For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








14 Trains from (MDN)MIDNAPORE to (G)GONDIA JN


Address: Midnapore, Medinipur, West Bengal 721101, India

Station Code: MDN

Station Name: MIDNAPORE

Zone: SER/South Eastern

Train Frequency Weekly: 219

Station Traffic: High

Address: Gondia Junction Railway Station, Rail Toli, Gondia, Maharashtra, India

Station Code: G

Station Name: GONDIA JN

Zone: SECR/South East Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 507

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
12906HWH PBR OKHAEXKGP00:35G14:1313:38TU,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12906 Status
12102JNANESWARISUPDLXKGP00:35G14:1313:38M,W,TH,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12102 Status
12834HWH ADI EXPRESSKGP02:05G16:4114:36M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12834 Status
12860GITANJALI EXPKGP15:25G05:1213:47M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12860 Status
12768SRC NED EXPKGP16:20G05:5713:37W3A,SL,GN,12768 Status
12870HWH CSMT EXPRESKGP16:20G05:5713:37F2A,3A,SL,GN,12870 Status
22894HWH SNSI EXPRESSKGP16:20G05:5713:37TH2A,3A,SL,GN,22894 Status
22512KARMABHOOMI EXPKGP16:25G05:5713:32SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22512 Status
18030SHM LTT EXPRESSKGP17:40G10:0516:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18030 Status
20822HUMSAFAR EXPKGP20:02G09:1213:10SA3A20822 Status
12810HWH MUMBAI MAILKGP21:45G12:0214:17M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12810 Status
12130AZAD HIND EXPKGP23:35G13:3714:02M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12130 Status
12152SAMARSATA EXPMDN23:45G15:4315:58F,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12152 Status
12950PBR KAVIGURU EXPMDN23:50G15:4315:53SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12950 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
26-02-2021
RUNNING OF WEEKLY SPECIAL TRAIN BETWEEN SANTRAGACHI AND HAZUR SAHIB NANDED

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

 

RUNNING OF WEEKLY SPECIAL TRAIN BETWEEN

SANTRAGACHI AND HAZUR SAHIB NANDED

 

Kolkata, 26th February, 2021:

 

Keeping in view the demand of the passengers, South Eastern Railway has decided to run Weekly Special Train between Santragachi and Hazur Sahib Nanded w.e.f. 07.04.2021 from Santragachi and w.e.f 05.04.2021 from Hazur Sahib Nanded till further advice as per the following schedule:-

 

02768 Santragachi-Hazur Sahib Nanded Special leaving Santragchi every Wednesday at 14.45 hrs will reach Hazur Sahib Nanded at 19.10 hrs the next day. In the opposite direction, 02767 Hazur Sahib Nanded-Santragachi Specialleaving Hazur Sahib Nanded every Monday at 15.25 hrs will arrive Santragachi at 19.20 hrs the next day.

 

The train with two AC three Tier, nine Sleeper class and four General Second Class coaches will have stoppages at Kharagpur, Tatanagar, Chakradharpur, Rourkela, Jharsuguda, Bilsapur, Raipur, Durg, Gondia, Nagpur, Majri, Wani, Pimpalkhuti, Adilabad, Kinwat, Himayatnagar and Mudkhed between Santragachi and Hazur Sahib Nanded.

 

Passengers are requested to strictly follow all the health protocols before and during journey as directed by the Govt. in relation to Covid-19.

 

.........

 





2
2021/02/2611-02-2021
Running of Daily Superfast Special Train between Pune and Howrah - Bookings open from 12.2.2021

Central Railway 
Press Release 

Running of Daily Superfast Special Train between Pune and Howrah

Railways have decided to run daily special train between Pune and Howrah until further advice to clear the extra rush of passengers as per details given below:

02279 Superfast daily special will leave Pune at 18.35 hrs with effect from 14.2.2021 until further advice and arrive Howrah at 03.55 hrs o­n third day.
02280 Superfast daily special will leave Howrah at 22.10 hrs with effect from 16.2.2021 until further advice and arrive Pune at 07.05 hrs o­n third day.

Halts: Daund Chord line, Ahmednagar, Belapur, Kopargaon, Manmad Jn., Jalgaon, Bhusaval Jn., Malkapur, Shegaon, Akola, Badnera, Wardha, Nagpur, Bhandara Road, Tumsar, Gondia, Dongargarh, Rajnandgaon, Durg, Raipur, Bhatpara,  Bilaspur, Champa, Raigarh, Bajrangnagar, Jharsuguda, Rourkela, Chakradharpur, Tatanagar, Kharagpur

Composition: Two AC-2 Tier, Six AC-3 Tier, 10 Sleeper class, 5 Second class seating and o­ne pantry car.

Reservation: Bookings for fully reserved special train no. 02279 o­n normal fare will open from 12.02.2021 at all computerised reservation centres and o­n website www.irctc.co.in.  

For detailed timings at the halts of the above special trains, please visit www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in or download NTES App
Only passengers having confirmed tickets will be permitted to board these special trains.
Passengers are advised to adhere all norms, SOPs related to COVID19 during the boarding, travel and at destination.
--- --- --- 
Date: February 11, 2021
PR No. 2021/02/26
This press release is issued by the Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit