For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








48 Trains from (MDNR)MODINAGAR to (NDLS)NEW DELHI


Address: Modinagar Railway Station, Modinagar, Uttar Pradesh 201204, India

Station Code: MDNR

Station Name: MODINAGAR

Zone: NR/Northern

Train Frequency Weekly: 197

Station Traffic: High

Address: New Delhi, Connaught Place, New Delhi, Delhi 110006, India

Station Code: NDLS

Station Name: NEW DELHI

Zone: NR/Northern

Train Frequency Weekly: 1506

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
54075SPC DELHI PASSPKW01:45SBB02:461:01M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,54075 Status
54077BE DLI PSNGRPKW01:45DSA02:581:13M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,54077 Status
18238CHHATISGARH EXPMDNR02:32SBB03:260:54M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,18238 Status
12206NANDA DEVI EXPMTC02:58NDLS04:351:37M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,12206 Status
12402NANDA DEVI EXPMTC03:00NZM04:351:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,12402 Status
14257K V EXPPKW04:08NDLS05:401:32M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,14257 Status
14207PADMAVAT EXPRESPKW05:01DLI06:301:29M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,14207 Status
12904GOLDN TEMPLE MLMTC05:22NZM07:051:43M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12904 Status
24042MUSSOORIE EXPPKW05:40DSA06:541:14M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,24042 Status
14042MUSSOORIE EXPPKW05:40DSA06:541:14M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,14042 Status
54474SRE DLI PASSMDNR06:31NDLS08:251:54M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED54474 Status
64558SRE DLI MEMUMDNR06:55SBB08:061:11M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED64558 Status
54412MUT RE PASSMDNR07:18NDLS09:001:42M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED54412 Status
15273SATYAGRAH EXPPKW07:23SBB08:301:07M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,15273 Status
64560SRE DLI PASSMDNR07:30SBB08:441:14M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED64560 Status
64553MB ANVT MEMUPKW07:43SBB08:491:06M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED64553 Status
19326ASR INDB EXPRESSMTC07:45NZM09:452:00W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,19326 Status
14315INTERCITY EXPPKW08:45NDLS10:251:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,14315 Status
14646SHALIMAR EXPMDNR08:50DLI10:552:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,14646 Status
12056NDLS JANSHATABDIMTC09:26NDLS11:151:49M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12056 Status
14522UMB DLI EXPMDNR09:27DSA11:011:34M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,GN,14522 Status
18478KALINGAUTKALEXPMTC09:53NZM11:501:57M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18478 Status
14311ALA HAZRAT EXPPKW10:10DLI11:401:30TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,14311 Status
14321BE BHUJ EXPPKW10:10DLI11:401:30M,W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,14321 Status
14682JUC NDLS EXPRESMDNR11:17NDLS12:551:38M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,14682 Status
22660DDN KCVL SUP EXPMTC11:26NZM13:201:54M2A,3A,SL,GN,22660 Status
14310UJJAIYANI EXPMTC11:27NZM13:201:53TU,W2A,3A,SL,GN,14310 Status
19566UTTARANCHAL EXPMDNR11:42NDLS13:101:28SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19566 Status
14318DDN INDB EXPMDNR11:42NZM13:201:38F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,14318 Status
12688DDN MDU SF EXPMTC12:12NZM14:101:58M,F2A,3A,SL,GN,12688 Status
22688CDG MDU SF EXPMTC12:12NZM14:101:58M,F1A,3A,SL,GN,22688 Status
64562UMB DLI MEMUMDNR12:36SBB14:111:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED64562 Status
15909ABADH ASSAM EXPPKW14:27DLI15:551:28M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,15909 Status
64556MTC ANVT MEMUMDNR14:35SBB15:511:16M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED64556 Status
54472RKSH DLI PASSMDNR15:35SBB17:091:34M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED54472 Status
54304KLK DLI PASSMDNR17:48SBB18:571:09M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED54304 Status
54055MB DLI PASSPKW18:47SBB19:561:09M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED54055 Status
19020DEHRADUN EXPMDNR19:25SBB20:401:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19020 Status
29020DEHRADUN EXPRESMDNR19:27SBB20:401:13M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,SL,GN,29020 Status
14555BAREILLY DLI EXPKW20:03SBB20:530:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,GN,14555 Status
19032YOGA EXPRESSMDNR20:10DSA21:231:13M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,19032 Status
14043GARHWAL EXPRESSPKW20:53DSA21:541:01M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,14043 Status
12018DEHRADUN SHTBDIMTC21:25NDLS22:501:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,CC,12018 Status
54307MB DLI PASSPKW21:41SBB22:461:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED54307 Status
22918HW BDTS SF EXPMTC21:44NZM23:151:31TH2A,3A,SL,GN,22918 Status
12172HW LTT AC SFMTC21:44NZM23:151:31TU,F1A,2A,3A,12172 Status
12912HW BL SUP EXPMTC21:44NZM23:151:31W2A,3A,SL,GN,12912 Status
54540UMB NZM PASSMDNR21:50NDLS00:302:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED54540 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
20-05-2022
Press Release: REGULATIONS OF TRAINS OVER NORTHERN RAILWAY ON 25.05.2022

REGULATIONS OF TRAINS OVER NORTHERN RAILWAY o­n 25.05.2022

 

Kolkata, May 20, 2022:

In connection with doubling work in Lucknow Division of Northern Railway, traffic & power block for 6½ hours (08:00 hrs. to 14:30 hrs.) has been planned o­n 25.05.2022 with following arrangements in train running:-

·13009 Howrah – Yog Nagari Rishikesh Doon Express & 13483 Malda Town – Delhi Farakka Express (Both train Journey Commencing o­n 24.05.2022) will be diverted via Varanasi – Pratapgarh – Lucknow.

Moreover, 13484 Delhi – Malda Town Farakka Express and 13010 Yog Nagari Rishikesh – Howrah Doon Express (Both train Journey Commencing o­n 24.05.2022) will be controlled suitably enroute by 70 minutes and 40 minutes respectively.

Inconvenience to be caused to the passengers is deeply regretted.

 





2
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.144/2022-2320-05-2022
secunderabad
PR No. 144 - Shri Ashwini Vaishnaw Inspects production of Vande Bharat Trains




Ø Flags off the 12,000th LHB coach at ICF, Chennai

Ø Minister reviews the Station Redevelopment plan for Chennai Egmore

Ø Appreciates ‘Hyperloop' Champions at IIT Madras

Shri Ashwini Vaishnaw, Union Minister of Railways, Communications, Electronics and Information Technology, Government of India inspected the production of the indigenous Vande Bharat trains at Integral Coach Factory, Chennai. During his visit, the Minister interacted with the employees and motivated them for their work.

As an excellent example of the 'Make in India' success story, the Indian Railways launched India's first indigenous Semi High Speed train, Vande Bharat Express, The first Vande Bharat Express train was flagged off o­n 15 February, 2019 o­n the New Delhi Kanpur-Allahabad-Varanasi route." Speed, Safety and Service are the hallmarks of this train. Integral Coach Factory (ICF). Chennai, a Railways Production unit, has been the force behind a completely in-house design and manufacture, computer modeling and working with a large number of suppliers for system integration in just 18 months.

During his visit to Chennai, Shri Ashwini Vaishnaw flagged off 12000th LHB coach of ICF, Chennai. LHB coaches are anti-telescopic, safer, lighter, and more comfortable and jerk free. Replacement of ICF conventional coaches phase wise with LHB coaches is being done from safety point of view.

Shri Ashwini Vaishnaw also visited the Egmore Railway Station in Chennai during the night hours of 19th May 2022. He inspected the facilities at the station and reviewed the Master plan of the Chennai Egmore Station redevelopment project. The Minister discussed in detail about the proposed redevelopment plans for Chennai Egmore and facilitation of inter-modal connectivity with CMRL. While interacting with media persons, the Minister stated. “Prime Minister has the vision of transforming Indian Railways as he believes that transformation of Indian Railway will pave way transformation of Indian Economy Redevelopment of various categories of stations are part of that vision. He further elaborated about Chennai Egmore redevelopment, “Chennai Egmore will be redeveloped duly maintaining the heritage and

simultaneously revamping its amenities at par with world class standards. o­n redevelopment, the station with become the hub of economic activity

Post Station redevelopment, Chennai Egmore, the second largest terminal of Southern Railway, will house world-class amenities and airport-like features such as separate arrival and departure corridors, bright illumination and hassle-free access to platforms by escalators, lifts and skywalks.

During his visit, Railway Minister Shri Vaishnawapplauded the efforts of “AvishkarHyperloop”, a passionate student led team at IIT Madras, committed to changing the future of mobility in India by developing scalable Hyperloop technologies. Hyperloop is a new innovative mode of transport which disrupts the paradigm of conventional transport where speed and comfort are carbon-heavy. It is a transportation solution for a sustainable, fast and connected future with a minimal carbon footprint. Concept is based o­n levitating pods travelling at near sonic speeds in vacuum tubes built between cities. A maglev in vacuum tube.

Indian Railways has joined hands with IIT Madras to indigenously develop Hyperloop technology based transportation system which runs faster than bullet trains, and has considerably low operating cost. Indian Railways will extend financial support of Rs. 8.34 cr to IIT Madras for this project.



(Ch. Rakesh)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit