For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








21 Trains from (MRL)MAROLI to (DRD)DAHANU ROAD


Address: Maroli Railway Station, Maroli, Gujarat 396436, India

Station Code: MRL

Station Name: MAROLI

Zone: WR/Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 157

Station Traffic: High

Address: Malyan, Dahanu, Maharashtra 401601, India

Station Code: DRD

Station Name: DAHANU ROAD

Zone: WR/Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 249

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
19218SAU JANATA EXPNVS01:12DRD03:111:59M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19218 Status
22928LOK SHAKTI EXPNVS01:45UBR03:191:34M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,22928 Status
12902GUJARAT MAILNVS02:33DRD04:021:29M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12902 Status
19708ARAVALI EXPRESSNVS02:45DRD04:231:38M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,19708 Status
22964BVC BDTS SF EXPNVS03:33DRD05:061:33SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22964 Status
59038ST VR PASSMRL04:44DRD08:464:02M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED59038 Status
12922FLYING RANEEMRL05:55DRD07:572:02M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUFC,CC,2S,GN,12922 Status
59440AHMADABAD PASSMRL07:52DRD11:273:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,59440 Status
19116BHUJ DDR EXPNVS10:18DRD11:521:34M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,19116 Status
12926PASCHIM EXPRESSNVS10:50DRD12:321:42M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12926 Status
22926PASCHIM EXPRESSNVS10:50DRD12:321:42M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22926 Status
22954GUJARAT EXPRESSNVS11:38DRD13:361:58M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,22954 Status
19016SAURASHTRA EXPMRL13:04DRD16:113:07M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,19016 Status
19024FZR MMCT JANTAMRL13:55DRD16:502:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,19024 Status
69150BH VR PASSMRL16:51DRD20:003:09M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED69150 Status
09106BRC SWV SPLNVS17:39DRD19:482:09SU2A,3A,SL,GN,09106 Status
11095AHIMSA EXPRESSNVS20:40DRD22:261:46TH1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,11095 Status
11089BGKTPUNE EXPRESSNVS20:40DRD22:261:46TU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,11089 Status
11087VERAVAL PUNE EXPNVS21:06DRD22:411:35SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,11087 Status
59076BSL ST BCT PASSMRL22:08DRD01:062:58M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,59076 Status
59442AHMEDABAD PASSMRL22:08DRD01:052:57M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,SL,GN,59442 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
WR Press Release No 2023/01 24-01-2023
MUMBAI
TRACK ALIGNMENT WORK AT ANDHERI, IN CONNECTION WITH SIXTH LINE WORK BETWEEN KHAR AND GOREGAON W.E. F 25.01.2023

TRACK ALIGNMENT WORK AT ANDHERI, IN CONNECTION WITH SIXTH LINE WORK BETWEEN KHAR AND GOREGAON W.E. F 25.01.2023

In connection with construction of Sixth line between Khar and Goregaon, track alignment work will be undertaken from 25th January 2023 for a period of 15 Days at Andheri Platform No. 09.

             According to a press release issued by Shri Sumit Thakur - Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Railway, there will be temporary changes (for 15 days) in destination of the following trains:-

1.Dahanu Road – Andheri local departing Dahanu Road at 06.05 hrs will be extended up to Churchgate.

2.Bhayandar – Andheri local departing Bhayandar at 16.45 will be extended up to Churchgate.

During the block period no train will be dealt from Platform No. 09 at Andheri Station. Hence, the trains departing from Platform No. 09 will be dealt at Platform No. 08.

 *********





2
WR Press Release No. 2022/12 29-12-2022
Mumbai
CHANGE OF TIMING OF FEW LOCAL SERVICES WITH EFFECT FROM 31st DECEMBER, 2022

CHANGE OF TIMING OF FEW LOCAL SERVICES WITH EFFECT FROM  31st  DECEMBER, 2022 

Due to change in timings of Some Mail Express trains, timings of few Mumbai suburban services will be revised with effect from  31st  December, 2022. 

According to a press release issued by Shri Sumit Thakur - Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Railway, the details of the changes are as under :-

DRD 93005 (Churchgate - Dahanu Road)

DRD 93014

Dahanu Road- Virar )

DRD 93016

Dahanu Road- Virar )

Station

Existing

Revised

Station

Existing

Revised

Existing

Revised

Churchgate

05.24

05.17

Dahanu Road

11.35

11.35

12.30

12.28

Marine Lines

05.27

05.20

Vangaon

11.51

11.50

12.45

12.42

Charni Road

05.30

05.22

Boisar

12.06

11.58

12.53

12.50

Grant Road

05.32

05.25

Umroli

12.12

12.04

12.59

12.56

Mumbai Central (L)

05.34

05.27

Palghar

12.18

12.10

13.05

13.02

Dadar

05.41

05.34

Kelva Road

12.26

12.18

13.13

13.10

Bandra

05.46

05.39

Saphale

12.32

12.24

13.19

13.16

Andheri

05.55

05.47

Vaitarna

12.40

12.32

13.26

13.23

Borivali

06.08

05.59

Virar

12.55

12.50

13.40

13.37

Bhayandar

06.17

06.11

 

 

 

 

 

Vasai Road

06.24

06.21

 

 

 

 

 

Virar

06.34

06.34

 

 

 

 

 

Vaitarna

06.44

06.44

 

 

 

 

 

Saphale

06.51

06.51

 

 

 

 

 

Kelva Road

06.58

06.58

 

 

 

 

 

Palghar

07.19

07.19

 

 

 

 

 

Umroli

07.25

07.25

 

 

 

 

 

Boisar

07.31

07.31

 

 

 

 

 

Vangaon

07.39

07.39

 

 

 

 

 



COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit