For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








15 Trains from (MTJ)MATHURA JN to (DHO)DHAULPUR


Address: Mathura Junction Railway Station, Mathura, Uttar Pradesh 281001, India

Station Code: MTJ

Station Name: MATHURA JN

Zone: NCR/North Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 863

Station Traffic: High

Address: Dhaulpur Railway Station, Dholpur, Rajasthan 328001, India

Station Code: DHO

Station Name: DHAULPUR

Zone: NCR/North Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 217

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
18238CHHATISGARH EXPMTJ07:00DHO09:132:13M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,18238 Status
12002BHOPAL SHTBDIMTJ07:24DHO08:421:18M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,CC,12002 Status
12138PUNJAB MAILMTJ07:40DHO09:331:53M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12138 Status
12280TAJ EXPRESSMTJ08:45DHO10:431:58M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12280 Status
11078JHELUM EXPRESSMTJ12:33DHO14:181:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11078 Status
04188VRL JHS SPLMTJ13:05DHO14:581:53F2A,3A,SL,GN,04188 Status
18478KALINGAUTKALEXPMTJ14:15DHO16:182:03M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18478 Status
12716ASR NED EXPRESSMTJ15:25DHO17:001:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12716 Status
14318DDN INDB EXPMTJ15:43DHO17:281:45F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,14318 Status
14310UJJAIYANI EXPMTJ15:43DHO17:281:45TU,W2A,3A,SL,GN,14310 Status
12191NZM JBP SUP EXPMTJ16:05DHO17:431:38M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12191 Status
12190MAHAKOSHAL EXPMTJ18:08DHO20:051:57M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12190 Status
12616G T EXPRESSMTJ20:40DHO22:201:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12616 Status
12920MALWA EXPRESSMTJ21:35DHO23:281:53M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12920 Status
11058ASR CSTM EXPMTJ23:35DHO01:432:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11058 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
11-01-2022
Solar Mission NCR -2021-22

उत्‍तर मध्‍य रेलवे

जनसम्‍पर्क कार्यालय

उत्‍तर मध्‍य रेलवे,प्रयागराज

पत्रांक: 11पीआर/01/2021प्रेस विज्ञप्तिदिनांक:09.01.2022

Solar Mission NCR -2021-22

(Performance April-December, 2021-22)

NCR generates 94 lacs units of energy using solar power by the end of third quarter of economy

Net revenue saving of 3.82 crores achieved in first three quarters as solar energy is not o­nly greener but cheaper too.

This has led to a reduction of 8000 tonnes of carbon emissions during this period.

Solar plants located at railway installations in Prayagraj, Kanpur, Agra, Jhansi, Aligarh and others ,all have registered improvement in performance as compared to last year.

 

Due to excellent upkeep , very close monitoring of operations of solar power plant & numerous innovative steps taken under Solar Mission-2021-22, the productivity of Solar plants in North Central Railway is registering an upward trajectory.

While NCR generated 81 lakhs unit of energy using solar power during April-December 2020-21, this year 94 lakhs units of energy have been generated using solar power in the same period, an improvement of 16% over last year. Not o­nlyit’s a big leap towards a larger goal of environment protection as solar energy is a greener source of energy, it has led to substantial savings in revenue too.

NCR has achieved a net revenue saving of 3.82 crores using solar power during April-December 2021.

NCR has a total installed capacity of 11.03 MWp. While 120 kWp has been installed by the Railway, remaining 10882.34 kWpcapacity has been installed by two major Solar Power Developers (SPD) Azure and ReNew o­n a PPP basis.

Among the major places where roof top solar plants have been installed are station buildings, workshops, training schools, GM office and DRM office buildings.

About 8000 tones of reduction in carbon footprints have been achieved by NCR using solar power during April-December.

An important parameter of performance of solar plants is Capacity utilization factor (CUF). NCR solar panels have shown a CUF of 12.9% during the said period which is considered as an appreciable performance.

NCR has set an ambitious target for 2021-22 to generate HIGHESTEVER solar energy to the tune of 1.3 Croreunits,thereby saving about Rs 5 Crores, i.e. Rs o­ne Crore more than the last year, under the aforesaid ‘Solar Mission - NCR’.

 

GM NCR Shri Pramod Kumar has called for adopting a focussed approach for augmenting the share of solar energy in its total non-traction electrical energy consumption.

Principal Chief Electrical Engineer NCR Shri Satish Kothari, who is at the helm of affairs to promote solar energy informs that utmost importance is being given to maintenance of solar plants. Some of the steps taken are:

 

Monitoring of Solar Energy generation is being done for each plant, inverter wise.

Daily monitoring, instead of monthly, of Energy & CUF% of plants is being done.

Defective/Decommissioned plants due to roof repairs, inverters, cables, etc have been put right.

Focused attentionfor quality cleaning of solar panels

Tree trimming in shadow affected zones.

25 points Solar Mission ready reckoner in pictorial form issued for education & sensitization of maintenance staff.

Technical & practical useful educational videos o­n 25 topics in HINDI have been issued to field supervisors for enhancing their knowledge.

Solar Diary introduced to SSEs for systematic documentation & focussed monitoring of energy & other important data in a structured manner.

Area wise performance of Railway solar plants during April-December 2021-22:

Prayagraj area:

1.Total Installed capacity- 1771KWP

2.Locations: Prayagraj station, Naini station, PrayagrajChheoki station, Mela shed, GM office, DRM office and Central Hospital

3.Solar energy generated : 1567893 Kwh ( 1460979 Kwh generated in April-December 2020)

4.Revenue saved: Rs 5094162

5.Reduction in carbon footprints: 1317 tonnes

 

Kanpur area:

1.Total Installed capacity- 875.59 KWP

2.Locations: Kanpur Central, Electric loco shed, Electric training centre, Running rooms, CETA school and hostel, new coaching complex and officers rest house

3.Solar energy generated : 731600 Kwh ( 618299 Kwh generated in April-December 2020)

4.Revenue saved: Rs 2145127

5.Reduction in carbon footprints: 614.54 tonnes

Aligarh area:

1.Total Installed capacity- 182 KWP

2.Locations: Aligarh junction, Retiring room

3.Solar energy generated : 161 655 Kwh ( 86825 Kwh generated in April-December 2020)

4.Revenue saved: Rs 504363

5.Reduction in carbon footprints: 136 tonnes

Tundla:

1.Total Installed capacity- 350 KWP

2.Location: Tundla Junction

3.Solar energy generated : 274338 Kwh ( 218133 Kwh generated in April-December 2020)

4.Revenue saved: Rs 850447

5.Reduction in carbon footprints: 230 tonnes

Jhansi area:

1.Total Installed capacity-331.1 KWP

2.Locations: DRM office, Railway Hospital and Electric Loco shed

3.Solar energy generated : 313171 Kwh ( 296674 Kwh generated in April-December 2020)

4.Revenue saved: Rs 1033464

5.Reduction in carbon footprints: 263 tonnes

Agra area:

1.Total Installed capacity- 1026.33 KWP

2.Locations: Agra Cantt, Agra Fort station , Railway Hospital, running room, Idgah station, DRM office and sick line

3.Solar energy generated : 778825 Kwh ( 619281 Kwh generated in April-December 2020)

4.Revenue saved: Rs 4926790

5.Reduction in carbon footprints: 654 tonnes

Mathura area:

1.Total Installed capacity- 382.94 KWP

2.Locations: Mathura Jn and second entry gate

3.Solar energy generated : 324949 Kwh ( 225239 Kwh generated in April-December 2020)

4.Revenue saved: Rs 1361536

5.Reduction in carbon footprints: 273 tonnes

Future plan for solar installations in NCR :

Work of installation of Solar Power Plants of 1.86 MWp o­n roof top, 46.25 MWp o­n vacant lands near Railway stations (around 185 acres acres) and 249 MWp o­n vacant lands along the railway tracks (around 1320 acres) falling under Golden Diagonal & Golden Quadrilateral (GD & GQ) over NCR by Railway Energy Management Company Limited (REMCL) has already been planned.

 

 

 

 





2
23-12-2021
Bridging the Digital Divide: Free Wi-Fi Internet facilities provided at 291 stations over North Central Railway (NCR) ZONE.

उत्‍तर मध्‍य रेलवे

जनसम्‍पर्क कार्यालय

उत्‍तर मध्‍य रेलवे,प्रयागराज

पत्रांक: 11पीआर/12/2021 प्रेस विज्ञप्तिदिनांक: 16.12.2021

Bridging the Digital Divide: Free Wi-Fi Internet facilities provided at 291 stations over North Central Railway (NCR) ZONE.

Indian Railways has been on the forefront of implementing Digital Initiatives, realizing the dream of Digital India and Information Technology-oriented passenger applications/amenities like National Train Enquiry System and the Passenger Reservation System have been revolutionizing the passenger travel experience. Now, Indian Railways is forging ahead with providing access to Internet Facility to the passengers through its Wi-Fi Network Connectivity/ facility at Railway Stations.

In a major public friendly measure, 291 stations over North Central Railway Zone have been equipped withfreehigh speed Wi-Fi Internet Connectivityso far making around 3229 Route Kms of North Central Railway covered with OFC (Optical Fibre Cable). Work of making this facility available at almost 95 %of the targetted Stations in North Central Railway has been completed.

Division wise coverage in NCR is:

Prayagraj Division: 124 Stations

Jhansi Division: 105 Stations

Agra Division: 62 Stations

The no. of users of these station Wi-Fi facilities is graduallyincreasing.

This project has been taken up in a mission mode for turning Railway Stations into hubs of digital inclusion.

The responsibility to implement this remarkable Digital India initiative has beenentrusted to Railway Mini Ratna PSU "RAILTEL". Working tirelessly andcontinuously, RAILTEL is providing state of the art public Wi-Fi under the brand name of Railwire. RailTel has so far commissioned this facility at more than 6000 stations across India.

NCR from time to time keeps launching awareness campaigns for promoting this facility. Through Videos and Messages o­n Social Media, Regular Announcements, Hoarding and Banners at Stations, North Central Railway has been promoting the usage of Wi-Fi Facility by the Rail Users and Passengers.

This is o­ne of the largest and fastest public Wi-Fi networks of the world. Indian Railways intend to provide Wi-Fi at all (except the halt o­nes) Railway stations and o­nly few hundred stations are left to reach the mark where work is in progress.

Railway Stations are places where cross-section of the society converges. The quickening pace of modernisation and manifold increase in smart phone usage has triggered a ‘Digital India’ revolution.Envisaged in 2015 Rail Budget, the project of providing free Wi-FiInternetfacility at stations aims to bring free Wi-Fi access to railway stations across India..This includes small stations located in remote villages as well.

Public visiting stations can use this facility for streaming High Definition (HD) Videos, download of movies, songs, games, and do their offices work o­nline.

Students, especially UPSC, RRB, RRC & SSC aspirants from remote locations with limited access to internet, use the station Wi-Fi facilities for their preparations. Passengers are also using this facility for leveraging entertainments o­n their personal devices. Feedback from Passengers at Major Stations across North Central Railway at Prayagraj, Kanpur, Agra Cantt, Mathura, Jhansi, Gwalior etcindicate excellent connectivity, seamless data access and great facility for the passengers.

The Railwire Wi-Fi facility is very user friendly. To switch o­n the connection, passengers need to scan Wi-Fi options and choose Railwire. o­nce the browser takes the user to the Railwire portal, it will ask for a mobile number to which a o­ne Time Password (OTP) will be sent. o­nce connected, the Wi-Fi connection will last for 30 minutes. This helps the rail passengers to stay connected and updated with railway information.

The Wi-fi is free for the first 30 min of usage every day at 1 mbps speed. For using the Wi-Fi facility further at higher speed, the user needs to choose a plan with higher speed by paying a nominal fee. The plans vary from Rs. 10/day (for 5 GB @ 34 MBPS) to Rs. 75/30 day (for 60 GB @ 34 MBPS) excluding GST. A number of payment options like net banking, wallet, credit card can be used to purchase plan o­nline.

These initiatives of Indian Railway and RailTel have paved the way for the common Indian Railway Traveller to reap the benefits of Digital Technology, truly ensuring that Digital India is happening where it really matters – o­n Stations of Indian Railways where the public can have free access to Technology through RailWire’s Wi –fi.

 







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit