 Status
55150BCY GKP PASSBCY23:55MAU02:402:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED55150 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
No.151/2020-2117-06-2020
Chennai
Indian Railways deploys 960 COVID Care Coaches in 5 States



503 Coaches are deployed in Delhi at 9 Locations

Indian Railways, as its contribution to national cause, has converted Railway Coaches into COVID Care Centres

Doctors and paramedics are to be provided by State Governments as per Standard Operating Procedures issued by MOHFW o­n 6th May 2020

Railways to deploy 2 liaison officers for each location of coaches to assist State Government officials

All efforts are being made to maintain comfortable temperature inside the coaches in the given weather conditions

Railways to assist State Government in all possible manners to help in care of Covid patients

Sustaining the fight against Covid-19, Indian Railways is making an all out effort to supplement the health care efforts of State Governments. Indian Railways has geared up to provide its 5231 Covid Care Coaches to the States. Zonal Railways have converted these coaches as COVID Care Centres to be used for very mild / mild cases.

As of now, Indian Railways has deployed total 960 COVID Care coaches in 5 states i.e. Delhi, Uttar Pradesh, Andhara Pradesh, Telangana and Madhya Pradesh. Out of total 960 COVID Care coaches, 503 COVID Care coaches have been deployed in Delhi, 20 in Andhra Pradesh, 60 in Telangana, 372 in Uttar Pradesh and 5 in Madhya Pradesh.

In Delhi, 503 COVID Care coaches are deployed at 9 locations. 50 COVID Care coaches are deployed at Shakurbasti, 267 at Anand Vihar, 21 at Delhi Safdarjung, 50 at Delhi Sarai Rohilla, 33 at Delhi Cant, 30 at Adarsh Nagar, 13 at Delhi Shahadra, 13 at Tughlakabad and 26 at Patel Nagar.

In Uttar Pradesh, total 372 COVID Care coaches have been deployed at 23 different locations i.e. Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyay Jn., Lucknow, Varanasi, Bhadohi, Faizabad, Saharanpur, Mirzapur, Subedarganj, Kanpur, Jhansi, Jhansi Workshop, Agra, Nakha Jungle, Gonda, Nautanwa, Bahraich, Varanasi City, Manduadih, Mau, Bhatni, Bareilly City, Farrukhabad and Kasganj.

In Madhya Pradesh, total 5 COVID Care coaches are deployed at Gwalior. In Andhra Pradesh, total 20 COVID Care coaches are deployed at Vijayawada while in Telangana, a total of 60 COVID Care coaches are deployed at 3 different locations i.e. Secunderabad, Kachguda and Adilabad.

As per guidelines of Ministry of Health and Family Welfare (MoHFW) Government of India, these State Governments have sent the requisition to Indian Railways and Railways have allocated these coaches to the State/UTs.

It is worth mentioning that Indian Railways is working as Service Provider of Coaches as COVID Care Centres as its contribution to national cause. Doctors and paramedics are to be provided by State Governments. This is as per MOHFW guidelines issued o­n 6th May 2020.

Railways will deploy 2 liaison officers for each location of coaches to assist State  Government officials. All efforts are being made to reduce the heat in the coaches in the given weather conditions. Railways to assist State Government in all possible manners to help in care of Covid patients.

It may be noted that these Coaches can be used for very mild cases that can be clinically assigned to the Covid Care centers as per guidelines issued by MoHFW. These coaches can be used in areas where State has exhausted the facilities and needs to augment capacities for isolation of both suspect and confirmed Covid cases. These facilities are part of the integrated COVID plan developed by MoHFW and NITI Ayog.

*****

PIB Courtesy




(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
03-06-2020
13 originating trains on 20.05.20 to clear about 16500migrants from Dadri, Dankaur,Jhansi, Lalitpur and Kosi Kalan

North Central Railway

Headquarter

Public Relations

Prayagraj

No. 11PR/02/2020Press ReleaseDate: 20.05.20

13 originating trains o­n 20.05.20 to clear about 16500migrants from Dadri, Dankaur,Jhansi, Lalitpur and Kosi Kalan

Total 116terminating,14passing trains with stoppage over NCR ferried more than 1.7 lakhs persons to different stations of North Central Railway.

Subsequent to the Ministry of Home Affairs order regarding movement of migrant workers, pilgrims, tourists, students and other persons stranded at different places by special trains, Indian Railways had decided to operate “Shramik Special” trains. Operation of these trains is being upscaled o­n daily basis and National Transporter has now decided to run Shramik Special trains from all thedistricts connected by Railways in the country

On 19.05.20, 9 terminating and 03 stopping trains brought total 15255 migrants from different states to various stations of North Central Railway . 9 terminating trains are Ahemdabad to Fatehpur for 1730 persons , Bharuch to Mirzapur for 1600 persons , Borivali to Prayagraj for 1600 persons , Surat to Prayagraj for 1600 persons , Surat to Banda(02 trains) for 3559 persons , Delhi to Tikamgarh for 819 persons , Bhiwani to Chhatarpur for 1820 persons and Morabi to Kanpur for 1600 persons .

Till 19th May 2020, a total of 170641 migrants have been safely ferried to different stations of North Central Railway in 116 terminating trains and 14 passing trains with stoppage at stations over NCR. These 116 trains were terminated at various stations of North Central Railway like Sonbhadra( 01 train) , Prayagraj Jn.(38 trains) , Fatehpur(07 trains) ,Eath (01 train) , Etwah( 01 train) Aligarh(04 train) , Kanpur(17 trains) , Agra Cantt.(06 trains), Gwalior(10 trains) , Orai(03 trains) , Banda(11 train) ,Chattarpur(07 trains) , Mirzapur (06 trains)Tikamgarh(03 trains)and Chitrakoot(01 train) .

These trains haveferried migrants from cities like Sabarmati , Surat ,Ahemdabad,Palanpur , Godhra ,Viramgam ,Mehsana , Morabi , Anjar ,Navsari ,Dahod, Vadodara ,Surendranagar , Kanhangad,Junagarh , Kurnool ,Ankleshwar ,Bengaluru , Pune ,New Delhi , Rewadi , Rohtak ,Gurgaon ,Firozpur ,Ludhiana , Thivim,Kopergaon, Jodhpur, Kolhapur, Borivili , Bharuchetc.

For clearing outward passengers , total 13 trains are being operated o­n 20.05.20 from Dadri to Chapra, Dadrito Araria ,Dankaur to Gazipur City , Dankaur to Gorakhpur , Dankaurto Mau , Jhansi to Gorakhpur( 03 trains) ,Lalitpur to Gorakhpur ( 02 trains) , Jhansi to Varanasi ,KosiKalanto DeenDayalUpadhyay and KosiKalanto Jhansi carrying approximately 16700 migrants .With these, total 54 outgoing Shramik specials have been operated by NCR catering to approximately 65000migrants and other stranded persons.






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit